desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gilfach Fargoed railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF81 8LT
Advertisement

Gilfach Fargoed Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Arriva Trains Wales22:13RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed departures
Rhymney21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2024-07-17 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Gilfach Fargoed22:1322:13
Pengam22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Pengam (Wed 2024-07-17 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Pengam
Hengoed22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Hengoed (Wed 2024-07-17 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2024-07-17 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanbradach (Wed 2024-07-17 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2024-07-17 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Aber (Wed 2024-07-17 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Caerphilly (Wed 2024-07-17 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2024-07-17 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanishen (Wed 2024-07-17 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Heath High Level (Wed 2024-07-17 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2024-07-17 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-07-17 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:29Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed departures
Cardiff Central20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2024-07-17 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Gilfach Fargoed22:2922:29
Bargoed22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Bargoed (Wed 2024-07-17 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Bargoed
Brithdir22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Brithdir (Wed 2024-07-17 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Tir-Phil (Wed 2024-07-17 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Pontlottyn (Wed 2024-07-17 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:59Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed departures
Cardiff Central21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2024-07-17 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Gilfach Fargoed22:5922:59
Bargoed23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Bargoed (Wed 2024-07-17 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Bargoed
Brithdir23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Brithdir (Wed 2024-07-17 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Tir-Phil (Wed 2024-07-17 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Pontlottyn (Wed 2024-07-17 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney23:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:29Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed departures
Cardiff Central21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2024-07-17 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Gilfach Fargoed23:2923:29
Bargoed23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Bargoed (Wed 2024-07-17 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Bargoed
Brithdir23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Brithdir (Wed 2024-07-17 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Tir-Phil (Wed 2024-07-17 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Pontlottyn (Wed 2024-07-17 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:59Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed departures
Cardiff Central22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2024-07-17 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Gilfach Fargoed23:5923:59
Bargoed00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Bargoed (Wed 2024-07-17 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Bargoed
Brithdir00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Brithdir (Wed 2024-07-17 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Tir-Phil (Wed 2024-07-17 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Pontlottyn (Wed 2024-07-17 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney00:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thursday, 18th July
Arriva Trains Wales00:19Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed departures
Cardiff Central22:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gilfach Fargoed (Thu 2024-07-18 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Gilfach Fargoed00:1900:19
Bargoed00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Bargoed (Thu 2024-07-18 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Bargoed
Brithdir00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Brithdir (Thu 2024-07-18 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil00:3400:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Tir-Phil (Thu 2024-07-18 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn00:3900:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Pontlottyn (Thu 2024-07-18 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney00:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Arriva Trains Wales22:13RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed arrivals
Rhymney21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2024-07-17 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2024-07-17 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2024-07-17 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2024-07-17 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2024-07-17 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed22:1322:13
Cardiff Central23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-07-17 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:29Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed arrivals
Cardiff Central20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2024-07-17 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2024-07-17 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2024-07-17 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2024-07-17 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2024-07-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2024-07-17 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2024-07-17 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2024-07-17 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2024-07-17 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2024-07-17 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2024-07-17 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2024-07-17 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed22:2922:29
Rhymney22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:59Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed arrivals
Cardiff Central21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2024-07-17 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2024-07-17 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2024-07-17 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2024-07-17 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2024-07-17 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2024-07-17 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2024-07-17 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2024-07-17 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2024-07-17 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2024-07-17 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2024-07-17 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2024-07-17 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed22:5922:59
Rhymney23:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:29Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed arrivals
Cardiff Central21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2024-07-17 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2024-07-17 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2024-07-17 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2024-07-17 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2024-07-17 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2024-07-17 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2024-07-17 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2024-07-17 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2024-07-17 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2024-07-17 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2024-07-17 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2024-07-17 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed23:2923:29
Rhymney23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:59Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed arrivals
Cardiff Central22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2024-07-17 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2024-07-17 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2024-07-17 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2024-07-17 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2024-07-17 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2024-07-17 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2024-07-17 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2024-07-17 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2024-07-17 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2024-07-17 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2024-07-17 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2024-07-17 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed23:5923:59
Rhymney00:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thursday, 18th July
Arriva Trains Wales00:19Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed arrivals
Cardiff Central22:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gilfach Fargoed (Thu 2024-07-18 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Gilfach Fargoed (Thu 2024-07-18 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Gilfach Fargoed (Thu 2024-07-18 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Gilfach Fargoed (Thu 2024-07-18 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Gilfach Fargoed (Thu 2024-07-18 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Gilfach Fargoed (Thu 2024-07-18 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Gilfach Fargoed (Thu 2024-07-18 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Gilfach Fargoed (Thu 2024-07-18 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Gilfach Fargoed (Thu 2024-07-18 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Gilfach Fargoed (Thu 2024-07-18 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Thu 2024-07-18 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Gilfach Fargoed (Thu 2024-07-18 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed00:1900:19
Rhymney00:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Cardiff to Penarth, Barry, Bridgend, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare & Merthyr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...