desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Five Ways railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B15 1QA
Advertisement

Five Ways Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
London Midland16:572Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Five Ways departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Five Ways (Wed 2022-09-28 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Five Ways16:5616:57
University (Birmingham)17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2022-09-28 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Selly Oak (Wed 2022-09-28 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Selly Oak
Bournville17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Bournville (Wed 2022-09-28 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Bournville
Kings Norton17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Kings Norton (Wed 2022-09-28 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Kings Norton
Northfield17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Northfield (Wed 2022-09-28 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Northfield
Longbridge17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Longbridge (Wed 2022-09-28 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Longbridge
Bromsgrove17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Bromsgrove (Wed 2022-09-28 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland16:581BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Five Ways departures
Bromsgrove16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Five Ways (Wed 2022-09-28 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Bromsgrove
Five Ways16:5816:58
Birmingham New Street17:0317:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2022-09-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Birmingham New Street
Aston17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Aston (Wed 2022-09-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Gravelly Hill (Wed 2022-09-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Erdington (Wed 2022-09-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Erdington
Chester Road17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Chester Road (Wed 2022-09-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Wylde Green (Wed 2022-09-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Sutton Coldfield (Wed 2022-09-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Four Oaks (Wed 2022-09-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Butlers Lane (Wed 2022-09-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Blake Street (Wed 2022-09-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Blake Street
Shenstone17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Shenstone (Wed 2022-09-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Lichfield City (Wed 2022-09-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2022-09-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland17:081RedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Five Ways departures
Redditch16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Five Ways (Wed 2022-09-28 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Redditch
Five Ways17:0817:08
Birmingham New Street17:1217:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2022-09-28 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Duddeston (Wed 2022-09-28 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Duddeston
Aston17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Aston (Wed 2022-09-28 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Gravelly Hill (Wed 2022-09-28 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Erdington (Wed 2022-09-28 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Erdington
Chester Road17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Chester Road (Wed 2022-09-28 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Wylde Green (Wed 2022-09-28 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Sutton Coldfield (Wed 2022-09-28 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Four Oaks (Wed 2022-09-28 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland17:192Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Five Ways departures
Four Oaks16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Five Ways (Wed 2022-09-28 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Four Oaks
Five Ways17:1817:19
University (Birmingham)17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2022-09-28 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Selly Oak (Wed 2022-09-28 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Selly Oak
Bournville17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Bournville (Wed 2022-09-28 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Bournville
Kings Norton17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Kings Norton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Kings Norton
Northfield17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Northfield (Wed 2022-09-28 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Northfield
Longbridge17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Longbridge (Wed 2022-09-28 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green17:4217:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Barnt Green (Wed 2022-09-28 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Alvechurch (Wed 2022-09-28 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Alvechurch
Redditch17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Redditch (Wed 2022-09-28 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland17:272Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Five Ways departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Five Ways (Wed 2022-09-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Five Ways17:2617:27
University (Birmingham)17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2022-09-28 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Selly Oak (Wed 2022-09-28 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Selly Oak
Bournville17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Bournville (Wed 2022-09-28 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Bournville
Kings Norton17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Kings Norton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Kings Norton
Northfield17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Northfield (Wed 2022-09-28 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Northfield
Longbridge17:4417:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Longbridge (Wed 2022-09-28 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Barnt Green (Wed 2022-09-28 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Barnt Green
Bromsgrove17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Bromsgrove (Wed 2022-09-28 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland17:301BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Five Ways departures
Bromsgrove17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Five Ways (Wed 2022-09-28 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Bromsgrove
Five Ways17:2917:30
Birmingham New Street17:3317:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2022-09-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Birmingham New Street
Aston17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Aston (Wed 2022-09-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Gravelly Hill (Wed 2022-09-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Erdington (Wed 2022-09-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Erdington
Chester Road17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Chester Road (Wed 2022-09-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Wylde Green (Wed 2022-09-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Sutton Coldfield (Wed 2022-09-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Four Oaks (Wed 2022-09-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Butlers Lane (Wed 2022-09-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Blake Street (Wed 2022-09-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Blake Street
