desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Godley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK14 3SG
Advertisement

Godley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Northern16:49Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Godley (Fri 2021-10-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Godley16:4916:49
Hattersley16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hattersley (Fri 2021-10-22 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Broadbottom (Fri 2021-10-22 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Broadbottom
Dinting16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Dinting (Fri 2021-10-22 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Dinting
Glossop17:0317:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Glossop (Fri 2021-10-22 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Glossop
Hadfield17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hadfield (Fri 2021-10-22 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:04HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley departures
Hadfield16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Godley (Fri 2021-10-22 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Hadfield
Godley17:0417:04
Newton For Hyde17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Newton For Hyde (Fri 2021-10-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Flowery Field (Fri 2021-10-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Guide Bridge (Fri 2021-10-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Ashburys (Fri 2021-10-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-10-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:19Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Godley (Fri 2021-10-22 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Godley17:1917:19
Hattersley17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hattersley (Fri 2021-10-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Broadbottom (Fri 2021-10-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Broadbottom
Dinting17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Dinting (Fri 2021-10-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Dinting
Glossop17:3317:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Glossop (Fri 2021-10-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Glossop
Hadfield17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hadfield (Fri 2021-10-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:34HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley departures
Hadfield17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Godley (Fri 2021-10-22 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Hadfield
Godley17:3417:34
Newton For Hyde17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Newton For Hyde (Fri 2021-10-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Flowery Field (Fri 2021-10-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Guide Bridge (Fri 2021-10-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Ashburys (Fri 2021-10-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-10-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:49Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Godley (Fri 2021-10-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Godley17:4917:49
Hattersley17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hattersley (Fri 2021-10-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Broadbottom (Fri 2021-10-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Broadbottom
Dinting17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Dinting (Fri 2021-10-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Dinting
Glossop18:0318:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Glossop (Fri 2021-10-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Glossop
Hadfield18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hadfield (Fri 2021-10-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:04HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley departures
Hadfield17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Godley (Fri 2021-10-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Hadfield
Godley18:0418:04
Newton For Hyde18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Newton For Hyde (Fri 2021-10-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Flowery Field (Fri 2021-10-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Guide Bridge (Fri 2021-10-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Ashburys (Fri 2021-10-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-10-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Northern16:49Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Godley (Fri 2021-10-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Godley (Fri 2021-10-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Godley (Fri 2021-10-22 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Gorton
Guide Bridge16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Godley (Fri 2021-10-22 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Godley (Fri 2021-10-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Godley (Fri 2021-10-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley16:4916:49
Hadfield17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hadfield (Fri 2021-10-22 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:04HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley arrivals
Hadfield16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Godley (Fri 2021-10-22 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop16:4916:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Godley (Fri 2021-10-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Glossop
Dinting16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Godley (Fri 2021-10-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Godley (Fri 2021-10-22 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Godley (Fri 2021-10-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Hattersley
Godley17:0417:04
Manchester Piccadilly17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-10-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:19Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Godley (Fri 2021-10-22 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Godley (Fri 2021-10-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Godley (Fri 2021-10-22 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Godley (Fri 2021-10-22 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Godley (Fri 2021-10-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley17:1917:19
Hadfield17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hadfield (Fri 2021-10-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:34HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley arrivals
Hadfield17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Godley (Fri 2021-10-22 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop17:1917:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Godley (Fri 2021-10-22 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Glossop
Dinting17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Godley (Fri 2021-10-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Godley (Fri 2021-10-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Godley (Fri 2021-10-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Hattersley
Godley17:3417:34
Manchester Piccadilly17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-10-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:49Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Godley (Fri 2021-10-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Godley (Fri 2021-10-22 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Godley (Fri 2021-10-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Gorton
Guide Bridge17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Godley (Fri 2021-10-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Godley (Fri 2021-10-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Godley (Fri 2021-10-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley17:4917:49
Hadfield18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hadfield (Fri 2021-10-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:04HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley arrivals
Hadfield17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Godley (Fri 2021-10-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop17:4917:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Godley (Fri 2021-10-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Glossop
Dinting17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Godley (Fri 2021-10-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Godley (Fri 2021-10-22 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Godley (Fri 2021-10-22 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Hattersley
Godley18:0418:04
Manchester Piccadilly18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-10-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..