desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fishersgate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Adur
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN41 1LG
Advertisement

Fishersgate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Southern17:03BrightonLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishersgate departures
Brighton16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Fishersgate (Tue 2021-04-13 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Brighton
Fishersgate17:0317:03
Southwick17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Southwick (Tue 2021-04-13 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2021-04-13 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Lancing (Tue 2021-04-13 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Lancing
East Worthing17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to East Worthing (Tue 2021-04-13 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to East Worthing
Worthing17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Worthing (Tue 2021-04-13 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Worthing
West Worthing17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to West Worthing (Tue 2021-04-13 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to West Worthing
Littlehampton17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Littlehampton (Tue 2021-04-13 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:11Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishersgate departures
Southampton Central15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fishersgate (Tue 2021-04-13 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Southampton Central
Fishersgate17:1117:11
Portslade17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Portslade (Tue 2021-04-13 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Portslade
Hove17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Hove (Tue 2021-04-13 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Hove
Brighton17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Brighton (Tue 2021-04-13 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:29London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishersgate departures
London Victoria16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Fishersgate (Tue 2021-04-13 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from London Victoria
Fishersgate17:2917:29
Southwick17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Southwick (Tue 2021-04-13 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2021-04-13 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
East Worthing17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to East Worthing (Tue 2021-04-13 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to East Worthing
Worthing17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Worthing (Tue 2021-04-13 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Worthing
West Worthing17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to West Worthing (Tue 2021-04-13 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2021-04-13 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2021-04-13 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Angmering (Tue 2021-04-13 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Angmering
Littlehampton18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Littlehampton (Tue 2021-04-13 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:40BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishersgate departures
Brighton17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Fishersgate (Tue 2021-04-13 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Brighton
Fishersgate17:4017:40
Southwick17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Southwick (Tue 2021-04-13 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2021-04-13 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Lancing (Tue 2021-04-13 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Lancing
East Worthing17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to East Worthing (Tue 2021-04-13 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to East Worthing
Worthing17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Worthing (Tue 2021-04-13 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Worthing
West Worthing17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to West Worthing (Tue 2021-04-13 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2021-04-13 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2021-04-13 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Angmering (Tue 2021-04-13 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Angmering
Ford18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Ford (Tue 2021-04-13 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Ford
Barnham18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Barnham (Tue 2021-04-13 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Barnham
Chichester18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Chichester (Tue 2021-04-13 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Chichester
Emsworth18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Emsworth (Tue 2021-04-13 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Emsworth
Havant18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Havant (Tue 2021-04-13 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Havant
Cosham18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Cosham (Tue 2021-04-13 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Cosham
Fareham18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Fareham (Tue 2021-04-13 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Fareham
Swanwick19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Swanwick (Tue 2021-04-13 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Southampton Central (Tue 2021-04-13 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:31LittlehamptonBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishersgate departures
Littlehampton17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Fishersgate (Tue 2021-04-13 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Littlehampton
Fishersgate18:3118:31
Portslade18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Portslade (Tue 2021-04-13 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Portslade
Aldrington18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Aldrington (Tue 2021-04-13 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Aldrington
Hove18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Hove (Tue 2021-04-13 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Hove
Brighton18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Brighton (Tue 2021-04-13 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Southern17:03BrightonLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishersgate arrivals
Brighton16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Fishersgate (Tue 2021-04-13 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Brighton
Hove16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Fishersgate (Tue 2021-04-13 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Hove
Aldrington16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Fishersgate (Tue 2021-04-13 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Fishersgate (Tue 2021-04-13 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate17:0317:03
Littlehampton17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Littlehampton (Tue 2021-04-13 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:11Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishersgate arrivals
Southampton Central15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fishersgate (Tue 2021-04-13 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Fishersgate (Tue 2021-04-13 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Fishersgate (Tue 2021-04-13 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Fareham
Cosham16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fishersgate (Tue 2021-04-13 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Cosham
Havant16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Fishersgate (Tue 2021-04-13 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Havant
Emsworth16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Fishersgate (Tue 2021-04-13 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Emsworth
Chichester16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Fishersgate (Tue 2021-04-13 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Chichester
Barnham16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Fishersgate (Tue 2021-04-13 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Barnham
Ford16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Fishersgate (Tue 2021-04-13 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Ford
Angmering16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Fishersgate (Tue 2021-04-13 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Fishersgate (Tue 2021-04-13 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Fishersgate (Tue 2021-04-13 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Fishersgate (Tue 2021-04-13 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Fishersgate (Tue 2021-04-13 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Fishersgate (Tue 2021-04-13 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Fishersgate (Tue 2021-04-13 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Fishersgate (Tue 2021-04-13 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Fishersgate (Tue 2021-04-13 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Southwick
Fishersgate17:1117:11
Brighton17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Brighton (Tue 2021-04-13 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:29London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishersgate arrivals
London Victoria16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Fishersgate (Tue 2021-04-13 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Fishersgate (Tue 2021-04-13 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Fishersgate (Tue 2021-04-13 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport16:4816:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Fishersgate (Tue 2021-04-13 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath17:0217:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Fishersgate (Tue 2021-04-13 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Fishersgate (Tue 2021-04-13 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Fishersgate (Tue 2021-04-13 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Fishersgate (Tue 2021-04-13 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Preston Park
Hove17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Fishersgate (Tue 2021-04-13 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Hove
Portslade17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Fishersgate (Tue 2021-04-13 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate17:2917:29
Littlehampton18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Littlehampton (Tue 2021-04-13 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:40BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishersgate arrivals
Brighton17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Fishersgate (Tue 2021-04-13 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Brighton
Hove17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Fishersgate (Tue 2021-04-13 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Hove
Portslade17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Fishersgate (Tue 2021-04-13 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate17:4017:40
Southampton Central19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Southampton Central (Tue 2021-04-13 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:31LittlehamptonBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishersgate arrivals
Littlehampton17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Fishersgate (Tue 2021-04-13 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering18:0018:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Fishersgate (Tue 2021-04-13 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Fishersgate (Tue 2021-04-13 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Fishersgate (Tue 2021-04-13 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Fishersgate (Tue 2021-04-13 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Fishersgate (Tue 2021-04-13 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Fishersgate (Tue 2021-04-13 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Fishersgate (Tue 2021-04-13 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Fishersgate (Tue 2021-04-13 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Fishersgate (Tue 2021-04-13 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Southwick
Fishersgate18:3118:31
Brighton18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Brighton (Tue 2021-04-13 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..