desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Greenbank railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Vale Royal
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CW8 1JU
Advertisement

Greenbank Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Northern23:19ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank departures
Chester22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Greenbank (Thu 2022-01-20 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Chester
Greenbank23:1923:19
Northwich23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Northwich (Thu 2022-01-20 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Northwich
Lostock Gralam23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Lostock Gralam (Thu 2022-01-20 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Lostock Gralam
Plumley23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Plumley (Thu 2022-01-20 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Plumley
Knutsford23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Knutsford (Thu 2022-01-20 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Knutsford
Mobberley23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Mobberley (Thu 2022-01-20 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Mobberley
Ashley23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Ashley (Thu 2022-01-20 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Ashley
Hale23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Hale (Thu 2022-01-20 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Hale
Altrincham23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Altrincham (Thu 2022-01-20 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Navigation Road (Thu 2022-01-20 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Navigation Road
Stockport00:1200:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Stockport (Thu 2022-01-20 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2022-01-20 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:47Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank departures
Manchester Piccadilly22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Greenbank (Thu 2022-01-20 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Greenbank23:4723:47
Cuddington23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Cuddington (Thu 2022-01-20 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Cuddington
Delamere23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Delamere (Thu 2022-01-20 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Mouldsworth (Thu 2022-01-20 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Mouldsworth
Chester00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Chester (Thu 2022-01-20 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 21st January
Northern00:43Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank departures
Manchester Piccadilly23:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Greenbank (Fri 2022-01-21 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Greenbank00:4300:43
Cuddington00:4800:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Cuddington (Fri 2022-01-21 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Cuddington
Delamere00:5200:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Delamere (Fri 2022-01-21 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth00:5800:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Mouldsworth (Fri 2022-01-21 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Mouldsworth
Chester01:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Chester (Fri 2022-01-21 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:22ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank departures
Chester05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Greenbank (Fri 2022-01-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Chester
Greenbank06:2206:22
Northwich06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Northwich (Fri 2022-01-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Northwich
Lostock Gralam06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Lostock Gralam (Fri 2022-01-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Lostock Gralam
Plumley06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Plumley (Fri 2022-01-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Plumley
Knutsford06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Knutsford (Fri 2022-01-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Knutsford
Mobberley06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Mobberley (Fri 2022-01-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Mobberley
Ashley06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Ashley (Fri 2022-01-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Ashley
Hale06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Hale (Fri 2022-01-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Hale
Altrincham06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Altrincham (Fri 2022-01-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Navigation Road (Fri 2022-01-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Navigation Road
Stockport07:1207:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Stockport (Fri 2022-01-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-01-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:13Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Greenbank (Fri 2022-01-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Greenbank07:1307:13
Cuddington07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Cuddington (Fri 2022-01-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Cuddington
Delamere07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Delamere (Fri 2022-01-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Mouldsworth (Fri 2022-01-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Mouldsworth
Chester07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Chester (Fri 2022-01-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:15ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank departures
Chester06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Greenbank (Fri 2022-01-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Chester
Greenbank07:1407:15
Northwich07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Northwich (Fri 2022-01-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Northwich
Lostock Gralam07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Lostock Gralam (Fri 2022-01-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Lostock Gralam
Plumley07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Plumley (Fri 2022-01-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Plumley
Knutsford07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Knutsford (Fri 2022-01-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Knutsford
Mobberley07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Mobberley (Fri 2022-01-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Mobberley
Ashley07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Ashley (Fri 2022-01-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Ashley
Hale07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Hale (Fri 2022-01-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Hale
Altrincham07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Altrincham (Fri 2022-01-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Navigation Road (Fri 2022-01-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Navigation Road
Stockport08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Stockport (Fri 2022-01-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-01-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Northern23:19ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank arrivals
Chester22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Greenbank (Thu 2022-01-20 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Greenbank (Thu 2022-01-20 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Greenbank (Thu 2022-01-20 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Greenbank (Thu 2022-01-20 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank23:1923:19
Manchester Piccadilly00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2022-01-20 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:47Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Greenbank (Thu 2022-01-20 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport22:5222:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Greenbank (Thu 2022-01-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Greenbank (Thu 2022-01-20 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Greenbank (Thu 2022-01-20 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Altrincham
Hale23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Greenbank (Thu 2022-01-20 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Hale
Ashley23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Greenbank (Thu 2022-01-20 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Greenbank (Thu 2022-01-20 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Greenbank (Thu 2022-01-20 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Greenbank (Thu 2022-01-20 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Plumley
Lostock Gralam23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Greenbank (Thu 2022-01-20 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Northwich23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Greenbank (Thu 2022-01-20 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Northwich
Greenbank23:4723:47
Chester00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Chester (Thu 2022-01-20 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 21st January
Northern00:43Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly23:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Greenbank (Fri 2022-01-21 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Greenbank (Fri 2022-01-21 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Greenbank (Fri 2022-01-21 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham00:1000:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Greenbank (Fri 2022-01-21 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Altrincham
Hale00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Greenbank (Fri 2022-01-21 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Hale
Ashley00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Greenbank (Fri 2022-01-21 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Greenbank (Fri 2022-01-21 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Greenbank (Fri 2022-01-21 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Greenbank (Fri 2022-01-21 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Plumley
Lostock Gralam00:3300:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Greenbank (Fri 2022-01-21 00:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Northwich00:3700:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Greenbank (Fri 2022-01-21 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Northwich
Greenbank00:4300:43
Chester01:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Chester (Fri 2022-01-21 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:22ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank arrivals
Chester05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Greenbank (Fri 2022-01-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Greenbank (Fri 2022-01-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Greenbank (Fri 2022-01-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Greenbank (Fri 2022-01-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank06:2206:22
Manchester Piccadilly07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-01-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:13Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Greenbank (Fri 2022-01-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Greenbank (Fri 2022-01-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Greenbank (Fri 2022-01-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Greenbank (Fri 2022-01-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Altrincham
Hale06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Greenbank (Fri 2022-01-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Hale
Ashley06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Greenbank (Fri 2022-01-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Greenbank (Fri 2022-01-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Greenbank (Fri 2022-01-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Greenbank (Fri 2022-01-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Plumley
Lostock Gralam07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Greenbank (Fri 2022-01-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Northwich07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Greenbank (Fri 2022-01-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Northwich
Greenbank07:1307:13
Chester07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Chester (Fri 2022-01-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:14ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenbank arrivals
Chester06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Greenbank (Fri 2022-01-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Greenbank (Fri 2022-01-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Greenbank (Fri 2022-01-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Greenbank (Fri 2022-01-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank07:1407:15
Manchester Piccadilly08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-01-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenbank departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 092
Manchester and Stockport to Altrincham, Knutsford, Northwich and Chester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..