desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Goring-by-Sea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Worthing
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN12 5AB
Advertisement

Goring-by-Sea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Southern16:06LittlehamptonBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea departures
Littlehampton15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2021-10-22 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Goring-By-Sea16:0616:06
Durrington-On-Sea16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2021-10-22 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to West Worthing (Fri 2021-10-22 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to West Worthing
Worthing16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Worthing (Fri 2021-10-22 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Worthing
East Worthing16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to East Worthing (Fri 2021-10-22 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to East Worthing
Lancing16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Lancing (Fri 2021-10-22 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2021-10-22 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Southwick (Fri 2021-10-22 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Southwick
Fishersgate16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Fishersgate (Fri 2021-10-22 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Fishersgate
Portslade16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Portslade (Fri 2021-10-22 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Portslade
Aldrington16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Aldrington (Fri 2021-10-22 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Aldrington
Hove16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Hove (Fri 2021-10-22 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Hove
Brighton16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Brighton (Fri 2021-10-22 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:17London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea departures
London Victoria14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2021-10-22 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Goring-By-Sea16:1716:17
Angmering16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Angmering (Fri 2021-10-22 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Angmering
Littlehampton16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Fri 2021-10-22 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:27LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea departures
Littlehampton16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2021-10-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Goring-By-Sea16:2716:27
Durrington-On-Sea16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2021-10-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to West Worthing (Fri 2021-10-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to West Worthing
Worthing16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Worthing (Fri 2021-10-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Worthing
Shoreham-By-Sea16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2021-10-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Portslade (Fri 2021-10-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Portslade
Hove16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Hove (Fri 2021-10-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Hove
Preston Park16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Preston Park (Fri 2021-10-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Preston Park
Hassocks17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Hassocks (Fri 2021-10-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Burgess Hill (Fri 2021-10-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-10-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport17:2317:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2021-10-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to East Croydon (Fri 2021-10-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Clapham Junction (Fri 2021-10-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to London Victoria (Fri 2021-10-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:47London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea departures
London Victoria15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2021-10-22 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Goring-By-Sea16:4716:47
Angmering16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Angmering (Fri 2021-10-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Angmering
Littlehampton17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Fri 2021-10-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:47Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea departures
Southampton Central15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2021-10-22 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Southampton Central
Goring-By-Sea16:4716:47
Durrington-On-Sea16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2021-10-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to West Worthing (Fri 2021-10-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to West Worthing
Worthing16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Worthing (Fri 2021-10-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Worthing
East Worthing16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to East Worthing (Fri 2021-10-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to East Worthing
Lancing17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Lancing (Fri 2021-10-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2021-10-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Southwick (Fri 2021-10-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Southwick
Fishersgate17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Fishersgate (Fri 2021-10-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Fishersgate
Portslade17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Portslade (Fri 2021-10-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Portslade
Hove17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Hove (Fri 2021-10-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Hove
Brighton17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Brighton (Fri 2021-10-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:56LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea departures
Littlehampton16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2021-10-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Goring-By-Sea16:5616:56
Durrington-On-Sea16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2021-10-22 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to West Worthing (Fri 2021-10-22 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to West Worthing
Worthing17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Worthing (Fri 2021-10-22 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Worthing
Lancing17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Lancing (Fri 2021-10-22 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2021-10-22 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Portslade (Fri 2021-10-22 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Portslade
Hove17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Hove (Fri 2021-10-22 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Hove
Preston Park17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Preston Park (Fri 2021-10-22 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Preston Park
Hassocks17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Hassocks (Fri 2021-10-22 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Burgess Hill (Fri 2021-10-22 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath17:4017:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-10-22 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2021-10-22 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to East Croydon (Fri 2021-10-22 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Clapham Junction (Fri 2021-10-22 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to London Victoria (Fri 2021-10-22 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Southern16:06LittlehamptonBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea arrivals
Littlehampton15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2021-10-22 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2021-10-22 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea16:0616:06
Brighton16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Brighton (Fri 2021-10-22 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:17London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea arrivals
London Victoria14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2021-10-22 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2021-10-22 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2021-10-22 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport15:1915:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2021-10-22 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath15:3215:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2021-10-22 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2021-10-22 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2021-10-22 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2021-10-22 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Preston Park
Hove15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2021-10-22 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Hove
Portslade15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2021-10-22 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2021-10-22 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2021-10-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Lancing
Worthing16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2021-10-22 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2021-10-22 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2021-10-22 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea16:1716:17
Littlehampton16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Fri 2021-10-22 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:27LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea arrivals
Littlehampton16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2021-10-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2021-10-22 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea16:2716:27
London Victoria17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to London Victoria (Fri 2021-10-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:47London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea arrivals
London Victoria15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2021-10-22 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2021-10-22 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2021-10-22 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport15:4815:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2021-10-22 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2021-10-22 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2021-10-22 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2021-10-22 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2021-10-22 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Preston Park
Hove16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2021-10-22 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Hove
Portslade16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2021-10-22 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2021-10-22 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Worthing16:3716:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2021-10-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2021-10-22 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2021-10-22 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea16:4716:47
Littlehampton17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Fri 2021-10-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:47Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea arrivals
Southampton Central15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2021-10-22 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2021-10-22 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2021-10-22 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Fareham
Cosham16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2021-10-22 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Cosham
Havant16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2021-10-22 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Havant
Emsworth16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2021-10-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Emsworth
Chichester16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2021-10-22 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Chichester
Barnham16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2021-10-22 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Barnham
Ford16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2021-10-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Ford
Angmering16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2021-10-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea16:4716:47
Brighton17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Brighton (Fri 2021-10-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:56LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea arrivals
Littlehampton16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2021-10-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2021-10-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea16:5616:56
London Victoria18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to London Victoria (Fri 2021-10-22 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..