desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Foxton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Cambridgeshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
CB22 6SH
Advertisement

Foxton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
Great Northern02:21RoystonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxton departures
Royston01:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Foxton (Thu 2022-05-26 01:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Royston
Foxton02:2102:21
Cambridge02:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Cambridge (Thu 2022-05-26 02:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Cambridge
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink05:36CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxton departures
Cambridge05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Foxton (Thu 2022-05-26 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton05:3605:36
Shepreth05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Shepreth (Thu 2022-05-26 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Shepreth
Meldreth05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Meldreth (Thu 2022-05-26 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Meldreth
Royston05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Royston (Thu 2022-05-26 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Royston
Ashwell & Morden05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Ashwell & Morden (Thu 2022-05-26 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Ashwell & Morden
Baldock05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Baldock (Thu 2022-05-26 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2022-05-26 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Hitchin (Thu 2022-05-26 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Hitchin
Stevenage06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Stevenage (Thu 2022-05-26 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Stevenage
Knebworth06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Knebworth (Thu 2022-05-26 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Welwyn North (Thu 2022-05-26 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2022-05-26 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Hatfield (Herts) (Thu 2022-05-26 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Potters Bar (Thu 2022-05-26 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Finsbury Park (Thu 2022-05-26 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to London Kings Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:06CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxton departures
Cambridge05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Foxton (Thu 2022-05-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton06:0606:06
Shepreth06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Shepreth (Thu 2022-05-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Shepreth
Meldreth06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Meldreth (Thu 2022-05-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Meldreth
Royston06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Royston (Thu 2022-05-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Royston
Ashwell & Morden06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Ashwell & Morden (Thu 2022-05-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Ashwell & Morden
Baldock06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Baldock (Thu 2022-05-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2022-05-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Hitchin (Thu 2022-05-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Hitchin
Stevenage06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Stevenage (Thu 2022-05-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Stevenage
Knebworth06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Knebworth (Thu 2022-05-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Welwyn North (Thu 2022-05-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2022-05-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Hatfield (Herts) (Thu 2022-05-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Potters Bar (Thu 2022-05-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Finsbury Park (Thu 2022-05-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to London Kings Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:36CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxton departures
Cambridge06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Foxton (Thu 2022-05-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton06:3606:36
Shepreth06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Shepreth (Thu 2022-05-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Shepreth
Meldreth06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Meldreth (Thu 2022-05-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Meldreth
Royston06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Royston (Thu 2022-05-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Royston
Ashwell & Morden06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Ashwell & Morden (Thu 2022-05-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Ashwell & Morden
Baldock06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Baldock (Thu 2022-05-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2022-05-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Hitchin (Thu 2022-05-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Hitchin
Stevenage07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Stevenage (Thu 2022-05-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Stevenage
Knebworth07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Knebworth (Thu 2022-05-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Welwyn North (Thu 2022-05-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2022-05-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Hatfield (Herts) (Thu 2022-05-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Potters Bar (Thu 2022-05-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Finsbury Park (Thu 2022-05-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to London Kings Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:45London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxton departures
London Kings Cross05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Foxton (Thu 2022-05-26 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from London Kings Cross
Foxton06:4506:45
Cambridge06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Cambridge (Thu 2022-05-26 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:06CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxton departures
Cambridge06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Foxton (Thu 2022-05-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton07:0607:06
Shepreth07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Shepreth (Thu 2022-05-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Shepreth
Meldreth07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Meldreth (Thu 2022-05-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Meldreth
Royston07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Royston (Thu 2022-05-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Royston
Ashwell & Morden07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Ashwell & Morden (Thu 2022-05-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Ashwell & Morden
Baldock07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Baldock (Thu 2022-05-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2022-05-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Hitchin (Thu 2022-05-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Hitchin
Stevenage07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Stevenage (Thu 2022-05-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Stevenage
Knebworth07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Knebworth (Thu 2022-05-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Welwyn North (Thu 2022-05-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2022-05-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Hatfield (Herts) (Thu 2022-05-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Potters Bar (Thu 2022-05-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Finsbury Park (Thu 2022-05-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to London Kings Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
Great Northern02:21RoystonCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxton arrivals
Royston01:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Foxton (Thu 2022-05-26 01:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Royston
Meldreth02:0502:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Foxton (Thu 2022-05-26 02:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Meldreth
Shepreth02:1302:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Foxton (Thu 2022-05-26 02:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Shepreth
Foxton02:2102:21
Cambridge02:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Cambridge (Thu 2022-05-26 02:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Cambridge
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink05:36CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxton arrivals
Cambridge05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Foxton (Thu 2022-05-26 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton05:3605:36
London Kings Cross06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to London Kings Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:06CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxton arrivals
Cambridge05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Foxton (Thu 2022-05-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton06:0606:06
London Kings Cross07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to London Kings Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:36CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxton arrivals
Cambridge06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Foxton (Thu 2022-05-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton06:3606:36
London Kings Cross07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to London Kings Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:45London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxton arrivals
London Kings Cross05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Foxton (Thu 2022-05-26 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Foxton (Thu 2022-05-26 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Foxton (Thu 2022-05-26 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Foxton (Thu 2022-05-26 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Foxton (Thu 2022-05-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Foxton (Thu 2022-05-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Foxton (Thu 2022-05-26 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Foxton (Thu 2022-05-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Foxton (Thu 2022-05-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City06:1906:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Foxton (Thu 2022-05-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Foxton (Thu 2022-05-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Baldock
Ashwell & Morden06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Foxton (Thu 2022-05-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Royston06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Foxton (Thu 2022-05-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Royston
Meldreth06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Foxton (Thu 2022-05-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Meldreth
Shepreth06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Foxton (Thu 2022-05-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Shepreth
Foxton06:4506:45
Cambridge06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Cambridge (Thu 2022-05-26 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:06CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxton arrivals
Cambridge06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Foxton (Thu 2022-05-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton07:0607:06
London Kings Cross08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to London Kings Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and East Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough and Cambridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..