desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fiskerton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newark And Sherwood
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG25 0UD
Advertisement

Fiskerton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
East Midlands Trains16:05Grimsby TownLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fiskerton departures
Grimsby Town14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Fiskerton (Wed 2022-09-28 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Grimsby Town
Fiskerton16:0516:05
Lowdham16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Lowdham (Wed 2022-09-28 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Lowdham
Carlton16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Carlton (Wed 2022-09-28 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Carlton
Nottingham16:2616:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Nottingham (Wed 2022-09-28 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Nottingham
Beeston16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Beeston (Wed 2022-09-28 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Beeston
Attenborough16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Attenborough (Wed 2022-09-28 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Attenborough
East Midlands Parkway16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to East Midlands Parkway (Wed 2022-09-28 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Loughborough (Wed 2022-09-28 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Barrow Upon Soar (Wed 2022-09-28 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Sileby (Wed 2022-09-28 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Sileby
Syston17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Syston (Wed 2022-09-28 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Syston
Leicester17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Leicester (Wed 2022-09-28 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:18CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fiskerton departures
Crewe14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Fiskerton (Wed 2022-09-28 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Crewe
Fiskerton16:1716:18
Rolleston16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Rolleston (Wed 2022-09-28 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Newark Castle (Wed 2022-09-28 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:47Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fiskerton departures
Newark Castle16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Fiskerton (Wed 2022-09-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton16:4716:47
Bleasby16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Bleasby (Wed 2022-09-28 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Bleasby
Thurgarton16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Thurgarton (Wed 2022-09-28 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Thurgarton
Lowdham16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Lowdham (Wed 2022-09-28 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Burton Joyce (Wed 2022-09-28 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Carlton (Wed 2022-09-28 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Carlton
Nottingham17:1317:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Nottingham (Wed 2022-09-28 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Nottingham
Beeston17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Beeston (Wed 2022-09-28 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Beeston
Long Eaton17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Long Eaton (Wed 2022-09-28 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Long Eaton
Derby17:4217:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Derby (Wed 2022-09-28 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Derby
Peartree17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Peartree (Wed 2022-09-28 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Peartree
Tutbury & Hatton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Tutbury & Hatton (Wed 2022-09-28 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Uttoxeter (Wed 2022-09-28 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Blythe Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Longton (Wed 2022-09-28 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2022-09-28 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Kidsgrove (Wed 2022-09-28 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Alsager (Wed 2022-09-28 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Alsager
Crewe19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Crewe (Wed 2022-09-28 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:52LeicesterGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fiskerton departures
Leicester15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Fiskerton (Wed 2022-09-28 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Leicester
Fiskerton16:5116:52
Rolleston16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Rolleston (Wed 2022-09-28 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Newark Castle (Wed 2022-09-28 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Newark Castle
Collingham17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Collingham (Wed 2022-09-28 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Collingham
Swinderby17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Swinderby (Wed 2022-09-28 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Swinderby
Hykeham17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Hykeham (Wed 2022-09-28 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Hykeham
Lincoln17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Lincoln (Wed 2022-09-28 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Lincoln
Market Rasen17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Market Rasen (Wed 2022-09-28 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Market Rasen
Barnetby18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Barnetby (Wed 2022-09-28 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Barnetby
Habrough18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Habrough (Wed 2022-09-28 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Grimsby Town (Wed 2022-09-28 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains17:44Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fiskerton departures
Newark Castle17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Fiskerton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton17:4417:44
Bleasby17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Bleasby (Wed 2022-09-28 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Bleasby
Thurgarton17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Thurgarton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Thurgarton
Lowdham17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Lowdham (Wed 2022-09-28 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Burton Joyce (Wed 2022-09-28 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Carlton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Carlton
Nottingham18:1018:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Nottingham (Wed 2022-09-28 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Nottingham
Beeston18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Beeston (Wed 2022-09-28 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Beeston
Long Eaton18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Long Eaton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Long Eaton
Derby18:4218:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Derby (Wed 2022-09-28 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Derby
