desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fort William railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH33 6EN
Advertisement

Fort William Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
ScotRail16:192CrianlarichMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort William departures
Crianlarich14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Fort William (Fri 2023-01-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Crianlarich
Fort William16:0916:19
Banavie16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Banavie (Fri 2023-01-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Banavie
Corpach16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Corpach (Fri 2023-01-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Fri 2023-01-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Locheilside (Fri 2023-01-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Locheilside
Glenfinnan16:5116:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Glenfinnan (Fri 2023-01-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Glenfinnan
Lochailort17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Lochailort (Fri 2023-01-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Lochailort
Beasdale17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Beasdale (Fri 2023-01-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Beasdale
Arisaig17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Arisaig (Fri 2023-01-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Arisaig
Morar17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Morar (Fri 2023-01-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Morar
Mallaig17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Mallaig (Fri 2023-01-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:371MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort William departures
Mallaig16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Fort William (Fri 2023-01-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Mallaig
Fort William17:2817:37
Spean Bridge17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Spean Bridge (Fri 2023-01-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Roy Bridge (Fri 2023-01-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Roy Bridge
Tulloch18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Tulloch (Fri 2023-01-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Tulloch
Corrour18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Corrour (Fri 2023-01-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Corrour
Rannoch18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Rannoch (Fri 2023-01-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Bridge Of Orchy (Fri 2023-01-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum19:1119:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Upper Tyndrum (Fri 2023-01-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich19:2219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Crianlarich (Fri 2023-01-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui19:4819:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Ardlui (Fri 2023-01-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Arrochar & Tarbet (Fri 2023-01-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Garelochhead (Fri 2023-01-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper20:3720:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Helensburgh Upper (Fri 2023-01-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2023-01-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir21:0321:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Dalmuir (Fri 2023-01-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2023-01-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Caledonian Sleeper19:502Fort WilliamLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort William departures
Fort William19:50
Spean Bridge20:0720:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Spean Bridge (Fri 2023-01-27 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Roy Bridge (Fri 2023-01-27 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Roy Bridge
Tulloch20:2820:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Tulloch (Fri 2023-01-27 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Tulloch
Corrour20:5120:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Corrour (Fri 2023-01-27 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Corrour
Rannoch21:0621:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Rannoch (Fri 2023-01-27 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy21:3521:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Bridge Of Orchy (Fri 2023-01-27 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum21:5221:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Upper Tyndrum (Fri 2023-01-27 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich22:0722:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Crianlarich (Fri 2023-01-27 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Ardlui (Fri 2023-01-27 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Arrochar & Tarbet (Fri 2023-01-27 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Garelochhead (Fri 2023-01-27 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Helensburgh Upper (Fri 2023-01-27 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2023-01-27 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Dalmuir (Fri 2023-01-27 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Qs Ll00:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2023-01-27 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Edinburgh01:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Edinburgh (Fri 2023-01-27 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Edinburgh
Preston04:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Preston (Fri 2023-01-27 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Preston
Crewe05:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Crewe (Fri 2023-01-27 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Crewe
London Euston07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to London Euston (Fri 2023-01-27 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to London Euston
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail22:141CrianlarichMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort William departures
Crianlarich20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Fort William (Fri 2023-01-27 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Crianlarich
Fort William22:0922:14
Banavie22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Banavie (Fri 2023-01-27 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Banavie
Corpach22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Corpach (Fri 2023-01-27 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Fri 2023-01-27 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Locheilside (Fri 2023-01-27 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Locheilside
Glenfinnan22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Glenfinnan (Fri 2023-01-27 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Glenfinnan
Lochailort23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Lochailort (Fri 2023-01-27 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Lochailort
Beasdale23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Beasdale (Fri 2023-01-27 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Beasdale
Arisaig23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Arisaig (Fri 2023-01-27 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Arisaig
Morar23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Morar (Fri 2023-01-27 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Morar
Mallaig23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Mallaig (Fri 2023-01-27 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 28th January
Caledonian Sleeper00:001Fort WilliamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort William departures
Fort William00:00
Service:
Empty Coaching Stock (ECS)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
00:001Fort WilliamBridge Of OrchyCalling points
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
60 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
ScotRail16:092CrianlarichMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort William arrivals
