desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Greenbank railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Vale Royal
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CW8 1JU
Advertisement

Greenbank Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th July
Northern22:27ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank departures
Chester22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Greenbank (Mon 2022-07-04 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Chester
Greenbank22:2722:27
Northwich22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Northwich (Mon 2022-07-04 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Northwich
Lostock Gralam22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Lostock Gralam (Mon 2022-07-04 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Lostock Gralam
Plumley22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Plumley (Mon 2022-07-04 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Plumley
Knutsford22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Knutsford (Mon 2022-07-04 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Knutsford
Mobberley22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Mobberley (Mon 2022-07-04 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Mobberley
Ashley22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Ashley (Mon 2022-07-04 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Ashley
Hale22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Hale (Mon 2022-07-04 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Hale
Altrincham22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Altrincham (Mon 2022-07-04 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Navigation Road (Mon 2022-07-04 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Navigation Road
Stockport23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Stockport (Mon 2022-07-04 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly23:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-07-04 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:43Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Greenbank (Mon 2022-07-04 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Greenbank22:4322:43
Cuddington22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Cuddington (Mon 2022-07-04 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Cuddington
Delamere22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Delamere (Mon 2022-07-04 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth22:5923:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Mouldsworth (Mon 2022-07-04 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Mouldsworth
Chester23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Chester (Mon 2022-07-04 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:18ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank departures
Chester22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Greenbank (Mon 2022-07-04 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Chester
Greenbank23:1823:18
Northwich23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Northwich (Mon 2022-07-04 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Northwich
Lostock Gralam23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Lostock Gralam (Mon 2022-07-04 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Lostock Gralam
Plumley23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Plumley (Mon 2022-07-04 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Plumley
Knutsford23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Knutsford (Mon 2022-07-04 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Knutsford
Mobberley23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Mobberley (Mon 2022-07-04 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Mobberley
Ashley23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Ashley (Mon 2022-07-04 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Ashley
Hale23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Hale (Mon 2022-07-04 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Hale
Altrincham23:5123:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Altrincham (Mon 2022-07-04 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Navigation Road (Mon 2022-07-04 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Navigation Road
Stockport00:1200:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Stockport (Mon 2022-07-04 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-07-04 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:47Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank departures
Manchester Piccadilly22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Greenbank (Mon 2022-07-04 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Greenbank23:4723:47
Cuddington23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Cuddington (Mon 2022-07-04 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Cuddington
Delamere23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Delamere (Mon 2022-07-04 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Mouldsworth (Mon 2022-07-04 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Mouldsworth
Chester00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Chester (Mon 2022-07-04 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 5th July
Northern00:43Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank departures
Manchester Piccadilly23:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Greenbank (Tue 2022-07-05 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Greenbank00:4300:43
Cuddington00:4800:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Cuddington (Tue 2022-07-05 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Cuddington
Delamere00:5200:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Delamere (Tue 2022-07-05 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth00:5800:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Mouldsworth (Tue 2022-07-05 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Mouldsworth
Chester01:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Chester (Tue 2022-07-05 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:22ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank departures
Chester05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Greenbank (Tue 2022-07-05 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Chester
Greenbank06:2206:22
Northwich06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Northwich (Tue 2022-07-05 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Northwich
Lostock Gralam06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2022-07-05 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Lostock Gralam
Plumley06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Plumley (Tue 2022-07-05 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Plumley
Knutsford06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Knutsford (Tue 2022-07-05 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Knutsford
Mobberley06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Mobberley (Tue 2022-07-05 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Mobberley
Ashley06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Ashley (Tue 2022-07-05 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Ashley
Hale06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Hale (Tue 2022-07-05 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Hale
Altrincham06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Altrincham (Tue 2022-07-05 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Navigation Road (Tue 2022-07-05 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Navigation Road
Stockport07:1207:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Stockport (Tue 2022-07-05 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-07-05 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th July
Northern22:27ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank arrivals
Chester22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Greenbank (Mon 2022-07-04 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Greenbank (Mon 2022-07-04 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Greenbank (Mon 2022-07-04 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Greenbank (Mon 2022-07-04 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank22:2722:27
Manchester Piccadilly23:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-07-04 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:43Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Greenbank (Mon 2022-07-04 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport21:4821:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Greenbank (Mon 2022-07-04 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Greenbank (Mon 2022-07-04 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Greenbank (Mon 2022-07-04 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Altrincham
Hale22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Greenbank (Mon 2022-07-04 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Hale
Ashley22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Greenbank (Mon 2022-07-04 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Greenbank (Mon 2022-07-04 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Greenbank (Mon 2022-07-04 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Greenbank (Mon 2022-07-04 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Plumley
Lostock Gralam22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Greenbank (Mon 2022-07-04 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Northwich22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Greenbank (Mon 2022-07-04 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Northwich
Greenbank22:4322:43
Chester23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Chester (Mon 2022-07-04 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:18ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank arrivals
Chester22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Greenbank (Mon 2022-07-04 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Greenbank (Mon 2022-07-04 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Greenbank (Mon 2022-07-04 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Greenbank (Mon 2022-07-04 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank23:1823:18
Manchester Piccadilly00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-07-04 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:47Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Greenbank (Mon 2022-07-04 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport22:5222:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Greenbank (Mon 2022-07-04 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Greenbank (Mon 2022-07-04 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Greenbank (Mon 2022-07-04 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Altrincham
Hale23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Greenbank (Mon 2022-07-04 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Hale
Ashley23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Greenbank (Mon 2022-07-04 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Greenbank (Mon 2022-07-04 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Greenbank (Mon 2022-07-04 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Greenbank (Mon 2022-07-04 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Plumley
Lostock Gralam23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Greenbank (Mon 2022-07-04 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Northwich23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Greenbank (Mon 2022-07-04 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Northwich
Greenbank23:4723:47
Chester00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Chester (Mon 2022-07-04 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 5th July
Northern00:43Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly23:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Greenbank (Tue 2022-07-05 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Greenbank (Tue 2022-07-05 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Greenbank (Tue 2022-07-05 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham00:1000:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Greenbank (Tue 2022-07-05 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Altrincham
Hale00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Greenbank (Tue 2022-07-05 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Hale
Ashley00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Greenbank (Tue 2022-07-05 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Greenbank (Tue 2022-07-05 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Greenbank (Tue 2022-07-05 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Greenbank (Tue 2022-07-05 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Plumley
Lostock Gralam00:3300:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Greenbank (Tue 2022-07-05 00:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Northwich00:3700:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Greenbank (Tue 2022-07-05 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Northwich
Greenbank00:4300:43
Chester01:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Chester (Tue 2022-07-05 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:22ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank arrivals
Chester05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Greenbank (Tue 2022-07-05 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Greenbank (Tue 2022-07-05 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Greenbank (Tue 2022-07-05 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Greenbank (Tue 2022-07-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank06:2206:22
Manchester Piccadilly07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-07-05 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 092
Manchester and Stockport to Altrincham, Knutsford, Northwich and Chester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..