desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Frizinghall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD9 4JB
Advertisement

Frizinghall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
Northern05:491Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall departures
Bradford Forster Square05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Thu 2022-05-26 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall05:4905:49
Shipley05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Shipley (Thu 2022-05-26 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Shipley
Baildon05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Baildon (Thu 2022-05-26 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Baildon
Guiseley06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Guiseley (Thu 2022-05-26 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Guiseley
Menston06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Menston (Thu 2022-05-26 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Thu 2022-05-26 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Ben Rhydding (Thu 2022-05-26 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Ben Rhydding
Ilkley06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Ilkley (Thu 2022-05-26 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:011Bradford Forster SquareLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall departures
Bradford Forster Square05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Thu 2022-05-26 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall06:0106:01
Shipley06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Shipley (Thu 2022-05-26 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Shipley
Apperley Bridge06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Apperley Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Apperley Bridge
Kirkstall Forge06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Kirkstall Forge (Thu 2022-05-26 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Kirkstall Forge
Leeds06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Leeds (Thu 2022-05-26 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:061Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall departures
Bradford Forster Square06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Thu 2022-05-26 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall06:0606:06
Shipley06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Shipley (Thu 2022-05-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Shipley
Saltaire06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Saltaire (Thu 2022-05-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Saltaire
Bingley06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bingley (Thu 2022-05-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Bingley
Crossflatts06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Crossflatts (Thu 2022-05-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Crossflatts
Keighley06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Keighley (Thu 2022-05-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Steeton & Silsden (Thu 2022-05-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Cononley (Thu 2022-05-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Cononley
Skipton06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Skipton (Thu 2022-05-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:162IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall departures
Ilkley05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Frizinghall (Thu 2022-05-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Ilkley
Frizinghall06:1606:16
Bradford Forster Square06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2022-05-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:352SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall departures
Skipton06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Frizinghall (Thu 2022-05-26 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Skipton
Frizinghall06:3506:35
Bradford Forster Square06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2022-05-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:441Bradford Forster SquareCarnforthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall departures
Bradford Forster Square06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Thu 2022-05-26 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall06:4406:44
Shipley06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Shipley (Thu 2022-05-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Shipley
Saltaire06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Saltaire (Thu 2022-05-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Saltaire
Bingley06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bingley (Thu 2022-05-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Bingley
Crossflatts06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Crossflatts (Thu 2022-05-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Crossflatts
Keighley07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Keighley (Thu 2022-05-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Steeton & Silsden (Thu 2022-05-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Cononley (Thu 2022-05-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Cononley
Skipton07:2307:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Skipton (Thu 2022-05-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Skipton
Gargrave07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Gargrave (Thu 2022-05-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Gargrave
Hellifield07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Hellifield (Thu 2022-05-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Hellifield
Long Preston07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Long Preston (Thu 2022-05-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Long Preston
Giggleswick07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Giggleswick (Thu 2022-05-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Thu 2022-05-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bentham (Thu 2022-05-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Bentham
Wennington08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Wennington (Thu 2022-05-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Wennington
Carnforth08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Carnforth (Thu 2022-05-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Carnforth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
Northern05:491Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall arrivals
Bradford Forster Square05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Thu 2022-05-26 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall05:4905:49
Ilkley06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Ilkley (Thu 2022-05-26 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:011Bradford Forster SquareLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall arrivals
Bradford Forster Square05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Thu 2022-05-26 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall06:0106:01
Leeds06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Leeds (Thu 2022-05-26 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:061Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall arrivals
Bradford Forster Square06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Thu 2022-05-26 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall06:0606:06
Skipton06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Skipton (Thu 2022-05-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:162IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall arrivals
Ilkley05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Frizinghall (Thu 2022-05-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Frizinghall (Thu 2022-05-26 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Frizinghall (Thu 2022-05-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Frizinghall (Thu 2022-05-26 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Menston
Guiseley06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Frizinghall (Thu 2022-05-26 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Guiseley
Baildon06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Frizinghall (Thu 2022-05-26 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Baildon
Shipley06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Frizinghall (Thu 2022-05-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall06:1606:16
Bradford Forster Square06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2022-05-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:352SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall arrivals
Skipton06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Frizinghall (Thu 2022-05-26 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Skipton
Cononley06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Frizinghall (Thu 2022-05-26 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Frizinghall (Thu 2022-05-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Frizinghall (Thu 2022-05-26 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Frizinghall (Thu 2022-05-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Frizinghall (Thu 2022-05-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Bingley
Saltaire06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Frizinghall (Thu 2022-05-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Saltaire
Shipley06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Frizinghall (Thu 2022-05-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall06:3506:35
Bradford Forster Square06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2022-05-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:441Bradford Forster SquareCarnforthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall arrivals
Bradford Forster Square06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Thu 2022-05-26 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall06:4406:44
Carnforth08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Carnforth (Thu 2022-05-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Carnforth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 034
Leeds and Bradford to Ilkley
Timetable 035
Leeds and Bradford to Keighley, Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe, Heysham Port, Settle, Appleby and Carlisle
Timetable 036
Leeds to Shipley and Bradford (summary)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..