desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gloucester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Gloucestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gloucester
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
GL1 1DE
Advertisement

Gloucester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
CrossCountry15:494Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway16:122Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester departures
Cheltenham Spa15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Gloucester (Thu 2021-06-24 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester16:0816:12
Stonehouse16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Stonehouse (Thu 2021-06-24 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Stonehouse
Stroud (Glos)16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Stroud (Glos) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Stroud (Glos)
Kemble16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Kemble (Thu 2021-06-24 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Kemble
Swindon (Wilts)16:5717:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2021-06-24 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading17:2917:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Reading (Thu 2021-06-24 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Reading
London Paddington18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to London Paddington (Thu 2021-06-24 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:144MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester departures
Maesteg14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Gloucester (Thu 2021-06-24 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Maesteg
Gloucester16:1316:14
Cheltenham Spa16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-06-24 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway16:241London PaddingtonCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester departures
London Paddington14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Gloucester (Thu 2021-06-24 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from London Paddington
Gloucester16:1716:24
Cheltenham Spa16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-06-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry16:262NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester departures
Nottingham14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Gloucester (Thu 2021-06-24 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Nottingham
Gloucester16:2316:26
Lydney16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Lydney (Thu 2021-06-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Lydney
Chepstow16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Chepstow (Thu 2021-06-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Chepstow
Newport (South Wales)17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-06-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway16:412GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester departures
Gloucester16:41
Cam & Dursley16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cam & Dursley (Thu 2021-06-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Cam & Dursley
Yate17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Yate (Thu 2021-06-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Yate
Bristol Parkway17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2021-06-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2021-06-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Stapleton Road (Thu 2021-06-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2021-06-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads17:3217:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-06-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Keynsham (Thu 2021-06-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Keynsham
Oldfield Park17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Oldfield Park (Thu 2021-06-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Oldfield Park
Bath Spa18:0118:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bath Spa (Thu 2021-06-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Bath Spa
Freshford18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Freshford (Thu 2021-06-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Freshford
Avoncliff18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-06-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2021-06-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Trowbridge (Thu 2021-06-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Trowbridge
Westbury18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Westbury (Thu 2021-06-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Westbury
Frome18:4818:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Frome (Thu 2021-06-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Frome
Bruton19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bruton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Bruton
Castle Cary19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Castle Cary (Thu 2021-06-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill19:1819:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2021-06-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Thornford (Thu 2021-06-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Thornford
Yetminster19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Yetminster (Thu 2021-06-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Yetminster
Chetnole19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Chetnole (Thu 2021-06-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Dorchester West (Thu 2021-06-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Dorchester West
Upwey20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Upwey (Thu 2021-06-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Upwey
Weymouth20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Weymouth (Thu 2021-06-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
Great Western Railway16:082Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester arrivals
Cheltenham Spa15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Gloucester (Thu 2021-06-24 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester16:0816:12
London Paddington18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to London Paddington (Thu 2021-06-24 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:134MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester arrivals
Maesteg14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Gloucester (Thu 2021-06-24 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Gloucester (Thu 2021-06-24 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Gloucester (Thu 2021-06-24 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Gloucester (Thu 2021-06-24 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Tondu
Sarn14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Gloucester (Thu 2021-06-24 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Gloucester (Thu 2021-06-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Gloucester (Thu 2021-06-24 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Gloucester (Thu 2021-06-24 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Gloucester (Thu 2021-06-24 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Gloucester (Thu 2021-06-24 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central15:0715:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gloucester (Thu 2021-06-24 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Gloucester (Thu 2021-06-24 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Gloucester (Thu 2021-06-24 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Gloucester (Thu 2021-06-24 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Caldicot
Chepstow15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Gloucester (Thu 2021-06-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Chepstow
Lydney15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Gloucester (Thu 2021-06-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Lydney
Gloucester16:1316:14
Cheltenham Spa16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-06-24 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway16:171London PaddingtonCheltenham SpaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester arrivals
London Paddington14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Gloucester (Thu 2021-06-24 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from London Paddington
Reading14:5114:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Gloucester (Thu 2021-06-24 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway15:0415:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Gloucester (Thu 2021-06-24 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)15:2215:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Gloucester (Thu 2021-06-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Kemble15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Gloucester (Thu 2021-06-24 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Kemble
Stroud (Glos)15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Gloucester (Thu 2021-06-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Stroud (Glos)
Stonehouse16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Gloucester (Thu 2021-06-24 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Stonehouse
Gloucester16:1716:24
Cheltenham Spa16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-06-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry16:232NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester arrivals
Nottingham14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Gloucester (Thu 2021-06-24 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Gloucester (Thu 2021-06-24 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Gloucester (Thu 2021-06-24 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby14:3514:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Gloucester (Thu 2021-06-24 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Gloucester (Thu 2021-06-24 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl15:0115:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Gloucester (Thu 2021-06-24 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street15:2415:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Gloucester (Thu 2021-06-24 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Gloucester (Thu 2021-06-24 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Worcestershire Parkway15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway to Gloucester (Thu 2021-06-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway
Cheltenham Spa16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Gloucester (Thu 2021-06-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester16:2316:26
Cardiff Central17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-06-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway16:302WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester arrivals
Weymouth13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Gloucester (Thu 2021-06-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Gloucester (Thu 2021-06-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Gloucester (Thu 2021-06-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton13:3413:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Gloucester (Thu 2021-06-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Gloucester (Thu 2021-06-24 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Gloucester (Thu 2021-06-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Gloucester (Thu 2021-06-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Gloucester (Thu 2021-06-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Gloucester (Thu 2021-06-24 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Gloucester (Thu 2021-06-24 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Bruton
Frome14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Gloucester (Thu 2021-06-24 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Frome
Westbury14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Gloucester (Thu 2021-06-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Gloucester (Thu 2021-06-24 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Gloucester (Thu 2021-06-24 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Gloucester (Thu 2021-06-24 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Gloucester (Thu 2021-06-24 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Gloucester (Thu 2021-06-24 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Gloucester (Thu 2021-06-24 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Oldfield Park
Keynsham15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Gloucester (Thu 2021-06-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads15:2915:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Gloucester (Thu 2021-06-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Gloucester (Thu 2021-06-24 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Gloucester (Thu 2021-06-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Yate15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Gloucester (Thu 2021-06-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Yate
Cam & Dursley16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Gloucester (Thu 2021-06-24 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Gloucester16:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry16:434Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..