desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gargrave railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Craven
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD23 3PD
Advertisement

Gargrave Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Northern22:161RibbleheadLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave departures
Ribblehead21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Gargrave (Thu 2022-01-20 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Ribblehead
Gargrave22:1622:16
Skipton22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Skipton (Thu 2022-01-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Skipton
Cononley22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Cononley (Thu 2022-01-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Cononley
Steeton & Silsden22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Steeton & Silsden (Thu 2022-01-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Steeton & Silsden
Keighley22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Keighley (Thu 2022-01-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Keighley
Crossflatts22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Crossflatts (Thu 2022-01-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Crossflatts
Bingley22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Bingley (Thu 2022-01-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Bingley
Saltaire22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Saltaire (Thu 2022-01-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Saltaire
Shipley22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Shipley (Thu 2022-01-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Shipley
Leeds23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Leeds (Thu 2022-01-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:371LancasterSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave departures
Lancaster21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Gargrave (Thu 2022-01-20 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Lancaster
Gargrave22:3622:37
Skipton22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Skipton (Thu 2022-01-20 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 21st January
Northern05:282SkiptonLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave departures
Skipton05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Gargrave (Fri 2022-01-21 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave05:2705:28
Hellifield05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Hellifield (Fri 2022-01-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Hellifield
Long Preston05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Long Preston (Fri 2022-01-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Long Preston
Giggleswick05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Giggleswick (Fri 2022-01-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Fri 2022-01-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Bentham (Fri 2022-01-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Bentham
Wennington06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Wennington (Fri 2022-01-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Wennington
Carnforth06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Carnforth (Fri 2022-01-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Carnforth
Lancaster06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Lancaster (Fri 2022-01-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:042LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave departures
Leeds05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Gargrave (Fri 2022-01-21 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Leeds
Gargrave06:0406:04
Hellifield06:1206:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Hellifield (Fri 2022-01-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Hellifield
Long Preston06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Long Preston (Fri 2022-01-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Long Preston
Settle06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Settle (Fri 2022-01-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Fri 2022-01-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Ribblehead (Fri 2022-01-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Ribblehead
Dent06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Dent (Fri 2022-01-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Dent
Garsdale06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Garsdale (Fri 2022-01-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Kirkby Stephen (Fri 2022-01-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Appleby (Fri 2022-01-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Appleby
Langwathby07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Langwathby (Fri 2022-01-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Fri 2022-01-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Armathwaite (Fri 2022-01-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Carlisle (Fri 2022-01-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:312SkiptonCarnforthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave departures
Skipton07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Gargrave (Fri 2022-01-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave07:3107:31
Hellifield07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Hellifield (Fri 2022-01-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Hellifield
Long Preston07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Long Preston (Fri 2022-01-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Long Preston
Giggleswick07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Giggleswick (Fri 2022-01-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Fri 2022-01-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Bentham (Fri 2022-01-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Bentham
Wennington08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Wennington (Fri 2022-01-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Wennington
Carnforth08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Carnforth (Fri 2022-01-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Carnforth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:441CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave departures
Carlisle05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Gargrave (Fri 2022-01-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Carlisle
Gargrave07:4407:44
Skipton07:5207:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Skipton (Fri 2022-01-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Skipton
Keighley08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Keighley (Fri 2022-01-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Keighley
Bingley08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Bingley (Fri 2022-01-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Bingley
Shipley08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Shipley (Fri 2022-01-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Shipley
Leeds08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Leeds (Fri 2022-01-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Northern22:161RibbleheadLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave arrivals
Ribblehead21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Gargrave (Thu 2022-01-20 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Gargrave (Thu 2022-01-20 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Gargrave (Thu 2022-01-20 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Settle
Long Preston22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Gargrave (Thu 2022-01-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Long Preston
Hellifield22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Gargrave (Thu 2022-01-20 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Hellifield
Gargrave22:1622:16
Leeds23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Leeds (Thu 2022-01-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:361LancasterSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave arrivals
Lancaster21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Gargrave (Thu 2022-01-20 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth21:4121:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Gargrave (Thu 2022-01-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Gargrave (Thu 2022-01-20 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Wennington
Bentham22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Gargrave (Thu 2022-01-20 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Gargrave (Thu 2022-01-20 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Gargrave (Thu 2022-01-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Giggleswick
Long Preston22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Gargrave (Thu 2022-01-20 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Long Preston
Hellifield22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Gargrave (Thu 2022-01-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Hellifield
Gargrave22:3622:37
Skipton22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Skipton (Thu 2022-01-20 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 21st January
Northern05:272SkiptonLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave arrivals
Skipton05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Gargrave (Fri 2022-01-21 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave05:2705:28
Lancaster06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Lancaster (Fri 2022-01-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:042LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave arrivals
Leeds05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Gargrave (Fri 2022-01-21 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Leeds
Shipley05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Gargrave (Fri 2022-01-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Gargrave (Fri 2022-01-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Gargrave (Fri 2022-01-21 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Gargrave (Fri 2022-01-21 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Gargrave (Fri 2022-01-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Gargrave (Fri 2022-01-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Gargrave (Fri 2022-01-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Cononley
Skipton05:5705:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Gargrave (Fri 2022-01-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave06:0406:04
Carlisle08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Carlisle (Fri 2022-01-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:312SkiptonCarnforthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave arrivals
Skipton07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Gargrave (Fri 2022-01-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave07:3107:31
Carnforth08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Carnforth (Fri 2022-01-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Carnforth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:441CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gargrave arrivals
Carlisle05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Gargrave (Fri 2022-01-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Gargrave (Fri 2022-01-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Gargrave (Fri 2022-01-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Gargrave (Fri 2022-01-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Gargrave (Fri 2022-01-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Gargrave (Fri 2022-01-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Gargrave (Fri 2022-01-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Garsdale
Dent07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Gargrave (Fri 2022-01-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Dent
Ribblehead07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Gargrave (Fri 2022-01-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Gargrave (Fri 2022-01-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Gargrave (Fri 2022-01-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Settle
Long Preston07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Gargrave (Fri 2022-01-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Long Preston
Hellifield07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Gargrave (Fri 2022-01-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave arrivals from Hellifield
Gargrave07:4407:44
Leeds08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Leeds (Fri 2022-01-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gargrave departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 035
Leeds and Bradford to Keighley, Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe, Heysham Port, Settle, Appleby and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..