desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Five Ways railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B15 1QA
Advertisement

Five Ways Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
London Midland00:091RedditchBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Five Ways departures
Redditch23:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Five Ways (Tue 2021-11-30 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Redditch
Five Ways00:0800:09
Birmingham New Street00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-11-30 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland00:141BromsgroveBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Five Ways departures
Bromsgrove23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Five Ways (Tue 2021-11-30 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Bromsgrove
Five Ways00:1300:14
Birmingham New Street00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-11-30 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland05:452Birmingham New StreetRedditchCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Five Ways departures
Birmingham New Street05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Five Ways (Tue 2021-11-30 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways05:4405:45
University (Birmingham)05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-11-30 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Selly Oak (Tue 2021-11-30 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Selly Oak
Bournville05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Bournville (Tue 2021-11-30 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Bournville
Kings Norton05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Kings Norton (Tue 2021-11-30 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Kings Norton
Northfield05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Northfield (Tue 2021-11-30 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Northfield
Longbridge06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Longbridge (Tue 2021-11-30 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Barnt Green (Tue 2021-11-30 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch06:1106:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Alvechurch (Tue 2021-11-30 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Alvechurch
Redditch06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Redditch (Tue 2021-11-30 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:052Birmingham New StreetBromsgroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Five Ways departures
Birmingham New Street06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Five Ways (Tue 2021-11-30 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways06:0406:05
University (Birmingham)06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-11-30 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Selly Oak (Tue 2021-11-30 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Selly Oak
Bournville06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Bournville (Tue 2021-11-30 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Bournville
Kings Norton06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Kings Norton (Tue 2021-11-30 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Kings Norton
Northfield06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Northfield (Tue 2021-11-30 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Northfield
Longbridge06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Longbridge (Tue 2021-11-30 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Barnt Green (Tue 2021-11-30 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Barnt Green
Bromsgrove06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Bromsgrove (Tue 2021-11-30 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:182Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Five Ways departures
Four Oaks05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Five Ways (Tue 2021-11-30 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Four Oaks
Five Ways06:1706:18
University (Birmingham)06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-11-30 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Selly Oak (Tue 2021-11-30 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Selly Oak
Bournville06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Bournville (Tue 2021-11-30 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Bournville
Kings Norton06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Kings Norton (Tue 2021-11-30 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Kings Norton
Northfield06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Northfield (Tue 2021-11-30 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Northfield
Longbridge06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Longbridge (Tue 2021-11-30 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green06:4006:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Barnt Green (Tue 2021-11-30 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Alvechurch (Tue 2021-11-30 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Alvechurch
Redditch06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Redditch (Tue 2021-11-30 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:372Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Five Ways departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Five Ways (Tue 2021-11-30 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Five Ways06:3606:37
University (Birmingham)06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-11-30 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Selly Oak (Tue 2021-11-30 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Selly Oak
Bournville06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Bournville (Tue 2021-11-30 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Bournville
Kings Norton06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Kings Norton (Tue 2021-11-30 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Kings Norton
Northfield06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Northfield (Tue 2021-11-30 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Northfield
Longbridge06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Longbridge (Tue 2021-11-30 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Barnt Green (Tue 2021-11-30 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Barnt Green
Bromsgrove07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Bromsgrove (Tue 2021-11-30 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
London Midland00:081RedditchBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Five Ways arrivals
Redditch23:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Five Ways (Tue 2021-11-30 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Five Ways (Tue 2021-11-30 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Alvechurch
Barnt Green23:4123:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Five Ways (Tue 2021-11-30 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge23:4723:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Five Ways (Tue 2021-11-30 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Five Ways (Tue 2021-11-30 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Five Ways (Tue 2021-11-30 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Five Ways (Tue 2021-11-30 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Five Ways (Tue 2021-11-30 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)00:0400:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Five Ways (Tue 2021-11-30 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways00:0800:09
Birmingham New Street00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-11-30 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland00:131BromsgroveBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Five Ways arrivals
Bromsgrove23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Five Ways (Tue 2021-11-30 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Bromsgrove
Barnt Green23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Five Ways (Tue 2021-11-30 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge23:5523:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Five Ways (Tue 2021-11-30 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Five Ways (Tue 2021-11-30 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Five Ways (Tue 2021-11-30 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Five Ways (Tue 2021-11-30 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Five Ways (Tue 2021-11-30 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Five Ways (Tue 2021-11-30 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways00:1300:14
Birmingham New Street00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-11-30 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland05:442Birmingham New StreetRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Five Ways arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Five Ways (Tue 2021-11-30 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways05:4405:45
Redditch06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Redditch (Tue 2021-11-30 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:042Birmingham New StreetBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Five Ways arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Five Ways (Tue 2021-11-30 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways06:0406:05
Bromsgrove06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Bromsgrove (Tue 2021-11-30 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:172Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Five Ways arrivals
Four Oaks05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Five Ways (Tue 2021-11-30 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Five Ways (Tue 2021-11-30 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Five Ways (Tue 2021-11-30 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Five Ways (Tue 2021-11-30 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Five Ways (Tue 2021-11-30 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Five Ways (Tue 2021-11-30 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Five Ways (Tue 2021-11-30 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Aston
Duddeston06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Five Ways (Tue 2021-11-30 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street06:1206:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Five Ways (Tue 2021-11-30 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways06:1706:18
Redditch06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Redditch (Tue 2021-11-30 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:362Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Five Ways arrivals
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Five Ways (Tue 2021-11-30 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Lichfield City05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Five Ways (Tue 2021-11-30 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Lichfield City
Shenstone05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Five Ways (Tue 2021-11-30 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Shenstone
Blake Street06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Five Ways (Tue 2021-11-30 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Five Ways (Tue 2021-11-30 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Five Ways (Tue 2021-11-30 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Five Ways (Tue 2021-11-30 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Five Ways (Tue 2021-11-30 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Five Ways (Tue 2021-11-30 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Five Ways (Tue 2021-11-30 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Five Ways (Tue 2021-11-30 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Five Ways (Tue 2021-11-30 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Aston
Birmingham New Street06:3106:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Five Ways (Tue 2021-11-30 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways06:3606:37
Bromsgrove07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Bromsgrove (Tue 2021-11-30 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..