desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ferryside railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA17 5SF
Advertisement

Ferryside Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Arriva Trains Wales16:21Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ferryside (Wed 2022-09-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ferryside16:2016:21
Carmarthen16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Carmarthen (Wed 2022-09-28 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:05CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside departures
Carmarthen16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ferryside (Wed 2022-09-28 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside17:0517:05
Kidwelly17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Kidwelly (Wed 2022-09-28 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2022-09-28 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Llanelli (Wed 2022-09-28 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Llanelli
Gowerton17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Gowerton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Gowerton
Swansea17:4417:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Swansea (Wed 2022-09-28 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Swansea
Llansamlet17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Llansamlet (Wed 2022-09-28 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Llansamlet
Skewen17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Skewen (Wed 2022-09-28 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Skewen
Neath18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Neath (Wed 2022-09-28 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Neath
Briton Ferry18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Briton Ferry (Wed 2022-09-28 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Baglan (Wed 2022-09-28 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2022-09-28 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pyle (Wed 2022-09-28 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Pyle
Bridgend18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Bridgend (Wed 2022-09-28 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central18:5218:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-09-28 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2022-09-28 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Cwmbran (Wed 2022-09-28 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2022-09-28 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Abergavenny (Wed 2022-09-28 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Abergavenny
Hereford19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Hereford (Wed 2022-09-28 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Hereford
Leominster20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Leominster (Wed 2022-09-28 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Leominster
Ludlow20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Ludlow (Wed 2022-09-28 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Craven Arms (Wed 2022-09-28 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Shrewsbury (Wed 2022-09-28 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Nantwich (Wed 2022-09-28 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Nantwich
Crewe21:3121:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Crewe (Wed 2022-09-28 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Crewe
Wilmslow21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Wilmslow (Wed 2022-09-28 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Wilmslow
Stockport22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Stockport (Wed 2022-09-28 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-09-28 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:20Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ferryside (Wed 2022-09-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ferryside17:2017:20
Carmarthen17:3217:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Carmarthen (Wed 2022-09-28 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Carmarthen
Whitland17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Whitland (Wed 2022-09-28 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Whitland
Clunderwen17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Clunderwen (Wed 2022-09-28 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2022-09-28 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Haverfordwest (Wed 2022-09-28 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2022-09-28 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Milford Haven (Wed 2022-09-28 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:50Cardiff CentralFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside departures
Cardiff Central16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ferryside (Wed 2022-09-28 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ferryside17:5017:50
Carmarthen18:0318:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Carmarthen (Wed 2022-09-28 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Carmarthen
Whitland18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Whitland (Wed 2022-09-28 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Whitland
Clunderwen18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Clunderwen (Wed 2022-09-28 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2022-09-28 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Clarbeston Road
Fishguard & Goodwick18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Fishguard & Goodwick (Wed 2022-09-28 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Fishguard & Goodwick
Fishguard Harbour19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Fishguard Harbour (Wed 2022-09-28 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:19Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside departures
Milford Haven17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Ferryside (Wed 2022-09-28 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Milford Haven
Ferryside18:1918:19
Kidwelly18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Kidwelly (Wed 2022-09-28 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2022-09-28 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Llanelli (Wed 2022-09-28 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Llanelli
Gowerton18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Gowerton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:5819:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Swansea (Wed 2022-09-28 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Swansea
Llansamlet19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Llansamlet (Wed 2022-09-28 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Llansamlet
Skewen19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Skewen (Wed 2022-09-28 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Skewen
Neath19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Neath (Wed 2022-09-28 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Neath
Briton Ferry19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Briton Ferry (Wed 2022-09-28 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Baglan (Wed 2022-09-28 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2022-09-28 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pyle (Wed 2022-09-28 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Pyle
Bridgend19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Bridgend (Wed 2022-09-28 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-09-28 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:33SwanseaCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside departures
Swansea17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ferryside (Wed 2022-09-28 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Swansea