Crianlarich14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Fort William (Fri 2023-01-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum14:3314:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Fort William (Fri 2023-01-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Fort William (Fri 2023-01-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch15:0915:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Fort William (Fri 2023-01-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Rannoch
Corrour15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Fort William (Fri 2023-01-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Corrour
Tulloch15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Fort William (Fri 2023-01-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Tulloch
Roy Bridge15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Fort William (Fri 2023-01-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Fort William (Fri 2023-01-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Spean Bridge
Fort William16:0916:19
Mallaig17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Mallaig (Fri 2023-01-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:281MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort William arrivals
Mallaig16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Fort William (Fri 2023-01-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Mallaig
Morar16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Fort William (Fri 2023-01-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Morar
Arisaig16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Fort William (Fri 2023-01-27 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Fort William (Fri 2023-01-27 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Fort William (Fri 2023-01-27 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Fort William (Fri 2023-01-27 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Glenfinnan
Locheilside17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Fort William (Fri 2023-01-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Fort William (Fri 2023-01-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Fort William (Fri 2023-01-27 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Corpach
Banavie17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Fort William (Fri 2023-01-27 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Banavie
Fort William17:2817:37
Glasgow Queen Street21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2023-01-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:371MallaigFort WilliamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort William arrivals
Mallaig18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Fort William (Fri 2023-01-27 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Mallaig
Morar18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Fort William (Fri 2023-01-27 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Morar
Arisaig18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Fort William (Fri 2023-01-27 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Fort William (Fri 2023-01-27 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Fort William (Fri 2023-01-27 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Fort William (Fri 2023-01-27 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Glenfinnan
Locheilside19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Fort William (Fri 2023-01-27 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Fort William (Fri 2023-01-27 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Fort William (Fri 2023-01-27 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Corpach
Banavie19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Fort William (Fri 2023-01-27 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Banavie
Fort William19:37
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:091CrianlarichMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort William arrivals
Crianlarich20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Fort William (Fri 2023-01-27 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum20:2920:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Fort William (Fri 2023-01-27 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Fort William (Fri 2023-01-27 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch21:0521:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Fort William (Fri 2023-01-27 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Rannoch
Corrour21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Fort William (Fri 2023-01-27 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Corrour
Tulloch21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Fort William (Fri 2023-01-27 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Tulloch
Roy Bridge21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Fort William (Fri 2023-01-27 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Fort William (Fri 2023-01-27 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Spean Bridge
Fort William22:0922:14
Mallaig23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Mallaig (Fri 2023-01-27 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 28th January
Caledonian Sleeper09:571London EustonFort WilliamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort William arrivals
London Euston21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Fort William (Sat 2023-01-28 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from London Euston
Crewe23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Fort William (Sat 2023-01-28 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Crewe
Preston00:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Fort William (Sat 2023-01-28 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Preston
Edinburgh04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Fort William (Sat 2023-01-28 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Edinburgh
Glasgow Qs Ll05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Fort William (Sat 2023-01-28 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Dalmuir06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Fort William (Sat 2023-01-28 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Fort William (Sat 2023-01-28 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper06:3106:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Fort William (Sat 2023-01-28 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Fort William (Sat 2023-01-28 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Fort William (Sat 2023-01-28 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Fort William (Sat 2023-01-28 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich07:4507:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Fort William (Sat 2023-01-28 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum07:5908:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Fort William (Sat 2023-01-28 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Fort William (Sat 2023-01-28 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Fort William (Sat 2023-01-28 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Rannoch
Corrour08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Fort William (Sat 2023-01-28 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Corrour
Tulloch09:1909:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Fort William (Sat 2023-01-28 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Tulloch
Roy Bridge09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Fort William (Sat 2023-01-28 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Fort William (Sat 2023-01-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Spean Bridge
Fort William09:57
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Sleepers:
00:001Spean BridgeFort WilliamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort William arrivals
Spean Bridge00:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Fort William (Sat 2023-01-28 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Spean Bridge
Fort William00:00
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
60 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 218
Edinburgh and Glasgow to Crianlarich, Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..