desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Foxton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Cambridgeshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
CB22 6SH
Advertisement

Foxton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Thameslink16:42London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxton departures
London Kings Cross15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Foxton (Tue 2021-04-13 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from London Kings Cross
Foxton16:4216:42
Cambridge16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Cambridge (Tue 2021-04-13 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:36CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxton departures
Cambridge17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Foxton (Tue 2021-04-13 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton17:3617:36
Shepreth17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Shepreth (Tue 2021-04-13 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Shepreth
Meldreth17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Meldreth (Tue 2021-04-13 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Meldreth
Royston17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Royston (Tue 2021-04-13 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Royston
Ashwell & Morden17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Ashwell & Morden (Tue 2021-04-13 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Ashwell & Morden
Baldock17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Baldock (Tue 2021-04-13 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2021-04-13 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Hitchin (Tue 2021-04-13 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Hitchin
Stevenage18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Stevenage (Tue 2021-04-13 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Stevenage
Knebworth18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Knebworth (Tue 2021-04-13 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Welwyn North (Tue 2021-04-13 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2021-04-13 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2021-04-13 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Potters Bar (Tue 2021-04-13 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-04-13 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to London Kings Cross (Tue 2021-04-13 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:42London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxton departures
London Kings Cross16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Foxton (Tue 2021-04-13 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from London Kings Cross
Foxton17:4217:42
Cambridge17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Cambridge (Tue 2021-04-13 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:36CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxton departures
Cambridge18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Foxton (Tue 2021-04-13 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton18:3618:36
Shepreth18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Shepreth (Tue 2021-04-13 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Shepreth
Meldreth18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Meldreth (Tue 2021-04-13 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Meldreth
Royston18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Royston (Tue 2021-04-13 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Royston
Ashwell & Morden18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Ashwell & Morden (Tue 2021-04-13 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Ashwell & Morden
Baldock18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Baldock (Tue 2021-04-13 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2021-04-13 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Hitchin (Tue 2021-04-13 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Hitchin
Stevenage19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Stevenage (Tue 2021-04-13 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Stevenage
Knebworth19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Knebworth (Tue 2021-04-13 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Welwyn North (Tue 2021-04-13 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2021-04-13 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2021-04-13 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Potters Bar (Tue 2021-04-13 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-04-13 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to London Kings Cross (Tue 2021-04-13 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Thameslink16:42London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxton arrivals
London Kings Cross15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Foxton (Tue 2021-04-13 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Foxton (Tue 2021-04-13 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Foxton (Tue 2021-04-13 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Foxton (Tue 2021-04-13 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City15:5515:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Foxton (Tue 2021-04-13 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Foxton (Tue 2021-04-13 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Foxton (Tue 2021-04-13 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Foxton (Tue 2021-04-13 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Foxton (Tue 2021-04-13 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Foxton (Tue 2021-04-13 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Foxton (Tue 2021-04-13 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Baldock
Ashwell & Morden16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Foxton (Tue 2021-04-13 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Royston16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Foxton (Tue 2021-04-13 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Royston
Meldreth16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Foxton (Tue 2021-04-13 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Meldreth
Shepreth16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Foxton (Tue 2021-04-13 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Shepreth
Foxton16:4216:42
Cambridge16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Cambridge (Tue 2021-04-13 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:36CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxton arrivals
Cambridge17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Foxton (Tue 2021-04-13 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton17:3617:36
London Kings Cross18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to London Kings Cross (Tue 2021-04-13 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:42London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxton arrivals
London Kings Cross16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Foxton (Tue 2021-04-13 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Foxton (Tue 2021-04-13 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Foxton (Tue 2021-04-13 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Foxton (Tue 2021-04-13 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City16:5516:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Foxton (Tue 2021-04-13 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Foxton (Tue 2021-04-13 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Foxton (Tue 2021-04-13 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Foxton (Tue 2021-04-13 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Foxton (Tue 2021-04-13 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Foxton (Tue 2021-04-13 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Foxton (Tue 2021-04-13 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Baldock
Ashwell & Morden17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Foxton (Tue 2021-04-13 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Royston17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Foxton (Tue 2021-04-13 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Royston
Meldreth17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Foxton (Tue 2021-04-13 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Meldreth
Shepreth17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Foxton (Tue 2021-04-13 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Shepreth
Foxton17:4217:42
Cambridge17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Cambridge (Tue 2021-04-13 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:36CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxton arrivals
Cambridge18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Foxton (Tue 2021-04-13 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton18:3618:36
London Kings Cross19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to London Kings Cross (Tue 2021-04-13 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..