desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gipsy Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lambeth
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE19 1QL
Advertisement

Gipsy Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
Southern16:55Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill departures
Beckenham Junction16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2021-06-24 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Gipsy Hill16:5516:55
West Norwood16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to West Norwood (Thu 2021-06-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to West Norwood
Tulse Hill17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Tulse Hill (Thu 2021-06-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to North Dulwich (Thu 2021-06-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to East Dulwich (Thu 2021-06-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Peckham Rye (Thu 2021-06-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Queens Road Peckham (Thu 2021-06-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to South Bermondsey (Thu 2021-06-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to London Bridge (Thu 2021-06-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern16:57London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill departures
London Bridge16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2021-06-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from London Bridge
Gipsy Hill16:5716:57
Crystal Palace17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Crystal Palace (Thu 2021-06-24 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Crystal Palace
Birkbeck17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Birkbeck (Thu 2021-06-24 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Birkbeck
Beckenham Junction17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Beckenham Junction (Thu 2021-06-24 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern17:01London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill departures
London Victoria16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2021-06-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Gipsy Hill17:0117:01
Crystal Palace17:0517:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Crystal Palace (Thu 2021-06-24 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Crystal Palace
Norwood Junction17:1217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Norwood Junction (Thu 2021-06-24 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to West Croydon (Thu 2021-06-24 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:09West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill departures
West Croydon16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2021-06-24 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from West Croydon
Gipsy Hill17:0917:09
West Norwood17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to West Norwood (Thu 2021-06-24 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to West Norwood
Streatham Hill17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Streatham Hill (Thu 2021-06-24 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Streatham Hill
Balham17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Balham (Thu 2021-06-24 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Balham
Clapham Junction17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-06-24 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Battersea Park (Thu 2021-06-24 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to London Victoria (Thu 2021-06-24 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:15London VictoriaLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill departures
London Victoria16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2021-06-24 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Gipsy Hill17:1517:15
Crystal Palace17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Crystal Palace (Thu 2021-06-24 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Crystal Palace
Sydenham17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Sydenham (Thu 2021-06-24 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Forest Hill (Thu 2021-06-24 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Honor Oak Park (Thu 2021-06-24 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Brockley (Thu 2021-06-24 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to New Cross Gate (Thu 2021-06-24 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to New Cross Gate
London Bridge17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to London Bridge (Thu 2021-06-24 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:25Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill departures
Beckenham Junction17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2021-06-24 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Gipsy Hill17:2517:25
West Norwood17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to West Norwood (Thu 2021-06-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to West Norwood
Tulse Hill17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Tulse Hill (Thu 2021-06-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to North Dulwich (Thu 2021-06-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to East Dulwich (Thu 2021-06-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Peckham Rye (Thu 2021-06-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Queens Road Peckham (Thu 2021-06-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to South Bermondsey (Thu 2021-06-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to London Bridge (Thu 2021-06-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
Southern16:55Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill arrivals
Beckenham Junction16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2021-06-24 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Birkbeck16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2021-06-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Birkbeck
Crystal Palace16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2021-06-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill16:5516:55
London Bridge17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to London Bridge (Thu 2021-06-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern16:57London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill arrivals
London Bridge16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2021-06-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2021-06-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2021-06-24 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2021-06-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2021-06-24 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2021-06-24 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2021-06-24 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Tulse Hill
West Norwood16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2021-06-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill16:5716:57
Beckenham Junction17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Beckenham Junction (Thu 2021-06-24 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern17:01London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill arrivals
London Victoria16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2021-06-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2021-06-24 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2021-06-24 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2021-06-24 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Balham
Streatham Hill16:5316:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2021-06-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Streatham Hill
West Norwood16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2021-06-24 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill17:0117:01
West Croydon17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to West Croydon (Thu 2021-06-24 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:09West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill arrivals
West Croydon16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2021-06-24 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2021-06-24 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Norwood Junction
Crystal Palace17:0317:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2021-06-24 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill17:0917:09
London Victoria17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to London Victoria (Thu 2021-06-24 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:15London VictoriaLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill arrivals
London Victoria16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2021-06-24 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2021-06-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2021-06-24 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2021-06-24 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2021-06-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Balham
Streatham Hill17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2021-06-24 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Streatham Hill
West Norwood17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2021-06-24 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill17:1517:15
London Bridge17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to London Bridge (Thu 2021-06-24 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:25Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill arrivals
Beckenham Junction17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2021-06-24 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Birkbeck17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2021-06-24 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Birkbeck
Crystal Palace17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2021-06-24 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill17:2517:25
London Bridge17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to London Bridge (Thu 2021-06-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..