desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fitzwilliam railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF9 5BY
Advertisement

Fitzwilliam Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
Northern06:461LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam departures
Leeds06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2023-02-06 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Leeds
Fitzwilliam06:4606:46
South Elmsall06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to South Elmsall (Mon 2023-02-06 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to South Elmsall
Adwick06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Adwick (Mon 2023-02-06 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2023-02-06 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Doncaster (Mon 2023-02-06 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:482DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam departures
Doncaster06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2023-02-06 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Doncaster
Fitzwilliam06:4806:48
Sandal & Agbrigg06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Sandal & Agbrigg (Mon 2023-02-06 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2023-02-06 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Outwood (Mon 2023-02-06 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Outwood
Leeds07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Leeds (Mon 2023-02-06 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:012SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam departures
Sheffield06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2023-02-06 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Sheffield
Fitzwilliam07:0007:01
Sandal & Agbrigg07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Sandal & Agbrigg (Mon 2023-02-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2023-02-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Outwood (Mon 2023-02-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Outwood
Leeds07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Leeds (Mon 2023-02-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:121LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam departures
Leeds06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2023-02-06 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Leeds
Fitzwilliam07:1207:12
Moorthorpe07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Moorthorpe (Mon 2023-02-06 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Thurnscoe (Mon 2023-02-06 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Goldthorpe (Mon 2023-02-06 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Mon 2023-02-06 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2023-02-06 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Rotherham Central (Mon 2023-02-06 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Meadowhall (Mon 2023-02-06 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Sheffield (Mon 2023-02-06 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:451LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam departures
Leeds07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2023-02-06 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Leeds
Fitzwilliam07:4507:45
South Elmsall07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to South Elmsall (Mon 2023-02-06 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to South Elmsall
Adwick07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Adwick (Mon 2023-02-06 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2023-02-06 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Doncaster (Mon 2023-02-06 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:452DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam departures
Doncaster07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2023-02-06 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Doncaster
Fitzwilliam07:4507:45
Sandal & Agbrigg07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Sandal & Agbrigg (Mon 2023-02-06 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2023-02-06 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Outwood (Mon 2023-02-06 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Outwood
Leeds08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Leeds (Mon 2023-02-06 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
Northern06:461LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam arrivals
Leeds06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2023-02-06 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Leeds
Outwood06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2023-02-06 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2023-02-06 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2023-02-06 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam06:4606:46
Doncaster07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Doncaster (Mon 2023-02-06 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:482DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam arrivals
Doncaster06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2023-02-06 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2023-02-06 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2023-02-06 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Adwick
South Elmsall06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2023-02-06 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam06:4806:48
Leeds07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Leeds (Mon 2023-02-06 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:002SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam arrivals
Sheffield06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2023-02-06 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2023-02-06 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2023-02-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2023-02-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2023-02-06 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2023-02-06 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2023-02-06 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2023-02-06 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam07:0007:01
Leeds07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Leeds (Mon 2023-02-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:121LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam arrivals
Leeds06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2023-02-06 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Leeds
Outwood06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2023-02-06 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2023-02-06 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2023-02-06 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam07:1207:12
Sheffield07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Sheffield (Mon 2023-02-06 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:451LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam arrivals
Leeds07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2023-02-06 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Leeds
Outwood07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2023-02-06 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2023-02-06 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2023-02-06 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam07:4507:45
Doncaster08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Doncaster (Mon 2023-02-06 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:452DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam arrivals
Doncaster07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2023-02-06 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2023-02-06 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2023-02-06 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Adwick
South Elmsall07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2023-02-06 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam07:4507:45
Leeds08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Leeds (Mon 2023-02-06 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 028
Sheffield and Doncaster to Wakefield and Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..