desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Greenock Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Inverclyde
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA15 1DH
Advertisement

Greenock Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st October
ScotRail15:02GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:16GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock Central departures
Gourock15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock Central (Sat 2022-10-01 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Gourock
Greenock Central15:1615:16
Cartsdyke15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Cartsdyke (Sat 2022-10-01 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Cartsdyke
Bogston15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Bogston (Sat 2022-10-01 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Bogston
Port Glasgow15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Port Glasgow (Sat 2022-10-01 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Woodhall (Sat 2022-10-01 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Woodhall
Langbank15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Langbank (Sat 2022-10-01 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2022-10-01 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Paisley St James (Sat 2022-10-01 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2022-10-01 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Hillington West (Sat 2022-10-01 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Hillington West
Hillington East15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Hillington East (Sat 2022-10-01 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Hillington East
Cardonald15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Cardonald (Sat 2022-10-01 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-10-01 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:18Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock Central departures
Glasgow Central14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Greenock Central (Sat 2022-10-01 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Glasgow Central
Greenock Central15:1815:18
Greenock West15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Greenock West (Sat 2022-10-01 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Fort Matilda (Sat 2022-10-01 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Gourock (Sat 2022-10-01 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:25Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:32GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:46GourockAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock Central departures
Gourock15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock Central (Sat 2022-10-01 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Gourock
Greenock Central15:4615:46
Cartsdyke15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Cartsdyke (Sat 2022-10-01 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Cartsdyke
Bogston15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Bogston (Sat 2022-10-01 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Bogston
Port Glasgow15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Port Glasgow (Sat 2022-10-01 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Woodhall (Sat 2022-10-01 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Woodhall
Langbank16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Langbank (Sat 2022-10-01 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2022-10-01 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Paisley St James (Sat 2022-10-01 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2022-10-01 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Hillington West (Sat 2022-10-01 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Hillington West
Hillington East16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Hillington East (Sat 2022-10-01 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Hillington East
Cardonald16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Cardonald (Sat 2022-10-01 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central16:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-10-01 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2022-10-01 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Kilwinning17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Kilwinning (Sat 2022-10-01 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Kilwinning
Irvine18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Irvine (Sat 2022-10-01 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Irvine
Troon18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Troon (Sat 2022-10-01 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2022-10-01 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Prestwick Town (Sat 2022-10-01 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Prestwick Town
Ayr18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Ayr (Sat 2022-10-01 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st October
ScotRail15:02GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:16GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock Central arrivals
Gourock15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock Central (Sat 2022-10-01 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Greenock Central (Sat 2022-10-01 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Greenock Central (Sat 2022-10-01 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central15:1615:16
Glasgow Central15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-10-01 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:18Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock Central arrivals
Glasgow Central14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Greenock Central (Sat 2022-10-01 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Greenock Central (Sat 2022-10-01 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Greenock Central (Sat 2022-10-01 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Greenock Central (Sat 2022-10-01 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Greenock Central (Sat 2022-10-01 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Greenock Central (Sat 2022-10-01 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Greenock Central (Sat 2022-10-01 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Greenock Central (Sat 2022-10-01 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Greenock Central (Sat 2022-10-01 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Greenock Central (Sat 2022-10-01 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bogston15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Greenock Central (Sat 2022-10-01 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Bogston
Cartsdyke15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Greenock Central (Sat 2022-10-01 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Cartsdyke
Greenock Central15:1815:18
Gourock15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Gourock (Sat 2022-10-01 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:25Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:32GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:46GourockAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock Central arrivals
Gourock15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock Central (Sat 2022-10-01 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Greenock Central (Sat 2022-10-01 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Greenock Central (Sat 2022-10-01 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central15:4615:46
Ayr18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Ayr (Sat 2022-10-01 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 201
Glasgow and Paisley to Wemyss Bay, Greenock and Gourock
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..