desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gilberdyke railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HU15 2YB
Advertisement

Gilberdyke Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st October
Northern15:09BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke departures
Bridlington14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Gilberdyke (Sat 2022-10-01 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Bridlington
Gilberdyke15:0915:09
Howden15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Howden (Sat 2022-10-01 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Howden
Selby15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Selby (Sat 2022-10-01 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Sat 2022-10-01 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Church Fenton (Sat 2022-10-01 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Church Fenton
Ulleskelf15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Ulleskelf (Sat 2022-10-01 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Ulleskelf
York16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to York (Sat 2022-10-01 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:16HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke departures
Hull14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Gilberdyke (Sat 2022-10-01 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Hull
Gilberdyke15:1515:16
Saltmarshe15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Saltmarshe (Sat 2022-10-01 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Saltmarshe
Goole15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Goole (Sat 2022-10-01 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Goole
Thorne North15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Thorne North (Sat 2022-10-01 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sat 2022-10-01 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Kirk Sandall (Sat 2022-10-01 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Doncaster (Sat 2022-10-01 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:32YorkBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke departures
York14:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Gilberdyke (Sat 2022-10-01 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from York
Gilberdyke15:3215:32
Brough15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Brough (Sat 2022-10-01 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Brough
Hull15:5415:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hull (Sat 2022-10-01 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Hull
Cottingham16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Cottingham (Sat 2022-10-01 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Cottingham
Beverley16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Beverley (Sat 2022-10-01 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Beverley
Hutton Cranswick16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hutton Cranswick (Sat 2022-10-01 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Driffield (Sat 2022-10-01 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Driffield
Nafferton16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Nafferton (Sat 2022-10-01 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Nafferton
Bridlington16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Bridlington (Sat 2022-10-01 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:44DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke departures
Doncaster15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Gilberdyke (Sat 2022-10-01 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Doncaster
Gilberdyke15:4415:44
Brough15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Brough (Sat 2022-10-01 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Brough
Ferriby15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Ferriby (Sat 2022-10-01 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Ferriby
Hessle16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hessle (Sat 2022-10-01 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Hessle
Hull16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hull (Sat 2022-10-01 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:09BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke departures
Bridlington15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Gilberdyke (Sat 2022-10-01 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Bridlington
Gilberdyke16:0916:09
Howden16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Howden (Sat 2022-10-01 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Howden
Selby16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Selby (Sat 2022-10-01 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Selby
York16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to York (Sat 2022-10-01 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:36YorkBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke departures
York15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Gilberdyke (Sat 2022-10-01 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from York
Gilberdyke16:3616:36
Brough16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Brough (Sat 2022-10-01 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Brough
Hull16:5717:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hull (Sat 2022-10-01 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Hull
Cottingham17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Cottingham (Sat 2022-10-01 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Cottingham
Beverley17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Beverley (Sat 2022-10-01 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Beverley
Hutton Cranswick17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hutton Cranswick (Sat 2022-10-01 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Driffield (Sat 2022-10-01 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Driffield
Nafferton17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Nafferton (Sat 2022-10-01 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Nafferton
Bridlington17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Bridlington (Sat 2022-10-01 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st October
Northern15:09BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke arrivals
Bridlington14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Gilberdyke (Sat 2022-10-01 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Gilberdyke (Sat 2022-10-01 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Gilberdyke (Sat 2022-10-01 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Gilberdyke (Sat 2022-10-01 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Beverley14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Gilberdyke (Sat 2022-10-01 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Gilberdyke (Sat 2022-10-01 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Cottingham
Hull14:4514:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Gilberdyke (Sat 2022-10-01 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Hull
Brough15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Gilberdyke (Sat 2022-10-01 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke15:0915:09
York16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to York (Sat 2022-10-01 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:15HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke arrivals
Hull14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Gilberdyke (Sat 2022-10-01 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Hull
Hessle14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Gilberdyke (Sat 2022-10-01 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby14:5415:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Gilberdyke (Sat 2022-10-01 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Ferriby
Brough15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Gilberdyke (Sat 2022-10-01 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke15:1515:16
Doncaster15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Doncaster (Sat 2022-10-01 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:32YorkBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke arrivals
York14:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Gilberdyke (Sat 2022-10-01 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from York
Selby15:1015:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Gilberdyke (Sat 2022-10-01 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Selby
Howden15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Gilberdyke (Sat 2022-10-01 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Howden
Gilberdyke15:3215:32
Bridlington16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Bridlington (Sat 2022-10-01 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:44DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke arrivals
Doncaster15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Gilberdyke (Sat 2022-10-01 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Gilberdyke (Sat 2022-10-01 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Gilberdyke (Sat 2022-10-01 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Gilberdyke (Sat 2022-10-01 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Thorne North
Goole15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Gilberdyke (Sat 2022-10-01 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Goole
Gilberdyke15:4415:44
Hull16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hull (Sat 2022-10-01 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:09BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke arrivals
Bridlington15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Gilberdyke (Sat 2022-10-01 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Gilberdyke (Sat 2022-10-01 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Gilberdyke (Sat 2022-10-01 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Gilberdyke (Sat 2022-10-01 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Beverley15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Gilberdyke (Sat 2022-10-01 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Gilberdyke (Sat 2022-10-01 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Cottingham
Hull15:4515:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Gilberdyke (Sat 2022-10-01 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Hull
Brough16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Gilberdyke (Sat 2022-10-01 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke16:0916:09
York16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to York (Sat 2022-10-01 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:36YorkBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gilberdyke arrivals
York15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Gilberdyke (Sat 2022-10-01 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from York
Ulleskelf15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Gilberdyke (Sat 2022-10-01 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Ulleskelf
Church Fenton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Gilberdyke (Sat 2022-10-01 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Gilberdyke (Sat 2022-10-01 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Selby16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Gilberdyke (Sat 2022-10-01 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Selby
Howden16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Gilberdyke (Sat 2022-10-01 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke arrivals from Howden
Gilberdyke16:3616:36
Bridlington17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Bridlington (Sat 2022-10-01 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gilberdyke departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 021
Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington and Scarborough
Timetable 022
Manchester, Halifax, Bradford, Leeds and York to Selby and Hull
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..