Ferryside18:3218:33
Carmarthen18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Carmarthen (Wed 2022-09-28 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Arriva Trains Wales16:20Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ferryside (Wed 2022-09-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Ferryside (Wed 2022-09-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Ferryside (Wed 2022-09-28 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe12:0612:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Ferryside (Wed 2022-09-28 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ferryside (Wed 2022-09-28 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Ferryside (Wed 2022-09-28 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster13:1813:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ferryside (Wed 2022-09-28 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Leominster
Hereford13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ferryside (Wed 2022-09-28 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ferryside (Wed 2022-09-28 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ferryside (Wed 2022-09-28 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ferryside (Wed 2022-09-28 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Ferryside (Wed 2022-09-28 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ferryside (Wed 2022-09-28 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Ferryside (Wed 2022-09-28 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Ferryside (Wed 2022-09-28 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Ferryside (Wed 2022-09-28 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Neath
Swansea15:3915:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ferryside (Wed 2022-09-28 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ferryside (Wed 2022-09-28 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ferryside (Wed 2022-09-28 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Ferryside (Wed 2022-09-28 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Ferryside (Wed 2022-09-28 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside16:2016:21
Carmarthen16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Carmarthen (Wed 2022-09-28 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:05CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside arrivals
Carmarthen16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ferryside (Wed 2022-09-28 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside17:0517:05
Manchester Piccadilly22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-09-28 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:20Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ferryside (Wed 2022-09-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Ferryside (Wed 2022-09-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Ferryside (Wed 2022-09-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe13:0713:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Ferryside (Wed 2022-09-28 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ferryside (Wed 2022-09-28 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Ferryside (Wed 2022-09-28 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster14:1714:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ferryside (Wed 2022-09-28 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Leominster
Hereford14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ferryside (Wed 2022-09-28 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ferryside (Wed 2022-09-28 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ferryside (Wed 2022-09-28 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Ferryside (Wed 2022-09-28 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:4415:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ferryside (Wed 2022-09-28 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Ferryside (Wed 2022-09-28 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Ferryside (Wed 2022-09-28 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Ferryside (Wed 2022-09-28 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Neath
Swansea16:3916:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ferryside (Wed 2022-09-28 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ferryside (Wed 2022-09-28 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ferryside (Wed 2022-09-28 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Ferryside (Wed 2022-09-28 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Ferryside (Wed 2022-09-28 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside17:2017:20
Milford Haven18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Milford Haven (Wed 2022-09-28 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:50Cardiff CentralFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside arrivals
Cardiff Central16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ferryside (Wed 2022-09-28 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Ferryside (Wed 2022-09-28 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Ferryside (Wed 2022-09-28 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Ferryside (Wed 2022-09-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Ferryside (Wed 2022-09-28 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Ferryside (Wed 2022-09-28 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Ferryside (Wed 2022-09-28 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Neath
Skewen16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Ferryside (Wed 2022-09-28 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Ferryside (Wed 2022-09-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea17:0717:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ferryside (Wed 2022-09-28 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ferryside (Wed 2022-09-28 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ferryside (Wed 2022-09-28 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Ferryside (Wed 2022-09-28 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Ferryside (Wed 2022-09-28 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside17:5017:50
Fishguard Harbour19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Fishguard Harbour (Wed 2022-09-28 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:19Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside arrivals
Milford Haven17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Ferryside (Wed 2022-09-28 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Ferryside (Wed 2022-09-28 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Ferryside (Wed 2022-09-28 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Ferryside (Wed 2022-09-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Ferryside (Wed 2022-09-28 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Ferryside (Wed 2022-09-28 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen18:0418:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ferryside (Wed 2022-09-28 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside18:1918:19
Cardiff Central20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-09-28 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:32SwanseaCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside arrivals
Swansea17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ferryside (Wed 2022-09-28 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ferryside (Wed 2022-09-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ferryside (Wed 2022-09-28 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Ferryside (Wed 2022-09-28 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Ferryside (Wed 2022-09-28 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside18:3218:33
Carmarthen18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Carmarthen (Wed 2022-09-28 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..