desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gorebridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scottish Borders
Advertisement

Gorebridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th July
ScotRail22:49TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge departures
Tweedbank22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Mon 2022-07-04 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Tweedbank
Gorebridge22:4822:49
Newtongrange22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newtongrange (Mon 2022-07-04 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Eskbank (Mon 2022-07-04 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Eskbank
Shawfair22:5923:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Shawfair (Mon 2022-07-04 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newcraighall (Mon 2022-07-04 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Brunstane (Mon 2022-07-04 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Edinburgh (Mon 2022-07-04 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:10EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge departures
Edinburgh22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gorebridge (Mon 2022-07-04 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Gorebridge23:0923:10
Stow23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Stow (Mon 2022-07-04 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Stow
Galashiels23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Galashiels (Mon 2022-07-04 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Mon 2022-07-04 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:49TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge departures
Tweedbank23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Mon 2022-07-04 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Tweedbank
Gorebridge23:4823:49
Newtongrange23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newtongrange (Mon 2022-07-04 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Eskbank (Mon 2022-07-04 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Eskbank
Shawfair23:5900:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Shawfair (Mon 2022-07-04 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newcraighall (Mon 2022-07-04 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane00:1000:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Brunstane (Mon 2022-07-04 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh00:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Edinburgh (Mon 2022-07-04 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 5th July
ScotRail00:12EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge departures
Edinburgh23:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gorebridge (Tue 2022-07-05 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Gorebridge00:1100:12
Stow00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Stow (Tue 2022-07-05 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Stow
Galashiels00:3700:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Galashiels (Tue 2022-07-05 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank00:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Tue 2022-07-05 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:19TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge departures
Tweedbank05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Tue 2022-07-05 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Tweedbank
Gorebridge06:1806:19
Newtongrange06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newtongrange (Tue 2022-07-05 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Eskbank (Tue 2022-07-05 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Eskbank
Shawfair06:2906:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Shawfair (Tue 2022-07-05 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newcraighall (Tue 2022-07-05 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Brunstane (Tue 2022-07-05 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-07-05 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:40EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge departures
Edinburgh06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gorebridge (Tue 2022-07-05 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Gorebridge06:3906:40
Stow06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Stow (Tue 2022-07-05 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Stow
Galashiels07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Galashiels (Tue 2022-07-05 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Tue 2022-07-05 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th July
ScotRail22:48TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge arrivals
Tweedbank22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Mon 2022-07-04 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Gorebridge (Mon 2022-07-04 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Galashiels
Stow22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Gorebridge (Mon 2022-07-04 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge22:4822:49
Edinburgh23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Edinburgh (Mon 2022-07-04 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:09EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge arrivals
Edinburgh22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gorebridge (Mon 2022-07-04 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Gorebridge (Mon 2022-07-04 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Gorebridge (Mon 2022-07-04 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Gorebridge (Mon 2022-07-04 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Gorebridge (Mon 2022-07-04 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Gorebridge (Mon 2022-07-04 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge23:0923:10
Tweedbank23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Mon 2022-07-04 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:48TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge arrivals
Tweedbank23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Mon 2022-07-04 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Gorebridge (Mon 2022-07-04 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Galashiels
Stow23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Gorebridge (Mon 2022-07-04 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge23:4823:49
Edinburgh00:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Edinburgh (Mon 2022-07-04 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 5th July
ScotRail00:11EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge arrivals
Edinburgh23:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gorebridge (Tue 2022-07-05 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Gorebridge (Tue 2022-07-05 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Gorebridge (Tue 2022-07-05 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Gorebridge (Tue 2022-07-05 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank00:0300:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Gorebridge (Tue 2022-07-05 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Gorebridge (Tue 2022-07-05 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge00:1100:12
Tweedbank00:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Tue 2022-07-05 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:18TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge arrivals
Tweedbank05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Tue 2022-07-05 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Gorebridge (Tue 2022-07-05 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Galashiels
Stow06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Gorebridge (Tue 2022-07-05 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge06:1806:19
Edinburgh06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-07-05 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:39EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorebridge arrivals
Edinburgh06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gorebridge (Tue 2022-07-05 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane06:1706:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Gorebridge (Tue 2022-07-05 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Gorebridge (Tue 2022-07-05 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Gorebridge (Tue 2022-07-05 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Gorebridge (Tue 2022-07-05 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Gorebridge (Tue 2022-07-05 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge06:3906:40
Tweedbank07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Tue 2022-07-05 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorebridge departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 217
Edinburgh to Galashiels and Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..