desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gilberdyke railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HU15 2YB
Advertisement

Gilberdyke Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Northern16:36YorkBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke departures
York15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Gilberdyke (Fri 2021-10-22 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from York
Gilberdyke16:3616:36
Brough16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Brough (Fri 2021-10-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Brough
Hull16:5717:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hull (Fri 2021-10-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Hull
Cottingham17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Cottingham (Fri 2021-10-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Cottingham
Beverley17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Beverley (Fri 2021-10-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Beverley
Arram17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Arram (Fri 2021-10-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Arram
Hutton Cranswick17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hutton Cranswick (Fri 2021-10-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Driffield (Fri 2021-10-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Driffield
Nafferton17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Nafferton (Fri 2021-10-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Nafferton
Bridlington17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Bridlington (Fri 2021-10-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:45DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke departures
Doncaster16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Gilberdyke (Fri 2021-10-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Doncaster
Gilberdyke16:4516:45
Brough16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Brough (Fri 2021-10-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Brough
Ferriby16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Ferriby (Fri 2021-10-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Ferriby
Hessle17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hessle (Fri 2021-10-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Hessle
Hull17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hull (Fri 2021-10-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:10BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke departures
Bridlington16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Gilberdyke (Fri 2021-10-22 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Bridlington
Gilberdyke17:0917:10
Eastrington17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Eastrington (Fri 2021-10-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Eastrington
Howden17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Howden (Fri 2021-10-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Howden
Selby17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Selby (Fri 2021-10-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Fri 2021-10-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Church Fenton (Fri 2021-10-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Church Fenton
York18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to York (Fri 2021-10-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:18HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke departures
Hull16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Gilberdyke (Fri 2021-10-22 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Hull
Gilberdyke17:1717:18
Saltmarshe17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Saltmarshe (Fri 2021-10-22 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Saltmarshe
Goole17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Goole (Fri 2021-10-22 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Goole
Thorne North17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Thorne North (Fri 2021-10-22 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hatfield & Stainforth (Fri 2021-10-22 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Kirk Sandall (Fri 2021-10-22 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Doncaster (Fri 2021-10-22 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:35YorkBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke departures
York16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Gilberdyke (Fri 2021-10-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from York
Gilberdyke17:3517:35
Brough17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Brough (Fri 2021-10-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Brough
Hull17:5618:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hull (Fri 2021-10-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Hull
Cottingham18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Cottingham (Fri 2021-10-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Cottingham
Beverley18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Beverley (Fri 2021-10-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Beverley
Hutton Cranswick18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hutton Cranswick (Fri 2021-10-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Driffield (Fri 2021-10-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Driffield
Nafferton18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Nafferton (Fri 2021-10-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Nafferton
Bridlington18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Bridlington (Fri 2021-10-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:07HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke departures
Hull17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Gilberdyke (Fri 2021-10-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Hull
Gilberdyke18:0618:07
Saltmarshe18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Saltmarshe (Fri 2021-10-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Saltmarshe
Goole18:1818:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Goole (Fri 2021-10-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Goole
Thorne North18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Thorne North (Fri 2021-10-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hatfield & Stainforth (Fri 2021-10-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Kirk Sandall (Fri 2021-10-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Doncaster (Fri 2021-10-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Northern16:36YorkBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke arrivals
York15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Gilberdyke (Fri 2021-10-22 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from York
Ulleskelf15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Gilberdyke (Fri 2021-10-22 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Ulleskelf
Church Fenton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Gilberdyke (Fri 2021-10-22 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Gilberdyke (Fri 2021-10-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Selby16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Gilberdyke (Fri 2021-10-22 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Selby
Howden16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Gilberdyke (Fri 2021-10-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Howden
Gilberdyke16:3616:36
Bridlington17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Bridlington (Fri 2021-10-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:45DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke arrivals
Doncaster16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Gilberdyke (Fri 2021-10-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Gilberdyke (Fri 2021-10-22 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Gilberdyke (Fri 2021-10-22 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Gilberdyke (Fri 2021-10-22 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Thorne North
Goole16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Gilberdyke (Fri 2021-10-22 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Goole
Saltmarshe16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Gilberdyke (Fri 2021-10-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Saltmarshe
Gilberdyke16:4516:45
Hull17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hull (Fri 2021-10-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:09BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke arrivals
Bridlington16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Gilberdyke (Fri 2021-10-22 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Gilberdyke (Fri 2021-10-22 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Gilberdyke (Fri 2021-10-22 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Gilberdyke (Fri 2021-10-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Beverley16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Gilberdyke (Fri 2021-10-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Gilberdyke (Fri 2021-10-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Cottingham
Hull16:4516:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Gilberdyke (Fri 2021-10-22 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Hull
Brough17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Gilberdyke (Fri 2021-10-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke17:0917:10
York18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to York (Fri 2021-10-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:17HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke arrivals
Hull16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Gilberdyke (Fri 2021-10-22 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Hull
Hessle17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Gilberdyke (Fri 2021-10-22 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Gilberdyke (Fri 2021-10-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Ferriby
Brough17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Gilberdyke (Fri 2021-10-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke17:1717:18
Doncaster17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Doncaster (Fri 2021-10-22 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:35YorkBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke arrivals
York16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Gilberdyke (Fri 2021-10-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from York
Church Fenton16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Gilberdyke (Fri 2021-10-22 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Gilberdyke (Fri 2021-10-22 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Selby17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Gilberdyke (Fri 2021-10-22 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Selby
Wressle17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to Gilberdyke (Fri 2021-10-22 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Wressle
Howden17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Gilberdyke (Fri 2021-10-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Howden
Gilberdyke17:3517:35
Bridlington18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Bridlington (Fri 2021-10-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:06HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke arrivals
Hull17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Gilberdyke (Fri 2021-10-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Hull
Hessle17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Gilberdyke (Fri 2021-10-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Gilberdyke (Fri 2021-10-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Ferriby
Brough17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Gilberdyke (Fri 2021-10-22 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Brough
Broomfleet18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broomfleet to Gilberdyke (Fri 2021-10-22 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Broomfleet
Gilberdyke18:0618:07
Doncaster18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Doncaster (Fri 2021-10-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..