desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gidea Park railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Gidea Park Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Havering
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
RM2 6DA
Advertisement

Gidea Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
16:184London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park departures
London Liverpool Street15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Gidea Park (Fri 2021-10-22 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Gidea Park16:1816:18
Harold Wood16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Harold Wood (Fri 2021-10-22 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Brentwood (Fri 2021-10-22 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Brentwood
Shenfield16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Shenfield (Fri 2021-10-22 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
16:193ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park departures
Shenfield16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Gidea Park (Fri 2021-10-22 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Shenfield
Gidea Park16:1916:19
Romford16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Romford (Fri 2021-10-22 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Chadwell Heath (Fri 2021-10-22 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Goodmayes (Fri 2021-10-22 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Seven Kings (Fri 2021-10-22 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Seven Kings
Ilford16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Ilford (Fri 2021-10-22 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Ilford
Manor Park16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Manor Park (Fri 2021-10-22 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Forest Gate (Fri 2021-10-22 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Forest Gate
Maryland16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Maryland (Fri 2021-10-22 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-10-22 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2021-10-22 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
16:244London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park departures
London Liverpool Street15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Gidea Park (Fri 2021-10-22 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Gidea Park16:2416:24
Harold Wood16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Harold Wood (Fri 2021-10-22 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Brentwood (Fri 2021-10-22 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Brentwood
Shenfield16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Shenfield (Fri 2021-10-22 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
16:253ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park departures
Shenfield16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Gidea Park (Fri 2021-10-22 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Shenfield
Gidea Park16:2516:25
Romford16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Romford (Fri 2021-10-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Chadwell Heath (Fri 2021-10-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Goodmayes (Fri 2021-10-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Seven Kings (Fri 2021-10-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Seven Kings
Ilford16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Ilford (Fri 2021-10-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Ilford
Manor Park16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Manor Park (Fri 2021-10-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Forest Gate (Fri 2021-10-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Forest Gate
Maryland16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Maryland (Fri 2021-10-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-10-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2021-10-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
16:304London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park departures
London Liverpool Street16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Gidea Park (Fri 2021-10-22 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Gidea Park16:3016:30
Harold Wood16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Harold Wood (Fri 2021-10-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Brentwood (Fri 2021-10-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Brentwood
Shenfield16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Shenfield (Fri 2021-10-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
16:313ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park departures
Shenfield16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Gidea Park (Fri 2021-10-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Shenfield
Gidea Park16:3116:31
Romford16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Romford (Fri 2021-10-22 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Chadwell Heath (Fri 2021-10-22 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Goodmayes (Fri 2021-10-22 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Seven Kings (Fri 2021-10-22 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Seven Kings
Ilford16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Ilford (Fri 2021-10-22 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Ilford
Manor Park16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Manor Park (Fri 2021-10-22 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Forest Gate (Fri 2021-10-22 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Forest Gate
Maryland16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Maryland (Fri 2021-10-22 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-10-22 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2021-10-22 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
16:184London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park arrivals
London Liverpool Street15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Gidea Park (Fri 2021-10-22 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Gidea Park (Fri 2021-10-22 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Gidea Park (Fri 2021-10-22 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Gidea Park (Fri 2021-10-22 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Gidea Park (Fri 2021-10-22 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Gidea Park (Fri 2021-10-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Gidea Park (Fri 2021-10-22 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Gidea Park (Fri 2021-10-22 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Gidea Park (Fri 2021-10-22 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Gidea Park (Fri 2021-10-22 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park16:1816:18
Shenfield16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Shenfield (Fri 2021-10-22 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
16:193ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park arrivals
Shenfield16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Gidea Park (Fri 2021-10-22 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Gidea Park (Fri 2021-10-22 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Gidea Park (Fri 2021-10-22 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park16:1916:19
London Liverpool Street16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2021-10-22 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
16:244London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park arrivals
London Liverpool Street15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Gidea Park (Fri 2021-10-22 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Gidea Park (Fri 2021-10-22 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Gidea Park (Fri 2021-10-22 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Gidea Park (Fri 2021-10-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Gidea Park (Fri 2021-10-22 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Gidea Park (Fri 2021-10-22 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Gidea Park (Fri 2021-10-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Gidea Park (Fri 2021-10-22 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Gidea Park (Fri 2021-10-22 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Gidea Park (Fri 2021-10-22 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park16:2416:24
Shenfield16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Shenfield (Fri 2021-10-22 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
16:253ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park arrivals
Shenfield16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Gidea Park (Fri 2021-10-22 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Gidea Park (Fri 2021-10-22 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Gidea Park (Fri 2021-10-22 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park16:2516:25
London Liverpool Street16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2021-10-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
16:304London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park arrivals
London Liverpool Street16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Gidea Park (Fri 2021-10-22 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Gidea Park (Fri 2021-10-22 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Gidea Park (Fri 2021-10-22 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Gidea Park (Fri 2021-10-22 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Gidea Park (Fri 2021-10-22 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Gidea Park (Fri 2021-10-22 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Gidea Park (Fri 2021-10-22 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Gidea Park (Fri 2021-10-22 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Gidea Park (Fri 2021-10-22 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Gidea Park (Fri 2021-10-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park16:3016:30
Shenfield16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Shenfield (Fri 2021-10-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
16:313ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park arrivals
Shenfield16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Gidea Park (Fri 2021-10-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Gidea Park (Fri 2021-10-22 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Gidea Park (Fri 2021-10-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park16:3116:31
London Liverpool Street17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2021-10-22 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..