desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Greenbank railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Vale Royal
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CW8 1JU
Advertisement

Greenbank Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
Northern21:28ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank departures
Chester21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Greenbank (Sat 2021-04-10 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Chester
Greenbank21:2821:28
Northwich21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Northwich (Sat 2021-04-10 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Northwich
Lostock Gralam21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Lostock Gralam (Sat 2021-04-10 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Lostock Gralam
Plumley21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Plumley (Sat 2021-04-10 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Plumley
Knutsford21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Knutsford (Sat 2021-04-10 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Knutsford
Mobberley21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Mobberley (Sat 2021-04-10 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Mobberley
Ashley21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Ashley (Sat 2021-04-10 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Ashley
Hale21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Hale (Sat 2021-04-10 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Hale
Altrincham22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Altrincham (Sat 2021-04-10 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Navigation Road (Sat 2021-04-10 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Navigation Road
Stockport22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Stockport (Sat 2021-04-10 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-04-10 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:43Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Greenbank (Sat 2021-04-10 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Greenbank21:4321:43
Cuddington21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Cuddington (Sat 2021-04-10 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Cuddington
Delamere21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Delamere (Sat 2021-04-10 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Mouldsworth (Sat 2021-04-10 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Mouldsworth
Chester22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Chester (Sat 2021-04-10 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 11th April
Northern09:29ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank departures
Chester09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Greenbank (Sun 2021-04-11 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Chester
Greenbank09:2909:29
Northwich09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Northwich (Sun 2021-04-11 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Northwich
Lostock Gralam09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Lostock Gralam (Sun 2021-04-11 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Lostock Gralam
Plumley09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Plumley (Sun 2021-04-11 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Plumley
Knutsford09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Knutsford (Sun 2021-04-11 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Knutsford
Mobberley09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Mobberley (Sun 2021-04-11 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Mobberley
Ashley09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Ashley (Sun 2021-04-11 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Ashley
Hale09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Hale (Sun 2021-04-11 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Hale
Altrincham10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Altrincham (Sun 2021-04-11 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Navigation Road (Sun 2021-04-11 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Navigation Road
Stockport10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Stockport (Sun 2021-04-11 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-04-11 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
Northern21:28ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank arrivals
Chester21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Greenbank (Sat 2021-04-10 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Greenbank (Sat 2021-04-10 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Greenbank (Sat 2021-04-10 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Greenbank (Sat 2021-04-10 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank21:2821:28
Manchester Piccadilly22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-04-10 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:43Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Greenbank (Sat 2021-04-10 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport20:4920:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Greenbank (Sat 2021-04-10 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Greenbank (Sat 2021-04-10 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Greenbank (Sat 2021-04-10 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Altrincham
Hale21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Greenbank (Sat 2021-04-10 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Hale
Ashley21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Greenbank (Sat 2021-04-10 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Greenbank (Sat 2021-04-10 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Greenbank (Sat 2021-04-10 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Greenbank (Sat 2021-04-10 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Plumley
Lostock Gralam21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Greenbank (Sat 2021-04-10 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Northwich21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Greenbank (Sat 2021-04-10 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Northwich
Greenbank21:4321:43
Chester22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Chester (Sat 2021-04-10 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 11th April
Northern09:29ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank arrivals
Chester09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Greenbank (Sun 2021-04-11 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Greenbank (Sun 2021-04-11 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Greenbank (Sun 2021-04-11 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Greenbank (Sun 2021-04-11 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank09:2909:29
Manchester Piccadilly10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-04-11 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..