desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fairwater railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF5 2LR
Advertisement

Fairwater Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Arriva Trains Wales18:08RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairwater departures
Radyr18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Fairwater (Wed 2022-09-28 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Radyr
Fairwater18:0818:08
Waun-Gron Park18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Waun-Gron Park (Wed 2022-09-28 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Ninian Park (Wed 2022-09-28 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-09-28 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2022-09-28 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Heath Low Level (Wed 2022-09-28 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Heath Low Level
Ty Glas18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Ty Glas (Wed 2022-09-28 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Birchgrove (Wed 2022-09-28 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Rhiwbina (Wed 2022-09-28 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Wed 2022-09-28 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Coryton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:15CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairwater departures
Coryton17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Fairwater (Wed 2022-09-28 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Coryton
Fairwater18:1518:15
Danescourt18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Danescourt (Wed 2022-09-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Danescourt
Radyr18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Radyr (Wed 2022-09-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:38RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairwater departures
Radyr18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Fairwater (Wed 2022-09-28 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Radyr
Fairwater18:3818:38
Waun-Gron Park18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Waun-Gron Park (Wed 2022-09-28 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Ninian Park (Wed 2022-09-28 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-09-28 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2022-09-28 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Heath Low Level (Wed 2022-09-28 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Heath Low Level
Ty Glas19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Ty Glas (Wed 2022-09-28 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Birchgrove (Wed 2022-09-28 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Rhiwbina (Wed 2022-09-28 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Wed 2022-09-28 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Coryton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:45CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairwater departures
Coryton18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Fairwater (Wed 2022-09-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Coryton
Fairwater18:4518:45
Danescourt18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Danescourt (Wed 2022-09-28 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Danescourt
Radyr18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Radyr (Wed 2022-09-28 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:39RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairwater departures
Radyr19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Fairwater (Wed 2022-09-28 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Radyr
Fairwater19:3919:39
Waun-Gron Park19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Waun-Gron Park (Wed 2022-09-28 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Ninian Park (Wed 2022-09-28 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-09-28 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2022-09-28 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Heath Low Level (Wed 2022-09-28 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Heath Low Level
Ty Glas20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Ty Glas (Wed 2022-09-28 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Birchgrove (Wed 2022-09-28 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Rhiwbina (Wed 2022-09-28 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Wed 2022-09-28 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Coryton (Wed 2022-09-28 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:45CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairwater departures
Coryton19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Fairwater (Wed 2022-09-28 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Coryton
Fairwater19:4519:45
Danescourt19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Danescourt (Wed 2022-09-28 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Danescourt
Radyr19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Radyr (Wed 2022-09-28 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Arriva Trains Wales18:08RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairwater arrivals
Radyr18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Fairwater (Wed 2022-09-28 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Fairwater (Wed 2022-09-28 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater18:0818:08
Coryton18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Coryton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:15CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairwater arrivals
Coryton17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Fairwater (Wed 2022-09-28 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Fairwater (Wed 2022-09-28 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Fairwater (Wed 2022-09-28 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Fairwater (Wed 2022-09-28 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Fairwater (Wed 2022-09-28 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Fairwater (Wed 2022-09-28 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Fairwater (Wed 2022-09-28 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Fairwater (Wed 2022-09-28 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Fairwater (Wed 2022-09-28 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Fairwater (Wed 2022-09-28 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater18:1518:15
Radyr18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Radyr (Wed 2022-09-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:38RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairwater arrivals
Radyr18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Fairwater (Wed 2022-09-28 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Fairwater (Wed 2022-09-28 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater18:3818:38
Coryton19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Coryton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:45CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairwater arrivals
Coryton18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Fairwater (Wed 2022-09-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Fairwater (Wed 2022-09-28 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Fairwater (Wed 2022-09-28 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Fairwater (Wed 2022-09-28 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Fairwater (Wed 2022-09-28 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Fairwater (Wed 2022-09-28 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Fairwater (Wed 2022-09-28 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Fairwater (Wed 2022-09-28 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Fairwater (Wed 2022-09-28 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Fairwater (Wed 2022-09-28 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater18:4518:45
Radyr18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Radyr (Wed 2022-09-28 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:39RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairwater arrivals
Radyr19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Fairwater (Wed 2022-09-28 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Fairwater (Wed 2022-09-28 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater19:3919:39
Coryton20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Coryton (Wed 2022-09-28 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:45CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairwater arrivals
Coryton19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Fairwater (Wed 2022-09-28 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Fairwater (Wed 2022-09-28 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Fairwater (Wed 2022-09-28 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Fairwater (Wed 2022-09-28 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Fairwater (Wed 2022-09-28 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Fairwater (Wed 2022-09-28 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Fairwater (Wed 2022-09-28 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Fairwater (Wed 2022-09-28 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Fairwater (Wed 2022-09-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Fairwater (Wed 2022-09-28 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater19:4519:45
Radyr19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Radyr (Wed 2022-09-28 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairwater departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..