desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Frizinghall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD9 4JB
Advertisement

Frizinghall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Northern18:031Bradford Forster SquareLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall departures
Bradford Forster Square18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Tue 2021-04-13 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall18:0318:03
Shipley18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Shipley (Tue 2021-04-13 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Shipley
Apperley Bridge18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Apperley Bridge (Tue 2021-04-13 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Apperley Bridge
Kirkstall Forge18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Kirkstall Forge (Tue 2021-04-13 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Kirkstall Forge
Leeds18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Leeds (Tue 2021-04-13 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:052SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall departures
Skipton17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Frizinghall (Tue 2021-04-13 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Skipton
Frizinghall18:0518:05
Bradford Forster Square18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2021-04-13 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:141Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall departures
Bradford Forster Square18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Tue 2021-04-13 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall18:1418:14
Shipley18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Shipley (Tue 2021-04-13 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Shipley
Saltaire18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Saltaire (Tue 2021-04-13 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Saltaire
Bingley18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bingley (Tue 2021-04-13 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Bingley
Crossflatts18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Crossflatts (Tue 2021-04-13 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Crossflatts
Keighley18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Keighley (Tue 2021-04-13 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Steeton & Silsden (Tue 2021-04-13 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Cononley (Tue 2021-04-13 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Cononley
Skipton18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Skipton (Tue 2021-04-13 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:302LeedsBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall departures
Leeds18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Frizinghall (Tue 2021-04-13 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Leeds
Frizinghall18:3018:30
Bradford Forster Square18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2021-04-13 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:352SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall departures
Skipton18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Frizinghall (Tue 2021-04-13 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Skipton
Frizinghall18:3518:35
Bradford Forster Square18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2021-04-13 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Northern18:031Bradford Forster SquareLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall arrivals
Bradford Forster Square18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Tue 2021-04-13 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall18:0318:03
Leeds18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Leeds (Tue 2021-04-13 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:052SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall arrivals
Skipton17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Frizinghall (Tue 2021-04-13 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Skipton
Cononley17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Frizinghall (Tue 2021-04-13 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Frizinghall (Tue 2021-04-13 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Frizinghall (Tue 2021-04-13 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Frizinghall (Tue 2021-04-13 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Frizinghall (Tue 2021-04-13 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Bingley
Saltaire17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Frizinghall (Tue 2021-04-13 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Saltaire
Shipley18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Frizinghall (Tue 2021-04-13 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall18:0518:05
Bradford Forster Square18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2021-04-13 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:141Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall arrivals
Bradford Forster Square18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Tue 2021-04-13 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall18:1418:14
Skipton18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Skipton (Tue 2021-04-13 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:302LeedsBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall arrivals
Leeds18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Frizinghall (Tue 2021-04-13 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Leeds
Kirkstall Forge18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Frizinghall (Tue 2021-04-13 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Kirkstall Forge
Apperley Bridge18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Frizinghall (Tue 2021-04-13 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Apperley Bridge
Shipley18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Frizinghall (Tue 2021-04-13 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall18:3018:30
Bradford Forster Square18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2021-04-13 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:352SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall arrivals
Skipton18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Frizinghall (Tue 2021-04-13 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Skipton
Cononley18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Frizinghall (Tue 2021-04-13 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Frizinghall (Tue 2021-04-13 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Frizinghall (Tue 2021-04-13 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Frizinghall (Tue 2021-04-13 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Frizinghall (Tue 2021-04-13 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Bingley
Saltaire18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Frizinghall (Tue 2021-04-13 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Saltaire
Shipley18:3018:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Frizinghall (Tue 2021-04-13 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall18:3518:35
Bradford Forster Square18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2021-04-13 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..