desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Galashiels railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scottish Borders
Advertisement

Galashiels Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
ScotRail18:48Glenrothes With ThorntonTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels departures
Glenrothes With Thornton16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Galashiels (Thu 2021-07-29 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Galashiels18:4718:48
Tweedbank18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Thu 2021-07-29 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:03TweedbankDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels departures
Tweedbank18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Thu 2021-07-29 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels19:0319:03
Gorebridge19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Gorebridge (Thu 2021-07-29 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newtongrange (Thu 2021-07-29 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Eskbank (Thu 2021-07-29 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Eskbank
Shawfair19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Shawfair (Thu 2021-07-29 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newcraighall (Thu 2021-07-29 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Brunstane (Thu 2021-07-29 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh19:5319:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-07-29 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Haymarket (Thu 2021-07-29 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Haymarket
South Gyle20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to South Gyle (Thu 2021-07-29 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2021-07-29 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Dalmeny (Thu 2021-07-29 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Dalmeny
North Queensferry20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to North Queensferry (Thu 2021-07-29 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Inverkeithing (Thu 2021-07-29 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Dalgety Bay (Thu 2021-07-29 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Aberdour (Thu 2021-07-29 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Aberdour
Burntisland20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Burntisland (Thu 2021-07-29 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Kinghorn (Thu 2021-07-29 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2021-07-29 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Markinch (Thu 2021-07-29 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Markinch
Ladybank21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Ladybank (Thu 2021-07-29 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Ladybank
Cupar21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Cupar (Thu 2021-07-29 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Cupar
Leuchars21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Leuchars (Thu 2021-07-29 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Leuchars
Dundee21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Dundee (Thu 2021-07-29 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:19EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels departures
Edinburgh18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Galashiels (Thu 2021-07-29 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Edinburgh
Galashiels19:1919:19
Tweedbank19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Thu 2021-07-29 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:35TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels departures
Tweedbank19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Thu 2021-07-29 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels19:3519:35
Stow19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Stow (Thu 2021-07-29 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Stow
Gorebridge20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Gorebridge (Thu 2021-07-29 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newtongrange (Thu 2021-07-29 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Eskbank (Thu 2021-07-29 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Eskbank
Shawfair20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Shawfair (Thu 2021-07-29 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newcraighall (Thu 2021-07-29 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Brunstane (Thu 2021-07-29 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-07-29 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:48EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels departures
Edinburgh18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Galashiels (Thu 2021-07-29 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Edinburgh
Galashiels19:4719:48
Tweedbank19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Thu 2021-07-29 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:33TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels departures
Tweedbank20:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Thu 2021-07-29 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels20:3320:33
Stow20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Stow (Thu 2021-07-29 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Stow
Gorebridge20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Gorebridge (Thu 2021-07-29 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newtongrange (Thu 2021-07-29 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Eskbank (Thu 2021-07-29 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Eskbank
Shawfair21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Shawfair (Thu 2021-07-29 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newcraighall (Thu 2021-07-29 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Brunstane (Thu 2021-07-29 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-07-29 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
ScotRail18:47Glenrothes With ThorntonTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Galashiels (Thu 2021-07-29 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Galashiels (Thu 2021-07-29 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Galashiels (Thu 2021-07-29 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Galashiels (Thu 2021-07-29 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Galashiels (Thu 2021-07-29 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Galashiels (Thu 2021-07-29 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Galashiels (Thu 2021-07-29 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Galashiels (Thu 2021-07-29 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Galashiels (Thu 2021-07-29 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Galashiels (Thu 2021-07-29 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Galashiels (Thu 2021-07-29 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from South Gyle
Haymarket17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Galashiels (Thu 2021-07-29 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh17:5217:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Galashiels (Thu 2021-07-29 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Galashiels (Thu 2021-07-29 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Galashiels (Thu 2021-07-29 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Galashiels (Thu 2021-07-29 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Galashiels (Thu 2021-07-29 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Galashiels (Thu 2021-07-29 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Galashiels (Thu 2021-07-29 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Gorebridge
Stow18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Galashiels (Thu 2021-07-29 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Stow
Galashiels18:4718:48
Tweedbank18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Thu 2021-07-29 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:03TweedbankDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels arrivals
Tweedbank18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Thu 2021-07-29 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels19:0319:03
Dundee21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Dundee (Thu 2021-07-29 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:19EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels arrivals
Edinburgh18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Galashiels (Thu 2021-07-29 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Galashiels (Thu 2021-07-29 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Galashiels (Thu 2021-07-29 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Galashiels (Thu 2021-07-29 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Galashiels (Thu 2021-07-29 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Galashiels (Thu 2021-07-29 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Galashiels (Thu 2021-07-29 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Gorebridge
Stow19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Galashiels (Thu 2021-07-29 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Stow
Galashiels19:1919:19
Tweedbank19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Thu 2021-07-29 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:35TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels arrivals
Tweedbank19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Thu 2021-07-29 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels19:3519:35
Edinburgh20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-07-29 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:47EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels arrivals
Edinburgh18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Galashiels (Thu 2021-07-29 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Galashiels (Thu 2021-07-29 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Galashiels (Thu 2021-07-29 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair19:0719:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Galashiels (Thu 2021-07-29 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Galashiels (Thu 2021-07-29 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Galashiels (Thu 2021-07-29 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Galashiels (Thu 2021-07-29 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Gorebridge
Stow19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Galashiels (Thu 2021-07-29 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Stow
Galashiels19:4719:48
Tweedbank19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Thu 2021-07-29 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:33TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Galashiels arrivals
Tweedbank20:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Thu 2021-07-29 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels20:3320:33
Edinburgh21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-07-29 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Galashiels departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T243
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..