desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fishersgate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Adur
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN41 1LG
Advertisement

Fishersgate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Southern16:31LittlehamptonBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishersgate departures
Littlehampton15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Fishersgate (Wed 2022-09-28 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Littlehampton
Fishersgate16:3116:31
Portslade16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Portslade (Wed 2022-09-28 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Portslade
Aldrington16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Aldrington (Wed 2022-09-28 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Aldrington
Hove16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Hove (Wed 2022-09-28 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Hove
Brighton16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Brighton (Wed 2022-09-28 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:39BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishersgate departures
Brighton16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Fishersgate (Wed 2022-09-28 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Brighton
Fishersgate16:3916:39
Southwick16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Southwick (Wed 2022-09-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2022-09-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Lancing (Wed 2022-09-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Lancing
East Worthing16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to East Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to East Worthing
Worthing16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Worthing
West Worthing16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to West Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2022-09-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2022-09-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Angmering (Wed 2022-09-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Angmering
Ford17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Ford (Wed 2022-09-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Ford
Barnham17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Barnham (Wed 2022-09-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Barnham
Chichester17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Chichester (Wed 2022-09-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Chichester
Emsworth17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Emsworth (Wed 2022-09-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Emsworth
Havant17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Havant (Wed 2022-09-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Havant
Cosham17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Cosham (Wed 2022-09-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Cosham
Fareham17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Fareham (Wed 2022-09-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Fareham
Swanwick18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Swanwick (Wed 2022-09-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Southampton Central (Wed 2022-09-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:03BrightonLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishersgate departures
Brighton16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Fishersgate (Wed 2022-09-28 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Brighton
Fishersgate17:0317:03
Southwick17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Southwick (Wed 2022-09-28 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2022-09-28 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Lancing (Wed 2022-09-28 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Lancing
East Worthing17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to East Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to East Worthing
Worthing17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Worthing
West Worthing17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to West Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to West Worthing
Littlehampton17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Littlehampton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:11Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishersgate departures
Southampton Central15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fishersgate (Wed 2022-09-28 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Southampton Central
Fishersgate17:1117:11
Portslade17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Portslade (Wed 2022-09-28 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Portslade
Hove17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Hove (Wed 2022-09-28 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Hove
Brighton17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Brighton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:29London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishersgate departures
London Victoria16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Fishersgate (Wed 2022-09-28 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from London Victoria
Fishersgate17:2917:29
Southwick17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Southwick (Wed 2022-09-28 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2022-09-28 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
East Worthing17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to East Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to East Worthing
Worthing17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Worthing
West Worthing17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to West Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2022-09-28 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2022-09-28 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Angmering (Wed 2022-09-28 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Angmering
Littlehampton18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Littlehampton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:40BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishersgate departures
Brighton17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Fishersgate (Wed 2022-09-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Brighton
Fishersgate17:4017:40
Southwick17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Southwick (Wed 2022-09-28 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2022-09-28 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Lancing (Wed 2022-09-28 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Lancing
East Worthing17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to East Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to East Worthing
Worthing17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Worthing
West Worthing17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to West Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2022-09-28 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2022-09-28 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Angmering (Wed 2022-09-28 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Angmering
Ford18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Ford (Wed 2022-09-28 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Ford
Barnham18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Barnham (Wed 2022-09-28 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Barnham
Chichester18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Chichester (Wed 2022-09-28 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Chichester
Emsworth18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Emsworth (Wed 2022-09-28 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Emsworth
Havant18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Havant (Wed 2022-09-28 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Havant
Cosham18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Cosham (Wed 2022-09-28 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Cosham
Fareham18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Fareham (Wed 2022-09-28 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Fareham
Swanwick19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Swanwick (Wed 2022-09-28 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Southampton Central (Wed 2022-09-28 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Southern16:31LittlehamptonBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishersgate arrivals
Littlehampton15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Fishersgate (Wed 2022-09-28 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Fishersgate (Wed 2022-09-28 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Fishersgate (Wed 2022-09-28 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Fishersgate (Wed 2022-09-28 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Fishersgate (Wed 2022-09-28 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Fishersgate (Wed 2022-09-28 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Fishersgate (Wed 2022-09-28 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Fishersgate (Wed 2022-09-28 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Fishersgate (Wed 2022-09-28 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Fishersgate (Wed 2022-09-28 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Southwick
Fishersgate16:3116:31
Brighton16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Brighton (Wed 2022-09-28 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:39BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishersgate arrivals
Brighton16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Fishersgate (Wed 2022-09-28 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Brighton
Hove16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Fishersgate (Wed 2022-09-28 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Hove
Portslade16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Fishersgate (Wed 2022-09-28 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate16:3916:39
Southampton Central18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Southampton Central (Wed 2022-09-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:03BrightonLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishersgate arrivals
Brighton16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Fishersgate (Wed 2022-09-28 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Brighton
Hove16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Fishersgate (Wed 2022-09-28 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Hove
Aldrington16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Fishersgate (Wed 2022-09-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Fishersgate (Wed 2022-09-28 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate17:0317:03
Littlehampton17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Littlehampton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:11Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishersgate arrivals
Southampton Central15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fishersgate (Wed 2022-09-28 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Fishersgate (Wed 2022-09-28 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Fishersgate (Wed 2022-09-28 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Fareham
Cosham16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fishersgate (Wed 2022-09-28 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Cosham
Havant16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Fishersgate (Wed 2022-09-28 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Havant
Emsworth16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Fishersgate (Wed 2022-09-28 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Emsworth
Chichester16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Fishersgate (Wed 2022-09-28 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Chichester
Barnham16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Fishersgate (Wed 2022-09-28 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Barnham
Ford16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Fishersgate (Wed 2022-09-28 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Ford
Angmering16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Fishersgate (Wed 2022-09-28 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Fishersgate (Wed 2022-09-28 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Fishersgate (Wed 2022-09-28 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Fishersgate (Wed 2022-09-28 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Fishersgate (Wed 2022-09-28 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Fishersgate (Wed 2022-09-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Fishersgate (Wed 2022-09-28 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Fishersgate (Wed 2022-09-28 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Fishersgate (Wed 2022-09-28 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Southwick
Fishersgate17:1117:11
Brighton17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Brighton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:29London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishersgate arrivals
London Victoria16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Fishersgate (Wed 2022-09-28 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Fishersgate (Wed 2022-09-28 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Fishersgate (Wed 2022-09-28 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport16:4816:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Fishersgate (Wed 2022-09-28 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath17:0217:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Fishersgate (Wed 2022-09-28 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Fishersgate (Wed 2022-09-28 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Fishersgate (Wed 2022-09-28 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Fishersgate (Wed 2022-09-28 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Preston Park
Hove17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Fishersgate (Wed 2022-09-28 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Hove
Portslade17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Fishersgate (Wed 2022-09-28 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate17:2917:29
Littlehampton18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Littlehampton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:40BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishersgate arrivals
Brighton17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Fishersgate (Wed 2022-09-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Brighton
Hove17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Fishersgate (Wed 2022-09-28 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Hove
Portslade17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Fishersgate (Wed 2022-09-28 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate17:4017:40
Southampton Central19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Southampton Central (Wed 2022-09-28 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishersgate departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..