desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fratton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Portsmouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO1 5AW
Advertisement

Fratton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Great Western Railway10:311Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton departures
Portsmouth Harbour10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Thu 2024-02-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Fratton10:3110:31
Cosham10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Cosham (Thu 2024-02-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Cosham
Fareham10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Fareham (Thu 2024-02-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Fareham
Southampton Central11:0711:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Southampton Central (Thu 2024-02-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Southampton Central
Romsey11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Romsey (Thu 2024-02-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Romsey
Salisbury11:4011:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Salisbury (Thu 2024-02-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Salisbury
Warminster12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Warminster (Thu 2024-02-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Warminster
Westbury12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Westbury (Thu 2024-02-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Westbury
Trowbridge12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Trowbridge (Thu 2024-02-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2024-02-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa12:3612:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bath Spa (Thu 2024-02-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads12:5112:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2024-02-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood13:0613:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2024-02-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Newport (South Wales)13:3313:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2024-02-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Cardiff Central (Thu 2024-02-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains10:372Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton departures
Southampton Central09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fratton (Thu 2024-02-22 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Southampton Central
Fratton10:3710:37
Portsmouth & Southsea10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2024-02-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:371Portsmouth & SouthseaBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton departures
Portsmouth & Southsea10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fratton (Thu 2024-02-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton10:3710:37
Havant10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Havant (Thu 2024-02-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Havant
Emsworth10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Emsworth (Thu 2024-02-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Emsworth
Southbourne10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Southbourne (Thu 2024-02-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Southbourne
Chichester10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Chichester (Thu 2024-02-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Chichester
Barnham11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Barnham (Thu 2024-02-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Barnham
Angmering11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Angmering (Thu 2024-02-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Angmering
Worthing11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Worthing (Thu 2024-02-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Worthing
East Worthing11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to East Worthing (Thu 2024-02-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to East Worthing
Lancing11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Lancing (Thu 2024-02-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2024-02-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Southwick (Thu 2024-02-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Southwick
Portslade11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Portslade
Aldrington11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Aldrington (Thu 2024-02-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Aldrington
Hove11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hove (Thu 2024-02-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Hove
Brighton11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Brighton (Thu 2024-02-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:403London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton departures
London Waterloo09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Fratton (Thu 2024-02-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from London Waterloo
Fratton10:4010:40
Portsmouth & Southsea10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2024-02-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2024-02-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:421Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton departures
Portsmouth & Southsea10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fratton (Thu 2024-02-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton10:4110:42
Hilsea10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hilsea (Thu 2024-02-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Hilsea
Cosham10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Cosham (Thu 2024-02-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Cosham
Portchester10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portchester (Thu 2024-02-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Portchester
Fareham11:0111:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Fareham (Thu 2024-02-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Fareham
Swanwick11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Swanwick (Thu 2024-02-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Swanwick
Bursledon11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bursledon (Thu 2024-02-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Bursledon
Hamble11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hamble (Thu 2024-02-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Hamble
Netley11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Netley (Thu 2024-02-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Netley
Sholing11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Sholing (Thu 2024-02-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Sholing
Woolston11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Woolston (Thu 2024-02-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Woolston
Bitterne11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bitterne (Thu 2024-02-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Bitterne
St Denys11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to St Denys (Thu 2024-02-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to St Denys
Southampton Central11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Southampton Central (Thu 2024-02-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway10:443Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton departures
Cardiff Central07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Fratton (Thu 2024-02-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Fratton10:4310:44
Portsmouth & Southsea10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2024-02-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2024-02-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Great Western Railway10:311Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Thu 2024-02-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fratton (Thu 2024-02-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton10:3110:31
Cardiff Central13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Cardiff Central (Thu 2024-02-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains10:372Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton arrivals
Southampton Central09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fratton (Thu 2024-02-22 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Fratton (Thu 2024-02-22 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Fratton (Thu 2024-02-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Fratton (Thu 2024-02-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Woolston
Sholing09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Fratton (Thu 2024-02-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Sholing
Netley10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Fratton (Thu 2024-02-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Netley
Hamble10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Fratton (Thu 2024-02-22 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Hamble
Bursledon10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Fratton (Thu 2024-02-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Bursledon
Swanwick10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Fratton (Thu 2024-02-22 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Fratton (Thu 2024-02-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Fareham
Portchester10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fratton (Thu 2024-02-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Portchester
Cosham10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fratton (Thu 2024-02-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Cosham
Hilsea10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Fratton (Thu 2024-02-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Hilsea
Fratton10:3710:37
Portsmouth & Southsea10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2024-02-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:371Portsmouth & SouthseaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fratton (Thu 2024-02-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton10:3710:37
Brighton11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Brighton (Thu 2024-02-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:403London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton arrivals
London Waterloo09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Fratton (Thu 2024-02-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Fratton (Thu 2024-02-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Woking
Guildford09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Fratton (Thu 2024-02-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Fratton (Thu 2024-02-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Fratton (Thu 2024-02-22 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Godalming
Haslemere09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Fratton (Thu 2024-02-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Fratton (Thu 2024-02-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Liphook
Liss10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Fratton (Thu 2024-02-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Liss
Petersfield10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Fratton (Thu 2024-02-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Petersfield
Rowlands Castle10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Fratton (Thu 2024-02-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Havant10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Fratton (Thu 2024-02-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Havant
Bedhampton10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Fratton (Thu 2024-02-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Bedhampton
Hilsea10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Fratton (Thu 2024-02-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Hilsea
Fratton10:4010:40
Portsmouth Harbour10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2024-02-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:411Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fratton (Thu 2024-02-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton10:4110:42
Southampton Central11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Southampton Central (Thu 2024-02-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway10:433Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton arrivals
Cardiff Central07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Fratton (Thu 2024-02-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Fratton (Thu 2024-02-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Fratton (Thu 2024-02-22 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Filton Abbey Wood08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Fratton (Thu 2024-02-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads08:1708:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Fratton (Thu 2024-02-22 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Fratton (Thu 2024-02-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Fratton (Thu 2024-02-22 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Fratton (Thu 2024-02-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Fratton (Thu 2024-02-22 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Fratton (Thu 2024-02-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Fratton (Thu 2024-02-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Westbury
Warminster09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Fratton (Thu 2024-02-22 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Warminster
Salisbury09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Fratton (Thu 2024-02-22 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Salisbury
Romsey09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Fratton (Thu 2024-02-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Romsey
Southampton Central10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fratton (Thu 2024-02-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Southampton Central
Fareham10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Fratton (Thu 2024-02-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Fareham
Cosham10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fratton (Thu 2024-02-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Cosham
Fratton10:4310:44
Portsmouth Harbour10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2024-02-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 133
Cardiff, Gloucester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton and Portsmouth
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Timetable 157
Portsmouth to Havant (summary)
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and Worthing to Bognor Regis, Portsmouth and Southampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...