desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gilberdyke railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HU15 2YB
Advertisement

Gilberdyke Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
Northern19:09BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke departures
Bridlington18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Gilberdyke (Thu 2021-07-29 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Bridlington
Gilberdyke19:0919:09
Howden19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Howden (Thu 2021-07-29 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Howden
Wressle19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Wressle (Thu 2021-07-29 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Wressle
Selby19:2919:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Selby (Thu 2021-07-29 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Thu 2021-07-29 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Church Fenton (Thu 2021-07-29 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Church Fenton
York20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to York (Thu 2021-07-29 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:32YorkBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke departures
York18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Gilberdyke (Thu 2021-07-29 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from York
Gilberdyke19:3219:32
Brough19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Brough (Thu 2021-07-29 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Brough
Hull19:5419:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hull (Thu 2021-07-29 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Hull
Cottingham20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Cottingham (Thu 2021-07-29 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Cottingham
Beverley20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Beverley (Thu 2021-07-29 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Beverley
Arram20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Arram (Thu 2021-07-29 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Arram
Hutton Cranswick20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hutton Cranswick (Thu 2021-07-29 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Driffield (Thu 2021-07-29 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Driffield
Nafferton20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Nafferton (Thu 2021-07-29 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Nafferton
Bridlington20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Bridlington (Thu 2021-07-29 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:09BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke departures
Bridlington19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Gilberdyke (Thu 2021-07-29 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Bridlington
Gilberdyke20:0920:09
Howden20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Howden (Thu 2021-07-29 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Howden
Selby20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Selby (Thu 2021-07-29 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Thu 2021-07-29 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Church Fenton (Thu 2021-07-29 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Church Fenton
York21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to York (Thu 2021-07-29 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:19HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke departures
Hull19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Gilberdyke (Thu 2021-07-29 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Hull
Gilberdyke20:1920:19
Goole20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Goole (Thu 2021-07-29 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Goole
Thorne North20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Thorne North (Thu 2021-07-29 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hatfield & Stainforth (Thu 2021-07-29 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2021-07-29 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Doncaster (Thu 2021-07-29 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:32YorkBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke departures
York19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Gilberdyke (Thu 2021-07-29 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from York
Gilberdyke20:3220:32
Brough20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Brough (Thu 2021-07-29 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Brough
Hull20:5321:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hull (Thu 2021-07-29 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Hull
Cottingham21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Cottingham (Thu 2021-07-29 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Cottingham
Beverley21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Beverley (Thu 2021-07-29 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Beverley
Hutton Cranswick21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hutton Cranswick (Thu 2021-07-29 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Driffield (Thu 2021-07-29 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Driffield
Nafferton21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Nafferton (Thu 2021-07-29 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Nafferton
Bridlington21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Bridlington (Thu 2021-07-29 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:06HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke departures
Hull20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Gilberdyke (Thu 2021-07-29 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Hull
Gilberdyke21:0621:06
Goole21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Goole (Thu 2021-07-29 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Goole
Thorne North21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Thorne North (Thu 2021-07-29 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hatfield & Stainforth (Thu 2021-07-29 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2021-07-29 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Doncaster (Thu 2021-07-29 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
Northern19:09BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke arrivals
Bridlington18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Gilberdyke (Thu 2021-07-29 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Gilberdyke (Thu 2021-07-29 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Gilberdyke (Thu 2021-07-29 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Gilberdyke (Thu 2021-07-29 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Beverley18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Gilberdyke (Thu 2021-07-29 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Gilberdyke (Thu 2021-07-29 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Cottingham
Hull18:4518:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Gilberdyke (Thu 2021-07-29 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Hull
Brough19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Gilberdyke (Thu 2021-07-29 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke19:0919:09
York20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to York (Thu 2021-07-29 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:32YorkBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke arrivals
York18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Gilberdyke (Thu 2021-07-29 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from York
Church Fenton18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Gilberdyke (Thu 2021-07-29 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Gilberdyke (Thu 2021-07-29 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Selby19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Gilberdyke (Thu 2021-07-29 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Selby
Howden19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Gilberdyke (Thu 2021-07-29 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Howden
Gilberdyke19:3219:32
Bridlington20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Bridlington (Thu 2021-07-29 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:09BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke arrivals
Bridlington19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Gilberdyke (Thu 2021-07-29 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Gilberdyke (Thu 2021-07-29 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Gilberdyke (Thu 2021-07-29 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Gilberdyke (Thu 2021-07-29 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Beverley19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Gilberdyke (Thu 2021-07-29 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Gilberdyke (Thu 2021-07-29 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Cottingham
Hull19:4519:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Gilberdyke (Thu 2021-07-29 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Hull
Brough20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Gilberdyke (Thu 2021-07-29 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke20:0920:09
York21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to York (Thu 2021-07-29 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:19HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke arrivals
Hull19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Gilberdyke (Thu 2021-07-29 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Hull
Hessle20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Gilberdyke (Thu 2021-07-29 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Gilberdyke (Thu 2021-07-29 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Ferriby
Brough20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Gilberdyke (Thu 2021-07-29 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke20:1920:19
Doncaster20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Doncaster (Thu 2021-07-29 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:32YorkBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke arrivals
York19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Gilberdyke (Thu 2021-07-29 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from York
Church Fenton19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Gilberdyke (Thu 2021-07-29 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Gilberdyke (Thu 2021-07-29 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Selby20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Gilberdyke (Thu 2021-07-29 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Selby
Wressle20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to Gilberdyke (Thu 2021-07-29 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Wressle
Howden20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Gilberdyke (Thu 2021-07-29 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Howden
Gilberdyke20:3220:32
Bridlington21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Bridlington (Thu 2021-07-29 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:06HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke arrivals
Hull20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Gilberdyke (Thu 2021-07-29 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Hull
Hessle20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Gilberdyke (Thu 2021-07-29 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Gilberdyke (Thu 2021-07-29 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Ferriby
Brough20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Gilberdyke (Thu 2021-07-29 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke21:0621:06
Doncaster21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Doncaster (Thu 2021-07-29 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..