desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gargrave railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Craven
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD23 3PD
Advertisement

Gargrave Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th November
Northern12:30SkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave departures
Skipton12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Gargrave (Sat 2022-11-26 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave12:3012:30
Hellifield12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Hellifield (Sat 2022-11-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Hellifield
Long Preston12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Long Preston (Sat 2022-11-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Long Preston
Settle12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Settle (Sat 2022-11-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sat 2022-11-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Ribblehead (Sat 2022-11-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Ribblehead
Garsdale14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Garsdale (Sat 2022-11-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2022-11-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Kirkby Stephen
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern12:41CarnforthSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave departures
Carnforth10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Gargrave (Sat 2022-11-26 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Carnforth
Gargrave12:4112:41
Skipton12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Skipton (Sat 2022-11-26 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Skipton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern12:46SkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave departures
Kirkby Stephen10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Gargrave (Sat 2022-11-26 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Gargrave12:4612:46
Skipton13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Skipton (Sat 2022-11-26 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Skipton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern13:20SkiptonCarnforthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave departures
Skipton13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Gargrave (Sat 2022-11-26 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave13:2013:20
Hellifield13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Hellifield (Sat 2022-11-26 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Hellifield
Long Preston13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Long Preston (Sat 2022-11-26 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Long Preston
Giggleswick13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Giggleswick (Sat 2022-11-26 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Bentham (Sat 2022-11-26 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Bentham
Wennington14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Wennington (Sat 2022-11-26 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Wennington
Lancaster15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Lancaster (Sat 2022-11-26 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Lancaster
Bare Lane15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Bare Lane (Sat 2022-11-26 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Bare Lane
Morecambe15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Morecambe (Sat 2022-11-26 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Morecambe
Carnforth15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Carnforth (Sat 2022-11-26 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Carnforth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern14:16SkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave departures
Kirkby Stephen12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Gargrave (Sat 2022-11-26 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Gargrave14:1614:16
Skipton14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Skipton (Sat 2022-11-26 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Skipton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern14:35SkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave departures
Skipton14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Gargrave (Sat 2022-11-26 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave14:3514:35
Hellifield14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Hellifield (Sat 2022-11-26 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Hellifield
Long Preston14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Long Preston (Sat 2022-11-26 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Long Preston
Settle15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Settle (Sat 2022-11-26 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sat 2022-11-26 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Ribblehead (Sat 2022-11-26 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Ribblehead
Garsdale16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Garsdale (Sat 2022-11-26 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2022-11-26 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Kirkby Stephen
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern14:41CarnforthSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave departures
Carnforth12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Gargrave (Sat 2022-11-26 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Carnforth
Gargrave14:4114:41
Skipton14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Skipton (Sat 2022-11-26 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Skipton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th November
Northern12:30SkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave arrivals
Skipton12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Gargrave (Sat 2022-11-26 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave12:3012:30
Kirkby Stephen14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2022-11-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Kirkby Stephen
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern12:41CarnforthSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave arrivals
Carnforth10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Gargrave (Sat 2022-11-26 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Carnforth
Morecambe10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Gargrave (Sat 2022-11-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Gargrave (Sat 2022-11-26 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Bare Lane
Lancaster11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Gargrave (Sat 2022-11-26 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Lancaster
Wennington11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Gargrave (Sat 2022-11-26 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Wennington
Bentham11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Gargrave (Sat 2022-11-26 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Gargrave (Sat 2022-11-26 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Gargrave (Sat 2022-11-26 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Giggleswick
Long Preston12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Gargrave (Sat 2022-11-26 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Long Preston
Hellifield12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Gargrave (Sat 2022-11-26 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Hellifield
Gargrave12:4112:41
Skipton12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Skipton (Sat 2022-11-26 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Skipton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern12:46SkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave arrivals
Kirkby Stephen10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Gargrave (Sat 2022-11-26 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Gargrave (Sat 2022-11-26 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Garsdale
Ribblehead11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Gargrave (Sat 2022-11-26 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Gargrave (Sat 2022-11-26 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Gargrave (Sat 2022-11-26 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Settle
Long Preston12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Gargrave (Sat 2022-11-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Long Preston
Hellifield12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Gargrave (Sat 2022-11-26 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Hellifield
Gargrave12:4612:46
Skipton13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Skipton (Sat 2022-11-26 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Skipton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern13:20SkiptonCarnforthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave arrivals
Skipton13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Gargrave (Sat 2022-11-26 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave13:2013:20
Carnforth15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Carnforth (Sat 2022-11-26 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Carnforth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern14:16SkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave arrivals
Kirkby Stephen12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Gargrave (Sat 2022-11-26 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Gargrave (Sat 2022-11-26 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Garsdale
Ribblehead13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Gargrave (Sat 2022-11-26 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Gargrave (Sat 2022-11-26 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Gargrave (Sat 2022-11-26 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Settle
Long Preston14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Gargrave (Sat 2022-11-26 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Long Preston
Hellifield14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Gargrave (Sat 2022-11-26 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Hellifield
Gargrave14:1614:16
Skipton14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Skipton (Sat 2022-11-26 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Skipton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern14:35SkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave arrivals
Skipton14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Gargrave (Sat 2022-11-26 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave14:3514:35
Kirkby Stephen16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2022-11-26 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Kirkby Stephen
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern14:41CarnforthSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave arrivals
Carnforth12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Gargrave (Sat 2022-11-26 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Carnforth
Morecambe12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Gargrave (Sat 2022-11-26 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Gargrave (Sat 2022-11-26 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Bare Lane
Lancaster13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Gargrave (Sat 2022-11-26 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Lancaster
Wennington13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Gargrave (Sat 2022-11-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Wennington
Bentham13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Gargrave (Sat 2022-11-26 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Gargrave (Sat 2022-11-26 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Gargrave (Sat 2022-11-26 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Giggleswick
Long Preston14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Gargrave (Sat 2022-11-26 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Long Preston
Hellifield14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Gargrave (Sat 2022-11-26 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Hellifield
Gargrave14:4114:41
Skipton14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Skipton (Sat 2022-11-26 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Skipton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 035
Leeds and Bradford to Keighley, Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe, Heysham Port, Settle, Appleby and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..