desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Foxton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Cambridgeshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
CB22 6SH
Advertisement

Foxton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Thameslink16:06CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxton departures
Cambridge15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Foxton (Wed 2022-09-28 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton16:0616:06
Shepreth16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Shepreth (Wed 2022-09-28 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Shepreth
Meldreth16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Meldreth (Wed 2022-09-28 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Meldreth
Royston16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Royston (Wed 2022-09-28 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Royston
Ashwell & Morden16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2022-09-28 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Ashwell & Morden
Baldock16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Baldock (Wed 2022-09-28 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2022-09-28 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Hitchin (Wed 2022-09-28 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Hitchin
Stevenage16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Stevenage (Wed 2022-09-28 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Stevenage
Knebworth16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Knebworth (Wed 2022-09-28 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Welwyn North (Wed 2022-09-28 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2022-09-28 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2022-09-28 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Potters Bar (Wed 2022-09-28 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Finsbury Park (Wed 2022-09-28 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to London Kings Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:11London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxton departures
London Kings Cross14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Foxton (Wed 2022-09-28 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from London Kings Cross
Foxton16:1116:11
Cambridge16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Cambridge (Wed 2022-09-28 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:36CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxton departures
Cambridge16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Foxton (Wed 2022-09-28 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton16:3616:36
Shepreth16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Shepreth (Wed 2022-09-28 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Shepreth
Meldreth16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Meldreth (Wed 2022-09-28 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Meldreth
Royston16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Royston (Wed 2022-09-28 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Royston
Ashwell & Morden16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2022-09-28 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Ashwell & Morden
Baldock16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Baldock (Wed 2022-09-28 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2022-09-28 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Hitchin (Wed 2022-09-28 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Hitchin
Stevenage17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Stevenage (Wed 2022-09-28 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Stevenage
Knebworth17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Knebworth (Wed 2022-09-28 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Welwyn North (Wed 2022-09-28 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2022-09-28 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2022-09-28 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Potters Bar (Wed 2022-09-28 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Finsbury Park (Wed 2022-09-28 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to London Kings Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:41London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxton departures
London Kings Cross15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Foxton (Wed 2022-09-28 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from London Kings Cross
Foxton16:4116:41
Cambridge16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Cambridge (Wed 2022-09-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:06CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxton departures
Cambridge16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Foxton (Wed 2022-09-28 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton17:0617:06
Shepreth17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Shepreth (Wed 2022-09-28 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Shepreth
Meldreth17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Meldreth (Wed 2022-09-28 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Meldreth
Royston17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Royston (Wed 2022-09-28 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Royston
Ashwell & Morden17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2022-09-28 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Ashwell & Morden
Baldock17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Baldock (Wed 2022-09-28 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2022-09-28 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Hitchin (Wed 2022-09-28 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Hitchin
Stevenage17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Stevenage (Wed 2022-09-28 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Stevenage
Knebworth17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Knebworth (Wed 2022-09-28 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Welwyn North (Wed 2022-09-28 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2022-09-28 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2022-09-28 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Potters Bar (Wed 2022-09-28 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Finsbury Park (Wed 2022-09-28 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to London Kings Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:11London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxton departures
London Kings Cross15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Foxton (Wed 2022-09-28 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from London Kings Cross
Foxton17:1117:11
Cambridge17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Cambridge (Wed 2022-09-28 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Thameslink16:06CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxton arrivals
Cambridge15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Foxton (Wed 2022-09-28 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton16:0616:06
London Kings Cross17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to London Kings Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:11London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxton arrivals
London Kings Cross14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Foxton (Wed 2022-09-28 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park14:5715:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Foxton (Wed 2022-09-28 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Foxton (Wed 2022-09-28 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Foxton (Wed 2022-09-28 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Foxton (Wed 2022-09-28 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Foxton (Wed 2022-09-28 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Foxton (Wed 2022-09-28 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Foxton (Wed 2022-09-28 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Foxton (Wed 2022-09-28 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Foxton (Wed 2022-09-28 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Foxton (Wed 2022-09-28 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Baldock
Ashwell & Morden15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Foxton (Wed 2022-09-28 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Royston16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Foxton (Wed 2022-09-28 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Royston
Meldreth16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Foxton (Wed 2022-09-28 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Meldreth
Shepreth16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Foxton (Wed 2022-09-28 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Shepreth
Foxton16:1116:11
Cambridge16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Cambridge (Wed 2022-09-28 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:36CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxton arrivals
Cambridge16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Foxton (Wed 2022-09-28 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton16:3616:36
London Kings Cross17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to London Kings Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:41London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxton arrivals
London Kings Cross15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Foxton (Wed 2022-09-28 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park15:2715:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Foxton (Wed 2022-09-28 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Foxton (Wed 2022-09-28 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Foxton (Wed 2022-09-28 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Foxton (Wed 2022-09-28 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Foxton (Wed 2022-09-28 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Foxton (Wed 2022-09-28 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Foxton (Wed 2022-09-28 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Foxton (Wed 2022-09-28 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Foxton (Wed 2022-09-28 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Foxton (Wed 2022-09-28 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Baldock
Ashwell & Morden16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Foxton (Wed 2022-09-28 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Royston16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Foxton (Wed 2022-09-28 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Royston
Meldreth16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Foxton (Wed 2022-09-28 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Meldreth
Shepreth16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Foxton (Wed 2022-09-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Shepreth
Foxton16:4116:41
Cambridge16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Cambridge (Wed 2022-09-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:06CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxton arrivals
Cambridge16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Foxton (Wed 2022-09-28 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton17:0617:06
London Kings Cross18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to London Kings Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:11London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxton arrivals
London Kings Cross15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Foxton (Wed 2022-09-28 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park15:5716:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Foxton (Wed 2022-09-28 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Foxton (Wed 2022-09-28 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Foxton (Wed 2022-09-28 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City16:2416:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Foxton (Wed 2022-09-28 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Foxton (Wed 2022-09-28 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Foxton (Wed 2022-09-28 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Foxton (Wed 2022-09-28 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Foxton (Wed 2022-09-28 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Foxton (Wed 2022-09-28 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Foxton (Wed 2022-09-28 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Baldock
Ashwell & Morden16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Foxton (Wed 2022-09-28 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Royston17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Foxton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Royston
Meldreth17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Foxton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Meldreth
Shepreth17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Foxton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Shepreth
Foxton17:1117:11
Cambridge17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Cambridge (Wed 2022-09-28 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and East Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough and Cambridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..