desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Goring-by-Sea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Worthing
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN12 5AB
Advertisement

Goring-by-Sea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th June
Southern08:02BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea departures
Brighton07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2022-06-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Goring-By-Sea08:0208:02
Angmering08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Angmering (Sat 2022-06-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Angmering
Ford08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Ford (Sat 2022-06-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Ford
Barnham08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Barnham (Sat 2022-06-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Barnham
Chichester08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Chichester (Sat 2022-06-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Chichester
Emsworth08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Emsworth (Sat 2022-06-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Emsworth
Havant08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Havant (Sat 2022-06-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Havant
Cosham08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Cosham (Sat 2022-06-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Cosham
Fareham08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Fareham (Sat 2022-06-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Fareham
Swanwick09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Swanwick (Sat 2022-06-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Southampton Central (Sat 2022-06-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:17Haywards HeathLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea departures
Haywards Heath07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2022-06-25 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Haywards Heath
Goring-By-Sea08:1708:17
Angmering08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Angmering (Sat 2022-06-25 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Angmering
Littlehampton08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Sat 2022-06-25 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:27LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea departures
Littlehampton08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2022-06-25 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Goring-By-Sea08:2708:27
Durrington-On-Sea08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2022-06-25 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to West Worthing (Sat 2022-06-25 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to West Worthing
Worthing08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Worthing (Sat 2022-06-25 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Worthing
Shoreham-By-Sea08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2022-06-25 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Portslade (Sat 2022-06-25 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Portslade
Hove08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Hove (Sat 2022-06-25 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Hove
Preston Park08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Preston Park (Sat 2022-06-25 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Preston Park
Hassocks09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Hassocks (Sat 2022-06-25 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Burgess Hill (Sat 2022-06-25 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Haywards Heath (Sat 2022-06-25 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-06-25 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to East Croydon (Sat 2022-06-25 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Clapham Junction (Sat 2022-06-25 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to London Victoria (Sat 2022-06-25 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:47London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea departures
London Victoria07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2022-06-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Goring-By-Sea08:4708:47
Angmering08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Angmering (Sat 2022-06-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Angmering
Littlehampton09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Sat 2022-06-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:47Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea departures
Southampton Central07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2022-06-25 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Southampton Central
Goring-By-Sea08:4708:47
Durrington-On-Sea08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2022-06-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to West Worthing (Sat 2022-06-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to West Worthing
Worthing08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Worthing (Sat 2022-06-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Worthing
East Worthing08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to East Worthing (Sat 2022-06-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to East Worthing
Lancing09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Lancing (Sat 2022-06-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2022-06-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Southwick (Sat 2022-06-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Southwick
Fishersgate09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Fishersgate (Sat 2022-06-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Fishersgate
Portslade09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Portslade (Sat 2022-06-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Portslade
Hove09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Hove (Sat 2022-06-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Hove
Brighton09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Brighton (Sat 2022-06-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:56LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea departures
Littlehampton08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2022-06-25 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Goring-By-Sea08:5608:56
Durrington-On-Sea08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2022-06-25 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to West Worthing (Sat 2022-06-25 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to West Worthing
Worthing09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Worthing (Sat 2022-06-25 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Worthing
Lancing09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Lancing (Sat 2022-06-25 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2022-06-25 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Portslade (Sat 2022-06-25 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Portslade
Hove09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Hove (Sat 2022-06-25 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Hove
Preston Park09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Preston Park (Sat 2022-06-25 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Preston Park
Hassocks09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Hassocks (Sat 2022-06-25 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Burgess Hill (Sat 2022-06-25 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath09:4009:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Haywards Heath (Sat 2022-06-25 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-06-25 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to East Croydon (Sat 2022-06-25 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Clapham Junction (Sat 2022-06-25 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to London Victoria (Sat 2022-06-25 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th June
Southern08:02BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea arrivals
Brighton07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2022-06-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Hove07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2022-06-25 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Hove
Portslade07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2022-06-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2022-06-25 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2022-06-25 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2022-06-25 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2022-06-25 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2022-06-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2022-06-25 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2022-06-25 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2022-06-25 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea08:0208:02
Southampton Central09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Southampton Central (Sat 2022-06-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:17Haywards HeathLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea arrivals
Haywards Heath07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2022-06-25 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2022-06-25 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2022-06-25 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2022-06-25 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Preston Park
Hove07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2022-06-25 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Hove
Portslade07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2022-06-25 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2022-06-25 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2022-06-25 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Lancing
Worthing08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2022-06-25 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2022-06-25 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2022-06-25 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea08:1708:17
Littlehampton08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Sat 2022-06-25 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:27LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea arrivals
Littlehampton08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2022-06-25 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2022-06-25 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea08:2708:27
London Victoria09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to London Victoria (Sat 2022-06-25 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:47London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea arrivals
London Victoria07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2022-06-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2022-06-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2022-06-25 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport07:4807:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2022-06-25 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath08:0208:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2022-06-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2022-06-25 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2022-06-25 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2022-06-25 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Preston Park
Hove08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2022-06-25 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Hove
Portslade08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2022-06-25 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2022-06-25 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2022-06-25 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Lancing
Worthing08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2022-06-25 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2022-06-25 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2022-06-25 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea08:4708:47
Littlehampton09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Sat 2022-06-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:47Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea arrivals
Southampton Central07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2022-06-25 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2022-06-25 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2022-06-25 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Fareham
Cosham08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2022-06-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Cosham
Havant08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2022-06-25 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Havant
Emsworth08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2022-06-25 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Emsworth
Chichester08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2022-06-25 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Chichester
Barnham08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2022-06-25 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Barnham
Ford08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2022-06-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Ford
Angmering08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2022-06-25 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea08:4708:47
Brighton09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Brighton (Sat 2022-06-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:56LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea arrivals
Littlehampton08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2022-06-25 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2022-06-25 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea08:5608:56
London Victoria10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to London Victoria (Sat 2022-06-25 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..