desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ferryside railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA17 5SF
Advertisement

Ferryside Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
Arriva Trains Wales13:14CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside departures
Carmarthen13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ferryside (Mon 2024-04-15 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside13:1413:14
Kidwelly13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Kidwelly (Mon 2024-04-15 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2024-04-15 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Llanelli (Mon 2024-04-15 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Llanelli
Gowerton13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Gowerton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Gowerton
Swansea13:5314:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Swansea (Mon 2024-04-15 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Swansea
Neath14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Neath (Mon 2024-04-15 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2024-04-15 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend14:3114:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Bridgend (Mon 2024-04-15 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-04-15 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:34Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ferryside (Mon 2024-04-15 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ferryside14:3414:34
Carmarthen14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-04-15 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:11CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside departures
Carmarthen15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ferryside (Mon 2024-04-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside15:1115:11
Kidwelly15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Kidwelly (Mon 2024-04-15 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2024-04-15 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Llanelli (Mon 2024-04-15 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Llanelli
Gowerton15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Gowerton (Mon 2024-04-15 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Gowerton
Swansea15:5116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Swansea (Mon 2024-04-15 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Swansea
Neath16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Neath (Mon 2024-04-15 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2024-04-15 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Bridgend (Mon 2024-04-15 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-04-15 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:38SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside departures
Swansea15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ferryside (Mon 2024-04-15 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Swansea
Ferryside16:3716:38
Carmarthen16:5016:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-04-15 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Carmarthen
Whitland17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Whitland (Mon 2024-04-15 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Whitland
Narberth17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Narberth (Mon 2024-04-15 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Narberth
Kilgetty17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Kilgetty (Mon 2024-04-15 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Saundersfoot (Mon 2024-04-15 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby17:4017:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Tenby (Mon 2024-04-15 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Tenby
Penally17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Penally (Mon 2024-04-15 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Penally
Manorbier17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Manorbier (Mon 2024-04-15 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Manorbier
Lamphey18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Lamphey (Mon 2024-04-15 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Lamphey
Pembroke18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pembroke (Mon 2024-04-15 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pembroke Dock (Mon 2024-04-15 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:05CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside departures
Carmarthen16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ferryside (Mon 2024-04-15 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside17:0517:05
Kidwelly17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Kidwelly (Mon 2024-04-15 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2024-04-15 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Llanelli (Mon 2024-04-15 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Llanelli
Gowerton17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Gowerton (Mon 2024-04-15 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Gowerton
Swansea17:4417:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Swansea (Mon 2024-04-15 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Swansea
Llansamlet17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Llansamlet (Mon 2024-04-15 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Llansamlet
Skewen17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Skewen (Mon 2024-04-15 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Skewen
Neath18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Neath (Mon 2024-04-15 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Neath
Briton Ferry18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Briton Ferry (Mon 2024-04-15 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Baglan (Mon 2024-04-15 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2024-04-15 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pyle (Mon 2024-04-15 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Pyle
Bridgend18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Bridgend (Mon 2024-04-15 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-04-15 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:39Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside departures
Cardiff Central15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ferryside (Mon 2024-04-15 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ferryside17:3917:39
Carmarthen17:5117:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-04-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Carmarthen
Whitland18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Whitland (Mon 2024-04-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Whitland
Clunderwen18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Clunderwen (Mon 2024-04-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2024-04-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Haverfordwest (Mon 2024-04-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2024-04-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Milford Haven (Mon 2024-04-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
Arriva Trains Wales13:14CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside arrivals
Carmarthen13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ferryside (Mon 2024-04-15 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside13:1413:14
Cardiff Central14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-04-15 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:34Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ferryside (Mon 2024-04-15 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Ferryside (Mon 2024-04-15 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Ferryside (Mon 2024-04-15 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Ferryside (Mon 2024-04-15 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ferryside (Mon 2024-04-15 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ferryside (Mon 2024-04-15 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Church Stretton
Ludlow11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Ferryside (Mon 2024-04-15 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ferryside (Mon 2024-04-15 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Leominster
Hereford11:3611:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ferryside (Mon 2024-04-15 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ferryside (Mon 2024-04-15 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ferryside (Mon 2024-04-15 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran12:2312:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ferryside (Mon 2024-04-15 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Ferryside (Mon 2024-04-15 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:5212:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ferryside (Mon 2024-04-15 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Ferryside (Mon 2024-04-15 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Ferryside (Mon 2024-04-15 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Ferryside (Mon 2024-04-15 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Ferryside (Mon 2024-04-15 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Neath
Swansea13:5213:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ferryside (Mon 2024-04-15 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ferryside (Mon 2024-04-15 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli14:1414:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ferryside (Mon 2024-04-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Ferryside (Mon 2024-04-15 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Ferryside (Mon 2024-04-15 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside14:3414:34
Carmarthen14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-04-15 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:11CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside arrivals
Carmarthen15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ferryside (Mon 2024-04-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside15:1115:11
Cardiff Central16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-04-15 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:37SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside arrivals
Swansea15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ferryside (Mon 2024-04-15 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ferryside (Mon 2024-04-15 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ferryside (Mon 2024-04-15 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Ferryside (Mon 2024-04-15 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Ferryside (Mon 2024-04-15 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside16:3716:38
Pembroke Dock18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pembroke Dock (Mon 2024-04-15 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:05CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside arrivals
Carmarthen16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ferryside (Mon 2024-04-15 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside17:0517:05
Cardiff Central18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-04-15 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:39Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside arrivals
Cardiff Central15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ferryside (Mon 2024-04-15 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Ferryside (Mon 2024-04-15 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Ferryside (Mon 2024-04-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Ferryside (Mon 2024-04-15 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Neath
Swansea16:4916:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ferryside (Mon 2024-04-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ferryside (Mon 2024-04-15 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ferryside (Mon 2024-04-15 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Ferryside (Mon 2024-04-15 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Ferryside (Mon 2024-04-15 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside17:3917:39
Milford Haven18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Milford Haven (Mon 2024-04-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven, Fishguard and Rosslare
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...