desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Girvan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA26 9JF
Advertisement

Girvan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
ScotRail17:011GirvanKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan departures
Girvan17:01
Maybole17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Maybole (Thu 2021-06-24 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Maybole
Ayr17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Ayr (Thu 2021-06-24 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Ayr
Prestwick Town17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Prestwick Town (Thu 2021-06-24 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Prestwick Town
Troon17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Troon (Thu 2021-06-24 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Troon
Kilmarnock17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Kilmarnock (Thu 2021-06-24 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:542KilmarnockStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan departures
Kilmarnock17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Girvan (Thu 2021-06-24 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Kilmarnock
Girvan17:4917:54
Barrhill18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Barrhill (Thu 2021-06-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Barrhill
Stranraer18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Stranraer (Thu 2021-06-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:021GirvanAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan departures
Girvan19:02
Maybole19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Maybole (Thu 2021-06-24 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Maybole
Ayr19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Ayr (Thu 2021-06-24 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:561StranraerKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan departures
Stranraer19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Girvan (Thu 2021-06-24 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Stranraer
Girvan19:5519:56
Maybole20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Maybole (Thu 2021-06-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Maybole
Ayr20:2920:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Ayr (Thu 2021-06-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Ayr
Prestwick Town20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Prestwick Town (Thu 2021-06-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Prestwick Town
Troon20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Troon (Thu 2021-06-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Troon
Kilmarnock20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Kilmarnock (Thu 2021-06-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:582Glasgow CentralStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan departures
Glasgow Central18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Girvan (Thu 2021-06-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Glasgow Central
Girvan19:5319:58
Barrhill20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Barrhill (Thu 2021-06-24 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Barrhill
Stranraer20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Stranraer (Thu 2021-06-24 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:031GirvanAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan departures
Girvan22:03
Maybole22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Maybole (Thu 2021-06-24 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Maybole
Ayr22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Ayr (Thu 2021-06-24 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
ScotRail16:561AyrGirvanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan arrivals
Ayr16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Girvan (Thu 2021-06-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Ayr
Maybole16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Girvan (Thu 2021-06-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Maybole
Girvan16:56
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:492KilmarnockStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan arrivals
Kilmarnock17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Girvan (Thu 2021-06-24 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Kilmarnock
Troon17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Girvan (Thu 2021-06-24 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Troon
Ayr17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Girvan (Thu 2021-06-24 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Ayr
Maybole17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Girvan (Thu 2021-06-24 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Maybole
Girvan17:4917:54
Stranraer18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Stranraer (Thu 2021-06-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:561Glasgow CentralGirvanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan arrivals
Glasgow Central17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Girvan (Thu 2021-06-24 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Girvan (Thu 2021-06-24 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Girvan (Thu 2021-06-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Girvan (Thu 2021-06-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Girvan (Thu 2021-06-24 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock17:5218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Girvan (Thu 2021-06-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Kilmarnock
Troon18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Girvan (Thu 2021-06-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Town18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Girvan (Thu 2021-06-24 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Prestwick Town
Ayr18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Girvan (Thu 2021-06-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Ayr
Maybole18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Girvan (Thu 2021-06-24 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Maybole
Girvan18:56
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:532Glasgow CentralStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan arrivals
Glasgow Central18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Girvan (Thu 2021-06-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Girvan (Thu 2021-06-24 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Girvan (Thu 2021-06-24 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Girvan (Thu 2021-06-24 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Girvan (Thu 2021-06-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock18:5119:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Girvan (Thu 2021-06-24 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Kilmarnock
Troon19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Girvan (Thu 2021-06-24 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Troon
Ayr19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Girvan (Thu 2021-06-24 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Ayr
Maybole19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Girvan (Thu 2021-06-24 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Maybole
Girvan19:5319:58
Stranraer20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Stranraer (Thu 2021-06-24 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:551StranraerKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan arrivals
Stranraer19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Girvan (Thu 2021-06-24 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Girvan (Thu 2021-06-24 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Barrhill
Girvan19:5519:56
Kilmarnock20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Kilmarnock (Thu 2021-06-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:581KilmarnockGirvanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan arrivals
Kilmarnock21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Girvan (Thu 2021-06-24 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Kilmarnock
Troon21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Girvan (Thu 2021-06-24 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Troon
Ayr21:3021:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Girvan (Thu 2021-06-24 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Ayr
Maybole21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Girvan (Thu 2021-06-24 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Maybole
Girvan21:58
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..