desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gargrave railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Craven
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD23 3PD
Advertisement

Gargrave Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Northern18:152LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave departures
Leeds17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Gargrave (Sun 2021-09-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Leeds
Gargrave18:1518:15
Hellifield18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Hellifield (Sun 2021-09-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Hellifield
Long Preston18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Long Preston (Sun 2021-09-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Long Preston
Giggleswick18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Giggleswick (Sun 2021-09-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Sun 2021-09-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Bentham (Sun 2021-09-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Bentham
Wennington18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Wennington (Sun 2021-09-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Wennington
Carnforth19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Carnforth (Sun 2021-09-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Carnforth
Lancaster19:2119:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Lancaster (Sun 2021-09-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Lancaster
Bare Lane19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Bare Lane (Sun 2021-09-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Bare Lane
Morecambe19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Morecambe (Sun 2021-09-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:551MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave departures
Morecambe17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Gargrave (Sun 2021-09-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Morecambe
Gargrave18:5518:55
Skipton19:0319:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Skipton (Sun 2021-09-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Skipton
Keighley19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Keighley (Sun 2021-09-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Keighley
Bingley19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Bingley (Sun 2021-09-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Bingley
Shipley19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Shipley (Sun 2021-09-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Shipley
Leeds19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Leeds (Sun 2021-09-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:071CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave departures
Carlisle19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Gargrave (Sun 2021-09-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Carlisle
Gargrave21:0721:07
Skipton21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Skipton (Sun 2021-09-19 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Skipton
Keighley21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Keighley (Sun 2021-09-19 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Keighley
Bingley21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Bingley (Sun 2021-09-19 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Bingley
Shipley21:3621:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Shipley (Sun 2021-09-19 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Shipley
Leeds21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Leeds (Sun 2021-09-19 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:231MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave departures
Morecambe20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Gargrave (Sun 2021-09-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Morecambe
Gargrave21:2321:23
Skipton21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Skipton (Sun 2021-09-19 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Skipton
Keighley21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Keighley (Sun 2021-09-19 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Keighley
Bingley21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Bingley (Sun 2021-09-19 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Bingley
Shipley21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Shipley (Sun 2021-09-19 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Shipley
Leeds22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Leeds (Sun 2021-09-19 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 20th September
Northern05:282SkiptonLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave departures
Skipton05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Gargrave (Mon 2021-09-20 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave05:2705:28
Hellifield05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Hellifield (Mon 2021-09-20 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Hellifield
Long Preston05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Long Preston (Mon 2021-09-20 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Long Preston
Giggleswick05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Giggleswick (Mon 2021-09-20 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Mon 2021-09-20 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Bentham (Mon 2021-09-20 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Bentham
Wennington06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Wennington (Mon 2021-09-20 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Wennington
Carnforth06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Carnforth (Mon 2021-09-20 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Carnforth
Lancaster06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Lancaster (Mon 2021-09-20 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:441CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave departures
Carlisle05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Gargrave (Mon 2021-09-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Carlisle
Gargrave07:4407:44
Skipton07:5207:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Skipton (Mon 2021-09-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Skipton
Keighley08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Keighley (Mon 2021-09-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Keighley
Bingley08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Bingley (Mon 2021-09-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Bingley
Shipley08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Shipley (Mon 2021-09-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Shipley
Leeds08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Leeds (Mon 2021-09-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Northern18:152LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave arrivals
Leeds17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Gargrave (Sun 2021-09-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Leeds
Shipley17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Gargrave (Sun 2021-09-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Shipley
Bingley17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Gargrave (Sun 2021-09-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Bingley
Keighley17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Gargrave (Sun 2021-09-19 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Keighley
Skipton18:0618:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Gargrave (Sun 2021-09-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave18:1518:15
Morecambe19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Morecambe (Sun 2021-09-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:551MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave arrivals
Morecambe17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Gargrave (Sun 2021-09-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Gargrave (Sun 2021-09-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Bare Lane
Lancaster17:4817:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Gargrave (Sun 2021-09-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Gargrave (Sun 2021-09-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Gargrave (Sun 2021-09-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Wennington
Bentham18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Gargrave (Sun 2021-09-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Gargrave (Sun 2021-09-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Gargrave (Sun 2021-09-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Giggleswick
Long Preston18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Gargrave (Sun 2021-09-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Long Preston
Hellifield18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Gargrave (Sun 2021-09-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Hellifield
Gargrave18:5518:55
Leeds19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Leeds (Sun 2021-09-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:071CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave arrivals
Carlisle19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Gargrave (Sun 2021-09-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Gargrave (Sun 2021-09-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Gargrave (Sun 2021-09-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Gargrave (Sun 2021-09-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Gargrave (Sun 2021-09-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Gargrave (Sun 2021-09-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Gargrave (Sun 2021-09-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Garsdale
Dent20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Gargrave (Sun 2021-09-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Dent
Ribblehead20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Gargrave (Sun 2021-09-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Gargrave (Sun 2021-09-19 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Gargrave (Sun 2021-09-19 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Settle
Long Preston20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Gargrave (Sun 2021-09-19 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Long Preston
Hellifield20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Gargrave (Sun 2021-09-19 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Hellifield
Gargrave21:0721:07
Leeds21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Leeds (Sun 2021-09-19 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:231MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave arrivals
Morecambe20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Gargrave (Sun 2021-09-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Gargrave (Sun 2021-09-19 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Bare Lane
Lancaster20:1520:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Gargrave (Sun 2021-09-19 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Gargrave (Sun 2021-09-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Gargrave (Sun 2021-09-19 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Wennington
Bentham20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Gargrave (Sun 2021-09-19 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Gargrave (Sun 2021-09-19 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Gargrave (Sun 2021-09-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Giggleswick
Long Preston21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Gargrave (Sun 2021-09-19 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Long Preston
Hellifield21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Gargrave (Sun 2021-09-19 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Hellifield
Gargrave21:2321:23
Leeds22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Leeds (Sun 2021-09-19 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 20th September
Northern05:272SkiptonLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave arrivals
Skipton05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Gargrave (Mon 2021-09-20 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave05:2705:28
Lancaster06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Lancaster (Mon 2021-09-20 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:441CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave arrivals
Carlisle05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Gargrave (Mon 2021-09-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Gargrave (Mon 2021-09-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Gargrave (Mon 2021-09-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Gargrave (Mon 2021-09-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Gargrave (Mon 2021-09-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Gargrave (Mon 2021-09-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Gargrave (Mon 2021-09-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Garsdale
Dent07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Gargrave (Mon 2021-09-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Dent
Ribblehead07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Gargrave (Mon 2021-09-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Gargrave (Mon 2021-09-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Gargrave (Mon 2021-09-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Settle
Long Preston07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Gargrave (Mon 2021-09-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Long Preston
Hellifield07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Gargrave (Mon 2021-09-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Hellifield
Gargrave07:4407:44
Leeds08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Leeds (Mon 2021-09-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..