desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fairwater railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF5 2LR
Advertisement

Fairwater Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Arriva Trains Wales21:45Cardiff CentralRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairwater departures
Cardiff Central21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Fairwater (Tue 2024-05-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Cardiff Central
Fairwater21:4521:45
Danescourt21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Danescourt (Tue 2024-05-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Danescourt
Radyr21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Radyr (Tue 2024-05-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:08RadyrCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairwater departures
Radyr22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Fairwater (Tue 2024-05-21 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Radyr
Fairwater22:0822:08
Waun-Gron Park22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Waun-Gron Park (Tue 2024-05-21 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Ninian Park (Tue 2024-05-21 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-05-21 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:04Cardiff CentralRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairwater departures
Cardiff Central22:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Fairwater (Tue 2024-05-21 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Cardiff Central
Fairwater23:0423:04
Danescourt23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Danescourt (Tue 2024-05-21 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Danescourt
Radyr23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Radyr (Tue 2024-05-21 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 22nd May
Arriva Trains Wales07:08RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairwater departures
Radyr07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Fairwater (Wed 2024-05-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Radyr
Fairwater07:0807:08
Waun-Gron Park07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Waun-Gron Park (Wed 2024-05-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Ninian Park (Wed 2024-05-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-05-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2024-05-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Heath Low Level (Wed 2024-05-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Heath Low Level
Ty Glas07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Ty Glas (Wed 2024-05-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Birchgrove (Wed 2024-05-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Rhiwbina (Wed 2024-05-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Wed 2024-05-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Coryton (Wed 2024-05-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:15CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairwater departures
Coryton06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Fairwater (Wed 2024-05-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Coryton
Fairwater07:1507:15
Danescourt07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Danescourt (Wed 2024-05-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Danescourt
Radyr07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Radyr (Wed 2024-05-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:38RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairwater departures
Radyr07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Fairwater (Wed 2024-05-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Radyr
Fairwater07:3807:38
Waun-Gron Park07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Waun-Gron Park (Wed 2024-05-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Ninian Park (Wed 2024-05-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-05-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2024-05-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Heath Low Level (Wed 2024-05-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Heath Low Level
Ty Glas08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Ty Glas (Wed 2024-05-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Birchgrove (Wed 2024-05-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Rhiwbina (Wed 2024-05-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Wed 2024-05-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Coryton (Wed 2024-05-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Arriva Trains Wales21:45Cardiff CentralRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairwater arrivals
Cardiff Central21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Fairwater (Tue 2024-05-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Fairwater (Tue 2024-05-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Fairwater (Tue 2024-05-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater21:4521:45
Radyr21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Radyr (Tue 2024-05-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:08RadyrCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairwater arrivals
Radyr22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Fairwater (Tue 2024-05-21 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Fairwater (Tue 2024-05-21 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater22:0822:08
Cardiff Central22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-05-21 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:04Cardiff CentralRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairwater arrivals
Cardiff Central22:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Fairwater (Tue 2024-05-21 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Fairwater (Tue 2024-05-21 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Fairwater (Tue 2024-05-21 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater23:0423:04
Radyr23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Radyr (Tue 2024-05-21 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 22nd May
Arriva Trains Wales07:08RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairwater arrivals
Radyr07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Fairwater (Wed 2024-05-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Fairwater (Wed 2024-05-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater07:0807:08
Coryton07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Coryton (Wed 2024-05-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:15CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairwater arrivals
Coryton06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Fairwater (Wed 2024-05-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Fairwater (Wed 2024-05-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Fairwater (Wed 2024-05-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Fairwater (Wed 2024-05-22 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Fairwater (Wed 2024-05-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Fairwater (Wed 2024-05-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Fairwater (Wed 2024-05-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Fairwater (Wed 2024-05-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Fairwater (Wed 2024-05-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Fairwater (Wed 2024-05-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater07:1507:15
Radyr07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Radyr (Wed 2024-05-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:38RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairwater arrivals
Radyr07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Fairwater (Wed 2024-05-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Fairwater (Wed 2024-05-22 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater07:3807:38
Coryton08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Coryton (Wed 2024-05-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Cardiff to Penarth, Barry, Bridgend, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare & Merthyr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...