desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Goring-by-Sea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Worthing
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN12 5AB
Advertisement

Goring-by-Sea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 12th April
Southern22:19London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea departures
London Victoria20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2021-04-12 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Goring-By-Sea22:1922:19
Angmering22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Angmering (Mon 2021-04-12 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Angmering
Littlehampton22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-04-12 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:28LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea departures
Littlehampton22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2021-04-12 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Goring-By-Sea22:2822:28
Durrington-On-Sea22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2021-04-12 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to West Worthing (Mon 2021-04-12 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to West Worthing
Worthing22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Worthing (Mon 2021-04-12 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Worthing
Lancing22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Lancing (Mon 2021-04-12 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2021-04-12 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Portslade (Mon 2021-04-12 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Portslade
Hove22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Hove (Mon 2021-04-12 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Hove
Preston Park22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Preston Park (Mon 2021-04-12 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Preston Park
Haywards Heath23:1023:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Haywards Heath (Mon 2021-04-12 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2021-04-12 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to East Croydon (Mon 2021-04-12 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Clapham Junction (Mon 2021-04-12 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to London Victoria (Mon 2021-04-12 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:32BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea departures
Brighton22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2021-04-12 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Goring-By-Sea22:3222:32
Angmering22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Angmering (Mon 2021-04-12 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Angmering
Ford22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Ford (Mon 2021-04-12 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Ford
Barnham22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Barnham (Mon 2021-04-12 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Barnham
Chichester22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Chichester (Mon 2021-04-12 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Chichester
Southbourne23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Southbourne (Mon 2021-04-12 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Southbourne
Emsworth23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Emsworth (Mon 2021-04-12 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Emsworth
Havant23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Havant (Mon 2021-04-12 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Havant
Fratton23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Fratton (Mon 2021-04-12 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2021-04-12 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2021-04-12 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:47Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea departures
Southampton Central21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2021-04-12 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Southampton Central
Goring-By-Sea22:4722:47
Durrington-On-Sea22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2021-04-12 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to West Worthing (Mon 2021-04-12 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to West Worthing
Worthing22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Worthing (Mon 2021-04-12 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Worthing
East Worthing22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to East Worthing (Mon 2021-04-12 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to East Worthing
Lancing23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Lancing (Mon 2021-04-12 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2021-04-12 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Southwick (Mon 2021-04-12 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Southwick
Fishersgate23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Fishersgate (Mon 2021-04-12 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Fishersgate
Portslade23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Portslade (Mon 2021-04-12 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Portslade
Aldrington23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Aldrington (Mon 2021-04-12 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Aldrington
Hove23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Hove (Mon 2021-04-12 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Hove
Brighton23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Brighton (Mon 2021-04-12 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:47London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea departures
London Victoria21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2021-04-12 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Goring-By-Sea22:4722:47
Angmering22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Angmering (Mon 2021-04-12 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Angmering
Littlehampton23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-04-12 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:06BrightonHavantCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea departures
Brighton22:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2021-04-12 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Goring-By-Sea23:0623:06
Angmering23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Angmering (Mon 2021-04-12 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Angmering
Ford23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Ford (Mon 2021-04-12 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Ford
Barnham23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Barnham (Mon 2021-04-12 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Barnham
Chichester23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Chichester (Mon 2021-04-12 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Chichester
Havant23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Havant (Mon 2021-04-12 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Havant
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 12th April
Southern22:19London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea arrivals
London Victoria20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2021-04-12 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2021-04-12 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2021-04-12 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport21:1821:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2021-04-12 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath21:3221:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2021-04-12 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2021-04-12 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2021-04-12 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2021-04-12 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Preston Park
Hove21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2021-04-12 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Hove
Portslade21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2021-04-12 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Portslade
Southwick21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2021-04-12 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2021-04-12 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2021-04-12 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Lancing
Worthing22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2021-04-12 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2021-04-12 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2021-04-12 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea22:1922:19
Littlehampton22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-04-12 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:28LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea arrivals
Littlehampton22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2021-04-12 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2021-04-12 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea22:2822:28
London Victoria00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to London Victoria (Mon 2021-04-12 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:32BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea arrivals
Brighton22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2021-04-12 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Hove22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2021-04-12 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Hove
Aldrington22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2021-04-12 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2021-04-12 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Portslade
Southwick22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2021-04-12 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2021-04-12 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2021-04-12 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2021-04-12 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2021-04-12 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2021-04-12 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2021-04-12 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea22:3222:32
Portsmouth Harbour23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2021-04-12 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:47Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea arrivals
Southampton Central21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2021-04-12 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2021-04-12 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2021-04-12 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Fareham
Portchester21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2021-04-12 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Portchester
Cosham21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2021-04-12 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Cosham
Havant21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2021-04-12 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Havant
Chichester22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2021-04-12 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Chichester
Barnham22:1422:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2021-04-12 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Barnham
Ford22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2021-04-12 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Ford
Littlehampton22:2622:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2021-04-12 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2021-04-12 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea22:4722:47
Brighton23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Brighton (Mon 2021-04-12 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:47London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea arrivals
London Victoria21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2021-04-12 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2021-04-12 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2021-04-12 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport21:4821:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2021-04-12 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath22:0222:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2021-04-12 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2021-04-12 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2021-04-12 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2021-04-12 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Preston Park
Hove22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2021-04-12 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Hove
Portslade22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2021-04-12 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2021-04-12 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Worthing22:3722:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2021-04-12 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2021-04-12 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2021-04-12 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea22:4722:47
Littlehampton23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-04-12 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:06BrightonHavantCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea arrivals
Brighton22:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2021-04-12 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Hove22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2021-04-12 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Hove
Aldrington22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2021-04-12 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2021-04-12 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2021-04-12 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2021-04-12 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2021-04-12 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2021-04-12 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2021-04-12 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2021-04-12 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2021-04-12 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2021-04-12 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea23:0623:06
Havant23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Havant (Mon 2021-04-12 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Havant
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..