desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Frant railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wealden
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN3 9BJ
Advertisement

Frant Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Southeastern17:03HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant departures
Hastings16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Frant (Wed 2022-09-28 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Hastings
Frant17:0317:03
Tunbridge Wells17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Tunbridge Wells (Wed 2022-09-28 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to High Brooms (Wed 2022-09-28 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Tonbridge (Wed 2022-09-28 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Sevenoaks (Wed 2022-09-28 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Orpington (Wed 2022-09-28 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Orpington
London Bridge17:5317:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Waterloo East (Wed 2022-09-28 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Charing Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:15London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant departures
London Charing Cross16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Frant (Wed 2022-09-28 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from London Charing Cross
Frant17:1517:15
Wadhurst17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Wadhurst (Wed 2022-09-28 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Wadhurst
Stonegate17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Stonegate (Wed 2022-09-28 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Stonegate
Etchingham17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Etchingham (Wed 2022-09-28 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Etchingham
Robertsbridge17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Robertsbridge (Wed 2022-09-28 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Robertsbridge
Battle17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Battle (Wed 2022-09-28 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Battle
Crowhurst17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Crowhurst (Wed 2022-09-28 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Crowhurst
West St Leonards17:5117:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to West St Leonards (Wed 2022-09-28 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2022-09-28 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Hastings (Wed 2022-09-28 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:33HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant departures
Hastings16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Frant (Wed 2022-09-28 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Hastings
Frant17:3317:33
Tunbridge Wells17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Tunbridge Wells (Wed 2022-09-28 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to High Brooms (Wed 2022-09-28 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Tonbridge (Wed 2022-09-28 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Sevenoaks (Wed 2022-09-28 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Orpington (Wed 2022-09-28 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Orpington
London Bridge18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Waterloo East (Wed 2022-09-28 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Charing Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:45London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant departures
London Charing Cross16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Frant (Wed 2022-09-28 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from London Charing Cross
Frant17:4517:45
Wadhurst17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Wadhurst (Wed 2022-09-28 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Wadhurst
Stonegate17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Stonegate (Wed 2022-09-28 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Stonegate
Etchingham18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Etchingham (Wed 2022-09-28 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Etchingham
Robertsbridge18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Robertsbridge (Wed 2022-09-28 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Robertsbridge
Battle18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Battle (Wed 2022-09-28 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Battle
Crowhurst18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Crowhurst (Wed 2022-09-28 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Crowhurst
West St Leonards18:2218:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to West St Leonards (Wed 2022-09-28 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2022-09-28 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Hastings (Wed 2022-09-28 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:03HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant departures
Hastings17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Frant (Wed 2022-09-28 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Hastings
Frant18:0318:03
Tunbridge Wells18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Tunbridge Wells (Wed 2022-09-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to High Brooms (Wed 2022-09-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Tonbridge (Wed 2022-09-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Sevenoaks (Wed 2022-09-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Orpington (Wed 2022-09-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Orpington
London Bridge18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Waterloo East (Wed 2022-09-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Charing Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:15London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant departures
London Charing Cross17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Frant (Wed 2022-09-28 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from London Charing Cross
Frant18:1518:15
Wadhurst18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Wadhurst (Wed 2022-09-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Wadhurst
Stonegate18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Stonegate (Wed 2022-09-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Stonegate
Etchingham18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Etchingham (Wed 2022-09-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Etchingham
Robertsbridge18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Robertsbridge (Wed 2022-09-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Robertsbridge
Battle18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Battle (Wed 2022-09-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Battle
Crowhurst18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Crowhurst (Wed 2022-09-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Crowhurst
West St Leonards18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to West St Leonards (Wed 2022-09-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2022-09-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Hastings (Wed 2022-09-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Southeastern17:03HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant arrivals
Hastings16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Frant (Wed 2022-09-28 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Frant (Wed 2022-09-28 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Frant (Wed 2022-09-28 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Frant (Wed 2022-09-28 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Frant (Wed 2022-09-28 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Battle
Robertsbridge16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Frant (Wed 2022-09-28 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Robertsbridge
Etchingham16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Frant (Wed 2022-09-28 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Etchingham
Stonegate16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Frant (Wed 2022-09-28 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Stonegate
Wadhurst16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Frant (Wed 2022-09-28 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Wadhurst
Frant17:0317:03
London Charing Cross18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Charing Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:15London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant arrivals
London Charing Cross16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Frant (Wed 2022-09-28 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Frant (Wed 2022-09-28 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Frant (Wed 2022-09-28 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Frant (Wed 2022-09-28 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Frant (Wed 2022-09-28 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Frant (Wed 2022-09-28 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Frant (Wed 2022-09-28 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Frant (Wed 2022-09-28 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Frant17:1517:15
Hastings18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Hastings (Wed 2022-09-28 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:33HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant arrivals
Hastings16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Frant (Wed 2022-09-28 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Frant (Wed 2022-09-28 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Frant (Wed 2022-09-28 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Frant (Wed 2022-09-28 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Frant (Wed 2022-09-28 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Battle
Robertsbridge17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Frant (Wed 2022-09-28 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Robertsbridge
Etchingham17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Frant (Wed 2022-09-28 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Etchingham
Stonegate17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Frant (Wed 2022-09-28 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Stonegate
Wadhurst17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Frant (Wed 2022-09-28 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Wadhurst
Frant17:3317:33
London Charing Cross18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Charing Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:45London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant arrivals
London Charing Cross16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Frant (Wed 2022-09-28 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Frant (Wed 2022-09-28 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Frant (Wed 2022-09-28 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks17:1817:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Frant (Wed 2022-09-28 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Frant (Wed 2022-09-28 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Frant (Wed 2022-09-28 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Frant (Wed 2022-09-28 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Frant17:4517:45
Hastings18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Hastings (Wed 2022-09-28 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:03HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant arrivals
Hastings17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Frant (Wed 2022-09-28 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Frant (Wed 2022-09-28 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Frant (Wed 2022-09-28 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Frant (Wed 2022-09-28 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Frant (Wed 2022-09-28 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Battle
Robertsbridge17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Frant (Wed 2022-09-28 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Robertsbridge
Etchingham17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Frant (Wed 2022-09-28 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Etchingham
Stonegate17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Frant (Wed 2022-09-28 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Stonegate
Wadhurst17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Frant (Wed 2022-09-28 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Wadhurst
Frant18:0318:03
London Charing Cross19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Charing Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:15London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant arrivals
London Charing Cross17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Frant (Wed 2022-09-28 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Frant (Wed 2022-09-28 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge17:2217:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Frant (Wed 2022-09-28 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks17:4817:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Frant (Wed 2022-09-28 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Frant (Wed 2022-09-28 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Frant (Wed 2022-09-28 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Frant (Wed 2022-09-28 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Frant18:1518:15
Hastings19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Hastings (Wed 2022-09-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 191
London to Tonbridge, Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..