desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gillingham (Dorset) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Dorset
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SP8 4PZ
Advertisement

Gillingham (Dorset) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
South West Trains20:511Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) departures
Exeter St Davids19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Gillingham (Dorset)20:5020:51
Tisbury21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Tisbury (Thu 2021-07-29 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Tisbury
Salisbury21:2121:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Salisbury (Thu 2021-07-29 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Salisbury
Andover21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Andover (Thu 2021-07-29 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Andover
Basingstoke21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Basingstoke (Thu 2021-07-29 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Basingstoke
Woking22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Woking (Thu 2021-07-29 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Woking
Clapham Junction22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-07-29 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-07-29 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains20:512BasingstokeYeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) departures
Basingstoke19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Basingstoke
Gillingham (Dorset)20:4820:51
Templecombe20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Templecombe (Thu 2021-07-29 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Templecombe
Sherborne21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Sherborne (Thu 2021-07-29 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction21:1221:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Yeovil Junction (Thu 2021-07-29 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Yeovil Junction
Yeovil Pen Mill21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2021-07-29 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains21:191London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) departures
London Waterloo19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Gillingham (Dorset)21:1821:19
Templecombe21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Templecombe (Thu 2021-07-29 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Templecombe
Sherborne21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Sherborne (Thu 2021-07-29 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction21:3921:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Yeovil Junction (Thu 2021-07-29 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Crewkerne (Thu 2021-07-29 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Crewkerne
Axminster22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Axminster (Thu 2021-07-29 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Axminster
Honiton22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Honiton (Thu 2021-07-29 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Honiton
Whimple22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Whimple (Thu 2021-07-29 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Cranbrook (Devon) (Thu 2021-07-29 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Pinhoe (Thu 2021-07-29 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central22:3922:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Exeter Central (Thu 2021-07-29 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-07-29 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains21:511Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) departures
Exeter St Davids20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Gillingham (Dorset)21:5021:51
Tisbury22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Tisbury (Thu 2021-07-29 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Tisbury
Salisbury22:2122:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Salisbury (Thu 2021-07-29 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Salisbury
Grateley22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Grateley (Thu 2021-07-29 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Grateley
Andover22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Andover (Thu 2021-07-29 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Overton (Thu 2021-07-29 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Overton
Basingstoke23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Basingstoke (Thu 2021-07-29 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Basingstoke
Woking23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Woking (Thu 2021-07-29 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Woking
Clapham Junction23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-07-29 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-07-29 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:181London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) departures
London Waterloo20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Gillingham (Dorset)22:1722:18
Templecombe22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Templecombe (Thu 2021-07-29 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Templecombe
Sherborne22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Sherborne (Thu 2021-07-29 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Yeovil Junction (Thu 2021-07-29 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Crewkerne (Thu 2021-07-29 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Crewkerne
Axminster23:0323:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Axminster (Thu 2021-07-29 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Axminster
Honiton23:1623:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Honiton (Thu 2021-07-29 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Honiton
Feniton23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Feniton (Thu 2021-07-29 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Feniton
Whimple23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Whimple (Thu 2021-07-29 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Cranbrook (Devon) (Thu 2021-07-29 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Pinhoe (Thu 2021-07-29 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Exeter Central (Thu 2021-07-29 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-07-29 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:521Exeter St DavidsSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) departures
Exeter St Davids21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2021-07-29 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Gillingham (Dorset)22:5122:52
Tisbury23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Tisbury (Thu 2021-07-29 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Tisbury
Salisbury23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Salisbury (Thu 2021-07-29 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
South West Trains20:482BasingstokeYeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals
Basingstoke19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Andover
Grateley20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury20:2020:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)20:4820:51
Yeovil Pen Mill21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2021-07-29 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains20:501Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals
Exeter St Davids19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Whimple
Honiton19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Honiton
Axminster20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction20:2720:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)20:5020:51
London Waterloo22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-07-29 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains21:181London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals
London Waterloo19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Andover
Grateley20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury20:5020:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2021-07-29 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)21:1821:19
Exeter St Davids22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-07-29 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains21:501Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals
Exeter St Davids20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central20:2820:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Feniton20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Feniton
Honiton20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Honiton
Axminster21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2021-07-29 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2021-07-29 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction21:2721:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2021-07-29 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2021-07-29 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2021-07-29 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)21:5021:51
London Waterloo23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-07-29 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:171London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals
London Waterloo20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke21:0521:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2021-07-29 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2021-07-29 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2021-07-29 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2021-07-29 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Andover
Grateley21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2021-07-29 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury21:4821:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2021-07-29 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2021-07-29 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)22:1722:18
Exeter St Davids00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-07-29 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:511Exeter St DavidsSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals
Exeter St Davids21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2021-07-29 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central21:2821:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2021-07-29 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2021-07-29 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2021-07-29 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2021-07-29 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Whimple
Feniton21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2021-07-29 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Feniton
Honiton21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2021-07-29 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Honiton
Axminster22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2021-07-29 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2021-07-29 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2021-07-29 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2021-07-29 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2021-07-29 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)22:5122:52
Salisbury23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Salisbury (Thu 2021-07-29 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..