desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Frizinghall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD9 4JB
Advertisement

Frizinghall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Northern17:472IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall departures
Ilkley17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Frizinghall (Wed 2022-09-28 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Ilkley
Frizinghall17:4717:47
Bradford Forster Square17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2022-09-28 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:521Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall departures
Bradford Forster Square17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Wed 2022-09-28 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall17:5217:52
Shipley17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Shipley (Wed 2022-09-28 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Shipley
Baildon17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Baildon (Wed 2022-09-28 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Baildon
Guiseley18:0418:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Guiseley (Wed 2022-09-28 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Guiseley
Menston18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Menston (Wed 2022-09-28 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Wed 2022-09-28 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Ben Rhydding (Wed 2022-09-28 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Ben Rhydding
Ilkley18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Ilkley (Wed 2022-09-28 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:532LeedsBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall departures
Leeds17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Frizinghall (Wed 2022-09-28 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Leeds
Frizinghall17:5317:53
Bradford Forster Square18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2022-09-28 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:031Bradford Forster SquareLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall departures
Bradford Forster Square18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Wed 2022-09-28 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall18:0318:03
Shipley18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Shipley (Wed 2022-09-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Shipley
Apperley Bridge18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Apperley Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Apperley Bridge
Kirkstall Forge18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Kirkstall Forge (Wed 2022-09-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Kirkstall Forge
Leeds18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Leeds (Wed 2022-09-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:141Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall departures
Bradford Forster Square18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Wed 2022-09-28 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall18:1418:14
Shipley18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Shipley (Wed 2022-09-28 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Shipley
Saltaire18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Saltaire (Wed 2022-09-28 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Saltaire
Bingley18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bingley (Wed 2022-09-28 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Bingley
Crossflatts18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Crossflatts (Wed 2022-09-28 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Crossflatts
Keighley18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Keighley (Wed 2022-09-28 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2022-09-28 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Cononley (Wed 2022-09-28 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Cononley
Skipton18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Skipton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:302LeedsBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall departures
Leeds18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Frizinghall (Wed 2022-09-28 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Leeds
Frizinghall18:3018:30
Bradford Forster Square18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2022-09-28 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Northern17:472IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall arrivals
Ilkley17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Frizinghall (Wed 2022-09-28 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Frizinghall (Wed 2022-09-28 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Frizinghall (Wed 2022-09-28 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Frizinghall (Wed 2022-09-28 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Menston
Guiseley17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Frizinghall (Wed 2022-09-28 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Guiseley
Baildon17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Frizinghall (Wed 2022-09-28 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Baildon
Shipley17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Frizinghall (Wed 2022-09-28 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall17:4717:47
Bradford Forster Square17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2022-09-28 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:521Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall arrivals
Bradford Forster Square17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Wed 2022-09-28 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall17:5217:52
Ilkley18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Ilkley (Wed 2022-09-28 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:532LeedsBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall arrivals
Leeds17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Frizinghall (Wed 2022-09-28 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Leeds
Apperley Bridge17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Frizinghall (Wed 2022-09-28 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Apperley Bridge
Shipley17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Frizinghall (Wed 2022-09-28 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall17:5317:53
Bradford Forster Square18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2022-09-28 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:031Bradford Forster SquareLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall arrivals
Bradford Forster Square18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Wed 2022-09-28 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall18:0318:03
Leeds18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Leeds (Wed 2022-09-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:141Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall arrivals
Bradford Forster Square18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Wed 2022-09-28 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall18:1418:14
Skipton18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Skipton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:302LeedsBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall arrivals
Leeds18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Frizinghall (Wed 2022-09-28 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Leeds
Kirkstall Forge18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Frizinghall (Wed 2022-09-28 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Kirkstall Forge
Apperley Bridge18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Frizinghall (Wed 2022-09-28 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Apperley Bridge
Shipley18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Frizinghall (Wed 2022-09-28 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall18:3018:30
Bradford Forster Square18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2022-09-28 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 034
Leeds and Bradford to Ilkley
Timetable 035
Leeds and Bradford to Keighley, Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe, Heysham Port, Settle, Appleby and Carlisle
Timetable 036
Leeds to Shipley and Bradford (summary)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..