desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fairwater railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF5 2LR
Advertisement

Fairwater Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th April
Arriva Trains Wales06:26Cardiff CentralRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairwater departures
Cardiff Central06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Fairwater (Wed 2021-04-14 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Cardiff Central
Fairwater06:2506:26
Danescourt06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Danescourt (Wed 2021-04-14 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Danescourt
Radyr06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Radyr (Wed 2021-04-14 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:56RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairwater departures
Radyr06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Fairwater (Wed 2021-04-14 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Radyr
Fairwater06:5506:56
Waun-Gron Park06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Waun-Gron Park (Wed 2021-04-14 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Ninian Park (Wed 2021-04-14 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central07:0707:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-04-14 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-04-14 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Heath Low Level (Wed 2021-04-14 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Heath Low Level
Ty Glas07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Ty Glas (Wed 2021-04-14 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Birchgrove (Wed 2021-04-14 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Rhiwbina (Wed 2021-04-14 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Wed 2021-04-14 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Coryton (Wed 2021-04-14 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:33CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairwater departures
Coryton06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Fairwater (Wed 2021-04-14 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Coryton
Fairwater07:3307:33
Danescourt07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Danescourt (Wed 2021-04-14 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Danescourt
Radyr07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Radyr (Wed 2021-04-14 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:56RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairwater departures
Radyr07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Fairwater (Wed 2021-04-14 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Radyr
Fairwater07:5507:56
Waun-Gron Park07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Waun-Gron Park (Wed 2021-04-14 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Ninian Park (Wed 2021-04-14 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central08:0708:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-04-14 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-04-14 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Heath Low Level (Wed 2021-04-14 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Heath Low Level
Ty Glas08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Ty Glas (Wed 2021-04-14 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Birchgrove (Wed 2021-04-14 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Rhiwbina (Wed 2021-04-14 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Wed 2021-04-14 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Coryton (Wed 2021-04-14 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:33CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairwater departures
Coryton07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Fairwater (Wed 2021-04-14 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Coryton
Fairwater08:3308:33
Danescourt08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Danescourt (Wed 2021-04-14 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Danescourt
Radyr08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Radyr (Wed 2021-04-14 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:56RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairwater departures
Radyr08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Fairwater (Wed 2021-04-14 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Radyr
Fairwater08:5508:56
Waun-Gron Park08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Waun-Gron Park (Wed 2021-04-14 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Ninian Park (Wed 2021-04-14 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central09:0709:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-04-14 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-04-14 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Heath Low Level (Wed 2021-04-14 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Heath Low Level
Ty Glas09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Ty Glas (Wed 2021-04-14 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Birchgrove (Wed 2021-04-14 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Rhiwbina (Wed 2021-04-14 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Wed 2021-04-14 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Coryton (Wed 2021-04-14 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th April
Arriva Trains Wales06:25Cardiff CentralRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairwater arrivals
Cardiff Central06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Fairwater (Wed 2021-04-14 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Fairwater (Wed 2021-04-14 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Fairwater (Wed 2021-04-14 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater06:2506:26
Radyr06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Radyr (Wed 2021-04-14 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:55RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairwater arrivals
Radyr06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Fairwater (Wed 2021-04-14 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Fairwater (Wed 2021-04-14 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater06:5506:56
Coryton07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Coryton (Wed 2021-04-14 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:33CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairwater arrivals
Coryton06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Fairwater (Wed 2021-04-14 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Fairwater (Wed 2021-04-14 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Fairwater (Wed 2021-04-14 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Fairwater (Wed 2021-04-14 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Fairwater (Wed 2021-04-14 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Fairwater (Wed 2021-04-14 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:1407:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Fairwater (Wed 2021-04-14 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:1907:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Fairwater (Wed 2021-04-14 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Fairwater (Wed 2021-04-14 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Fairwater (Wed 2021-04-14 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater07:3307:33
Radyr07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Radyr (Wed 2021-04-14 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:55RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairwater arrivals
Radyr07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Fairwater (Wed 2021-04-14 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Fairwater (Wed 2021-04-14 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater07:5507:56
Coryton08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Coryton (Wed 2021-04-14 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:33CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairwater arrivals
Coryton07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Fairwater (Wed 2021-04-14 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Fairwater (Wed 2021-04-14 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Fairwater (Wed 2021-04-14 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Fairwater (Wed 2021-04-14 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Fairwater (Wed 2021-04-14 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Fairwater (Wed 2021-04-14 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Fairwater (Wed 2021-04-14 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:1908:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Fairwater (Wed 2021-04-14 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Fairwater (Wed 2021-04-14 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Fairwater (Wed 2021-04-14 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater08:3308:33
Radyr08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Radyr (Wed 2021-04-14 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:55RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairwater arrivals
Radyr08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Fairwater (Wed 2021-04-14 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Fairwater (Wed 2021-04-14 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater08:5508:56
Coryton09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Coryton (Wed 2021-04-14 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..