desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Foxton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Cambridgeshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
CB22 6SH
Advertisement

Foxton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
Thameslink14:06CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxton departures
Cambridge13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Foxton (Fri 2023-01-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton14:0614:06
Shepreth14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Shepreth (Fri 2023-01-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Shepreth
Meldreth14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Meldreth (Fri 2023-01-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Meldreth
Royston14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Royston (Fri 2023-01-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Royston
Ashwell & Morden14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Ashwell & Morden (Fri 2023-01-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Ashwell & Morden
Baldock14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Baldock (Fri 2023-01-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2023-01-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Hitchin (Fri 2023-01-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Hitchin
Stevenage14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Stevenage (Fri 2023-01-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Stevenage
Knebworth14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Knebworth (Fri 2023-01-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Welwyn North (Fri 2023-01-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Welwyn Garden City (Fri 2023-01-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Hatfield (Herts) (Fri 2023-01-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Potters Bar (Fri 2023-01-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Finsbury Park (Fri 2023-01-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to London Kings Cross (Fri 2023-01-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:11London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxton departures
London Kings Cross12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Foxton (Fri 2023-01-27 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from London Kings Cross
Foxton14:1114:11
Cambridge14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Cambridge (Fri 2023-01-27 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:06CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxton departures
Cambridge14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Foxton (Fri 2023-01-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton15:0615:06
Shepreth15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Shepreth (Fri 2023-01-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Shepreth
Meldreth15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Meldreth (Fri 2023-01-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Meldreth
Royston15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Royston (Fri 2023-01-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Royston
Ashwell & Morden15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Ashwell & Morden (Fri 2023-01-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Ashwell & Morden
Baldock15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Baldock (Fri 2023-01-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2023-01-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Hitchin (Fri 2023-01-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Hitchin
Stevenage15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Stevenage (Fri 2023-01-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Stevenage
Knebworth15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Knebworth (Fri 2023-01-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Welwyn North (Fri 2023-01-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Welwyn Garden City (Fri 2023-01-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Hatfield (Herts) (Fri 2023-01-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Potters Bar (Fri 2023-01-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Finsbury Park (Fri 2023-01-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to London Kings Cross (Fri 2023-01-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:11London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxton departures
London Kings Cross13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Foxton (Fri 2023-01-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from London Kings Cross
Foxton15:1115:11
Cambridge15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Cambridge (Fri 2023-01-27 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:36CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxton departures
Cambridge15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Foxton (Fri 2023-01-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton15:3615:36
Shepreth15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Shepreth (Fri 2023-01-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Shepreth
Meldreth15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Meldreth (Fri 2023-01-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Meldreth
Royston15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Royston (Fri 2023-01-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Royston
Ashwell & Morden15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Ashwell & Morden (Fri 2023-01-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Ashwell & Morden
Baldock15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Baldock (Fri 2023-01-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2023-01-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Hitchin (Fri 2023-01-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Hitchin
Stevenage16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Stevenage (Fri 2023-01-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Stevenage
Knebworth16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Knebworth (Fri 2023-01-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Welwyn North (Fri 2023-01-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Welwyn Garden City (Fri 2023-01-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Hatfield (Herts) (Fri 2023-01-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Potters Bar (Fri 2023-01-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Finsbury Park (Fri 2023-01-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to London Kings Cross (Fri 2023-01-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:41London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxton departures
London Kings Cross14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Foxton (Fri 2023-01-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from London Kings Cross
Foxton15:4115:41
Cambridge15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Cambridge (Fri 2023-01-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
Thameslink14:06CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxton arrivals
Cambridge13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Foxton (Fri 2023-01-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton14:0614:06
London Kings Cross15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to London Kings Cross (Fri 2023-01-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:11London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxton arrivals
London Kings Cross12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Foxton (Fri 2023-01-27 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park12:5713:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Foxton (Fri 2023-01-27 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Foxton (Fri 2023-01-27 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Foxton (Fri 2023-01-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City13:2413:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Foxton (Fri 2023-01-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Foxton (Fri 2023-01-27 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Foxton (Fri 2023-01-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Foxton (Fri 2023-01-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Foxton (Fri 2023-01-27 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Foxton (Fri 2023-01-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Foxton (Fri 2023-01-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Baldock
Ashwell & Morden13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Foxton (Fri 2023-01-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Royston14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Foxton (Fri 2023-01-27 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Royston
Meldreth14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Foxton (Fri 2023-01-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Meldreth
Shepreth14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Foxton (Fri 2023-01-27 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Shepreth
Foxton14:1114:11
Cambridge14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Cambridge (Fri 2023-01-27 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:06CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxton arrivals
Cambridge14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Foxton (Fri 2023-01-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton15:0615:06
London Kings Cross16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to London Kings Cross (Fri 2023-01-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:11London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxton arrivals
London Kings Cross13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Foxton (Fri 2023-01-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park13:5714:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Foxton (Fri 2023-01-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Foxton (Fri 2023-01-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Foxton (Fri 2023-01-27 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City14:2414:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Foxton (Fri 2023-01-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Foxton (Fri 2023-01-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Foxton (Fri 2023-01-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Foxton (Fri 2023-01-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Foxton (Fri 2023-01-27 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Foxton (Fri 2023-01-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Foxton (Fri 2023-01-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Baldock
Ashwell & Morden14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Foxton (Fri 2023-01-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Royston15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Foxton (Fri 2023-01-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Royston
Meldreth15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Foxton (Fri 2023-01-27 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Meldreth
Shepreth15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Foxton (Fri 2023-01-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Shepreth
Foxton15:1115:11
Cambridge15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Cambridge (Fri 2023-01-27 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:36CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxton arrivals
Cambridge15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Foxton (Fri 2023-01-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton15:3615:36
London Kings Cross16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to London Kings Cross (Fri 2023-01-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:41London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxton arrivals
London Kings Cross14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Foxton (Fri 2023-01-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park14:2714:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Foxton (Fri 2023-01-27 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Foxton (Fri 2023-01-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Foxton (Fri 2023-01-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Foxton (Fri 2023-01-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Foxton (Fri 2023-01-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Foxton (Fri 2023-01-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Foxton (Fri 2023-01-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Foxton (Fri 2023-01-27 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Foxton (Fri 2023-01-27 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Foxton (Fri 2023-01-27 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Baldock
Ashwell & Morden15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Foxton (Fri 2023-01-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Royston15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Foxton (Fri 2023-01-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Royston
Meldreth15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Foxton (Fri 2023-01-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Meldreth
Shepreth15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Foxton (Fri 2023-01-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton arrivals from Shepreth
Foxton15:4115:41
Cambridge15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Cambridge (Fri 2023-01-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxton departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and East Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough and Cambridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..