desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ferryside railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA17 5SF
Advertisement

Ferryside Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
Arriva Trains Wales08:10Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside departures
Milford Haven07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Ferryside (Tue 2021-08-03 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Milford Haven
Ferryside08:1008:10
Kidwelly08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Kidwelly (Tue 2021-08-03 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2021-08-03 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Llanelli (Tue 2021-08-03 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Llanelli
Gowerton08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Gowerton (Tue 2021-08-03 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Gowerton
Swansea08:4808:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Swansea (Tue 2021-08-03 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Swansea
Llansamlet08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Llansamlet (Tue 2021-08-03 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Llansamlet
Skewen09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Skewen (Tue 2021-08-03 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Skewen
Neath09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Neath (Tue 2021-08-03 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Neath
Briton Ferry09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Briton Ferry (Tue 2021-08-03 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Baglan (Tue 2021-08-03 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pyle (Tue 2021-08-03 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Pyle
Bridgend09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Bridgend (Tue 2021-08-03 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central09:5309:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-08-03 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2021-08-03 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Cwmbran (Tue 2021-08-03 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pontypool & New Inn (Tue 2021-08-03 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Abergavenny (Tue 2021-08-03 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Abergavenny
Hereford11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Hereford (Tue 2021-08-03 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Hereford
Leominster11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Leominster (Tue 2021-08-03 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Leominster
Ludlow11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Ludlow (Tue 2021-08-03 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Craven Arms (Tue 2021-08-03 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Church Stretton (Tue 2021-08-03 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Shrewsbury (Tue 2021-08-03 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe12:2712:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Crewe (Tue 2021-08-03 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Crewe
Wilmslow12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Wilmslow (Tue 2021-08-03 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Wilmslow
Stockport12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Stockport (Tue 2021-08-03 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-08-03 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:21CarmarthenSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside departures
Carmarthen08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ferryside (Tue 2021-08-03 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside08:2008:21
Kidwelly08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Kidwelly (Tue 2021-08-03 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2021-08-03 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Llanelli (Tue 2021-08-03 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Llanelli
Swansea09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Swansea (Tue 2021-08-03 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:31Cardiff CentralPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside departures
Cardiff Central06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ferryside (Tue 2021-08-03 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ferryside08:3108:31
Carmarthen08:4408:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-08-03 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Carmarthen
Whitland09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Whitland (Tue 2021-08-03 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Whitland
Narberth09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Narberth (Tue 2021-08-03 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Narberth
Kilgetty09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Kilgetty (Tue 2021-08-03 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Saundersfoot (Tue 2021-08-03 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby09:3209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Tenby (Tue 2021-08-03 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Tenby
Penally09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Penally (Tue 2021-08-03 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Penally
Manorbier09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Manorbier (Tue 2021-08-03 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Manorbier
Lamphey10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Lamphey (Tue 2021-08-03 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Lamphey
Pembroke10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pembroke (Tue 2021-08-03 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pembroke Dock (Tue 2021-08-03 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:10CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside departures
Carmarthen09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ferryside (Tue 2021-08-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside09:1009:10
Kidwelly09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Kidwelly (Tue 2021-08-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2021-08-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Llanelli (Tue 2021-08-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Llanelli
Gowerton09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Gowerton (Tue 2021-08-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Gowerton
Swansea09:5009:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Swansea (Tue 2021-08-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Swansea
Neath10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Neath (Tue 2021-08-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Bridgend (Tue 2021-08-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central10:4910:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-08-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2021-08-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Cwmbran (Tue 2021-08-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Abergavenny (Tue 2021-08-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Abergavenny
Hereford11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Hereford (Tue 2021-08-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Hereford
Leominster12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Leominster (Tue 2021-08-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Leominster
Ludlow12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Ludlow (Tue 2021-08-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Craven Arms (Tue 2021-08-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Church Stretton (Tue 2021-08-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Shrewsbury (Tue 2021-08-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2021-08-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Nantwich (Tue 2021-08-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Nantwich
Crewe13:2813:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Crewe (Tue 2021-08-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Crewe
Wilmslow13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Wilmslow (Tue 2021-08-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Wilmslow
Stockport13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Stockport (Tue 2021-08-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-08-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:46CreweMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside departures
Crewe04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Ferryside (Tue 2021-08-03 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Crewe
Ferryside09:4509:46
Carmarthen09:5810:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-08-03 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Carmarthen
Whitland10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Whitland (Tue 2021-08-03 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Whitland
Clunderwen10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Clunderwen (Tue 2021-08-03 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2021-08-03 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Haverfordwest (Tue 2021-08-03 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2021-08-03 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Milford Haven (Tue 2021-08-03 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:43CreweCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside departures
