desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Girvan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA26 9JF
Advertisement

Girvan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th July
ScotRail23:051GirvanAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan departures
Girvan23:05
Maybole23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Maybole (Mon 2022-07-04 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Maybole
Ayr23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Ayr (Mon 2022-07-04 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 5th July
ScotRail06:461GirvanKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan departures
Girvan06:46
Maybole07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Maybole (Tue 2022-07-05 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Maybole
Ayr07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Ayr (Tue 2022-07-05 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Ayr
Prestwick Town07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Prestwick Town (Tue 2022-07-05 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Prestwick Town
Troon07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Troon (Tue 2022-07-05 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Troon
Kilmarnock07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Kilmarnock (Tue 2022-07-05 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:541StranraerGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan departures
Stranraer07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Girvan (Tue 2022-07-05 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Stranraer
Girvan07:5407:54
Maybole08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Maybole (Tue 2022-07-05 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Maybole
Ayr08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Ayr (Tue 2022-07-05 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Ayr
Prestwick Town08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Prestwick Town (Tue 2022-07-05 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Prestwick Town
Troon08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Troon (Tue 2022-07-05 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Troon
Kilmarnock08:5208:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Kilmarnock (Tue 2022-07-05 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Kilmaurs (Tue 2022-07-05 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Stewarton (Tue 2022-07-05 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Stewarton
Dunlop09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Dunlop (Tue 2022-07-05 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Dunlop
Barrhead09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Barrhead (Tue 2022-07-05 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-07-05 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:572AyrStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan departures
Ayr07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Girvan (Tue 2022-07-05 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Ayr
Girvan07:5207:57
Barrhill08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Barrhill (Tue 2022-07-05 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Barrhill
Stranraer08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Stranraer (Tue 2022-07-05 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:001GirvanAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan departures
Girvan09:00
Maybole09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Maybole (Tue 2022-07-05 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Maybole
Ayr09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Ayr (Tue 2022-07-05 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:531StranraerAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan departures
Stranraer09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Girvan (Tue 2022-07-05 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Stranraer
Girvan09:5309:53
Maybole10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Maybole (Tue 2022-07-05 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Maybole
Ayr10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Ayr (Tue 2022-07-05 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th July
ScotRail22:561AyrGirvanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan arrivals
Ayr22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Girvan (Mon 2022-07-04 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Ayr
Maybole22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Girvan (Mon 2022-07-04 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Maybole
Girvan22:56
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 5th July
ScotRail06:411AyrGirvanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan arrivals
Ayr06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Girvan (Tue 2022-07-05 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Ayr
Maybole06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Girvan (Tue 2022-07-05 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Maybole
Girvan06:41
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:522AyrStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan arrivals
Ayr07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Girvan (Tue 2022-07-05 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Ayr
Maybole07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Girvan (Tue 2022-07-05 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Maybole
Girvan07:5207:57
Stranraer08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Stranraer (Tue 2022-07-05 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:541StranraerGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan arrivals
Stranraer07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Girvan (Tue 2022-07-05 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Girvan (Tue 2022-07-05 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Barrhill
Girvan07:5407:54
Glasgow Central09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-07-05 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:551KilmarnockGirvanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan arrivals
Kilmarnock08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Girvan (Tue 2022-07-05 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Kilmarnock
Troon08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Girvan (Tue 2022-07-05 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Town08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Girvan (Tue 2022-07-05 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Prestwick Town
Ayr08:2708:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Girvan (Tue 2022-07-05 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Ayr
Maybole08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Girvan (Tue 2022-07-05 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Maybole
Girvan08:55
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:531StranraerAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan arrivals
Stranraer09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Girvan (Tue 2022-07-05 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Girvan (Tue 2022-07-05 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Barrhill
Girvan09:5309:53
Ayr10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Ayr (Tue 2022-07-05 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Timetable 203
Glasgow to East Kilbride, Barrhead, Kilmarnock, Dumfries and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..