desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ferryside railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA17 5SF
Advertisement

Ferryside Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Arriva Trains Wales17:05CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside departures
Carmarthen16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ferryside (Tue 2021-04-13 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside17:0517:05
Kidwelly17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Kidwelly (Tue 2021-04-13 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2021-04-13 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Llanelli (Tue 2021-04-13 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Llanelli
Gowerton17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Gowerton (Tue 2021-04-13 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Gowerton
Swansea17:4517:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Swansea (Tue 2021-04-13 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Swansea
Llansamlet17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Llansamlet (Tue 2021-04-13 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Llansamlet
Skewen17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Skewen (Tue 2021-04-13 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Skewen
Neath18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Neath (Tue 2021-04-13 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Neath
Briton Ferry18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Briton Ferry (Tue 2021-04-13 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Baglan (Tue 2021-04-13 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2021-04-13 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pyle (Tue 2021-04-13 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Pyle
Bridgend18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Bridgend (Tue 2021-04-13 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central18:5218:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-04-13 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2021-04-13 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Cwmbran (Tue 2021-04-13 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pontypool & New Inn (Tue 2021-04-13 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Abergavenny (Tue 2021-04-13 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Abergavenny
Hereford19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Hereford (Tue 2021-04-13 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Hereford
Leominster20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Leominster (Tue 2021-04-13 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Leominster
Ludlow20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Ludlow (Tue 2021-04-13 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Craven Arms (Tue 2021-04-13 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Church Stretton (Tue 2021-04-13 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Shrewsbury (Tue 2021-04-13 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2021-04-13 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Nantwich (Tue 2021-04-13 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Nantwich
Crewe21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Crewe (Tue 2021-04-13 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Crewe
Wilmslow21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Wilmslow (Tue 2021-04-13 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Wilmslow
Stockport22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Stockport (Tue 2021-04-13 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-04-13 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:19Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ferryside (Tue 2021-04-13 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ferryside17:1917:19
Carmarthen17:3217:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-04-13 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Carmarthen
Whitland17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Whitland (Tue 2021-04-13 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Whitland
Clunderwen17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Clunderwen (Tue 2021-04-13 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2021-04-13 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Haverfordwest (Tue 2021-04-13 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2021-04-13 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Milford Haven (Tue 2021-04-13 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:48Cardiff CentralCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside departures
Cardiff Central16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ferryside (Tue 2021-04-13 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ferryside17:4717:48
Carmarthen18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-04-13 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:18Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside departures
Milford Haven17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Ferryside (Tue 2021-04-13 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Milford Haven
Ferryside18:1818:18
Kidwelly18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Kidwelly (Tue 2021-04-13 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2021-04-13 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Llanelli (Tue 2021-04-13 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Llanelli
Gowerton18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Gowerton (Tue 2021-04-13 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:5819:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Swansea (Tue 2021-04-13 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Swansea
Llansamlet19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Llansamlet (Tue 2021-04-13 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Llansamlet
Skewen19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Skewen (Tue 2021-04-13 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Skewen
Neath19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Neath (Tue 2021-04-13 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Neath
Briton Ferry19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Briton Ferry (Tue 2021-04-13 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Baglan (Tue 2021-04-13 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2021-04-13 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pyle (Tue 2021-04-13 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Pyle
Bridgend19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Bridgend (Tue 2021-04-13 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-04-13 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:50Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ferryside (Tue 2021-04-13 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ferryside18:5018:50
Carmarthen19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-04-13 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:00CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside departures
Carmarthen18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ferryside (Tue 2021-04-13 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside18:5919:00
Kidwelly19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Kidwelly (Tue 2021-04-13 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2021-04-13 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Llanelli (Tue 2021-04-13 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Llanelli
Gowerton19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Gowerton (Tue 2021-04-13 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Gowerton
Swansea19:4419:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Swansea (Tue 2021-04-13 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Swansea
Neath20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Neath (Tue 2021-04-13 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2021-04-13 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Bridgend (Tue 2021-04-13 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-04-13 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Arriva Trains Wales17:05CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside arrivals
