desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fiskerton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newark And Sherwood
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG25 0UD
Advertisement

Fiskerton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 29th November
East Midlands Trains23:38CleethorpesNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fiskerton departures
Cleethorpes22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Fiskerton (Mon 2021-11-29 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Cleethorpes
Fiskerton23:3823:38
Bleasby23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Bleasby (Mon 2021-11-29 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Bleasby
Lowdham23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Lowdham (Mon 2021-11-29 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Burton Joyce (Mon 2021-11-29 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Carlton (Mon 2021-11-29 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Carlton
Nottingham00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Nottingham (Mon 2021-11-29 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 30th November
East Midlands Trains05:55NottinghamGrimsby TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fiskerton departures
Nottingham05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Fiskerton (Tue 2021-11-30 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Nottingham
Fiskerton05:5405:55
Newark Castle06:0306:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Newark Castle (Tue 2021-11-30 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Newark Castle
Collingham06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Collingham (Tue 2021-11-30 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Collingham
Swinderby06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Swinderby (Tue 2021-11-30 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Swinderby
Hykeham06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Hykeham (Tue 2021-11-30 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Hykeham
Lincoln06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Lincoln (Tue 2021-11-30 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Lincoln
Market Rasen06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Market Rasen (Tue 2021-11-30 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Market Rasen
Barnetby07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Barnetby (Tue 2021-11-30 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Barnetby
Habrough07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Habrough (Tue 2021-11-30 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Grimsby Town (Tue 2021-11-30 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:07NottinghamNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fiskerton departures
Nottingham05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Fiskerton (Tue 2021-11-30 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Nottingham
Fiskerton06:0706:07
Rolleston06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Rolleston (Tue 2021-11-30 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Newark Castle (Tue 2021-11-30 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:09LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fiskerton departures
Lincoln05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Fiskerton (Tue 2021-11-30 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Lincoln
Fiskerton06:0906:09
Bleasby06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Bleasby (Tue 2021-11-30 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Bleasby
Thurgarton06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Thurgarton (Tue 2021-11-30 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Thurgarton
Lowdham06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Lowdham (Tue 2021-11-30 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Burton Joyce (Tue 2021-11-30 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Carlton (Tue 2021-11-30 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Carlton
Nottingham06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Nottingham (Tue 2021-11-30 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains06:35Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fiskerton departures
Newark Castle06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Fiskerton (Tue 2021-11-30 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton06:3506:35
Bleasby06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Bleasby (Tue 2021-11-30 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Bleasby
Thurgarton06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Thurgarton (Tue 2021-11-30 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Thurgarton
Lowdham06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Lowdham (Tue 2021-11-30 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Burton Joyce (Tue 2021-11-30 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Carlton (Tue 2021-11-30 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Carlton
Nottingham07:0107:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Nottingham (Tue 2021-11-30 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Nottingham
Beeston07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Beeston (Tue 2021-11-30 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Beeston
Long Eaton07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Long Eaton (Tue 2021-11-30 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Long Eaton
Derby07:4207:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Derby (Tue 2021-11-30 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Derby
Peartree07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Peartree (Tue 2021-11-30 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Peartree
Tutbury & Hatton07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Tutbury & Hatton (Tue 2021-11-30 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Uttoxeter (Tue 2021-11-30 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Blythe Bridge (Tue 2021-11-30 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Longton (Tue 2021-11-30 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2021-11-30 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longport08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Longport (Tue 2021-11-30 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Longport
Kidsgrove08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Kidsgrove (Tue 2021-11-30 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Alsager (Tue 2021-11-30 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Alsager
Crewe09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Crewe (Tue 2021-11-30 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:50LincolnLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fiskerton departures
Lincoln06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Fiskerton (Tue 2021-11-30 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Lincoln
Fiskerton06:4906:50
Nottingham07:0607:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Nottingham (Tue 2021-11-30 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Nottingham
Beeston07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Beeston (Tue 2021-11-30 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Beeston
East Midlands Parkway07:2307:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2021-11-30 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to East Midlands Parkway
Leicester07:4007:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Leicester (Tue 2021-11-30 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Leicester
Market Harborough07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Market Harborough (Tue 2021-11-30 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Market Harborough
Kettering08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Kettering (Tue 2021-11-30 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Kettering
London St Pancras08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to London St Pancras (Tue 2021-11-30 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 29th November
East Midlands Trains23:38CleethorpesNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fiskerton arrivals
Cleethorpes22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Fiskerton (Mon 2021-11-29 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Fiskerton (Mon 2021-11-29 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Fiskerton (Mon 2021-11-29 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Fiskerton (Mon 2021-11-29 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Barnetby
Market Rasen22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Fiskerton (Mon 2021-11-29 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Market Rasen
Lincoln23:0223:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Fiskerton (Mon 2021-11-29 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Fiskerton (Mon 2021-11-29 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Hykeham
Collingham23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Fiskerton (Mon 2021-11-29 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Fiskerton (Mon 2021-11-29 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton23:3823:38
Nottingham00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Nottingham (Mon 2021-11-29 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 30th November
East Midlands Trains05:54NottinghamGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fiskerton arrivals
Nottingham05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Fiskerton (Tue 2021-11-30 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Nottingham
Fiskerton05:5405:55
Grimsby Town07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Grimsby Town (Tue 2021-11-30 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:07NottinghamNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fiskerton arrivals
Nottingham05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Fiskerton (Tue 2021-11-30 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Fiskerton (Tue 2021-11-30 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Fiskerton (Tue 2021-11-30 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Fiskerton (Tue 2021-11-30 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Lowdham
Thurgarton06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Fiskerton (Tue 2021-11-30 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Thurgarton
Bleasby06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Fiskerton (Tue 2021-11-30 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Bleasby
Fiskerton06:0706:07
Newark Castle06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Newark Castle (Tue 2021-11-30 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:09LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fiskerton arrivals
Lincoln05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Fiskerton (Tue 2021-11-30 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Fiskerton (Tue 2021-11-30 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Fiskerton (Tue 2021-11-30 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Fiskerton (Tue 2021-11-30 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Collingham
Newark Northgate05:4705:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Fiskerton (Tue 2021-11-30 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Newark Northgate
Newark Castle06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Fiskerton (Tue 2021-11-30 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Fiskerton (Tue 2021-11-30 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton06:0906:09
Nottingham06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Nottingham (Tue 2021-11-30 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains06:35Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fiskerton arrivals
Newark Castle06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Fiskerton (Tue 2021-11-30 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Fiskerton (Tue 2021-11-30 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton06:3506:35
Crewe09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Crewe (Tue 2021-11-30 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:49LincolnLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fiskerton arrivals
Lincoln06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Fiskerton (Tue 2021-11-30 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Fiskerton (Tue 2021-11-30 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Hykeham
Collingham06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Fiskerton (Tue 2021-11-30 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle06:4006:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Fiskerton (Tue 2021-11-30 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton06:4906:50
London St Pancras08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to London St Pancras (Tue 2021-11-30 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..