desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Giffnock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G46 6JJ
Advertisement

Giffnock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th February
ScotRail14:03Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giffnock departures
Glasgow Central13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Giffnock (Tue 2024-02-27 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Giffnock14:0214:03
Clarkston14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Clarkston (Tue 2024-02-27 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Clarkston
Busby14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Busby (Tue 2024-02-27 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Busby
Thorntonhall14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Thorntonhall (Tue 2024-02-27 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Thorntonhall
Hairmyres14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Hairmyres (Tue 2024-02-27 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to East Kilbride (Tue 2024-02-27 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:12East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giffnock departures
East Kilbride13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Giffnock (Tue 2024-02-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from East Kilbride
Giffnock14:1214:12
Thornliebank14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Thornliebank (Tue 2024-02-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West14:1814:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2024-02-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Crossmyloof (Tue 2024-02-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Glasgow Central (Tue 2024-02-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:34Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giffnock departures
Glasgow Central14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Giffnock (Tue 2024-02-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Giffnock14:3314:34
Clarkston14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Clarkston (Tue 2024-02-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Clarkston
Busby14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Busby (Tue 2024-02-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Busby
Hairmyres14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Hairmyres (Tue 2024-02-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to East Kilbride (Tue 2024-02-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:43East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giffnock departures
East Kilbride14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Giffnock (Tue 2024-02-27 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from East Kilbride
Giffnock14:4314:43
Thornliebank14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Thornliebank (Tue 2024-02-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2024-02-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Crossmyloof (Tue 2024-02-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Glasgow Central (Tue 2024-02-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:03Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giffnock departures
Glasgow Central14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Giffnock (Tue 2024-02-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Giffnock15:0215:03
Clarkston15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Clarkston (Tue 2024-02-27 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Clarkston
Busby15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Busby (Tue 2024-02-27 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Busby
Thorntonhall15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Thorntonhall (Tue 2024-02-27 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Thorntonhall
Hairmyres15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Hairmyres (Tue 2024-02-27 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to East Kilbride (Tue 2024-02-27 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:14East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giffnock departures
East Kilbride14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Giffnock (Tue 2024-02-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from East Kilbride
Giffnock15:1315:14
Thornliebank15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Thornliebank (Tue 2024-02-27 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2024-02-27 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Crossmyloof (Tue 2024-02-27 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Glasgow Central (Tue 2024-02-27 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th February
ScotRail14:02Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giffnock arrivals
Glasgow Central13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Giffnock (Tue 2024-02-27 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Giffnock (Tue 2024-02-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Giffnock (Tue 2024-02-27 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Giffnock (Tue 2024-02-27 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock14:0214:03
East Kilbride14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to East Kilbride (Tue 2024-02-27 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:12East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giffnock arrivals
East Kilbride13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Giffnock (Tue 2024-02-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Giffnock (Tue 2024-02-27 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Giffnock (Tue 2024-02-27 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Giffnock (Tue 2024-02-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Busby
Clarkston14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Giffnock (Tue 2024-02-27 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock14:1214:12
Glasgow Central14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Glasgow Central (Tue 2024-02-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:33Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giffnock arrivals
Glasgow Central14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Giffnock (Tue 2024-02-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Giffnock (Tue 2024-02-27 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Giffnock (Tue 2024-02-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Giffnock (Tue 2024-02-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock14:3314:34
East Kilbride14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to East Kilbride (Tue 2024-02-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:43East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giffnock arrivals
East Kilbride14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Giffnock (Tue 2024-02-27 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Giffnock (Tue 2024-02-27 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Hairmyres
Busby14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Giffnock (Tue 2024-02-27 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Busby
Clarkston14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Giffnock (Tue 2024-02-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock14:4314:43
Glasgow Central14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Glasgow Central (Tue 2024-02-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:02Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giffnock arrivals
Glasgow Central14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Giffnock (Tue 2024-02-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Giffnock (Tue 2024-02-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Giffnock (Tue 2024-02-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Giffnock (Tue 2024-02-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock15:0215:03
East Kilbride15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to East Kilbride (Tue 2024-02-27 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:13East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giffnock arrivals
East Kilbride14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Giffnock (Tue 2024-02-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Giffnock (Tue 2024-02-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Giffnock (Tue 2024-02-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Giffnock (Tue 2024-02-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Busby
Clarkston15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Giffnock (Tue 2024-02-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock15:1315:14
Glasgow Central15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Glasgow Central (Tue 2024-02-27 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 203
Glasgow to East Kilbride, Barrhead, Kilmarnock, Dumfries and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...