Shenstone18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Shenstone (Wed 2022-09-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Lichfield City (Wed 2022-09-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2022-09-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
London Midland16:562Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Five Ways arrivals
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Five Ways (Wed 2022-09-28 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Lichfield City16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Five Ways (Wed 2022-09-28 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Lichfield City
Shenstone16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Five Ways (Wed 2022-09-28 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Shenstone
Blake Street16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Five Ways (Wed 2022-09-28 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Five Ways (Wed 2022-09-28 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Five Ways (Wed 2022-09-28 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Five Ways (Wed 2022-09-28 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Five Ways (Wed 2022-09-28 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Five Ways (Wed 2022-09-28 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Five Ways (Wed 2022-09-28 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Five Ways (Wed 2022-09-28 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Five Ways (Wed 2022-09-28 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Aston
Birmingham New Street16:5016:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Five Ways (Wed 2022-09-28 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways16:5616:57
Bromsgrove17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Bromsgrove (Wed 2022-09-28 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland16:581BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Five Ways arrivals
Bromsgrove16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Five Ways (Wed 2022-09-28 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Bromsgrove
Barnt Green16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Five Ways (Wed 2022-09-28 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Five Ways (Wed 2022-09-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Five Ways (Wed 2022-09-28 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Five Ways (Wed 2022-09-28 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Five Ways (Wed 2022-09-28 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Five Ways (Wed 2022-09-28 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Five Ways (Wed 2022-09-28 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways16:5816:58
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2022-09-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland17:081RedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Five Ways arrivals
Redditch16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Five Ways (Wed 2022-09-28 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Five Ways (Wed 2022-09-28 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Alvechurch
Barnt Green16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Five Ways (Wed 2022-09-28 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge16:4816:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Five Ways (Wed 2022-09-28 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Five Ways (Wed 2022-09-28 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Five Ways (Wed 2022-09-28 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Five Ways (Wed 2022-09-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Five Ways (Wed 2022-09-28 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Five Ways (Wed 2022-09-28 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways17:0817:08
Four Oaks17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Four Oaks (Wed 2022-09-28 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland17:182Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Five Ways arrivals
Four Oaks16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Five Ways (Wed 2022-09-28 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Five Ways (Wed 2022-09-28 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Five Ways (Wed 2022-09-28 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Five Ways (Wed 2022-09-28 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Five Ways (Wed 2022-09-28 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Five Ways (Wed 2022-09-28 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Five Ways (Wed 2022-09-28 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Aston
Duddeston17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Five Ways (Wed 2022-09-28 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street17:1217:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Five Ways (Wed 2022-09-28 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways17:1817:19
Redditch17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Redditch (Wed 2022-09-28 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland17:262Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Five Ways arrivals
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Five Ways (Wed 2022-09-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Lichfield City16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Five Ways (Wed 2022-09-28 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Lichfield City
Shenstone16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Five Ways (Wed 2022-09-28 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Shenstone
Blake Street16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Five Ways (Wed 2022-09-28 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Five Ways (Wed 2022-09-28 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Five Ways (Wed 2022-09-28 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Five Ways (Wed 2022-09-28 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Five Ways (Wed 2022-09-28 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Five Ways (Wed 2022-09-28 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Five Ways (Wed 2022-09-28 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Five Ways (Wed 2022-09-28 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Five Ways (Wed 2022-09-28 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Aston
Birmingham New Street17:2017:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Five Ways (Wed 2022-09-28 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways17:2617:27
Bromsgrove17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Bromsgrove (Wed 2022-09-28 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland17:291BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Five Ways arrivals
Bromsgrove17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Five Ways (Wed 2022-09-28 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Bromsgrove
Longbridge17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Five Ways (Wed 2022-09-28 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Five Ways (Wed 2022-09-28 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Five Ways (Wed 2022-09-28 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Five Ways (Wed 2022-09-28 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Five Ways (Wed 2022-09-28 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Five Ways (Wed 2022-09-28 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways17:2917:30
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2022-09-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Five Ways departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 070
Lichfield and Sutton Coldfield to Birmingham, Longbridge, Redditch and Bromsgrove
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..