desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gipsy Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lambeth
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE19 1QL
Advertisement

Gipsy Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Southern23:39Sutton (London)BalhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill departures
Sutton (London)23:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2022-01-20 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Sutton (London)
Gipsy Hill23:3923:39
West Norwood23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to West Norwood (Thu 2022-01-20 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to West Norwood
Streatham Hill23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Streatham Hill (Thu 2022-01-20 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Streatham Hill
Balham23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Balham (Thu 2022-01-20 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Balham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:56BalhamWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill departures
Balham23:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2022-01-20 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Balham
Gipsy Hill23:5523:56
Crystal Palace00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Crystal Palace (Thu 2022-01-20 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Crystal Palace
Norwood Junction00:0600:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Norwood Junction (Thu 2022-01-20 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to West Croydon (Thu 2022-01-20 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:59London BridgeNorwood JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill departures
London Bridge23:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2022-01-20 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from London Bridge
Gipsy Hill23:5923:59
Crystal Palace00:0400:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Crystal Palace (Thu 2022-01-20 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Crystal Palace
Norwood Junction00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Norwood Junction (Thu 2022-01-20 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Norwood Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 21st January
Southern00:23London BridgeStreatham HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill departures
London Bridge23:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Gipsy Hill (Fri 2022-01-21 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from London Bridge
Gipsy Hill00:2300:23
West Norwood00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to West Norwood (Fri 2022-01-21 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to West Norwood
Streatham Hill00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Streatham Hill (Fri 2022-01-21 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Streatham Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern00:28London BridgeCrystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill departures
London Bridge00:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Gipsy Hill (Fri 2022-01-21 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from London Bridge
Gipsy Hill00:2800:28
Crystal Palace00:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Crystal Palace (Fri 2022-01-21 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern00:46BalhamWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill departures
Balham00:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Gipsy Hill (Fri 2022-01-21 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Balham
Gipsy Hill00:4600:46
Crystal Palace00:4900:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Crystal Palace (Fri 2022-01-21 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Crystal Palace
Norwood Junction00:5500:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Norwood Junction (Fri 2022-01-21 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon01:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to West Croydon (Fri 2022-01-21 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern01:06BalhamNorwood JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill departures
Balham00:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Gipsy Hill (Fri 2022-01-21 00:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Balham
Gipsy Hill01:0601:06
Crystal Palace01:0901:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Crystal Palace (Fri 2022-01-21 01:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Crystal Palace
Norwood Junction01:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Norwood Junction (Fri 2022-01-21 01:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Norwood Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Southern23:39Sutton (London)BalhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill arrivals
Sutton (London)23:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2022-01-20 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2022-01-20 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2022-01-20 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Wallington
Waddon23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2022-01-20 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Waddon
West Croydon23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2022-01-20 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2022-01-20 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Norwood Junction
Crystal Palace23:3323:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2022-01-20 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill23:3923:39
Balham23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Balham (Thu 2022-01-20 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Balham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:55BalhamWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill arrivals
Balham23:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2022-01-20 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Balham
Streatham Hill23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2022-01-20 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Streatham Hill
West Norwood23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2022-01-20 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill23:5523:56
West Croydon00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to West Croydon (Thu 2022-01-20 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:59London BridgeNorwood JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill arrivals
London Bridge23:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2022-01-20 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2022-01-20 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2022-01-20 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2022-01-20 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2022-01-20 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2022-01-20 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2022-01-20 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Tulse Hill
West Norwood23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2022-01-20 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill23:5923:59
Norwood Junction00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Norwood Junction (Thu 2022-01-20 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Norwood Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 21st January
Southern00:23London BridgeStreatham HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill arrivals
London Bridge23:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Gipsy Hill (Fri 2022-01-21 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Gipsy Hill (Fri 2022-01-21 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Gipsy Hill (Fri 2022-01-21 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Gipsy Hill (Fri 2022-01-21 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Gipsy Hill (Fri 2022-01-21 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham00:1500:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Gipsy Hill (Fri 2022-01-21 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Sydenham
Crystal Palace00:2000:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Gipsy Hill (Fri 2022-01-21 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill00:2300:23
Streatham Hill00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Streatham Hill (Fri 2022-01-21 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Streatham Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern00:28London BridgeCrystal PalaceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill arrivals
London Bridge00:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Gipsy Hill (Fri 2022-01-21 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Gipsy Hill (Fri 2022-01-21 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Gipsy Hill (Fri 2022-01-21 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Gipsy Hill (Fri 2022-01-21 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Gipsy Hill (Fri 2022-01-21 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich00:1600:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Gipsy Hill (Fri 2022-01-21 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Gipsy Hill (Fri 2022-01-21 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Tulse Hill
West Norwood00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Gipsy Hill (Fri 2022-01-21 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill00:2800:28
Crystal Palace00:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Crystal Palace (Fri 2022-01-21 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern00:46BalhamWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill arrivals
Balham00:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Gipsy Hill (Fri 2022-01-21 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Balham
Streatham Hill00:3800:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Gipsy Hill (Fri 2022-01-21 00:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Streatham Hill
West Norwood00:4300:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Gipsy Hill (Fri 2022-01-21 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill00:4600:46
West Croydon01:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to West Croydon (Fri 2022-01-21 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern01:06BalhamNorwood JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill arrivals
Balham00:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Gipsy Hill (Fri 2022-01-21 00:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Balham
Streatham Hill00:5800:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Gipsy Hill (Fri 2022-01-21 00:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Streatham Hill
West Norwood01:0301:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Gipsy Hill (Fri 2022-01-21 01:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill01:0601:06
Norwood Junction01:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Norwood Junction (Fri 2022-01-21 01:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Norwood Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 165
London to Beckenham Junction and West Croydon via Crystal Palace
Timetable 166
London to Crystal Palace, Norwood Junction, East and West Croydon via Forest Hill
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..