desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Goring-by-Sea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Worthing
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN12 5AB
Advertisement

Goring-by-Sea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st October
Southern14:47Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea departures
Southampton Central13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2022-10-01 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Southampton Central
Goring-By-Sea14:4714:47
Durrington-On-Sea14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2022-10-01 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to West Worthing (Sat 2022-10-01 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to West Worthing
Worthing14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Worthing (Sat 2022-10-01 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Worthing
East Worthing14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to East Worthing (Sat 2022-10-01 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to East Worthing
Lancing15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Lancing (Sat 2022-10-01 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2022-10-01 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Southwick (Sat 2022-10-01 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Southwick
Fishersgate15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Fishersgate (Sat 2022-10-01 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Fishersgate
Portslade15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Portslade (Sat 2022-10-01 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Portslade
Hove15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Hove (Sat 2022-10-01 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Hove
Brighton15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Brighton (Sat 2022-10-01 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:02BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea departures
Brighton14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2022-10-01 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Goring-By-Sea15:0215:02
Angmering15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Angmering (Sat 2022-10-01 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Angmering
Ford15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Ford (Sat 2022-10-01 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Ford
Barnham15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Barnham (Sat 2022-10-01 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Barnham
Chichester15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Chichester (Sat 2022-10-01 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Chichester
Emsworth15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Emsworth (Sat 2022-10-01 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Emsworth
Havant15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Havant (Sat 2022-10-01 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Havant
Cosham15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Cosham (Sat 2022-10-01 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Cosham
Fareham15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Fareham (Sat 2022-10-01 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Fareham
Swanwick16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Swanwick (Sat 2022-10-01 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Southampton Central (Sat 2022-10-01 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:49Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea departures
Southampton Central14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2022-10-01 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Southampton Central
Goring-By-Sea15:4915:49
Durrington-On-Sea15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2022-10-01 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to West Worthing (Sat 2022-10-01 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to West Worthing
Worthing15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Worthing (Sat 2022-10-01 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Worthing
East Worthing16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to East Worthing (Sat 2022-10-01 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to East Worthing
Lancing16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Lancing (Sat 2022-10-01 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2022-10-01 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Southwick (Sat 2022-10-01 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Southwick
Fishersgate16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Fishersgate (Sat 2022-10-01 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Fishersgate
Portslade16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Portslade (Sat 2022-10-01 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Portslade
Hove16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Hove (Sat 2022-10-01 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Hove
Brighton16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Brighton (Sat 2022-10-01 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:02BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea departures
Brighton15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2022-10-01 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Goring-By-Sea16:0216:02
Angmering16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Angmering (Sat 2022-10-01 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Angmering
Ford16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Ford (Sat 2022-10-01 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Ford
Barnham16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Barnham (Sat 2022-10-01 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Barnham
Chichester16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Chichester (Sat 2022-10-01 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Chichester
Emsworth16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Emsworth (Sat 2022-10-01 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Emsworth
Havant16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Havant (Sat 2022-10-01 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Havant
Cosham16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Cosham (Sat 2022-10-01 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Cosham
Fareham16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Fareham (Sat 2022-10-01 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Fareham
Swanwick17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Swanwick (Sat 2022-10-01 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Southampton Central (Sat 2022-10-01 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st October
Southern14:47Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea arrivals
Southampton Central13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2022-10-01 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2022-10-01 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2022-10-01 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Fareham
Cosham14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2022-10-01 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Cosham
Havant14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2022-10-01 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Havant
Emsworth14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2022-10-01 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Emsworth
Chichester14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2022-10-01 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Chichester
Barnham14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2022-10-01 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Barnham
Ford14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2022-10-01 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Ford
Angmering14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2022-10-01 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea14:4714:47
Brighton15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Brighton (Sat 2022-10-01 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:02BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea arrivals
Brighton14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2022-10-01 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Hove14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2022-10-01 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Hove
Portslade14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2022-10-01 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2022-10-01 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2022-10-01 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2022-10-01 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2022-10-01 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2022-10-01 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2022-10-01 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2022-10-01 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2022-10-01 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea15:0215:02
Southampton Central16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Southampton Central (Sat 2022-10-01 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:49Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea arrivals
Southampton Central14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2022-10-01 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2022-10-01 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh14:3714:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2022-10-01 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Eastleigh
Fareham15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2022-10-01 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Fareham
Havant15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2022-10-01 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Havant
Chichester15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2022-10-01 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Chichester
Barnham15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2022-10-01 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Barnham
Ford15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2022-10-01 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Ford
Angmering15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2022-10-01 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea15:4915:49
Brighton16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Brighton (Sat 2022-10-01 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:02BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea arrivals
Brighton15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2022-10-01 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Hove15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2022-10-01 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Hove
Portslade15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2022-10-01 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2022-10-01 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2022-10-01 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2022-10-01 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2022-10-01 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2022-10-01 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2022-10-01 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2022-10-01 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2022-10-01 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea16:0216:02
Southampton Central17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Southampton Central (Sat 2022-10-01 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..