desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glan Conwy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL28 5ED
Advertisement

Glan Conwy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st October
Arriva Trains Wales16:36LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glan Conwy departures
Llandudno16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Glan Conwy (Sat 2022-10-01 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy arrivals from Llandudno
Glan Conwy16:3616:36
Tal-Y-Cafn16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Tal-Y-Cafn (Sat 2022-10-01 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy departures to Tal-Y-Cafn
Dolgarrog16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Dolgarrog (Sat 2022-10-01 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy departures to Dolgarrog
North Llanrwst16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to North Llanrwst (Sat 2022-10-01 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy departures to North Llanrwst
Llanrwst16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Llanrwst (Sat 2022-10-01 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy departures to Llanrwst
Betws-Y-Coed17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Betws-Y-Coed (Sat 2022-10-01 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy departures to Betws-Y-Coed
Pont-Y-Pant17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Pont-Y-Pant (Sat 2022-10-01 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy departures to Pont-Y-Pant
Dolwyddelan17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Dolwyddelan (Sat 2022-10-01 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy departures to Dolwyddelan
Roman Bridge17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Roman Bridge (Sat 2022-10-01 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy departures to Roman Bridge
Blaenau Ffestiniog17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sat 2022-10-01 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:32Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glan Conwy departures
Blaenau Ffestiniog17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Glan Conwy (Sat 2022-10-01 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Glan Conwy18:3218:32
Llandudno Junction18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2022-10-01 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Deganwy (Sat 2022-10-01 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy departures to Deganwy
Llandudno18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Llandudno (Sat 2022-10-01 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:22LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glan Conwy departures
Llandudno19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Glan Conwy (Sat 2022-10-01 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy arrivals from Llandudno
Glan Conwy19:2219:22
Tal-Y-Cafn19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Tal-Y-Cafn (Sat 2022-10-01 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy departures to Tal-Y-Cafn
Dolgarrog19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Dolgarrog (Sat 2022-10-01 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy departures to Dolgarrog
North Llanrwst19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to North Llanrwst (Sat 2022-10-01 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy departures to North Llanrwst
Llanrwst19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Llanrwst (Sat 2022-10-01 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy departures to Llanrwst
Betws-Y-Coed19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Betws-Y-Coed (Sat 2022-10-01 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy departures to Betws-Y-Coed
Pont-Y-Pant19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Pont-Y-Pant (Sat 2022-10-01 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy departures to Pont-Y-Pant
Dolwyddelan20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Dolwyddelan (Sat 2022-10-01 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy departures to Dolwyddelan
Roman Bridge20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Roman Bridge (Sat 2022-10-01 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy departures to Roman Bridge
Blaenau Ffestiniog20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sat 2022-10-01 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:20Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glan Conwy departures
Blaenau Ffestiniog20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Glan Conwy (Sat 2022-10-01 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Glan Conwy21:2021:20
Llandudno Junction21:2521:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2022-10-01 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Deganwy (Sat 2022-10-01 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy departures to Deganwy
Llandudno21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Llandudno (Sat 2022-10-01 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 2nd October
Arriva Trains Wales10:37LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glan Conwy departures
Llandudno10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Glan Conwy (Sun 2022-10-02 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy arrivals from Llandudno
Glan Conwy10:3710:37
Tal-Y-Cafn10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Tal-Y-Cafn (Sun 2022-10-02 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy departures to Tal-Y-Cafn
Dolgarrog10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Dolgarrog (Sun 2022-10-02 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy departures to Dolgarrog
North Llanrwst10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to North Llanrwst (Sun 2022-10-02 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy departures to North Llanrwst
Llanrwst10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Llanrwst (Sun 2022-10-02 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy departures to Llanrwst
Betws-Y-Coed11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Betws-Y-Coed (Sun 2022-10-02 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy departures to Betws-Y-Coed
Pont-Y-Pant11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Pont-Y-Pant (Sun 2022-10-02 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy departures to Pont-Y-Pant
Dolwyddelan11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Dolwyddelan (Sun 2022-10-02 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy departures to Dolwyddelan
Roman Bridge11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Roman Bridge (Sun 2022-10-02 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy departures to Roman Bridge
Blaenau Ffestiniog11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sun 2022-10-02 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:34Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glan Conwy departures
Blaenau Ffestiniog11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Glan Conwy (Sun 2022-10-02 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Glan Conwy12:3412:34
Llandudno Junction12:4112:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2022-10-02 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Deganwy (Sun 2022-10-02 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy departures to Deganwy