Tutbury & Hatton19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Tutbury & Hatton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Uttoxeter (Wed 2022-09-28 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Blythe Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Longton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2022-09-28 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Kidsgrove (Wed 2022-09-28 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Alsager (Wed 2022-09-28 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Alsager
Crewe20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Crewe (Wed 2022-09-28 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains17:53LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fiskerton departures
Leicester16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Fiskerton (Wed 2022-09-28 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Leicester
Fiskerton17:5217:53
Newark Castle18:0118:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Newark Castle (Wed 2022-09-28 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Newark Castle
Collingham18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Collingham (Wed 2022-09-28 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Collingham
Swinderby18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Swinderby (Wed 2022-09-28 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Swinderby
Hykeham18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Hykeham (Wed 2022-09-28 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Hykeham
Lincoln18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Lincoln (Wed 2022-09-28 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
East Midlands Trains16:05Grimsby TownLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fiskerton arrivals
Grimsby Town14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Fiskerton (Wed 2022-09-28 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Fiskerton (Wed 2022-09-28 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Fiskerton (Wed 2022-09-28 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Barnetby
Market Rasen15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Fiskerton (Wed 2022-09-28 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Market Rasen
Lincoln15:3015:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Fiskerton (Wed 2022-09-28 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Lincoln
Newark Castle15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Fiskerton (Wed 2022-09-28 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton16:0516:05
Leicester17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Leicester (Wed 2022-09-28 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:17CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fiskerton arrivals
Crewe14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Fiskerton (Wed 2022-09-28 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Crewe
Alsager14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Fiskerton (Wed 2022-09-28 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Fiskerton (Wed 2022-09-28 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Fiskerton (Wed 2022-09-28 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Fiskerton (Wed 2022-09-28 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Longton
Blythe Bridge14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Fiskerton (Wed 2022-09-28 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Fiskerton (Wed 2022-09-28 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Fiskerton (Wed 2022-09-28 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Derby15:1915:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Fiskerton (Wed 2022-09-28 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Fiskerton (Wed 2022-09-28 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Long Eaton
Beeston15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Fiskerton (Wed 2022-09-28 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham15:5315:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Fiskerton (Wed 2022-09-28 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Fiskerton (Wed 2022-09-28 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Fiskerton (Wed 2022-09-28 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Fiskerton (Wed 2022-09-28 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Lowdham
Fiskerton16:1716:18
Newark Castle16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Newark Castle (Wed 2022-09-28 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:47Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fiskerton arrivals
Newark Castle16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Fiskerton (Wed 2022-09-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Fiskerton (Wed 2022-09-28 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton16:4716:47
Crewe19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Crewe (Wed 2022-09-28 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:51LeicesterGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fiskerton arrivals
Leicester15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Fiskerton (Wed 2022-09-28 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Leicester
Syston15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Fiskerton (Wed 2022-09-28 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Syston
Sileby15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Fiskerton (Wed 2022-09-28 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Fiskerton (Wed 2022-09-28 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Fiskerton (Wed 2022-09-28 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Fiskerton (Wed 2022-09-28 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Attenborough16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Fiskerton (Wed 2022-09-28 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Fiskerton (Wed 2022-09-28 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham16:3216:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Fiskerton (Wed 2022-09-28 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Nottingham
Lowdham16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Fiskerton (Wed 2022-09-28 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Lowdham
Fiskerton16:5116:52
Grimsby Town18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Grimsby Town (Wed 2022-09-28 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains17:44Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fiskerton arrivals
Newark Castle17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Fiskerton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Fiskerton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton17:4417:44
Crewe20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Crewe (Wed 2022-09-28 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains17:52LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fiskerton arrivals
Leicester16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Fiskerton (Wed 2022-09-28 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Leicester
Syston16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Fiskerton (Wed 2022-09-28 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Syston
Sileby16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Fiskerton (Wed 2022-09-28 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Fiskerton (Wed 2022-09-28 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Fiskerton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Fiskerton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Attenborough17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Fiskerton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Fiskerton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham17:3117:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Fiskerton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton arrivals from Nottingham
Fiskerton17:5217:53
Lincoln18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Lincoln (Wed 2022-09-28 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fiskerton departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 057
Nottingham to Newark, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..