desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gerrards Cross railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Buckinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Bucks
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
SL9 8PP
Advertisement

Gerrards Cross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th November
Chiltern Railways13:202AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gerrards Cross departures
Aylesbury12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Gerrards Cross (Sat 2022-11-26 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gerrards Cross arrivals from Aylesbury
Gerrards Cross13:1913:20
Denham Golf Club13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Denham Golf Club (Sat 2022-11-26 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gerrards Cross departures to Denham Golf Club
Denham13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Denham (Sat 2022-11-26 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gerrards Cross departures to Denham
West Ruislip13:3113:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to West Ruislip (Sat 2022-11-26 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gerrards Cross departures to West Ruislip
South Ruislip13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to South Ruislip (Sat 2022-11-26 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gerrards Cross departures to South Ruislip
Northolt Park13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Northolt Park (Sat 2022-11-26 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gerrards Cross departures to Northolt Park
Wembley Stadium13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Wembley Stadium (Sat 2022-11-26 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gerrards Cross departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to London Marylebone (Sat 2022-11-26 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gerrards Cross departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways13:301London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gerrards Cross departures
London Marylebone12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Gerrards Cross (Sat 2022-11-26 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gerrards Cross arrivals from London Marylebone
Gerrards Cross13:2913:30
Seer Green & Jordans13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Seer Green & Jordans (Sat 2022-11-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gerrards Cross departures to Seer Green & Jordans
Beaconsfield13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Beaconsfield (Sat 2022-11-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gerrards Cross departures to Beaconsfield
High Wycombe13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to High Wycombe (Sat 2022-11-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gerrards Cross departures to High Wycombe
Saunderton13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Saunderton (Sat 2022-11-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gerrards Cross departures to Saunderton
Princes Risborough13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Princes Risborough (Sat 2022-11-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gerrards Cross departures to Princes Risborough
Monks Risborough14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Monks Risborough (Sat 2022-11-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gerrards Cross departures to Monks Risborough
Little Kimble14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Little Kimble (Sat 2022-11-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gerrards Cross departures to Little Kimble
Aylesbury14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Aylesbury (Sat 2022-11-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gerrards Cross departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways13:381London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gerrards Cross departures
London Marylebone13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Gerrards Cross (Sat 2022-11-26 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gerrards Cross arrivals from London Marylebone
Gerrards Cross13:3713:38
Beaconsfield13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Beaconsfield (Sat 2022-11-26 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gerrards Cross departures to Beaconsfield
High Wycombe13:5013:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to High Wycombe (Sat 2022-11-26 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gerrards Cross departures to High Wycombe
Haddenham & Thame Parkway14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Sat 2022-11-26 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gerrards Cross departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester Village14:2114:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Bicester Village (Sat 2022-11-26 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gerrards Cross departures to Bicester Village
Oxford Parkway14:3114:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Oxford Parkway (Sat 2022-11-26 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gerrards Cross departures to Oxford Parkway
Oxford14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Oxford (Sat 2022-11-26 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gerrards Cross departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways13:472OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gerrards Cross departures
Oxford12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Gerrards Cross (Sat 2022-11-26 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gerrards Cross arrivals from Oxford
Gerrards Cross13:4613:47
London Marylebone14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to London Marylebone (Sat 2022-11-26 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gerrards Cross departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways14:021London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gerrards Cross departures
London Marylebone13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Gerrards Cross (Sat 2022-11-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gerrards Cross arrivals from London Marylebone
Gerrards Cross14:0114:02
Beaconsfield14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Beaconsfield (Sat 2022-11-26 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gerrards Cross departures to Beaconsfield
High Wycombe14:1414:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to High Wycombe (Sat 2022-11-26 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gerrards Cross departures to High Wycombe
Princes Risborough14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Princes Risborough (Sat 2022-11-26 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gerrards Cross departures to Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Sat 2022-11-26 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gerrards Cross departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester Village14:4714:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Bicester Village (Sat 2022-11-26 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gerrards Cross departures to Bicester Village
Islip14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Islip (Sat 2022-11-26 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gerrards Cross departures to Islip
Oxford Parkway15:0015:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Oxford Parkway (Sat 2022-11-26 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gerrards Cross departures to Oxford Parkway
Oxford15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Oxford (Sat 2022-11-26 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gerrards Cross departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways14:112OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gerrards Cross departures
Oxford13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Gerrards Cross (Sat 2022-11-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gerrards Cross arrivals from Oxford
Gerrards Cross14:1014:11
Denham14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Denham (Sat 2022-11-26 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gerrards Cross departures to Denham
Wembley Stadium14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Wembley Stadium (Sat 2022-11-26 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gerrards Cross departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to London Marylebone (Sat 2022-11-26 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gerrards Cross departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th November
