desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gorebridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scottish Borders
Advertisement

Gorebridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
ScotRail23:24EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge departures
Edinburgh22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gorebridge (Thu 2022-01-20 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Gorebridge23:2323:24
Stow23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Stow (Thu 2022-01-20 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Stow
Galashiels23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Galashiels (Thu 2022-01-20 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Thu 2022-01-20 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:57TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge departures
Tweedbank23:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Thu 2022-01-20 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Tweedbank
Gorebridge23:5723:57
Newtongrange00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newtongrange (Thu 2022-01-20 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank00:0300:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Eskbank (Thu 2022-01-20 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Eskbank
Shawfair00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Shawfair (Thu 2022-01-20 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall00:1100:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newcraighall (Thu 2022-01-20 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Brunstane (Thu 2022-01-20 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-01-20 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 21st January
ScotRail00:22EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge departures
Edinburgh23:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gorebridge (Fri 2022-01-21 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Gorebridge00:2100:22
Stow00:3900:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Stow (Fri 2022-01-21 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Stow
Galashiels00:4700:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Galashiels (Fri 2022-01-21 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank00:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Fri 2022-01-21 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:28TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge departures
Tweedbank05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Fri 2022-01-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Tweedbank
Gorebridge06:2706:28
Newtongrange06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newtongrange (Fri 2022-01-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Eskbank (Fri 2022-01-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Eskbank
Shawfair06:3806:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Shawfair (Fri 2022-01-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newcraighall (Fri 2022-01-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Brunstane (Fri 2022-01-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-01-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:49EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge departures
Edinburgh06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gorebridge (Fri 2022-01-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Gorebridge06:4806:49
Stow07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Stow (Fri 2022-01-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Stow
Galashiels07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Galashiels (Fri 2022-01-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Fri 2022-01-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:58TweedbankGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge departures
Tweedbank06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Fri 2022-01-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Tweedbank
Gorebridge06:5706:58
Newtongrange07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newtongrange (Fri 2022-01-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Eskbank (Fri 2022-01-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Eskbank
Shawfair07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Shawfair (Fri 2022-01-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newcraighall (Fri 2022-01-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Brunstane (Fri 2022-01-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh07:2407:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-01-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Haymarket (Fri 2022-01-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Haymarket
South Gyle07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to South Gyle (Fri 2022-01-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to South Gyle
Dalmeny07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Dalmeny (Fri 2022-01-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Dalmeny
North Queensferry07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to North Queensferry (Fri 2022-01-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing08:0608:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Inverkeithing (Fri 2022-01-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Dalgety Bay (Fri 2022-01-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Aberdour (Fri 2022-01-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Aberdour
Burntisland08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Burntisland (Fri 2022-01-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Kinghorn (Fri 2022-01-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy08:3008:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2022-01-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2022-01-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
ScotRail23:23EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge arrivals
Edinburgh22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gorebridge (Thu 2022-01-20 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Gorebridge (Thu 2022-01-20 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Gorebridge (Thu 2022-01-20 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Gorebridge (Thu 2022-01-20 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Gorebridge (Thu 2022-01-20 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Gorebridge (Thu 2022-01-20 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge23:2323:24
Tweedbank23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Thu 2022-01-20 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:57TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge arrivals
Tweedbank23:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Thu 2022-01-20 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Gorebridge (Thu 2022-01-20 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Galashiels
Stow23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Gorebridge (Thu 2022-01-20 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge23:5723:57
Edinburgh00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-01-20 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 21st January
ScotRail00:21EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge arrivals
Edinburgh23:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gorebridge (Fri 2022-01-21 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Gorebridge (Fri 2022-01-21 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Gorebridge (Fri 2022-01-21 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Gorebridge (Fri 2022-01-21 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank00:1300:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Gorebridge (Fri 2022-01-21 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Gorebridge (Fri 2022-01-21 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge00:2100:22
Tweedbank00:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Fri 2022-01-21 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:27TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge arrivals
Tweedbank05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Fri 2022-01-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Gorebridge (Fri 2022-01-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Galashiels
Stow06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Gorebridge (Fri 2022-01-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge06:2706:28
Edinburgh06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-01-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:48EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge arrivals
Edinburgh06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gorebridge (Fri 2022-01-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Gorebridge (Fri 2022-01-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Gorebridge (Fri 2022-01-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Gorebridge (Fri 2022-01-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Gorebridge (Fri 2022-01-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Gorebridge (Fri 2022-01-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge06:4806:49
Tweedbank07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Fri 2022-01-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:57TweedbankGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge arrivals
Tweedbank06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Fri 2022-01-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Gorebridge (Fri 2022-01-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Galashiels
Stow06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Gorebridge (Fri 2022-01-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge06:5706:58
Glenrothes With Thornton08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2022-01-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 217
Edinburgh to Galashiels and Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..