desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gretna Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dumfries And Galloway
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DG16 5DU
Advertisement

Gretna Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th November
ScotRail14:19CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gretna Green departures
Carlisle14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Gretna Green (Sat 2022-11-26 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green14:1814:19
Annan14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Annan (Sat 2022-11-26 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Annan
Dumfries14:4614:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Dumfries (Sat 2022-11-26 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Dumfries
Sanquhar15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Sanquhar (Sat 2022-11-26 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Sanquhar
Kirkconnel15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Kirkconnel (Sat 2022-11-26 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Kirkconnel
New Cumnock15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to New Cumnock (Sat 2022-11-26 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Auchinleck (Sat 2022-11-26 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock15:5715:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-11-26 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Kilmaurs (Sat 2022-11-26 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Stewarton (Sat 2022-11-26 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Stewarton
Dunlop16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Dunlop (Sat 2022-11-26 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Dunlop
Barrhead16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Barrhead (Sat 2022-11-26 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-11-26 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:221DumfriesCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gretna Green departures
Dumfries13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Gretna Green (Sat 2022-11-26 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Dumfries
Gretna Green14:2214:22
Carlisle14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Carlisle (Sat 2022-11-26 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:18CarlisleDumfriesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gretna Green departures
Carlisle15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Gretna Green (Sat 2022-11-26 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green15:1815:18
Annan15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Annan (Sat 2022-11-26 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Annan
Dumfries15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Dumfries (Sat 2022-11-26 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Dumfries
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:261Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gretna Green departures
Glasgow Central13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Gretna Green (Sat 2022-11-26 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Glasgow Central
Gretna Green15:2615:26
Carlisle15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Carlisle (Sat 2022-11-26 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:21CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gretna Green departures
Carlisle16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Gretna Green (Sat 2022-11-26 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green16:2016:21
Annan16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Annan (Sat 2022-11-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Annan
Dumfries16:4816:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Dumfries (Sat 2022-11-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Dumfries
Sanquhar17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Sanquhar (Sat 2022-11-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Sanquhar
Kirkconnel17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Kirkconnel (Sat 2022-11-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Kirkconnel
New Cumnock17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to New Cumnock (Sat 2022-11-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Auchinleck (Sat 2022-11-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock17:5717:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-11-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Kilmaurs (Sat 2022-11-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Stewarton (Sat 2022-11-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Stewarton
Dunlop18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Dunlop (Sat 2022-11-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Dunlop
Barrhead18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Barrhead (Sat 2022-11-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-11-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:261DumfriesCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gretna Green departures
Dumfries16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Gretna Green (Sat 2022-11-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Dumfries
Gretna Green16:2616:26
Carlisle16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Carlisle (Sat 2022-11-26 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th November
ScotRail14:18CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gretna Green arrivals
Carlisle14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Gretna Green (Sat 2022-11-26 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green14:1814:19
Glasgow Central16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-11-26 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:221DumfriesCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gretna Green arrivals
Dumfries13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Gretna Green (Sat 2022-11-26 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Dumfries
Annan14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Gretna Green (Sat 2022-11-26 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Annan
Gretna Green14:2214:22
Carlisle14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Carlisle (Sat 2022-11-26 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:18CarlisleDumfriesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gretna Green arrivals
Carlisle15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Gretna Green (Sat 2022-11-26 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green15:1815:18
Dumfries15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Dumfries (Sat 2022-11-26 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Dumfries
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:261Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gretna Green arrivals
Glasgow Central13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Gretna Green (Sat 2022-11-26 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead13:2513:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Gretna Green (Sat 2022-11-26 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Gretna Green (Sat 2022-11-26 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Gretna Green (Sat 2022-11-26 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Gretna Green (Sat 2022-11-26 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Gretna Green (Sat 2022-11-26 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Gretna Green (Sat 2022-11-26 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Gretna Green (Sat 2022-11-26 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Gretna Green (Sat 2022-11-26 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Kirkconnel
Sanquhar14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Gretna Green (Sat 2022-11-26 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Sanquhar
Dumfries15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Gretna Green (Sat 2022-11-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Dumfries
Annan15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Gretna Green (Sat 2022-11-26 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Annan
Gretna Green15:2615:26
Carlisle15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Carlisle (Sat 2022-11-26 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:20CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gretna Green arrivals
Carlisle16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Gretna Green (Sat 2022-11-26 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green16:2016:21
Glasgow Central18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-11-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:261DumfriesCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gretna Green arrivals
Dumfries16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Gretna Green (Sat 2022-11-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Dumfries
Annan16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Gretna Green (Sat 2022-11-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green arrivals from Annan
Gretna Green16:2616:26
Carlisle16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Carlisle (Sat 2022-11-26 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gretna Green departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 203
Glasgow to East Kilbride, Barrhead, Kilmarnock, Dumfries and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..