desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Galashiels railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scottish Borders
Advertisement

Galashiels Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st October
ScotRail14:54TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels departures
Tweedbank14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Sat 2022-10-01 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels14:5414:54
Stow15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Stow (Sat 2022-10-01 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Stow
Gorebridge15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Gorebridge (Sat 2022-10-01 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newtongrange (Sat 2022-10-01 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Eskbank (Sat 2022-10-01 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Eskbank
Shawfair15:3015:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Shawfair (Sat 2022-10-01 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newcraighall (Sat 2022-10-01 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Brunstane (Sat 2022-10-01 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-10-01 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:07EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels departures
Edinburgh14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Galashiels (Sat 2022-10-01 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Edinburgh
Galashiels15:0615:07
Tweedbank15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Sat 2022-10-01 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:23TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels departures
Tweedbank15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Sat 2022-10-01 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels15:2315:23
Stow15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Stow (Sat 2022-10-01 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Stow
Gorebridge15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Gorebridge (Sat 2022-10-01 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newtongrange (Sat 2022-10-01 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Eskbank (Sat 2022-10-01 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Eskbank
Shawfair15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Shawfair (Sat 2022-10-01 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newcraighall (Sat 2022-10-01 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Brunstane (Sat 2022-10-01 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-10-01 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:36EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels departures
Edinburgh14:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Galashiels (Sat 2022-10-01 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Edinburgh
Galashiels15:3515:36
Tweedbank15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Sat 2022-10-01 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:53TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels departures
Tweedbank15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Sat 2022-10-01 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels15:5315:53
Stow16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Stow (Sat 2022-10-01 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Stow
Gorebridge16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Gorebridge (Sat 2022-10-01 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newtongrange (Sat 2022-10-01 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Eskbank (Sat 2022-10-01 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Eskbank
Shawfair16:2916:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Shawfair (Sat 2022-10-01 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newcraighall (Sat 2022-10-01 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Brunstane (Sat 2022-10-01 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-10-01 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:07EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels departures
Edinburgh15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Galashiels (Sat 2022-10-01 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Edinburgh
Galashiels16:0616:07
Tweedbank16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Sat 2022-10-01 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st October
ScotRail14:54TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels arrivals
Tweedbank14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Sat 2022-10-01 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels14:5414:54
Edinburgh15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-10-01 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:06EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels arrivals
Edinburgh14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Galashiels (Sat 2022-10-01 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Galashiels (Sat 2022-10-01 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Galashiels (Sat 2022-10-01 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Galashiels (Sat 2022-10-01 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Galashiels (Sat 2022-10-01 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Galashiels (Sat 2022-10-01 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Galashiels (Sat 2022-10-01 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Gorebridge
Stow14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Galashiels (Sat 2022-10-01 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Stow
Galashiels15:0615:07
Tweedbank15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Sat 2022-10-01 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:23TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels arrivals
Tweedbank15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Sat 2022-10-01 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels15:2315:23
Edinburgh16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-10-01 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:35EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels arrivals
Edinburgh14:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Galashiels (Sat 2022-10-01 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Galashiels (Sat 2022-10-01 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Galashiels (Sat 2022-10-01 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Galashiels (Sat 2022-10-01 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Galashiels (Sat 2022-10-01 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Galashiels (Sat 2022-10-01 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Galashiels (Sat 2022-10-01 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Gorebridge
Stow15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Galashiels (Sat 2022-10-01 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Stow
Galashiels15:3515:36
Tweedbank15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Sat 2022-10-01 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:53TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels arrivals
Tweedbank15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Sat 2022-10-01 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels15:5315:53
Edinburgh16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-10-01 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:06EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels arrivals
Edinburgh15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Galashiels (Sat 2022-10-01 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Galashiels (Sat 2022-10-01 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Galashiels (Sat 2022-10-01 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Galashiels (Sat 2022-10-01 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Galashiels (Sat 2022-10-01 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Galashiels (Sat 2022-10-01 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Galashiels (Sat 2022-10-01 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Gorebridge
Stow15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Galashiels (Sat 2022-10-01 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Stow
Galashiels16:0616:07
Tweedbank16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Sat 2022-10-01 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 217
Edinburgh to Galashiels and Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..