desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Giffnock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G46 6JJ
Advertisement

Giffnock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
ScotRail17:35Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giffnock departures
Glasgow Central17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Giffnock (Fri 2021-10-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Giffnock17:3517:35
Clarkston17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Clarkston (Fri 2021-10-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Clarkston
Busby17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Busby (Fri 2021-10-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Busby
Thorntonhall17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Thorntonhall (Fri 2021-10-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Thorntonhall
Hairmyres17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Hairmyres (Fri 2021-10-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to East Kilbride (Fri 2021-10-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:44East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giffnock departures
East Kilbride17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Giffnock (Fri 2021-10-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from East Kilbride
Giffnock17:4417:44
Thornliebank17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Thornliebank (Fri 2021-10-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2021-10-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Crossmyloof (Fri 2021-10-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-10-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:48Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giffnock departures
Glasgow Central17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Giffnock (Fri 2021-10-22 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Giffnock17:4817:48
Clarkston17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Clarkston (Fri 2021-10-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Clarkston
Busby17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Busby (Fri 2021-10-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Busby
Hairmyres18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Hairmyres (Fri 2021-10-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to East Kilbride (Fri 2021-10-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:05Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giffnock departures
Glasgow Central17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Giffnock (Fri 2021-10-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Giffnock18:0518:05
Clarkston18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Clarkston (Fri 2021-10-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Clarkston
Busby18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Busby (Fri 2021-10-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Busby
Thorntonhall18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Thorntonhall (Fri 2021-10-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Thorntonhall
Hairmyres18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Hairmyres (Fri 2021-10-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to East Kilbride (Fri 2021-10-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:19East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giffnock departures
East Kilbride17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Giffnock (Fri 2021-10-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from East Kilbride
Giffnock18:1818:19
Thornliebank18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Thornliebank (Fri 2021-10-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2021-10-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Crossmyloof (Fri 2021-10-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-10-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:35Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giffnock departures
Glasgow Central18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Giffnock (Fri 2021-10-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Giffnock18:3418:35
Clarkston18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Clarkston (Fri 2021-10-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Clarkston
Busby18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Busby (Fri 2021-10-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Busby
Hairmyres18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Hairmyres (Fri 2021-10-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to East Kilbride (Fri 2021-10-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
ScotRail17:35Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giffnock arrivals
Glasgow Central17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Giffnock (Fri 2021-10-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Giffnock (Fri 2021-10-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Giffnock (Fri 2021-10-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Giffnock (Fri 2021-10-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock17:3517:35
East Kilbride17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to East Kilbride (Fri 2021-10-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:44East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giffnock arrivals
East Kilbride17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Giffnock (Fri 2021-10-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Giffnock (Fri 2021-10-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Hairmyres
Busby17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Giffnock (Fri 2021-10-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Busby
Clarkston17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Giffnock (Fri 2021-10-22 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock17:4417:44
Glasgow Central17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-10-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:48Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giffnock arrivals
Glasgow Central17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Giffnock (Fri 2021-10-22 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Giffnock (Fri 2021-10-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Giffnock (Fri 2021-10-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Giffnock (Fri 2021-10-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock17:4817:48
East Kilbride18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to East Kilbride (Fri 2021-10-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:05Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giffnock arrivals
Glasgow Central17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Giffnock (Fri 2021-10-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Giffnock (Fri 2021-10-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Giffnock (Fri 2021-10-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Giffnock (Fri 2021-10-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock18:0518:05
East Kilbride18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to East Kilbride (Fri 2021-10-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:18East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giffnock arrivals
East Kilbride17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Giffnock (Fri 2021-10-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Giffnock (Fri 2021-10-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Giffnock (Fri 2021-10-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Giffnock (Fri 2021-10-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Busby
Clarkston18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Giffnock (Fri 2021-10-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock18:1818:19
Glasgow Central18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-10-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:34Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giffnock arrivals
Glasgow Central18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Giffnock (Fri 2021-10-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Giffnock (Fri 2021-10-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West18:2618:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Giffnock (Fri 2021-10-22 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Giffnock (Fri 2021-10-22 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock18:3418:35
East Kilbride18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to East Kilbride (Fri 2021-10-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..