desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gipsy Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lambeth
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE19 1QL
Advertisement

Gipsy Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th July
Southern22:57London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill departures
London Bridge22:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Gipsy Hill (Mon 2022-07-04 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from London Bridge
Gipsy Hill22:5722:57
Crystal Palace23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Crystal Palace (Mon 2022-07-04 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Crystal Palace
Birkbeck23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Birkbeck (Mon 2022-07-04 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Birkbeck
Beckenham Junction23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Beckenham Junction (Mon 2022-07-04 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern23:01London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill departures
London Victoria22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gipsy Hill (Mon 2022-07-04 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Gipsy Hill23:0123:01
Crystal Palace23:0523:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Crystal Palace (Mon 2022-07-04 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Crystal Palace
Norwood Junction23:1223:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Norwood Junction (Mon 2022-07-04 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to West Croydon (Mon 2022-07-04 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:09West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill departures
West Croydon22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Gipsy Hill (Mon 2022-07-04 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from West Croydon
Gipsy Hill23:0923:09
West Norwood23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to West Norwood (Mon 2022-07-04 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to West Norwood
Streatham Hill23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Streatham Hill (Mon 2022-07-04 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Streatham Hill
Balham23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Balham (Mon 2022-07-04 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Balham
Clapham Junction23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-07-04 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Battersea Park (Mon 2022-07-04 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to London Victoria (Mon 2022-07-04 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:23London BridgeLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill departures
London Bridge22:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Gipsy Hill (Mon 2022-07-04 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from London Bridge
Gipsy Hill23:2323:23
West Norwood23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to West Norwood (Mon 2022-07-04 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to West Norwood
Streatham Hill23:3023:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Streatham Hill (Mon 2022-07-04 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Streatham Hill
Balham23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Balham (Mon 2022-07-04 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Balham
Clapham Junction23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-07-04 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to London Victoria (Mon 2022-07-04 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:26Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill departures
Beckenham Junction23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Gipsy Hill (Mon 2022-07-04 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Gipsy Hill23:2623:26
West Norwood23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to West Norwood (Mon 2022-07-04 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to West Norwood
Tulse Hill23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Tulse Hill (Mon 2022-07-04 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to North Dulwich (Mon 2022-07-04 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to East Dulwich (Mon 2022-07-04 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Peckham Rye (Mon 2022-07-04 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Queens Road Peckham (Mon 2022-07-04 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to South Bermondsey (Mon 2022-07-04 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to London Bridge (Mon 2022-07-04 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern23:31London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill departures
London Victoria23:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gipsy Hill (Mon 2022-07-04 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Gipsy Hill23:3123:31
Crystal Palace23:3623:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Crystal Palace (Mon 2022-07-04 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Crystal Palace
Norwood Junction23:4223:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Norwood Junction (Mon 2022-07-04 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to West Croydon (Mon 2022-07-04 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th July
Southern22:57London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill arrivals
London Bridge22:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Gipsy Hill (Mon 2022-07-04 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Gipsy Hill (Mon 2022-07-04 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Gipsy Hill (Mon 2022-07-04 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Gipsy Hill (Mon 2022-07-04 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Gipsy Hill (Mon 2022-07-04 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Gipsy Hill (Mon 2022-07-04 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Gipsy Hill (Mon 2022-07-04 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Tulse Hill
West Norwood22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Gipsy Hill (Mon 2022-07-04 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill22:5722:57
Beckenham Junction23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Beckenham Junction (Mon 2022-07-04 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern23:01London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill arrivals
London Victoria22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gipsy Hill (Mon 2022-07-04 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Gipsy Hill (Mon 2022-07-04 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Gipsy Hill (Mon 2022-07-04 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Gipsy Hill (Mon 2022-07-04 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Balham
Streatham Hill22:5322:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Gipsy Hill (Mon 2022-07-04 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Streatham Hill
West Norwood22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Gipsy Hill (Mon 2022-07-04 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill23:0123:01
West Croydon23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to West Croydon (Mon 2022-07-04 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:09West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill arrivals
West Croydon22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Gipsy Hill (Mon 2022-07-04 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Gipsy Hill (Mon 2022-07-04 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Norwood Junction
Crystal Palace23:0323:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Gipsy Hill (Mon 2022-07-04 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill23:0923:09
London Victoria23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to London Victoria (Mon 2022-07-04 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:23London BridgeLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill arrivals
London Bridge22:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Gipsy Hill (Mon 2022-07-04 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Gipsy Hill (Mon 2022-07-04 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Gipsy Hill (Mon 2022-07-04 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Gipsy Hill (Mon 2022-07-04 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Gipsy Hill (Mon 2022-07-04 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Gipsy Hill (Mon 2022-07-04 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Sydenham
Crystal Palace23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Gipsy Hill (Mon 2022-07-04 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill23:2323:23
London Victoria23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to London Victoria (Mon 2022-07-04 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:26Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill arrivals
Beckenham Junction23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Gipsy Hill (Mon 2022-07-04 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Birkbeck23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Gipsy Hill (Mon 2022-07-04 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Birkbeck
Crystal Palace23:2223:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Gipsy Hill (Mon 2022-07-04 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill23:2623:26
London Bridge23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to London Bridge (Mon 2022-07-04 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern23:31London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill arrivals
London Victoria23:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gipsy Hill (Mon 2022-07-04 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Gipsy Hill (Mon 2022-07-04 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Gipsy Hill (Mon 2022-07-04 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Gipsy Hill (Mon 2022-07-04 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Balham
Streatham Hill23:2323:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Gipsy Hill (Mon 2022-07-04 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Streatham Hill
West Norwood23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Gipsy Hill (Mon 2022-07-04 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill23:3123:31
West Croydon23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to West Croydon (Mon 2022-07-04 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 165
London to Beckenham Junction and West Croydon via Crystal Palace
Timetable 166
London to Crystal Palace, Norwood Junction, East and West Croydon via Forest Hill
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..