desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gretna Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dumfries And Galloway
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DG16 5DU
Advertisement

Gretna Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th July
ScotRail23:22CarlisleDumfriesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gretna Green departures
Carlisle23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Gretna Green (Mon 2022-07-04 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green23:2223:22
Annan23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Annan (Mon 2022-07-04 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Annan
Dumfries23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Dumfries (Mon 2022-07-04 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Dumfries
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:311DumfriesCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gretna Green departures
Dumfries23:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Gretna Green (Mon 2022-07-04 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Dumfries
Gretna Green23:3123:31
Carlisle23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Carlisle (Mon 2022-07-04 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 5th July
ScotRail05:211DumfriesCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gretna Green departures
Dumfries04:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Gretna Green (Tue 2022-07-05 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Dumfries
Gretna Green05:2105:21
Carlisle05:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Carlisle (Tue 2022-07-05 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:20CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gretna Green departures
Carlisle06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Gretna Green (Tue 2022-07-05 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green06:2006:20
Annan06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Annan (Tue 2022-07-05 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Annan
Dumfries06:4506:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Dumfries (Tue 2022-07-05 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Dumfries
Sanquhar07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Sanquhar (Tue 2022-07-05 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Sanquhar
Kirkconnel07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Kirkconnel (Tue 2022-07-05 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Kirkconnel
New Cumnock07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to New Cumnock (Tue 2022-07-05 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Auchinleck (Tue 2022-07-05 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock07:5207:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Kilmarnock (Tue 2022-07-05 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Kilmaurs (Tue 2022-07-05 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Stewarton (Tue 2022-07-05 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Stewarton
Dunlop08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Dunlop (Tue 2022-07-05 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Dunlop
Barrhead08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Barrhead (Tue 2022-07-05 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-07-05 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:281DumfriesCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gretna Green departures
Dumfries06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Gretna Green (Tue 2022-07-05 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Dumfries
Gretna Green06:2806:28
Carlisle06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Carlisle (Tue 2022-07-05 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:12CarlisleDumfriesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gretna Green departures
Carlisle07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Gretna Green (Tue 2022-07-05 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green07:1207:12
Annan07:2207:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Annan (Tue 2022-07-05 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Annan
Dumfries07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Dumfries (Tue 2022-07-05 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Dumfries
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th July
ScotRail23:22CarlisleDumfriesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gretna Green arrivals
Carlisle23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Gretna Green (Mon 2022-07-04 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green23:2223:22
Dumfries23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Dumfries (Mon 2022-07-04 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Dumfries
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:311DumfriesCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gretna Green arrivals
Dumfries23:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Gretna Green (Mon 2022-07-04 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Dumfries
Annan23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Gretna Green (Mon 2022-07-04 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Annan
Gretna Green23:3123:31
Carlisle23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Carlisle (Mon 2022-07-04 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 5th July
ScotRail05:211DumfriesCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gretna Green arrivals
Dumfries04:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Gretna Green (Tue 2022-07-05 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Dumfries
Annan05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Gretna Green (Tue 2022-07-05 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Annan
Gretna Green05:2105:21
Carlisle05:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Carlisle (Tue 2022-07-05 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:20CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gretna Green arrivals
Carlisle06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Gretna Green (Tue 2022-07-05 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green06:2006:20
Glasgow Central08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-07-05 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:281DumfriesCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gretna Green arrivals
Dumfries06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Gretna Green (Tue 2022-07-05 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Dumfries
Annan06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Gretna Green (Tue 2022-07-05 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Annan
Gretna Green06:2806:28
Carlisle06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Carlisle (Tue 2022-07-05 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:12CarlisleDumfriesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gretna Green arrivals
Carlisle07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Gretna Green (Tue 2022-07-05 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green07:1207:12
Dumfries07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Dumfries (Tue 2022-07-05 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Dumfries
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 203
Glasgow to East Kilbride, Barrhead, Kilmarnock, Dumfries and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..