desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fort Matilda railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Inverclyde
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA16 7TU
Advertisement

Fort Matilda Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th February
ScotRail14:15GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort Matilda departures
Gourock14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Fort Matilda (Tue 2024-02-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda14:1514:15
Greenock West14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Greenock West (Tue 2024-02-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Greenock West
Greenock Central14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Greenock Central (Tue 2024-02-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Greenock Central
Cartsdyke14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Cartsdyke (Tue 2024-02-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Cartsdyke
Bogston14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Bogston (Tue 2024-02-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Bogston
Port Glasgow14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Port Glasgow (Tue 2024-02-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Woodhall (Tue 2024-02-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Woodhall
Langbank14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Langbank (Tue 2024-02-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2024-02-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Paisley St James (Tue 2024-02-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2024-02-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Hillington West (Tue 2024-02-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Hillington West
Hillington East14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Hillington East (Tue 2024-02-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Hillington East
Cardonald14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Cardonald (Tue 2024-02-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Glasgow Central (Tue 2024-02-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:23Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort Matilda departures
Glasgow Central13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fort Matilda (Tue 2024-02-27 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Glasgow Central
Fort Matilda14:2314:23
Gourock14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Gourock (Tue 2024-02-27 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:45GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort Matilda departures
Gourock14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Fort Matilda (Tue 2024-02-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda14:4514:45
Greenock West14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Greenock West (Tue 2024-02-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Greenock West
Greenock Central14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Greenock Central (Tue 2024-02-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Greenock Central
Cartsdyke14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Cartsdyke (Tue 2024-02-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Cartsdyke
Bogston14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Bogston (Tue 2024-02-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Bogston
Port Glasgow14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Port Glasgow (Tue 2024-02-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Woodhall (Tue 2024-02-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Woodhall
Langbank15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Langbank (Tue 2024-02-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2024-02-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Paisley St James (Tue 2024-02-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2024-02-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Hillington West (Tue 2024-02-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Hillington West
Hillington East15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Hillington East (Tue 2024-02-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Hillington East
Cardonald15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Cardonald (Tue 2024-02-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Glasgow Central (Tue 2024-02-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:53Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort Matilda departures
Glasgow Central14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fort Matilda (Tue 2024-02-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Glasgow Central
Fort Matilda14:5314:53
Gourock14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Gourock (Tue 2024-02-27 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:15GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort Matilda departures
Gourock15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Fort Matilda (Tue 2024-02-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda15:1515:15
Greenock West15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Greenock West (Tue 2024-02-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Greenock West
Greenock Central15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Greenock Central (Tue 2024-02-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Greenock Central
Cartsdyke15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Cartsdyke (Tue 2024-02-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Cartsdyke
Bogston15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Bogston (Tue 2024-02-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Bogston
Port Glasgow15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Port Glasgow (Tue 2024-02-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Woodhall (Tue 2024-02-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Woodhall
Langbank15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Langbank (Tue 2024-02-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2024-02-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Paisley St James (Tue 2024-02-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2024-02-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Hillington West (Tue 2024-02-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Hillington West
Hillington East15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Hillington East (Tue 2024-02-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Hillington East
Cardonald15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Cardonald (Tue 2024-02-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Glasgow Central (Tue 2024-02-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:23Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort Matilda departures
Glasgow Central14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fort Matilda (Tue 2024-02-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Glasgow Central
Fort Matilda15:2315:23
Gourock15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Gourock (Tue 2024-02-27 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th February
ScotRail14:15GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort Matilda arrivals
Gourock14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Fort Matilda (Tue 2024-02-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda14:1514:15
Glasgow Central15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Glasgow Central (Tue 2024-02-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:23Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort Matilda arrivals
Glasgow Central13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fort Matilda (Tue 2024-02-27 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Fort Matilda (Tue 2024-02-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Fort Matilda (Tue 2024-02-27 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Fort Matilda (Tue 2024-02-27 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Fort Matilda (Tue 2024-02-27 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Fort Matilda (Tue 2024-02-27 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Fort Matilda (Tue 2024-02-27 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Fort Matilda (Tue 2024-02-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Fort Matilda (Tue 2024-02-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Fort Matilda (Tue 2024-02-27 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bogston14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Fort Matilda (Tue 2024-02-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Bogston
Cartsdyke14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Fort Matilda (Tue 2024-02-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Cartsdyke
Greenock Central14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Fort Matilda (Tue 2024-02-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Greenock Central
Greenock West14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Fort Matilda (Tue 2024-02-27 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Greenock West
Fort Matilda14:2314:23
Gourock14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Gourock (Tue 2024-02-27 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:45GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort Matilda arrivals
Gourock14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Fort Matilda (Tue 2024-02-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda14:4514:45
Glasgow Central15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Glasgow Central (Tue 2024-02-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:53Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort Matilda arrivals
Glasgow Central14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fort Matilda (Tue 2024-02-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Fort Matilda (Tue 2024-02-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Fort Matilda (Tue 2024-02-27 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Fort Matilda (Tue 2024-02-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Fort Matilda (Tue 2024-02-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Fort Matilda (Tue 2024-02-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Fort Matilda (Tue 2024-02-27 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Fort Matilda (Tue 2024-02-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Fort Matilda (Tue 2024-02-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Fort Matilda (Tue 2024-02-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bogston14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Fort Matilda (Tue 2024-02-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Bogston
Cartsdyke14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Fort Matilda (Tue 2024-02-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Cartsdyke
Greenock Central14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Fort Matilda (Tue 2024-02-27 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Greenock Central
Greenock West14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Fort Matilda (Tue 2024-02-27 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Greenock West
Fort Matilda14:5314:53
Gourock14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Gourock (Tue 2024-02-27 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:15GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort Matilda arrivals
Gourock15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Fort Matilda (Tue 2024-02-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda15:1515:15
Glasgow Central16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Glasgow Central (Tue 2024-02-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:23Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort Matilda arrivals
Glasgow Central14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fort Matilda (Tue 2024-02-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Fort Matilda (Tue 2024-02-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Fort Matilda (Tue 2024-02-27 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Fort Matilda (Tue 2024-02-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Fort Matilda (Tue 2024-02-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Fort Matilda (Tue 2024-02-27 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Fort Matilda (Tue 2024-02-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Fort Matilda (Tue 2024-02-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Fort Matilda (Tue 2024-02-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Fort Matilda (Tue 2024-02-27 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bogston15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Fort Matilda (Tue 2024-02-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Bogston
Cartsdyke15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Fort Matilda (Tue 2024-02-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Cartsdyke
Greenock Central15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Fort Matilda (Tue 2024-02-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Greenock Central
Greenock West15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Fort Matilda (Tue 2024-02-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Greenock West
Fort Matilda15:2315:23
Gourock15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Gourock (Tue 2024-02-27 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 201
Glasgow and Paisley to Greenock, Gourock and Wemyss Bay
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...