Chiltern Railways13:192AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gerrards Cross arrivals
Aylesbury12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Gerrards Cross (Sat 2022-11-26 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gerrards Cross arrivals from Aylesbury
Little Kimble12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Gerrards Cross (Sat 2022-11-26 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gerrards Cross arrivals from Little Kimble
Monks Risborough12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to Gerrards Cross (Sat 2022-11-26 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gerrards Cross arrivals from Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Gerrards Cross (Sat 2022-11-26 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gerrards Cross arrivals from Princes Risborough
Saunderton12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Gerrards Cross (Sat 2022-11-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gerrards Cross arrivals from Saunderton
High Wycombe13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Gerrards Cross (Sat 2022-11-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gerrards Cross arrivals from High Wycombe
Beaconsfield13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Gerrards Cross (Sat 2022-11-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gerrards Cross arrivals from Beaconsfield
Seer Green & Jordans13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Gerrards Cross (Sat 2022-11-26 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gerrards Cross arrivals from Seer Green & Jordans
Gerrards Cross13:1913:20
London Marylebone14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to London Marylebone (Sat 2022-11-26 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gerrards Cross departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways13:291London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gerrards Cross arrivals
London Marylebone12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Gerrards Cross (Sat 2022-11-26 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gerrards Cross arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to Gerrards Cross (Sat 2022-11-26 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gerrards Cross arrivals from Wembley Stadium
Northolt Park13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northolt Park to Gerrards Cross (Sat 2022-11-26 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gerrards Cross arrivals from Northolt Park
South Ruislip13:1213:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Gerrards Cross (Sat 2022-11-26 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gerrards Cross arrivals from South Ruislip
West Ruislip13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Gerrards Cross (Sat 2022-11-26 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gerrards Cross arrivals from West Ruislip
Denham13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to Gerrards Cross (Sat 2022-11-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gerrards Cross arrivals from Denham
Denham Golf Club13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham Golf Club to Gerrards Cross (Sat 2022-11-26 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gerrards Cross arrivals from Denham Golf Club
Gerrards Cross13:2913:30
Aylesbury14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Aylesbury (Sat 2022-11-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gerrards Cross departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways13:371London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gerrards Cross arrivals
London Marylebone13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Gerrards Cross (Sat 2022-11-26 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gerrards Cross arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to Gerrards Cross (Sat 2022-11-26 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gerrards Cross arrivals from Wembley Stadium
Denham13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to Gerrards Cross (Sat 2022-11-26 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gerrards Cross arrivals from Denham
Gerrards Cross13:3713:38
Oxford14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Oxford (Sat 2022-11-26 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gerrards Cross departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways13:462OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gerrards Cross arrivals
Oxford12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Gerrards Cross (Sat 2022-11-26 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gerrards Cross arrivals from Oxford
Oxford Parkway12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Gerrards Cross (Sat 2022-11-26 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gerrards Cross arrivals from Oxford Parkway
Islip12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Gerrards Cross (Sat 2022-11-26 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gerrards Cross arrivals from Islip
Bicester Village12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Gerrards Cross (Sat 2022-11-26 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gerrards Cross arrivals from Bicester Village
Haddenham & Thame Parkway13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Gerrards Cross (Sat 2022-11-26 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gerrards Cross arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Princes Risborough13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Gerrards Cross (Sat 2022-11-26 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gerrards Cross arrivals from Princes Risborough
High Wycombe13:3113:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Gerrards Cross (Sat 2022-11-26 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gerrards Cross arrivals from High Wycombe
Beaconsfield13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Gerrards Cross (Sat 2022-11-26 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gerrards Cross arrivals from Beaconsfield
Gerrards Cross13:4613:47
London Marylebone14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to London Marylebone (Sat 2022-11-26 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gerrards Cross departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways14:011London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gerrards Cross arrivals
London Marylebone13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Gerrards Cross (Sat 2022-11-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gerrards Cross arrivals from London Marylebone
Gerrards Cross14:0114:02
Oxford15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Oxford (Sat 2022-11-26 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gerrards Cross departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways14:102OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gerrards Cross arrivals
Oxford13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Gerrards Cross (Sat 2022-11-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gerrards Cross arrivals from Oxford
Oxford Parkway13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Gerrards Cross (Sat 2022-11-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gerrards Cross arrivals from Oxford Parkway
Bicester Village13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Gerrards Cross (Sat 2022-11-26 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gerrards Cross arrivals from Bicester Village
Haddenham & Thame Parkway13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Gerrards Cross (Sat 2022-11-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gerrards Cross arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
High Wycombe13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Gerrards Cross (Sat 2022-11-26 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gerrards Cross arrivals from High Wycombe
Beaconsfield14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Gerrards Cross (Sat 2022-11-26 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gerrards Cross arrivals from Beaconsfield
Gerrards Cross14:1014:11
London Marylebone14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to London Marylebone (Sat 2022-11-26 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gerrards Cross departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 113
London to High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Bicester, Oxford, Banbury, Leamington Spa, Stratford-upon-Avon and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..