desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ferriby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HU14 3EH
Advertisement

Ferriby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Northern17:52HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby departures
Hull17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Ferriby (Wed 2022-09-28 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hull
Ferriby17:5217:52
Brough17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Brough (Wed 2022-09-28 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Brough
Broomfleet18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Broomfleet (Wed 2022-09-28 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Broomfleet
Gilberdyke18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Gilberdyke (Wed 2022-09-28 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Gilberdyke
Saltmarshe18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Saltmarshe (Wed 2022-09-28 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Saltmarshe
Goole18:1818:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Goole (Wed 2022-09-28 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Goole
Thorne North18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Thorne North (Wed 2022-09-28 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2022-09-28 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Kirk Sandall (Wed 2022-09-28 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Doncaster (Wed 2022-09-28 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:02BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby departures
Bridlington17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Ferriby (Wed 2022-09-28 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Bridlington
Ferriby18:0118:02
Brough18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Brough (Wed 2022-09-28 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Brough
Gilberdyke18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Gilberdyke (Wed 2022-09-28 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Gilberdyke
Howden18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Howden (Wed 2022-09-28 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Howden
Selby18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Selby (Wed 2022-09-28 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Wed 2022-09-28 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Church Fenton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Church Fenton
York19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to York (Wed 2022-09-28 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:57DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby departures
Doncaster18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Ferriby (Wed 2022-09-28 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Doncaster
Ferriby18:5718:57
Hessle19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hessle (Wed 2022-09-28 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hessle
Hull19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hull (Wed 2022-09-28 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:07HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby departures
Hull19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Ferriby (Wed 2022-09-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hull
Ferriby20:0720:07
Brough20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Brough (Wed 2022-09-28 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Brough
Gilberdyke20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Gilberdyke (Wed 2022-09-28 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Gilberdyke
Goole20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Goole (Wed 2022-09-28 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Goole
Thorne North20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Thorne North (Wed 2022-09-28 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2022-09-28 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Kirk Sandall (Wed 2022-09-28 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Doncaster (Wed 2022-09-28 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:14GooleHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby departures
Goole19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Ferriby (Wed 2022-09-28 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Goole
Ferriby20:1420:14
Hessle20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hessle (Wed 2022-09-28 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hessle
Hull20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hull (Wed 2022-09-28 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:53HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby departures
Hull20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Ferriby (Wed 2022-09-28 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hull
Ferriby20:5320:53
Brough20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Brough (Wed 2022-09-28 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Brough
Gilberdyke21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Gilberdyke (Wed 2022-09-28 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Gilberdyke
Goole21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Goole (Wed 2022-09-28 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Goole
Thorne North21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Thorne North (Wed 2022-09-28 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2022-09-28 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Kirk Sandall (Wed 2022-09-28 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Doncaster (Wed 2022-09-28 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Northern17:52HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby arrivals
Hull17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Ferriby (Wed 2022-09-28 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hull
Hessle17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Ferriby (Wed 2022-09-28 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby17:5217:52
Doncaster18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Doncaster (Wed 2022-09-28 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:01BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby arrivals
Bridlington17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Ferriby (Wed 2022-09-28 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Ferriby (Wed 2022-09-28 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Ferriby (Wed 2022-09-28 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Ferriby (Wed 2022-09-28 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Arram17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Ferriby (Wed 2022-09-28 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Arram
Beverley17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Ferriby (Wed 2022-09-28 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Ferriby (Wed 2022-09-28 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Cottingham
Hull17:4717:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Ferriby (Wed 2022-09-28 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hull
Hessle17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Ferriby (Wed 2022-09-28 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby18:0118:02
York19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to York (Wed 2022-09-28 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:57DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby arrivals
Doncaster18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Ferriby (Wed 2022-09-28 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Ferriby (Wed 2022-09-28 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Ferriby (Wed 2022-09-28 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Ferriby (Wed 2022-09-28 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Thorne North
Goole18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Ferriby (Wed 2022-09-28 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Goole
Gilberdyke18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Ferriby (Wed 2022-09-28 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Gilberdyke
Brough18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Ferriby (Wed 2022-09-28 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Brough
Ferriby18:5718:57
Hull19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hull (Wed 2022-09-28 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:07HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby arrivals
Hull19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Ferriby (Wed 2022-09-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hull
Hessle20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Ferriby (Wed 2022-09-28 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby20:0720:07
Doncaster20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Doncaster (Wed 2022-09-28 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:14GooleHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby arrivals
Goole19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Ferriby (Wed 2022-09-28 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Goole
Saltmarshe19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Ferriby (Wed 2022-09-28 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Saltmarshe
Brough20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Ferriby (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Brough
Ferriby20:1420:14
Hull20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hull (Wed 2022-09-28 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:53HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby arrivals
Hull20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Ferriby (Wed 2022-09-28 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hull
Hessle20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Ferriby (Wed 2022-09-28 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby20:5320:53
Doncaster21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Doncaster (Wed 2022-09-28 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 021
Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington and Scarborough
Timetable 022
Manchester, Halifax, Bradford, Leeds and York to Selby and Hull
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..