desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gillingham (Dorset) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Dorset
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SP8 4PZ
Advertisement

Gillingham (Dorset) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st October
South West Trains16:511Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) departures
Exeter St Davids15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-10-01 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Gillingham (Dorset)16:5016:51
Tisbury17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Tisbury (Sat 2022-10-01 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Tisbury
Salisbury17:1617:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Salisbury (Sat 2022-10-01 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Salisbury
Andover17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Andover (Sat 2022-10-01 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Andover
Basingstoke17:5517:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Basingstoke (Sat 2022-10-01 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Basingstoke
Woking18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Woking (Sat 2022-10-01 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Woking
Clapham Junction18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Clapham Junction (Sat 2022-10-01 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-10-01 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:171London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) departures
London Waterloo15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-10-01 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Gillingham (Dorset)17:1617:17
Templecombe17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Templecombe (Sat 2022-10-01 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Templecombe
Sherborne17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Sherborne (Sat 2022-10-01 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Yeovil Junction (Sat 2022-10-01 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Crewkerne (Sat 2022-10-01 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Crewkerne
Axminster18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Axminster (Sat 2022-10-01 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Axminster
Honiton18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Honiton (Sat 2022-10-01 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Honiton
Feniton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Feniton (Sat 2022-10-01 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Feniton
Cranbrook (Devon)18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Cranbrook (Devon) (Sat 2022-10-01 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Exeter Central18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Exeter Central (Sat 2022-10-01 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2022-10-01 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:511Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) departures
Exeter St Davids16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-10-01 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Gillingham (Dorset)17:5017:51
Tisbury18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Tisbury (Sat 2022-10-01 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Tisbury
Salisbury18:1618:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Salisbury (Sat 2022-10-01 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Salisbury
Andover18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Andover (Sat 2022-10-01 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Andover
Basingstoke18:5518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Basingstoke (Sat 2022-10-01 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Basingstoke
Woking19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Woking (Sat 2022-10-01 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Woking
Clapham Junction19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Clapham Junction (Sat 2022-10-01 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-10-01 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:171London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) departures
London Waterloo16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-10-01 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Gillingham (Dorset)18:1618:17
Templecombe18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Templecombe (Sat 2022-10-01 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Templecombe
Sherborne18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Sherborne (Sat 2022-10-01 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Yeovil Junction (Sat 2022-10-01 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Crewkerne (Sat 2022-10-01 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Crewkerne
Axminster19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Axminster (Sat 2022-10-01 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Axminster
Honiton19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Honiton (Sat 2022-10-01 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Honiton
Whimple19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Whimple (Sat 2022-10-01 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Cranbrook (Devon) (Sat 2022-10-01 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Pinhoe (Sat 2022-10-01 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central19:3719:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Exeter Central (Sat 2022-10-01 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2022-10-01 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:521Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) departures
Exeter St Davids17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-10-01 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Gillingham (Dorset)18:5118:52
Tisbury19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Tisbury (Sat 2022-10-01 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Tisbury
Salisbury19:1819:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Salisbury (Sat 2022-10-01 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Salisbury
Grateley19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Grateley (Sat 2022-10-01 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Grateley
Andover19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Andover (Sat 2022-10-01 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sat 2022-10-01 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Overton (Sat 2022-10-01 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Overton
Basingstoke20:0620:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Basingstoke (Sat 2022-10-01 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Basingstoke
Woking20:3120:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Woking (Sat 2022-10-01 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Woking
Clapham Junction20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Clapham Junction (Sat 2022-10-01 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-10-01 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:191London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) departures
London Waterloo17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-10-01 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Gillingham (Dorset)19:1819:19
Templecombe19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Templecombe (Sat 2022-10-01 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Templecombe
Sherborne19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Sherborne (Sat 2022-10-01 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction19:3919:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Yeovil Junction (Sat 2022-10-01 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Crewkerne (Sat 2022-10-01 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Crewkerne
Axminster20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Axminster (Sat 2022-10-01 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Axminster
Honiton20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Honiton (Sat 2022-10-01 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Honiton
Feniton20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Feniton (Sat 2022-10-01 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Feniton
Cranbrook (Devon)20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Cranbrook (Devon) (Sat 2022-10-01 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Exeter Central20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Exeter Central (Sat 2022-10-01 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2022-10-01 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st October
South West Trains16:501Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals
Exeter St Davids15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-10-01 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-10-01 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-10-01 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-10-01 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-10-01 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Whimple
Honiton15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-10-01 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Honiton
Axminster16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-10-01 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-10-01 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-10-01 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-10-01 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-10-01 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)16:5016:51
London Waterloo18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-10-01 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:161London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals
London Waterloo15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-10-01 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-10-01 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-10-01 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke16:0516:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-10-01 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover16:2316:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-10-01 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Andover
Salisbury16:4216:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-10-01 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-10-01 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)17:1617:17
Exeter St Davids18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2022-10-01 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:501Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals
Exeter St Davids16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-10-01 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-10-01 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-10-01 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-10-01 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Feniton16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-10-01 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Feniton
Honiton16:5316:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-10-01 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Honiton
Axminster17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-10-01 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-10-01 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-10-01 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-10-01 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-10-01 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)17:5017:51
London Waterloo19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-10-01 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:161London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals
London Waterloo16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-10-01 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-10-01 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-10-01 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-10-01 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover17:2317:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-10-01 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Andover
Salisbury17:4217:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-10-01 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-10-01 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)18:1618:17
Exeter St Davids19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2022-10-01 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:511Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals
Exeter St Davids17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-10-01 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-10-01 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-10-01 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-10-01 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-10-01 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Whimple
Feniton17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-10-01 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Feniton
Honiton17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-10-01 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Honiton
Axminster18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-10-01 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-10-01 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-10-01 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-10-01 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-10-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)18:5118:52
London Waterloo21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-10-01 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:181London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals
London Waterloo17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-10-01 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-10-01 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-10-01 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke18:0618:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-10-01 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-10-01 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Andover
Salisbury18:4318:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-10-01 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-10-01 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)19:1819:19
Exeter St Davids20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2022-10-01 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..