desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Girvan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA26 9JF
Advertisement

Girvan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th September
ScotRail06:531GirvanKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan departures
Girvan06:53
Maybole07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Maybole (Mon 2021-09-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Maybole
Ayr07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Ayr (Mon 2021-09-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Ayr
Prestwick Town07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Prestwick Town (Mon 2021-09-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Prestwick Town
Troon07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Troon (Mon 2021-09-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Troon
Kilmarnock07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Kilmarnock (Mon 2021-09-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:521StranraerGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan departures
Stranraer07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Girvan (Mon 2021-09-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Stranraer
Girvan07:5207:52
Maybole08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Maybole (Mon 2021-09-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Maybole
Ayr08:2008:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Ayr (Mon 2021-09-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Ayr
Prestwick Town08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Prestwick Town (Mon 2021-09-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Prestwick Town
Troon08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Troon (Mon 2021-09-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Troon
Kilmarnock08:5208:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Kilmarnock (Mon 2021-09-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Kilmaurs (Mon 2021-09-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Stewarton (Mon 2021-09-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Stewarton
Dunlop09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Dunlop (Mon 2021-09-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Dunlop
Barrhead09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Barrhead (Mon 2021-09-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-09-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th September
ScotRail06:481AyrGirvanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan arrivals
Ayr06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Girvan (Mon 2021-09-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Ayr
Maybole06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Girvan (Mon 2021-09-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Maybole
Girvan06:48
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:521StranraerGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan arrivals
Stranraer07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Girvan (Mon 2021-09-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Girvan (Mon 2021-09-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Barrhill
Girvan07:5207:52
Glasgow Central09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-09-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..