desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gloucester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Gloucestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gloucester
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
GL1 1DE
Advertisement

Gloucester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th July
Great Western Railway22:112Great MalvernBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:184MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester departures
Maesteg20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Gloucester (Mon 2022-07-04 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Maesteg
Gloucester22:1722:18
Cheltenham Spa22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2022-07-04 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway22:262London PaddingtonCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester departures
London Paddington20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Gloucester (Mon 2022-07-04 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from London Paddington
Gloucester22:1522:26
Cheltenham Spa22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2022-07-04 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:281Cheltenham SpaSwindon (Wilts)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester departures
Cheltenham Spa22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Gloucester (Mon 2022-07-04 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester22:2522:28
Stonehouse22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Stonehouse (Mon 2022-07-04 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Stonehouse
Stroud (Glos)22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Stroud (Glos) (Mon 2022-07-04 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Stroud (Glos)
Kemble22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Kemble (Mon 2022-07-04 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Kemble
Swindon (Wilts)23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2022-07-04 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry22:494Cardiff CentralBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:102Cheltenham SpaCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester departures
Cheltenham Spa22:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Gloucester (Mon 2022-07-04 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester23:0823:10
Lydney23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Lydney (Mon 2022-07-04 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Lydney
Chepstow23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Chepstow (Mon 2022-07-04 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Chepstow
Caldicot23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Caldicot (Mon 2022-07-04 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2022-07-04 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)00:1400:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2022-07-04 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central00:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-07-04 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th July
Great Western Railway22:092Great MalvernBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:152London PaddingtonCheltenham SpaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester arrivals
London Paddington20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Gloucester (Mon 2022-07-04 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from London Paddington
Reading20:5120:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Gloucester (Mon 2022-07-04 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway21:0421:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Gloucester (Mon 2022-07-04 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)21:2221:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Gloucester (Mon 2022-07-04 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Kemble21:3821:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Gloucester (Mon 2022-07-04 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Kemble
Stroud (Glos)21:5421:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Gloucester (Mon 2022-07-04 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Stroud (Glos)
Stonehouse22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Gloucester (Mon 2022-07-04 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Stonehouse
Gloucester22:1522:26
Cheltenham Spa22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2022-07-04 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:174MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester arrivals
Maesteg20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Gloucester (Mon 2022-07-04 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Gloucester (Mon 2022-07-04 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Gloucester (Mon 2022-07-04 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Gloucester (Mon 2022-07-04 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Tondu
Sarn20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Gloucester (Mon 2022-07-04 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Gloucester (Mon 2022-07-04 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Gloucester (Mon 2022-07-04 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Gloucester (Mon 2022-07-04 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan20:4520:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Gloucester (Mon 2022-07-04 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Gloucester (Mon 2022-07-04 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central21:0721:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gloucester (Mon 2022-07-04 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Gloucester (Mon 2022-07-04 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Gloucester (Mon 2022-07-04 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Gloucester (Mon 2022-07-04 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Caldicot
Chepstow21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Gloucester (Mon 2022-07-04 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Chepstow
Lydney21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Gloucester (Mon 2022-07-04 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Lydney
Gloucester22:1722:18
Cheltenham Spa22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2022-07-04 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway22:254SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:251Cheltenham SpaSwindon (Wilts)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester arrivals
Cheltenham Spa22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Gloucester (Mon 2022-07-04 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester22:2522:28
Swindon (Wilts)23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2022-07-04 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry22:302LeicesterGloucesterCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe and Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bath, Bristol, Weston-Super-Mare, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Timetable 132
Cardiff, Newport and Bristol to Gloucester, Cheltenham Spa, Worcester, Great Malvern, Birmingham, Derby and Nottingham
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..