desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Frant railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wealden
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN3 9BJ
Advertisement

Frant Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
Southeastern00:59Tunbridge WellsBattleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant departures
Tunbridge Wells00:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Frant (Tue 2021-11-30 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Frant00:5900:59
Wadhurst01:1701:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Wadhurst (Tue 2021-11-30 00:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Wadhurst
Stonegate01:3001:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Stonegate (Tue 2021-11-30 00:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Stonegate
Etchingham01:5301:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Etchingham (Tue 2021-11-30 00:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Etchingham
Robertsbridge02:0502:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Robertsbridge (Tue 2021-11-30 00:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Robertsbridge
Battle02:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Battle (Tue 2021-11-30 00:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Battle
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern06:00HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant departures
Hastings05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Frant (Tue 2021-11-30 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Hastings
Frant06:0006:00
Tunbridge Wells06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2021-11-30 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to High Brooms (Tue 2021-11-30 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge06:1506:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Tonbridge (Tue 2021-11-30 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Sevenoaks (Tue 2021-11-30 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Orpington (Tue 2021-11-30 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Orpington
London Bridge06:5306:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Bridge (Tue 2021-11-30 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Waterloo East (Tue 2021-11-30 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-11-30 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:22TonbridgeHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant departures
Tonbridge06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Frant (Tue 2021-11-30 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Tonbridge
Frant06:2206:22
Wadhurst06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Wadhurst (Tue 2021-11-30 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Wadhurst
Stonegate06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Stonegate (Tue 2021-11-30 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Stonegate
Etchingham06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Etchingham (Tue 2021-11-30 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Etchingham
Robertsbridge06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Robertsbridge (Tue 2021-11-30 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Robertsbridge
Battle06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Battle (Tue 2021-11-30 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Battle
Crowhurst06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Crowhurst (Tue 2021-11-30 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Crowhurst
West St Leonards06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to West St Leonards (Tue 2021-11-30 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2021-11-30 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Hastings (Tue 2021-11-30 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:30HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant departures
Hastings05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Frant (Tue 2021-11-30 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Hastings
Frant06:3006:30
Tunbridge Wells06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2021-11-30 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to High Brooms (Tue 2021-11-30 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Tonbridge (Tue 2021-11-30 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Sevenoaks (Tue 2021-11-30 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Orpington (Tue 2021-11-30 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Orpington
London Bridge07:2307:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Bridge (Tue 2021-11-30 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Waterloo East (Tue 2021-11-30 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-11-30 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:00OreLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant departures
Ore06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Frant (Tue 2021-11-30 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Ore
Frant07:0007:00
Tunbridge Wells07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2021-11-30 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to High Brooms (Tue 2021-11-30 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Tonbridge (Tue 2021-11-30 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Sevenoaks (Tue 2021-11-30 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Bridge (Tue 2021-11-30 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Waterloo East (Tue 2021-11-30 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-11-30 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:16TonbridgeHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant departures
Tonbridge06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Frant (Tue 2021-11-30 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Tonbridge
Frant07:1607:16
Wadhurst07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Wadhurst (Tue 2021-11-30 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Wadhurst
Stonegate07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Stonegate (Tue 2021-11-30 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Stonegate
Etchingham07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Etchingham (Tue 2021-11-30 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Etchingham
Robertsbridge07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Robertsbridge (Tue 2021-11-30 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Robertsbridge
Battle07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Battle (Tue 2021-11-30 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Battle
Crowhurst07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Crowhurst (Tue 2021-11-30 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Crowhurst
West St Leonards07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to West St Leonards (Tue 2021-11-30 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2021-11-30 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Hastings (Tue 2021-11-30 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
Southeastern00:45London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern00:59Tunbridge WellsBattleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant arrivals
Tunbridge Wells00:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Frant (Tue 2021-11-30 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Frant00:5900:59
Battle02:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Battle (Tue 2021-11-30 00:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Battle
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern01:14TonbridgeWadhurstCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant arrivals
Tonbridge00:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Frant (Tue 2021-11-30 00:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms00:5300:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Frant (Tue 2021-11-30 00:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells01:0401:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Frant (Tue 2021-11-30 01:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Frant01:14
Wadhurst01:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Wadhurst (Tue 2021-11-30 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Wadhurst
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern06:00HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant arrivals
Hastings05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Frant (Tue 2021-11-30 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Frant (Tue 2021-11-30 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Frant (Tue 2021-11-30 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Frant (Tue 2021-11-30 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Frant (Tue 2021-11-30 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Battle
Robertsbridge05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Frant (Tue 2021-11-30 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Robertsbridge
Etchingham05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Frant (Tue 2021-11-30 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Etchingham
Stonegate05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Frant (Tue 2021-11-30 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Stonegate
Wadhurst05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Frant (Tue 2021-11-30 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Wadhurst
Frant06:0006:00
London Charing Cross07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-11-30 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:22TonbridgeHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant arrivals
Tonbridge06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Frant (Tue 2021-11-30 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Frant (Tue 2021-11-30 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Frant (Tue 2021-11-30 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Frant06:2206:22
Hastings07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Hastings (Tue 2021-11-30 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:30HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frant arrivals
Hastings05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Frant (Tue 2021-11-30 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Frant (Tue 2021-11-30 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards05:5105:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Frant (Tue 2021-11-30 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Frant (Tue 2021-11-30 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Frant (Tue 2021-11-30 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Battle
Robertsbridge06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Frant (Tue 2021-11-30 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Robertsbridge
Etchingham06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Frant (Tue 2021-11-30 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Etchingham
Stonegate06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Frant (Tue 2021-11-30 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Stonegate
Wadhurst06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Frant (Tue 2021-11-30 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant arrivals from Wadhurst
Frant06:3006:30
London Charing Cross07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-11-30 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frant departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..