desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gillingham (Dorset) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Dorset
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SP8 4PZ
Advertisement

Gillingham (Dorset) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th June
South West Trains09:511Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) departures
Exeter St Davids08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-06-25 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Gillingham (Dorset)09:5009:51
Tisbury10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Tisbury (Sat 2022-06-25 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Tisbury
Salisbury10:1610:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Salisbury (Sat 2022-06-25 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Salisbury
Andover10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Andover (Sat 2022-06-25 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Andover
Basingstoke10:5510:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Basingstoke (Sat 2022-06-25 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Basingstoke
Woking11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Woking (Sat 2022-06-25 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Woking
Clapham Junction11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Clapham Junction (Sat 2022-06-25 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-06-25 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains10:172London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) departures
London Waterloo08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-06-25 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Gillingham (Dorset)10:1610:17
Templecombe10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Templecombe (Sat 2022-06-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Templecombe
Sherborne10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Sherborne (Sat 2022-06-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Yeovil Junction (Sat 2022-06-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Crewkerne (Sat 2022-06-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Crewkerne
Axminster11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Axminster (Sat 2022-06-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Axminster
Honiton11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Honiton (Sat 2022-06-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Honiton
Whimple11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Whimple (Sat 2022-06-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Cranbrook (Devon) (Sat 2022-06-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Pinhoe (Sat 2022-06-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central11:3711:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Exeter Central (Sat 2022-06-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2022-06-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains10:171Yeovil JunctionLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) departures
Yeovil Junction09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-06-25 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Gillingham (Dorset)10:1410:17
Tisbury10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Tisbury (Sat 2022-06-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Tisbury
Salisbury10:4210:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Salisbury (Sat 2022-06-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Salisbury
Grateley10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Grateley (Sat 2022-06-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Grateley
Andover11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Andover (Sat 2022-06-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sat 2022-06-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Overton (Sat 2022-06-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Overton
Basingstoke11:2811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Basingstoke (Sat 2022-06-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Basingstoke
Woking11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Woking (Sat 2022-06-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Woking
London Waterloo12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-06-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains10:511Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) departures
Exeter St Davids09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-06-25 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Gillingham (Dorset)10:5010:51
Tisbury11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Tisbury (Sat 2022-06-25 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Tisbury
Salisbury11:1611:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Salisbury (Sat 2022-06-25 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Salisbury
Andover11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Andover (Sat 2022-06-25 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Andover
Basingstoke11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Basingstoke (Sat 2022-06-25 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Basingstoke
Woking12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Woking (Sat 2022-06-25 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Woking
Clapham Junction12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Clapham Junction (Sat 2022-06-25 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-06-25 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains11:171London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) departures
London Waterloo09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-06-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Gillingham (Dorset)11:1611:17
Templecombe11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Templecombe (Sat 2022-06-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Templecombe
Sherborne11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Sherborne (Sat 2022-06-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Yeovil Junction (Sat 2022-06-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Crewkerne (Sat 2022-06-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Crewkerne
Axminster12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Axminster (Sat 2022-06-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Axminster
Honiton12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Honiton (Sat 2022-06-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Honiton
Feniton12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Feniton (Sat 2022-06-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Feniton
Cranbrook (Devon)12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Cranbrook (Devon) (Sat 2022-06-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Pinhoe (Sat 2022-06-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central12:3712:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Exeter Central (Sat 2022-06-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2022-06-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains11:511Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) departures
Exeter St Davids10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-06-25 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Gillingham (Dorset)11:5011:51
Tisbury12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Tisbury (Sat 2022-06-25 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Tisbury
Salisbury12:1612:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Salisbury (Sat 2022-06-25 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Salisbury
Andover12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Andover (Sat 2022-06-25 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Andover
Basingstoke12:5512:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Basingstoke (Sat 2022-06-25 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Basingstoke
Woking13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Woking (Sat 2022-06-25 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Woking
Clapham Junction13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Clapham Junction (Sat 2022-06-25 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-06-25 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th June
South West Trains09:501Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals
Exeter St Davids08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-06-25 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-06-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-06-25 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-06-25 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-06-25 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Whimple
Feniton08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-06-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Feniton
Honiton08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-06-25 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Honiton
Axminster09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-06-25 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-06-25 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-06-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-06-25 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-06-25 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)09:5009:51
London Waterloo11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-06-25 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains10:141Yeovil JunctionLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals
Yeovil Junction09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-06-25 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-06-25 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-06-25 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)10:1410:17
London Waterloo12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-06-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains10:162London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals
London Waterloo08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-06-25 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-06-25 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-06-25 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-06-25 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-06-25 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Andover
Salisbury09:4209:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-06-25 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-06-25 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)10:1610:17
Exeter St Davids11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2022-06-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains10:501Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals
Exeter St Davids09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-06-25 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-06-25 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-06-25 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-06-25 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-06-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Whimple
Honiton09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-06-25 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Honiton
Axminster10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-06-25 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-06-25 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-06-25 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-06-25 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-06-25 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)10:5010:51
London Waterloo12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-06-25 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains11:161London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals
London Waterloo09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-06-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-06-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-06-25 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke10:0510:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-06-25 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-06-25 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Andover
Salisbury10:4210:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-06-25 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-06-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)11:1611:17
Exeter St Davids12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2022-06-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains11:501Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals
Exeter St Davids10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-06-25 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-06-25 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-06-25 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-06-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Feniton10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-06-25 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Feniton
Honiton10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-06-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Honiton
Axminster11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-06-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-06-25 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-06-25 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-06-25 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-06-25 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)11:5011:51
London Waterloo13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-06-25 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..