desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Girvan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA26 9JF
Advertisement

Girvan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th November
ScotRail13:001GirvanAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan departures
Girvan13:00
Maybole13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Maybole (Sat 2022-11-26 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Maybole
Ayr13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Ayr (Sat 2022-11-26 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:541StranraerAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan departures
Stranraer13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Girvan (Sat 2022-11-26 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Stranraer
Girvan13:5413:54
Maybole14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Maybole (Sat 2022-11-26 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Maybole
Ayr14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Ayr (Sat 2022-11-26 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:001GirvanAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan departures
Girvan15:00
Maybole15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Maybole (Sat 2022-11-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Maybole
Ayr15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Ayr (Sat 2022-11-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:011AyrStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan departures
Ayr15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Girvan (Sat 2022-11-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Ayr
Girvan16:0016:01
Barrhill16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Barrhill (Sat 2022-11-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Barrhill
Stranraer16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Stranraer (Sat 2022-11-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:561GirvanKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan departures
Girvan16:56
Maybole17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Maybole (Sat 2022-11-26 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Maybole
Ayr17:2317:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Ayr (Sat 2022-11-26 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Ayr
Prestwick Town17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Prestwick Town (Sat 2022-11-26 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Prestwick Town
Troon17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Troon (Sat 2022-11-26 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Troon
Kilmarnock17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-11-26 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:021StranraerAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan departures
Stranraer17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Girvan (Sat 2022-11-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Stranraer
Girvan18:0118:02
Maybole18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Maybole (Sat 2022-11-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Maybole
Ayr18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Ayr (Sat 2022-11-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th November
ScotRail13:541StranraerAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan arrivals
Stranraer13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Girvan (Sat 2022-11-26 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Girvan (Sat 2022-11-26 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Barrhill
Girvan13:5413:54
Ayr14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Ayr (Sat 2022-11-26 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:551AyrGirvanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan arrivals
Ayr14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Girvan (Sat 2022-11-26 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Ayr
Maybole14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Girvan (Sat 2022-11-26 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Maybole
Girvan14:55
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:001AyrStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan arrivals
Ayr15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Girvan (Sat 2022-11-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Ayr
Maybole15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Girvan (Sat 2022-11-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Maybole
Girvan16:0016:01
Stranraer16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Stranraer (Sat 2022-11-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:511AyrGirvanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan arrivals
Ayr16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Girvan (Sat 2022-11-26 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Ayr
Maybole16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Girvan (Sat 2022-11-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Maybole
Girvan16:51
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:002KilmarnockStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan arrivals
Kilmarnock17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Girvan (Sat 2022-11-26 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Kilmarnock
Troon17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Girvan (Sat 2022-11-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Town17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Girvan (Sat 2022-11-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Prestwick Town
Ayr17:2817:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Girvan (Sat 2022-11-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Ayr
Maybole17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Girvan (Sat 2022-11-26 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Maybole
Girvan18:0018:04
Stranraer18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Stranraer (Sat 2022-11-26 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:011StranraerAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan arrivals
Stranraer17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Girvan (Sat 2022-11-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Girvan (Sat 2022-11-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Barrhill
Girvan18:0118:02
Ayr18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Ayr (Sat 2022-11-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Timetable 203
Glasgow to East Kilbride, Barrhead, Kilmarnock, Dumfries and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..