desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gilfach Fargoed railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF81 8LT
Advertisement

Gilfach Fargoed Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Arriva Trains Wales07:18RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed departures
Rhymney07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-01-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Gilfach Fargoed07:1807:18
Pengam07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Pengam (Fri 2022-01-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Pengam
Hengoed07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Hengoed (Fri 2022-01-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2022-01-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanbradach (Fri 2022-01-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2022-01-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Aber (Fri 2022-01-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Caerphilly (Fri 2022-01-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2022-01-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanishen (Fri 2022-01-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Heath High Level (Fri 2022-01-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2022-01-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-01-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2022-01-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Dingle Road (Fri 2022-01-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Dingle Road
Penarth08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Penarth (Fri 2022-01-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:46RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed departures
Rhymney07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-01-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Gilfach Fargoed07:4507:46
Pengam07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Pengam (Fri 2022-01-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Pengam
Hengoed07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Hengoed (Fri 2022-01-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2022-01-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanbradach (Fri 2022-01-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2022-01-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Aber (Fri 2022-01-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Caerphilly (Fri 2022-01-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2022-01-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanishen (Fri 2022-01-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Heath High Level (Fri 2022-01-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2022-01-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:3108:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-01-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2022-01-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Dingle Road (Fri 2022-01-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Dingle Road
Penarth08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Penarth (Fri 2022-01-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:17BargoedPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed departures
Bargoed08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-01-21 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed08:1708:17
Pengam08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Pengam (Fri 2022-01-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Pengam
Hengoed08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Hengoed (Fri 2022-01-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2022-01-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanbradach (Fri 2022-01-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2022-01-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Aber (Fri 2022-01-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Caerphilly (Fri 2022-01-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2022-01-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanishen (Fri 2022-01-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Heath High Level (Fri 2022-01-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street08:5508:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2022-01-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-01-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2022-01-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Dingle Road (Fri 2022-01-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Dingle Road
Penarth09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Penarth (Fri 2022-01-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:47PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed departures
Penarth08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-01-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Penarth
Gilfach Fargoed09:4709:47
Bargoed09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Bargoed (Fri 2022-01-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:47PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed departures
Penarth10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-01-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Penarth
Gilfach Fargoed11:4711:47
Bargoed11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Bargoed (Fri 2022-01-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:47PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed departures
Penarth11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-01-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Penarth
Gilfach Fargoed12:4712:47
Bargoed12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Bargoed (Fri 2022-01-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Arriva Trains Wales07:18RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed arrivals
Rhymney07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-01-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-01-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-01-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-01-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-01-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed07:1807:18
Penarth08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Penarth (Fri 2022-01-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:45RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed arrivals
Rhymney07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-01-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-01-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-01-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-01-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed07:3907:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-01-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed07:4507:46
Penarth08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Penarth (Fri 2022-01-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:17BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed arrivals
Bargoed08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-01-21 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed08:1708:17
Penarth09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Penarth (Fri 2022-01-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:47PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed arrivals
Penarth08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-01-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-01-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-01-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-01-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-01-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-01-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-01-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-01-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-01-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-01-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-01-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-01-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-01-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-01-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-01-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed09:4709:47
Bargoed09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Bargoed (Fri 2022-01-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:47PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed arrivals
Penarth10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-01-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-01-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-01-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-01-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-01-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-01-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-01-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-01-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-01-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-01-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-01-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-01-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-01-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-01-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-01-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed11:4711:47
Bargoed11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Bargoed (Fri 2022-01-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:47PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilfach Fargoed arrivals
Penarth11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-01-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-01-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-01-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-01-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-01-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-01-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-01-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-01-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-01-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-01-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-01-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-01-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-01-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-01-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-01-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed12:4712:47
Bargoed12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Bargoed (Fri 2022-01-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilfach Fargoed departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..