desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Greenbank railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Vale Royal
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CW8 1JU
Advertisement

Greenbank Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Northern18:07Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Greenbank (Sun 2021-09-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Greenbank18:0618:07
Cuddington18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Cuddington (Sun 2021-09-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Cuddington
Delamere18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Delamere (Sun 2021-09-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Mouldsworth (Sun 2021-09-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Mouldsworth
Chester18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Chester (Sun 2021-09-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:31ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank departures
Chester19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Greenbank (Sun 2021-09-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Chester
Greenbank19:3119:31
Northwich19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Northwich (Sun 2021-09-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Northwich
Lostock Gralam19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Lostock Gralam (Sun 2021-09-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Lostock Gralam
Plumley19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Plumley (Sun 2021-09-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Plumley
Knutsford19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Knutsford (Sun 2021-09-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Knutsford
Mobberley19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Mobberley (Sun 2021-09-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Mobberley
Ashley19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Ashley (Sun 2021-09-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Ashley
Hale20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Hale (Sun 2021-09-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Hale
Altrincham20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Altrincham (Sun 2021-09-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Navigation Road (Sun 2021-09-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Navigation Road
Stockport20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Stockport (Sun 2021-09-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2021-09-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Levenshulme (Sun 2021-09-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-09-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:07Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Greenbank (Sun 2021-09-19 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Greenbank20:0720:07
Cuddington20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Cuddington (Sun 2021-09-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Cuddington
Delamere20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Delamere (Sun 2021-09-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Mouldsworth (Sun 2021-09-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Mouldsworth
Chester20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Chester (Sun 2021-09-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:25ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank departures
Chester20:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Greenbank (Sun 2021-09-19 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Chester
Greenbank21:2521:25
Northwich21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Northwich (Sun 2021-09-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Northwich
Lostock Gralam21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Lostock Gralam (Sun 2021-09-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Lostock Gralam
Plumley21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Plumley (Sun 2021-09-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Plumley
Knutsford21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Knutsford (Sun 2021-09-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Knutsford
Mobberley21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Mobberley (Sun 2021-09-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Mobberley
Ashley21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Ashley (Sun 2021-09-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Ashley
Hale21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Hale (Sun 2021-09-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Hale
Altrincham21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Altrincham (Sun 2021-09-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Navigation Road (Sun 2021-09-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Navigation Road
Stockport22:1722:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Stockport (Sun 2021-09-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-09-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:09Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Greenbank (Sun 2021-09-19 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Greenbank22:0822:09
Cuddington22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Cuddington (Sun 2021-09-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Cuddington
Delamere22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Delamere (Sun 2021-09-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Mouldsworth (Sun 2021-09-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Mouldsworth
Chester22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Chester (Sun 2021-09-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 20th September
Northern06:22ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank departures
Chester05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Greenbank (Mon 2021-09-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Chester
Greenbank06:2206:22
Northwich06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Northwich (Mon 2021-09-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Northwich
Lostock Gralam06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Lostock Gralam (Mon 2021-09-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Lostock Gralam
Plumley06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Plumley (Mon 2021-09-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Plumley
Knutsford06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Knutsford (Mon 2021-09-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Knutsford
Mobberley06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Mobberley (Mon 2021-09-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Mobberley
Ashley06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Ashley (Mon 2021-09-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Ashley
Hale06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Hale (Mon 2021-09-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Hale
Altrincham06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Altrincham (Mon 2021-09-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Navigation Road (Mon 2021-09-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Navigation Road
Stockport07:1207:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Stockport (Mon 2021-09-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-09-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Northern18:06Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Greenbank (Sun 2021-09-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Greenbank (Sun 2021-09-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Greenbank (Sun 2021-09-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Greenbank (Sun 2021-09-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Altrincham
Hale17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Greenbank (Sun 2021-09-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Hale
Ashley17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Greenbank (Sun 2021-09-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Greenbank (Sun 2021-09-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Greenbank (Sun 2021-09-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Greenbank (Sun 2021-09-19 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Plumley
Lostock Gralam17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Greenbank (Sun 2021-09-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Northwich18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Greenbank (Sun 2021-09-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Northwich
Greenbank18:0618:07
Chester18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Chester (Sun 2021-09-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:31ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank arrivals
Chester19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Greenbank (Sun 2021-09-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Greenbank (Sun 2021-09-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Greenbank (Sun 2021-09-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Greenbank (Sun 2021-09-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank19:3119:31
Manchester Piccadilly20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-09-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:07Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Greenbank (Sun 2021-09-19 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Greenbank (Sun 2021-09-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Greenbank (Sun 2021-09-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Greenbank (Sun 2021-09-19 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Altrincham
Hale19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Greenbank (Sun 2021-09-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Hale
Ashley19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Greenbank (Sun 2021-09-19 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Greenbank (Sun 2021-09-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Greenbank (Sun 2021-09-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Greenbank (Sun 2021-09-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Plumley
Lostock Gralam19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Greenbank (Sun 2021-09-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Northwich20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Greenbank (Sun 2021-09-19 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Northwich
Greenbank20:0720:07
Chester20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Chester (Sun 2021-09-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:25ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank arrivals
Chester20:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Greenbank (Sun 2021-09-19 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Greenbank (Sun 2021-09-19 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Greenbank (Sun 2021-09-19 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Greenbank (Sun 2021-09-19 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank21:2521:25
Manchester Piccadilly22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-09-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:08Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Greenbank (Sun 2021-09-19 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport21:1621:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Greenbank (Sun 2021-09-19 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Greenbank (Sun 2021-09-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Greenbank (Sun 2021-09-19 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Altrincham
Hale21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Greenbank (Sun 2021-09-19 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Hale
Ashley21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Greenbank (Sun 2021-09-19 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Greenbank (Sun 2021-09-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Greenbank (Sun 2021-09-19 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Greenbank (Sun 2021-09-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Plumley
Lostock Gralam21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Greenbank (Sun 2021-09-19 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Northwich22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Greenbank (Sun 2021-09-19 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Northwich
Greenbank22:0822:09
Chester22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Chester (Sun 2021-09-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 20th September
Northern06:22ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank arrivals
Chester05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Greenbank (Mon 2021-09-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Greenbank (Mon 2021-09-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Greenbank (Mon 2021-09-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Greenbank (Mon 2021-09-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank06:2206:22
Manchester Piccadilly07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-09-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..