Carmarthen16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ferryside (Tue 2021-04-13 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside17:0517:05
Manchester Piccadilly22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-04-13 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:19Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ferryside (Tue 2021-04-13 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Ferryside (Tue 2021-04-13 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Ferryside (Tue 2021-04-13 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe13:0713:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Ferryside (Tue 2021-04-13 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ferryside (Tue 2021-04-13 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ferryside (Tue 2021-04-13 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ferryside (Tue 2021-04-13 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Ferryside (Tue 2021-04-13 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ferryside (Tue 2021-04-13 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Leominster
Hereford14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ferryside (Tue 2021-04-13 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ferryside (Tue 2021-04-13 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ferryside (Tue 2021-04-13 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Ferryside (Tue 2021-04-13 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:4415:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ferryside (Tue 2021-04-13 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Ferryside (Tue 2021-04-13 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Ferryside (Tue 2021-04-13 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Ferryside (Tue 2021-04-13 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Neath
Swansea16:3916:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ferryside (Tue 2021-04-13 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ferryside (Tue 2021-04-13 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ferryside (Tue 2021-04-13 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Ferryside (Tue 2021-04-13 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Ferryside (Tue 2021-04-13 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside17:1917:19
Milford Haven18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Milford Haven (Tue 2021-04-13 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:47Cardiff CentralCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside arrivals
Cardiff Central16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ferryside (Tue 2021-04-13 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Ferryside (Tue 2021-04-13 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Ferryside (Tue 2021-04-13 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Ferryside (Tue 2021-04-13 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Ferryside (Tue 2021-04-13 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Neath
Swansea17:0117:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ferryside (Tue 2021-04-13 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ferryside (Tue 2021-04-13 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ferryside (Tue 2021-04-13 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Ferryside (Tue 2021-04-13 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Ferryside (Tue 2021-04-13 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside17:4717:48
Carmarthen18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-04-13 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:18Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside arrivals
Milford Haven17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Ferryside (Tue 2021-04-13 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Ferryside (Tue 2021-04-13 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Ferryside (Tue 2021-04-13 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Ferryside (Tue 2021-04-13 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Ferryside (Tue 2021-04-13 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Ferryside (Tue 2021-04-13 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen18:0418:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ferryside (Tue 2021-04-13 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside18:1818:18
Cardiff Central20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-04-13 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:50Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ferryside (Tue 2021-04-13 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Ferryside (Tue 2021-04-13 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Ferryside (Tue 2021-04-13 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe14:0714:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Ferryside (Tue 2021-04-13 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Ferryside (Tue 2021-04-13 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Ferryside (Tue 2021-04-13 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury14:4914:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ferryside (Tue 2021-04-13 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ferryside (Tue 2021-04-13 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ferryside (Tue 2021-04-13 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Ferryside (Tue 2021-04-13 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ferryside (Tue 2021-04-13 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Leominster
Hereford15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ferryside (Tue 2021-04-13 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ferryside (Tue 2021-04-13 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ferryside (Tue 2021-04-13 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ferryside (Tue 2021-04-13 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)16:4016:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Ferryside (Tue 2021-04-13 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central17:0017:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ferryside (Tue 2021-04-13 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanharan17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Ferryside (Tue 2021-04-13 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Llanharan
Bridgend17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Ferryside (Tue 2021-04-13 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Ferryside (Tue 2021-04-13 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Ferryside (Tue 2021-04-13 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Ferryside (Tue 2021-04-13 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Ferryside (Tue 2021-04-13 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Ferryside (Tue 2021-04-13 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Neath
Skewen17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Ferryside (Tue 2021-04-13 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Ferryside (Tue 2021-04-13 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea18:1118:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ferryside (Tue 2021-04-13 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ferryside (Tue 2021-04-13 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ferryside (Tue 2021-04-13 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Ferryside (Tue 2021-04-13 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Ferryside (Tue 2021-04-13 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside18:5018:50
Carmarthen19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-04-13 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:59CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside arrivals
Carmarthen18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ferryside (Tue 2021-04-13 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside18:5919:00
Cardiff Central20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-04-13 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..