desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gargrave railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Craven
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD23 3PD
Advertisement

Gargrave Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th July
Northern05:282SkiptonLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave departures
Skipton05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Gargrave (Thu 2024-07-18 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave05:2705:28
Hellifield05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Hellifield (Thu 2024-07-18 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Hellifield
Long Preston05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Long Preston (Thu 2024-07-18 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Long Preston
Giggleswick05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Giggleswick (Thu 2024-07-18 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Thu 2024-07-18 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Bentham (Thu 2024-07-18 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Bentham
Wennington06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Wennington (Thu 2024-07-18 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Wennington
Carnforth06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Carnforth (Thu 2024-07-18 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Carnforth
Lancaster06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Lancaster (Thu 2024-07-18 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:062LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave departures
Leeds05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Gargrave (Thu 2024-07-18 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Leeds
Gargrave06:0606:06
Hellifield06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Hellifield (Thu 2024-07-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Hellifield
Long Preston06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Long Preston (Thu 2024-07-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Long Preston
Settle06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Settle (Thu 2024-07-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Thu 2024-07-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Ribblehead (Thu 2024-07-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Ribblehead
Dent06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Dent (Thu 2024-07-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Dent
Garsdale06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Garsdale (Thu 2024-07-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2024-07-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Appleby (Thu 2024-07-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Appleby
Langwathby07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Langwathby (Thu 2024-07-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Thu 2024-07-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Armathwaite (Thu 2024-07-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Carlisle (Thu 2024-07-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:312Bradford Forster SquareCarnforthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave departures
Bradford Forster Square06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Gargrave (Thu 2024-07-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Gargrave07:3107:31
Hellifield07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Hellifield (Thu 2024-07-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Hellifield
Long Preston07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Long Preston (Thu 2024-07-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Long Preston
Giggleswick07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Giggleswick (Thu 2024-07-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Thu 2024-07-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Bentham (Thu 2024-07-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Bentham
Wennington08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Wennington (Thu 2024-07-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Wennington
Carnforth08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Carnforth (Thu 2024-07-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Carnforth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:441CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave departures
Carlisle05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Gargrave (Thu 2024-07-18 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Carlisle
Gargrave07:4407:44
Skipton07:5207:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Skipton (Thu 2024-07-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Skipton
Keighley08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Keighley (Thu 2024-07-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Keighley
Bingley08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Bingley (Thu 2024-07-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Bingley
Shipley08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Shipley (Thu 2024-07-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Shipley
Leeds08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Leeds (Thu 2024-07-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:541LancasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave departures
Lancaster06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Gargrave (Thu 2024-07-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Lancaster
Gargrave07:5307:54
Skipton08:0208:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Skipton (Thu 2024-07-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Skipton
Steeton & Silsden08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Steeton & Silsden (Thu 2024-07-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Steeton & Silsden
Keighley08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Keighley (Thu 2024-07-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Keighley
Bingley08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Bingley (Thu 2024-07-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Bingley
Shipley08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Shipley (Thu 2024-07-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Shipley
Leeds08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Leeds (Thu 2024-07-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:322LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave departures
Leeds07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Gargrave (Thu 2024-07-18 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Leeds
Gargrave08:3108:32
Hellifield08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Hellifield (Thu 2024-07-18 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Hellifield
Long Preston08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Long Preston (Thu 2024-07-18 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Long Preston
Settle08:4808:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Settle (Thu 2024-07-18 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Thu 2024-07-18 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Ribblehead (Thu 2024-07-18 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Ribblehead
Dent09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Dent (Thu 2024-07-18 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Dent
Garsdale09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Garsdale (Thu 2024-07-18 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2024-07-18 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Appleby (Thu 2024-07-18 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Appleby
Langwathby10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Langwathby (Thu 2024-07-18 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Thu 2024-07-18 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Armathwaite (Thu 2024-07-18 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Carlisle (Thu 2024-07-18 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th July
Northern05:272SkiptonLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave arrivals
Skipton05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Gargrave (Thu 2024-07-18 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave05:2705:28
Lancaster06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Lancaster (Thu 2024-07-18 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:062LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave arrivals
Leeds05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Gargrave (Thu 2024-07-18 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Leeds
Shipley05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Gargrave (Thu 2024-07-18 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Gargrave (Thu 2024-07-18 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Gargrave (Thu 2024-07-18 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Gargrave (Thu 2024-07-18 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Gargrave (Thu 2024-07-18 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Gargrave (Thu 2024-07-18 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Gargrave (Thu 2024-07-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Cononley
Skipton05:5906:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Gargrave (Thu 2024-07-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave06:0606:06
Carlisle08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Carlisle (Thu 2024-07-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:312Bradford Forster SquareCarnforthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave arrivals
Bradford Forster Square06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Gargrave (Thu 2024-07-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Gargrave (Thu 2024-07-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Gargrave (Thu 2024-07-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Gargrave (Thu 2024-07-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Gargrave (Thu 2024-07-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Gargrave (Thu 2024-07-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Gargrave (Thu 2024-07-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Gargrave (Thu 2024-07-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Gargrave (Thu 2024-07-18 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Cononley
Skipton07:2307:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Gargrave (Thu 2024-07-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave07:3107:31
Carnforth08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Carnforth (Thu 2024-07-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Carnforth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:441CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave arrivals
Carlisle05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Gargrave (Thu 2024-07-18 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Gargrave (Thu 2024-07-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Gargrave (Thu 2024-07-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Gargrave (Thu 2024-07-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Gargrave (Thu 2024-07-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Gargrave (Thu 2024-07-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Gargrave (Thu 2024-07-18 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Garsdale
Dent07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Gargrave (Thu 2024-07-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Dent
Ribblehead07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Gargrave (Thu 2024-07-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Gargrave (Thu 2024-07-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Gargrave (Thu 2024-07-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Settle
Long Preston07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Gargrave (Thu 2024-07-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Long Preston
Hellifield07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Gargrave (Thu 2024-07-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Hellifield
Gargrave07:4407:44
Leeds08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Leeds (Thu 2024-07-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:531LancasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave arrivals
Lancaster06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Gargrave (Thu 2024-07-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Gargrave (Thu 2024-07-18 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Gargrave (Thu 2024-07-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Wennington
Bentham07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Gargrave (Thu 2024-07-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Gargrave (Thu 2024-07-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Gargrave (Thu 2024-07-18 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Giggleswick
Long Preston07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Gargrave (Thu 2024-07-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Long Preston
Hellifield07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Gargrave (Thu 2024-07-18 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Hellifield
Gargrave07:5307:54
Leeds08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Leeds (Thu 2024-07-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:312LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave arrivals
Leeds07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Gargrave (Thu 2024-07-18 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Leeds
Shipley08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Gargrave (Thu 2024-07-18 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Shipley
Bingley08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Gargrave (Thu 2024-07-18 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Bingley
Keighley08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Gargrave (Thu 2024-07-18 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Keighley
Skipton08:2408:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Gargrave (Thu 2024-07-18 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave08:3108:32
Carlisle10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Carlisle (Thu 2024-07-18 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 035
Leeds and Bradford to Keighley, Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe, Heysham Port, Settle, Appleby and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...