desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ferriby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HU14 3EH
Advertisement

Ferriby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
Northern05:42HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby departures
Hull05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Ferriby (Tue 2021-11-30 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hull
Ferriby05:4205:42
Brough05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Brough (Tue 2021-11-30 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Brough
Goole06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Goole (Tue 2021-11-30 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Goole
Thorne North06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Thorne North (Tue 2021-11-30 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2021-11-30 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2021-11-30 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Doncaster (Tue 2021-11-30 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:06SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby departures
Sheffield05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Ferriby (Tue 2021-11-30 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Sheffield
Ferriby07:0607:06
Hessle07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hessle (Tue 2021-11-30 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hessle
Hull07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hull (Tue 2021-11-30 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hull
Cottingham07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Cottingham (Tue 2021-11-30 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Cottingham
Beverley07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Beverley (Tue 2021-11-30 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Beverley
Hutton Cranswick07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hutton Cranswick (Tue 2021-11-30 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Driffield (Tue 2021-11-30 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Driffield
Nafferton07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Nafferton (Tue 2021-11-30 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Nafferton
Bridlington08:0708:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Bridlington (Tue 2021-11-30 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Bridlington
Bempton08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Bempton (Tue 2021-11-30 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Bempton
Hunmanby08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hunmanby (Tue 2021-11-30 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hunmanby
Filey08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Filey (Tue 2021-11-30 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Filey
Seamer08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Seamer (Tue 2021-11-30 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Seamer
Scarborough08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Scarborough (Tue 2021-11-30 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:23LeedsHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby departures
Leeds06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ferriby (Tue 2021-11-30 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Leeds
Ferriby07:2307:23
Hessle07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hessle (Tue 2021-11-30 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hessle
Hull07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hull (Tue 2021-11-30 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:59DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby departures
Doncaster07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Ferriby (Tue 2021-11-30 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Doncaster
Ferriby07:5907:59
Hessle08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hessle (Tue 2021-11-30 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hessle
Hull08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hull (Tue 2021-11-30 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:05HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby departures
Hull07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Ferriby (Tue 2021-11-30 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hull
Ferriby08:0508:05
Brough08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Brough (Tue 2021-11-30 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Brough
Broomfleet08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Broomfleet (Tue 2021-11-30 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Broomfleet
Gilberdyke08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Gilberdyke (Tue 2021-11-30 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Gilberdyke
Goole08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Goole (Tue 2021-11-30 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Goole
Thorne North08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Thorne North (Tue 2021-11-30 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2021-11-30 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2021-11-30 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Doncaster (Tue 2021-11-30 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:34YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby departures
York07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Ferriby (Tue 2021-11-30 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from York
Ferriby08:3408:34
Hessle08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hessle (Tue 2021-11-30 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hessle
Hull08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hull (Tue 2021-11-30 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
Northern05:42HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby arrivals
Hull05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Ferriby (Tue 2021-11-30 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hull
Hessle05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Ferriby (Tue 2021-11-30 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby05:4205:42
Doncaster06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Doncaster (Tue 2021-11-30 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:06SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby arrivals
Sheffield05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Ferriby (Tue 2021-11-30 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Ferriby (Tue 2021-11-30 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster06:1206:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Ferriby (Tue 2021-11-30 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Ferriby (Tue 2021-11-30 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Ferriby (Tue 2021-11-30 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Ferriby (Tue 2021-11-30 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Thorne North
Goole06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Ferriby (Tue 2021-11-30 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Goole
Saltmarshe06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Ferriby (Tue 2021-11-30 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Saltmarshe
Gilberdyke06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Ferriby (Tue 2021-11-30 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Gilberdyke
Broomfleet06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broomfleet to Ferriby (Tue 2021-11-30 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Broomfleet
Brough07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Ferriby (Tue 2021-11-30 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Brough
Ferriby07:0607:06
Scarborough08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Scarborough (Tue 2021-11-30 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:23LeedsHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby arrivals
Leeds06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ferriby (Tue 2021-11-30 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Leeds
Selby06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Ferriby (Tue 2021-11-30 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Selby
Howden06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Ferriby (Tue 2021-11-30 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Howden
Gilberdyke07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Ferriby (Tue 2021-11-30 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Gilberdyke
Broomfleet07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broomfleet to Ferriby (Tue 2021-11-30 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Broomfleet
Brough07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Ferriby (Tue 2021-11-30 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Brough
Ferriby07:2307:23
Hull07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hull (Tue 2021-11-30 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:59DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby arrivals
Doncaster07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Ferriby (Tue 2021-11-30 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Ferriby (Tue 2021-11-30 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Ferriby (Tue 2021-11-30 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Ferriby (Tue 2021-11-30 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Thorne North
Goole07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Ferriby (Tue 2021-11-30 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Goole
Saltmarshe07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Ferriby (Tue 2021-11-30 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Saltmarshe
Gilberdyke07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Ferriby (Tue 2021-11-30 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Gilberdyke
Broomfleet07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broomfleet to Ferriby (Tue 2021-11-30 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Broomfleet
Brough07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Ferriby (Tue 2021-11-30 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Brough
Ferriby07:5907:59
Hull08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hull (Tue 2021-11-30 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:05HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby arrivals
Hull07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Ferriby (Tue 2021-11-30 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hull
Hessle08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Ferriby (Tue 2021-11-30 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby08:0508:05
Doncaster08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Doncaster (Tue 2021-11-30 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:34YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby arrivals
York07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Ferriby (Tue 2021-11-30 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from York
Church Fenton07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Ferriby (Tue 2021-11-30 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Ferriby (Tue 2021-11-30 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Selby07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Ferriby (Tue 2021-11-30 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Selby
Wressle08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to Ferriby (Tue 2021-11-30 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Wressle
Howden08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Ferriby (Tue 2021-11-30 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Howden
Eastrington08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastrington to Ferriby (Tue 2021-11-30 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Eastrington
Gilberdyke08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Ferriby (Tue 2021-11-30 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Gilberdyke
Brough08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Ferriby (Tue 2021-11-30 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Brough
Ferriby08:3408:34
Hull08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hull (Tue 2021-11-30 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..