desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gilfach Fargoed railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF81 8LT
Advertisement

Gilfach Fargoed Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th November
Arriva Trains Wales13:47PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed departures
Penarth12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2022-11-26 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Penarth
Gilfach Fargoed13:4713:47
Bargoed13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Bargoed (Sat 2022-11-26 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:47PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed departures
Penarth13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2022-11-26 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Penarth
Gilfach Fargoed14:4714:47
Bargoed14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Bargoed (Sat 2022-11-26 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:47PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed departures
Penarth14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2022-11-26 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Penarth
Gilfach Fargoed15:4715:47
Bargoed15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Bargoed (Sat 2022-11-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:19BargoedPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed departures
Bargoed16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2022-11-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed16:1916:19
Pengam16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Pengam (Sat 2022-11-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Pengam
Hengoed16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Hengoed (Sat 2022-11-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2022-11-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanbradach (Sat 2022-11-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Llanbradach
Aber16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Aber (Sat 2022-11-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Caerphilly (Sat 2022-11-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2022-11-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanishen (Sat 2022-11-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Heath High Level (Sat 2022-11-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street16:5516:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-11-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-11-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-11-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Dingle Road (Sat 2022-11-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Dingle Road
Penarth17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Penarth (Sat 2022-11-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:19BargoedPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed departures
Bargoed17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2022-11-26 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed17:1917:19
Pengam17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Pengam (Sat 2022-11-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Pengam
Hengoed17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Hengoed (Sat 2022-11-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2022-11-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanbradach (Sat 2022-11-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Llanbradach
Aber17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Aber (Sat 2022-11-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Caerphilly (Sat 2022-11-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2022-11-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanishen (Sat 2022-11-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Heath High Level (Sat 2022-11-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street17:5517:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-11-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-11-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-11-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Dingle Road (Sat 2022-11-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Dingle Road
Penarth18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Penarth (Sat 2022-11-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:45PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed departures
Penarth16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2022-11-26 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Penarth
Gilfach Fargoed17:4517:45
Bargoed17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Bargoed (Sat 2022-11-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Bargoed
Brithdir17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Brithdir (Sat 2022-11-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Tir-Phil (Sat 2022-11-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Pontlottyn (Sat 2022-11-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Rhymney (Sat 2022-11-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th November
Arriva Trains Wales13:47PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed arrivals
Penarth12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2022-11-26 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2022-11-26 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2022-11-26 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2022-11-26 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2022-11-26 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2022-11-26 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2022-11-26 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2022-11-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2022-11-26 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2022-11-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2022-11-26 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2022-11-26 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2022-11-26 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2022-11-26 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2022-11-26 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed13:4713:47
Bargoed13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Bargoed (Sat 2022-11-26 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:47PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed arrivals
Penarth13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2022-11-26 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2022-11-26 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2022-11-26 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2022-11-26 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2022-11-26 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2022-11-26 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2022-11-26 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2022-11-26 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2022-11-26 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2022-11-26 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2022-11-26 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2022-11-26 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2022-11-26 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2022-11-26 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2022-11-26 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed14:4714:47
Bargoed14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Bargoed (Sat 2022-11-26 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:47PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed arrivals
Penarth14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2022-11-26 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2022-11-26 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2022-11-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2022-11-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2022-11-26 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2022-11-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2022-11-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2022-11-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2022-11-26 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2022-11-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2022-11-26 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2022-11-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2022-11-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2022-11-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2022-11-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed15:4715:47
Bargoed15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Bargoed (Sat 2022-11-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:19BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed arrivals
Bargoed16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2022-11-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed16:1916:19
Penarth17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Penarth (Sat 2022-11-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:19BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed arrivals
Bargoed17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2022-11-26 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed17:1917:19
Penarth18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Penarth (Sat 2022-11-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:45PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed arrivals
Penarth16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2022-11-26 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2022-11-26 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2022-11-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2022-11-26 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2022-11-26 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2022-11-26 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2022-11-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2022-11-26 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2022-11-26 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2022-11-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2022-11-26 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2022-11-26 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2022-11-26 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2022-11-26 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2022-11-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed17:4517:45
Rhymney18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Rhymney (Sat 2022-11-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..