Llandudno12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Llandudno (Sun 2022-10-02 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st October
Arriva Trains Wales16:36LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glan Conwy arrivals
Llandudno16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Glan Conwy (Sat 2022-10-01 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Glan Conwy (Sat 2022-10-01 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction16:3016:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Glan Conwy (Sat 2022-10-01 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Glan Conwy16:3616:36
Blaenau Ffestiniog17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sat 2022-10-01 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:32Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glan Conwy arrivals
Blaenau Ffestiniog17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Glan Conwy (Sat 2022-10-01 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Roman Bridge17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Glan Conwy (Sat 2022-10-01 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy arrivals from Roman Bridge
Dolwyddelan17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolwyddelan to Glan Conwy (Sat 2022-10-01 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy arrivals from Dolwyddelan
Pont-Y-Pant17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Glan Conwy (Sat 2022-10-01 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy arrivals from Pont-Y-Pant
Betws-Y-Coed18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Glan Conwy (Sat 2022-10-01 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy arrivals from Betws-Y-Coed
Llanrwst18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Glan Conwy (Sat 2022-10-01 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy arrivals from Llanrwst
North Llanrwst18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Glan Conwy (Sat 2022-10-01 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy arrivals from North Llanrwst
Dolgarrog18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Glan Conwy (Sat 2022-10-01 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy arrivals from Dolgarrog
Tal-Y-Cafn18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Glan Conwy (Sat 2022-10-01 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy arrivals from Tal-Y-Cafn
Glan Conwy18:3218:32
Llandudno18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Llandudno (Sat 2022-10-01 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:22LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glan Conwy arrivals
Llandudno19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Glan Conwy (Sat 2022-10-01 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Glan Conwy (Sat 2022-10-01 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction19:1119:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Glan Conwy (Sat 2022-10-01 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Glan Conwy19:2219:22
Blaenau Ffestiniog20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sat 2022-10-01 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:20Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glan Conwy arrivals
Blaenau Ffestiniog20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Glan Conwy (Sat 2022-10-01 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Roman Bridge20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Glan Conwy (Sat 2022-10-01 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy arrivals from Roman Bridge
Dolwyddelan20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolwyddelan to Glan Conwy (Sat 2022-10-01 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy arrivals from Dolwyddelan
Pont-Y-Pant20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Glan Conwy (Sat 2022-10-01 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy arrivals from Pont-Y-Pant
Betws-Y-Coed20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Glan Conwy (Sat 2022-10-01 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy arrivals from Betws-Y-Coed
Llanrwst20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Glan Conwy (Sat 2022-10-01 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy arrivals from Llanrwst
North Llanrwst21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Glan Conwy (Sat 2022-10-01 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy arrivals from North Llanrwst
Dolgarrog21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Glan Conwy (Sat 2022-10-01 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy arrivals from Dolgarrog
Tal-Y-Cafn21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Glan Conwy (Sat 2022-10-01 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy arrivals from Tal-Y-Cafn
Glan Conwy21:2021:20
Llandudno21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Llandudno (Sat 2022-10-01 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 2nd October
Arriva Trains Wales10:37LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glan Conwy arrivals
Llandudno10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Glan Conwy (Sun 2022-10-02 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Glan Conwy (Sun 2022-10-02 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction10:3210:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Glan Conwy (Sun 2022-10-02 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Glan Conwy10:3710:37
Blaenau Ffestiniog11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sun 2022-10-02 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:34Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glan Conwy arrivals
Blaenau Ffestiniog11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Glan Conwy (Sun 2022-10-02 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Roman Bridge11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Glan Conwy (Sun 2022-10-02 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy arrivals from Roman Bridge
Dolwyddelan11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolwyddelan to Glan Conwy (Sun 2022-10-02 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy arrivals from Dolwyddelan
Pont-Y-Pant11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Glan Conwy (Sun 2022-10-02 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy arrivals from Pont-Y-Pant
Betws-Y-Coed12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Glan Conwy (Sun 2022-10-02 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy arrivals from Betws-Y-Coed
Llanrwst12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Glan Conwy (Sun 2022-10-02 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy arrivals from Llanrwst
North Llanrwst12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Glan Conwy (Sun 2022-10-02 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy arrivals from North Llanrwst
Dolgarrog12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Glan Conwy (Sun 2022-10-02 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy arrivals from Dolgarrog
Tal-Y-Cafn12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Glan Conwy (Sun 2022-10-02 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy arrivals from Tal-Y-Cafn
Glan Conwy12:3412:34
Llandudno12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Llandudno (Sun 2022-10-02 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 078
Llandudno to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..