desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gidea Park railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Gidea Park Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Havering
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
RM2 6DA
Advertisement

Gidea Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st October
14:523ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park departures
Shenfield14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Gidea Park (Sat 2022-10-01 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Shenfield
Gidea Park14:5214:52
Romford14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Romford (Sat 2022-10-01 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Chadwell Heath (Sat 2022-10-01 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Goodmayes (Sat 2022-10-01 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Seven Kings (Sat 2022-10-01 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Seven Kings
Ilford15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Ilford (Sat 2022-10-01 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Ilford
Manor Park15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Manor Park (Sat 2022-10-01 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Forest Gate (Sat 2022-10-01 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Forest Gate
Maryland15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Maryland (Sat 2022-10-01 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Stratford (London) (Sat 2022-10-01 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2022-10-01 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
14:574London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park departures
London Liverpool Street14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Gidea Park (Sat 2022-10-01 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Gidea Park14:5714:57
Harold Wood15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Harold Wood (Sat 2022-10-01 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Brentwood (Sat 2022-10-01 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Brentwood
Shenfield15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Shenfield (Sat 2022-10-01 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
14:593ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park departures
Shenfield14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Gidea Park (Sat 2022-10-01 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Shenfield
Gidea Park14:5914:59
Romford15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Romford (Sat 2022-10-01 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Chadwell Heath (Sat 2022-10-01 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Goodmayes (Sat 2022-10-01 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Seven Kings (Sat 2022-10-01 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Seven Kings
Ilford15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Ilford (Sat 2022-10-01 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Ilford
Manor Park15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Manor Park (Sat 2022-10-01 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Forest Gate (Sat 2022-10-01 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Forest Gate
Maryland15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Maryland (Sat 2022-10-01 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Stratford (London) (Sat 2022-10-01 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2022-10-01 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
15:044London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park departures
London Liverpool Street14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Gidea Park (Sat 2022-10-01 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Gidea Park15:0415:04
Harold Wood15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Harold Wood (Sat 2022-10-01 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Brentwood (Sat 2022-10-01 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Brentwood
Shenfield15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Shenfield (Sat 2022-10-01 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
15:073ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park departures
Shenfield14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Gidea Park (Sat 2022-10-01 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Shenfield
Gidea Park15:0715:07
Romford15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Romford (Sat 2022-10-01 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Chadwell Heath (Sat 2022-10-01 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Goodmayes (Sat 2022-10-01 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Seven Kings (Sat 2022-10-01 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Seven Kings
Ilford15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Ilford (Sat 2022-10-01 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Ilford
Manor Park15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Manor Park (Sat 2022-10-01 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Forest Gate (Sat 2022-10-01 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Forest Gate
Maryland15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Maryland (Sat 2022-10-01 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Stratford (London) (Sat 2022-10-01 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2022-10-01 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
15:124London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park departures
London Liverpool Street14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Gidea Park (Sat 2022-10-01 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Gidea Park15:1215:12
Harold Wood15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Harold Wood (Sat 2022-10-01 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Brentwood (Sat 2022-10-01 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Brentwood
Shenfield15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Shenfield (Sat 2022-10-01 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st October
14:523ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park arrivals
Shenfield14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Gidea Park (Sat 2022-10-01 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Gidea Park (Sat 2022-10-01 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Gidea Park (Sat 2022-10-01 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park14:5214:52
London Liverpool Street15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2022-10-01 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
14:574London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park arrivals
London Liverpool Street14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Gidea Park (Sat 2022-10-01 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Gidea Park (Sat 2022-10-01 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Gidea Park (Sat 2022-10-01 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Gidea Park (Sat 2022-10-01 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Gidea Park (Sat 2022-10-01 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Gidea Park (Sat 2022-10-01 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Gidea Park (Sat 2022-10-01 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Gidea Park (Sat 2022-10-01 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Gidea Park (Sat 2022-10-01 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Gidea Park (Sat 2022-10-01 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park14:5714:57
Shenfield15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Shenfield (Sat 2022-10-01 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
14:593ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park arrivals
Shenfield14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Gidea Park (Sat 2022-10-01 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Gidea Park (Sat 2022-10-01 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Gidea Park (Sat 2022-10-01 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park14:5914:59
London Liverpool Street15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2022-10-01 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
15:044London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park arrivals
London Liverpool Street14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Gidea Park (Sat 2022-10-01 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Gidea Park (Sat 2022-10-01 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Gidea Park (Sat 2022-10-01 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Gidea Park (Sat 2022-10-01 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Gidea Park (Sat 2022-10-01 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Gidea Park (Sat 2022-10-01 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Gidea Park (Sat 2022-10-01 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Gidea Park (Sat 2022-10-01 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Gidea Park (Sat 2022-10-01 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Gidea Park (Sat 2022-10-01 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park15:0415:04
Shenfield15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Shenfield (Sat 2022-10-01 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
15:073ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park arrivals
Shenfield14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Gidea Park (Sat 2022-10-01 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Gidea Park (Sat 2022-10-01 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Gidea Park (Sat 2022-10-01 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park15:0715:07
London Liverpool Street15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2022-10-01 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
15:124London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park arrivals
London Liverpool Street14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Gidea Park (Sat 2022-10-01 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Gidea Park (Sat 2022-10-01 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Gidea Park (Sat 2022-10-01 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Gidea Park (Sat 2022-10-01 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Gidea Park (Sat 2022-10-01 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Gidea Park (Sat 2022-10-01 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Gidea Park (Sat 2022-10-01 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Gidea Park (Sat 2022-10-01 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Gidea Park (Sat 2022-10-01 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Gidea Park (Sat 2022-10-01 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park15:1215:12
Shenfield15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Shenfield (Sat 2022-10-01 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 004
London to Stratford, Ilford, Romford and Shenfield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..