desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Frizinghall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD9 4JB
Advertisement

Frizinghall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
Northern07:441Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall departures
Bradford Forster Square07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Mon 2024-05-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall07:4407:44
Shipley07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Shipley (Mon 2024-05-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Shipley
Saltaire07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Saltaire (Mon 2024-05-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Saltaire
Bingley07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bingley (Mon 2024-05-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Bingley
Crossflatts07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Crossflatts (Mon 2024-05-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Crossflatts
Keighley08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Keighley (Mon 2024-05-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Steeton & Silsden (Mon 2024-05-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Cononley (Mon 2024-05-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Cononley
Skipton08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Skipton (Mon 2024-05-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:571Bradford Forster SquareLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall departures
Bradford Forster Square07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Mon 2024-05-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall07:5707:57
Shipley08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Shipley (Mon 2024-05-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Shipley
Apperley Bridge08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Apperley Bridge (Mon 2024-05-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Apperley Bridge
Kirkstall Forge08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Kirkstall Forge (Mon 2024-05-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Kirkstall Forge
Leeds08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Leeds (Mon 2024-05-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:002LeedsBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall departures
Leeds07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Frizinghall (Mon 2024-05-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Leeds
Frizinghall08:0008:00
Bradford Forster Square08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Mon 2024-05-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:092SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall departures
Skipton07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Frizinghall (Mon 2024-05-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Skipton
Frizinghall08:0908:09
Bradford Forster Square08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Mon 2024-05-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:141Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall departures
Bradford Forster Square08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Mon 2024-05-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall08:1308:14
Shipley08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Shipley (Mon 2024-05-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Shipley
Saltaire08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Saltaire (Mon 2024-05-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Saltaire
Bingley08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bingley (Mon 2024-05-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Bingley
Crossflatts08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Crossflatts (Mon 2024-05-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Crossflatts
Keighley08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Keighley (Mon 2024-05-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Steeton & Silsden (Mon 2024-05-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Cononley (Mon 2024-05-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Cononley
Skipton08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Skipton (Mon 2024-05-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:302LeedsBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall departures
Leeds08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Frizinghall (Mon 2024-05-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Leeds
Frizinghall08:3008:30
Bradford Forster Square08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Mon 2024-05-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
Northern07:441Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall arrivals
Bradford Forster Square07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Mon 2024-05-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall07:4407:44
Skipton08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Skipton (Mon 2024-05-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:571Bradford Forster SquareLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall arrivals
Bradford Forster Square07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Mon 2024-05-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall07:5707:57
Leeds08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Leeds (Mon 2024-05-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:002LeedsBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall arrivals
Leeds07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Frizinghall (Mon 2024-05-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Leeds
Kirkstall Forge07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Frizinghall (Mon 2024-05-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Kirkstall Forge
Apperley Bridge07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Frizinghall (Mon 2024-05-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Apperley Bridge
Shipley07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Frizinghall (Mon 2024-05-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall08:0008:00
Bradford Forster Square08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Mon 2024-05-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:092SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall arrivals
Skipton07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Frizinghall (Mon 2024-05-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Skipton
Cononley07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Frizinghall (Mon 2024-05-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Frizinghall (Mon 2024-05-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Frizinghall (Mon 2024-05-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Frizinghall (Mon 2024-05-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Frizinghall (Mon 2024-05-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Bingley
Saltaire08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Frizinghall (Mon 2024-05-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Saltaire
Shipley08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Frizinghall (Mon 2024-05-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall08:0908:09
Bradford Forster Square08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Mon 2024-05-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:131Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall arrivals
Bradford Forster Square08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Mon 2024-05-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall08:1308:14
Skipton08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Skipton (Mon 2024-05-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:302LeedsBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall arrivals
Leeds08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Frizinghall (Mon 2024-05-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Leeds
Kirkstall Forge08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Frizinghall (Mon 2024-05-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Kirkstall Forge
Apperley Bridge08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Frizinghall (Mon 2024-05-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Apperley Bridge
Shipley08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Frizinghall (Mon 2024-05-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall08:3008:30
Bradford Forster Square08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Mon 2024-05-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 034
Leeds and Bradford to Ilkley
Timetable 035
Leeds and Bradford to Keighley, Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe, Heysham Port, Settle, Appleby and Carlisle
Timetable 036
Leeds to Shipley and Bradford (summary)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...