desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Goring-by-Sea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Worthing
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN12 5AB
Advertisement

Goring-by-Sea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
Southern18:29LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea departures
Littlehampton18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2021-07-29 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Goring-By-Sea18:2918:29
Durrington-On-Sea18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2021-07-29 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to West Worthing (Thu 2021-07-29 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to West Worthing
Worthing18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Worthing (Thu 2021-07-29 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Worthing
Shoreham-By-Sea18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2021-07-29 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Portslade (Thu 2021-07-29 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Portslade
Hove18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Hove (Thu 2021-07-29 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Hove
Preston Park18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Preston Park (Thu 2021-07-29 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Preston Park
Hassocks19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Hassocks (Thu 2021-07-29 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Burgess Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Haywards Heath (Thu 2021-07-29 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-07-29 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to East Croydon (Thu 2021-07-29 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-07-29 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to London Victoria (Thu 2021-07-29 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:32BrightonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea departures
Brighton18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2021-07-29 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Goring-By-Sea18:3218:32
Angmering18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Angmering (Thu 2021-07-29 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Angmering
Ford18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Ford (Thu 2021-07-29 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Ford
Barnham18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Barnham (Thu 2021-07-29 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Barnham
Chichester18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Chichester (Thu 2021-07-29 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Chichester
Southbourne19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Southbourne (Thu 2021-07-29 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Southbourne
Emsworth19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Emsworth (Thu 2021-07-29 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Emsworth
Havant19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Havant (Thu 2021-07-29 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Havant
Fratton19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Fratton (Thu 2021-07-29 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2021-07-29 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:47Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea departures
Southampton Central17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2021-07-29 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Southampton Central
Goring-By-Sea18:4718:47
Durrington-On-Sea18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2021-07-29 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to West Worthing (Thu 2021-07-29 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to West Worthing
Worthing18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Worthing (Thu 2021-07-29 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Worthing
East Worthing18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to East Worthing (Thu 2021-07-29 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to East Worthing
Lancing19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Lancing (Thu 2021-07-29 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2021-07-29 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Southwick (Thu 2021-07-29 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Southwick
Fishersgate19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Fishersgate (Thu 2021-07-29 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Fishersgate
Portslade19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Portslade (Thu 2021-07-29 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Portslade
Hove19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Hove (Thu 2021-07-29 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Hove
Brighton19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Brighton (Thu 2021-07-29 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:56LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea departures
Littlehampton18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2021-07-29 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Goring-By-Sea18:5618:56
Durrington-On-Sea18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2021-07-29 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to West Worthing (Thu 2021-07-29 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to West Worthing
Worthing19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Worthing (Thu 2021-07-29 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Worthing
Lancing19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Lancing (Thu 2021-07-29 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2021-07-29 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Portslade (Thu 2021-07-29 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Portslade
Hove19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Hove (Thu 2021-07-29 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Hove
Preston Park19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Preston Park (Thu 2021-07-29 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Preston Park
Hassocks19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Hassocks (Thu 2021-07-29 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Burgess Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath19:4019:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Haywards Heath (Thu 2021-07-29 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-07-29 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to East Croydon (Thu 2021-07-29 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-07-29 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to London Victoria (Thu 2021-07-29 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:57London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea departures
London Victoria17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2021-07-29 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Goring-By-Sea18:5618:57
Angmering19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Angmering (Thu 2021-07-29 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Angmering
Littlehampton19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-07-29 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:03BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea departures
Brighton18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2021-07-29 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Goring-By-Sea19:0319:03
Angmering19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Angmering (Thu 2021-07-29 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Angmering
Ford19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Ford (Thu 2021-07-29 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Ford
Barnham19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Barnham (Thu 2021-07-29 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Barnham
Chichester19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Chichester (Thu 2021-07-29 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Chichester
Emsworth19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Emsworth (Thu 2021-07-29 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Emsworth
Havant19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Havant (Thu 2021-07-29 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Havant
Cosham19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Cosham (Thu 2021-07-29 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Cosham
Fareham19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Fareham (Thu 2021-07-29 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Fareham
Swanwick20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Swanwick (Thu 2021-07-29 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-07-29 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
Southern18:29LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea arrivals
Littlehampton18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2021-07-29 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2021-07-29 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea18:2918:29
London Victoria19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to London Victoria (Thu 2021-07-29 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:32BrightonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea arrivals
Brighton18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2021-07-29 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Hove18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2021-07-29 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Hove
Aldrington18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2021-07-29 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2021-07-29 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Portslade
Southwick18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2021-07-29 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2021-07-29 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2021-07-29 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2021-07-29 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2021-07-29 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2021-07-29 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2021-07-29 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea18:3218:32
Portsmouth & Southsea19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2021-07-29 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:47Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea arrivals
Southampton Central17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2021-07-29 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2021-07-29 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2021-07-29 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Fareham
Cosham18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2021-07-29 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Cosham
Havant18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2021-07-29 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Havant
Emsworth18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2021-07-29 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Emsworth
Chichester18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2021-07-29 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Chichester
Barnham18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2021-07-29 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Barnham
Ford18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2021-07-29 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Ford
Angmering18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2021-07-29 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea18:4718:47
Brighton19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Brighton (Thu 2021-07-29 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:56London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea arrivals
London Victoria17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2021-07-29 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2021-07-29 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2021-07-29 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from East Croydon
Haywards Heath18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2021-07-29 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2021-07-29 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2021-07-29 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2021-07-29 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Preston Park
Hove18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2021-07-29 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Hove
Portslade18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2021-07-29 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2021-07-29 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2021-07-29 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Lancing
Worthing18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2021-07-29 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2021-07-29 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2021-07-29 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea18:5618:57
Littlehampton19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-07-29 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:56LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea arrivals
Littlehampton18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2021-07-29 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2021-07-29 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea18:5618:56
London Victoria20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to London Victoria (Thu 2021-07-29 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:03BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea arrivals
Brighton18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2021-07-29 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Hove18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2021-07-29 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Hove
Portslade18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2021-07-29 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2021-07-29 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2021-07-29 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2021-07-29 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2021-07-29 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2021-07-29 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2021-07-29 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2021-07-29 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2021-07-29 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea19:0319:03
Southampton Central20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-07-29 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..