Crewe05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Ferryside (Tue 2021-08-03 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Crewe
Ferryside10:4310:43
Carmarthen10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-08-03 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
Arriva Trains Wales08:10Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside arrivals
Milford Haven07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Ferryside (Tue 2021-08-03 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Ferryside (Tue 2021-08-03 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Ferryside (Tue 2021-08-03 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Ferryside (Tue 2021-08-03 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Ferryside (Tue 2021-08-03 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Ferryside (Tue 2021-08-03 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen07:5608:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ferryside (Tue 2021-08-03 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside08:1008:10
Manchester Piccadilly13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-08-03 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:20CarmarthenSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside arrivals
Carmarthen08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ferryside (Tue 2021-08-03 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside08:2008:21
Swansea09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Swansea (Tue 2021-08-03 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:31Cardiff CentralPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside arrivals
Cardiff Central06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ferryside (Tue 2021-08-03 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Ferryside (Tue 2021-08-03 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Ninian Park
Bridgend06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Ferryside (Tue 2021-08-03 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Ferryside (Tue 2021-08-03 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Ferryside (Tue 2021-08-03 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Ferryside (Tue 2021-08-03 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Ferryside (Tue 2021-08-03 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Ferryside (Tue 2021-08-03 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Neath
Skewen07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Ferryside (Tue 2021-08-03 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Ferryside (Tue 2021-08-03 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea07:4607:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ferryside (Tue 2021-08-03 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ferryside (Tue 2021-08-03 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ferryside (Tue 2021-08-03 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Ferryside (Tue 2021-08-03 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Ferryside (Tue 2021-08-03 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside08:3108:31
Pembroke Dock10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pembroke Dock (Tue 2021-08-03 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:10CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside arrivals
Carmarthen09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ferryside (Tue 2021-08-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside09:1009:10
Manchester Piccadilly14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-08-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:45CreweMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside arrivals
Crewe04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Ferryside (Tue 2021-08-03 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Ferryside (Tue 2021-08-03 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Ferryside (Tue 2021-08-03 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Ferryside (Tue 2021-08-03 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ferryside (Tue 2021-08-03 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ferryside (Tue 2021-08-03 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ferryside (Tue 2021-08-03 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Ferryside (Tue 2021-08-03 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ferryside (Tue 2021-08-03 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Leominster
Hereford06:3106:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ferryside (Tue 2021-08-03 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ferryside (Tue 2021-08-03 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ferryside (Tue 2021-08-03 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ferryside (Tue 2021-08-03 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Ferryside (Tue 2021-08-03 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:4707:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ferryside (Tue 2021-08-03 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Ferryside (Tue 2021-08-03 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Ferryside (Tue 2021-08-03 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Ferryside (Tue 2021-08-03 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Ferryside (Tue 2021-08-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Ferryside (Tue 2021-08-03 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Ferryside (Tue 2021-08-03 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Neath
Skewen08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Ferryside (Tue 2021-08-03 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Ferryside (Tue 2021-08-03 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea08:5309:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ferryside (Tue 2021-08-03 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ferryside (Tue 2021-08-03 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ferryside (Tue 2021-08-03 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Ferryside (Tue 2021-08-03 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Ferryside (Tue 2021-08-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside09:4509:46
Milford Haven11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Milford Haven (Tue 2021-08-03 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:43CreweCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside arrivals
Crewe05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Ferryside (Tue 2021-08-03 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Ferryside (Tue 2021-08-03 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Ferryside (Tue 2021-08-03 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Ferryside (Tue 2021-08-03 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem06:2706:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Ferryside (Tue 2021-08-03 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury06:4206:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ferryside (Tue 2021-08-03 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ferryside (Tue 2021-08-03 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ferryside (Tue 2021-08-03 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Ferryside (Tue 2021-08-03 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ferryside (Tue 2021-08-03 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Leominster
Hereford07:4607:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ferryside (Tue 2021-08-03 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ferryside (Tue 2021-08-03 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ferryside (Tue 2021-08-03 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ferryside (Tue 2021-08-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)08:4008:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Ferryside (Tue 2021-08-03 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:5609:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ferryside (Tue 2021-08-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Ferryside (Tue 2021-08-03 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Ferryside (Tue 2021-08-03 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Ferryside (Tue 2021-08-03 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Ferryside (Tue 2021-08-03 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Ferryside (Tue 2021-08-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Ferryside (Tue 2021-08-03 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Neath
Skewen09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Ferryside (Tue 2021-08-03 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Ferryside (Tue 2021-08-03 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea10:0210:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ferryside (Tue 2021-08-03 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ferryside (Tue 2021-08-03 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ferryside (Tue 2021-08-03 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Ferryside (Tue 2021-08-03 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Ferryside (Tue 2021-08-03 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside10:4310:43
Carmarthen10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-08-03 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..