desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Frome railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mendip
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA11 1RE
Advertisement

Frome Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
Great Western Railway08:08WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frome departures
Weymouth06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Weymouth
Frome08:0708:08
Westbury08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Westbury (Tue 2021-08-03 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Westbury
Trowbridge08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Trowbridge (Tue 2021-08-03 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2021-08-03 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Avoncliff (Tue 2021-08-03 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Avoncliff
Freshford08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Freshford (Tue 2021-08-03 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Freshford
Bath Spa08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bath Spa (Tue 2021-08-03 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Oldfield Park (Tue 2021-08-03 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Keynsham (Tue 2021-08-03 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-08-03 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:01PaigntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frome departures
Paignton07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Paignton
Frome09:0109:01
Westbury09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Westbury (Tue 2021-08-03 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Westbury
Pewsey09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Pewsey (Tue 2021-08-03 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Pewsey
Reading10:0110:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Reading (Tue 2021-08-03 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Reading
London Paddington10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to London Paddington (Tue 2021-08-03 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:42Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frome departures
Bristol Temple Meads08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Frome09:4109:42
Bruton09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bruton (Tue 2021-08-03 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Bruton
Castle Cary09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-08-03 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-08-03 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Thornford (Tue 2021-08-03 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Thornford
Yetminster10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Yetminster (Tue 2021-08-03 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Yetminster
Chetnole10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Chetnole (Tue 2021-08-03 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton10:3510:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Maiden Newton (Tue 2021-08-03 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Dorchester West (Tue 2021-08-03 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Dorchester West
Upwey10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Upwey (Tue 2021-08-03 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Upwey
Weymouth11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Weymouth (Tue 2021-08-03 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains10:05London WaterlooYeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frome departures
London Waterloo07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from London Waterloo
Frome10:0510:05
Bruton10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bruton (Tue 2021-08-03 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Bruton
Castle Cary10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-08-03 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-08-03 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:22WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frome departures
Weymouth08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Weymouth
Frome10:2210:22
Westbury10:3110:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Westbury (Tue 2021-08-03 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Westbury
Trowbridge10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Trowbridge (Tue 2021-08-03 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2021-08-03 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Avoncliff (Tue 2021-08-03 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Avoncliff
Freshford10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Freshford (Tue 2021-08-03 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Freshford
Bath Spa11:0511:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bath Spa (Tue 2021-08-03 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Oldfield Park (Tue 2021-08-03 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Keynsham (Tue 2021-08-03 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-08-03 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:43Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frome departures
Bristol Temple Meads09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Frome10:4210:43
Bruton10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bruton (Tue 2021-08-03 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Bruton
Castle Cary10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-08-03 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill11:1311:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-08-03 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Thornford (Tue 2021-08-03 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Thornford
Yetminster11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Yetminster (Tue 2021-08-03 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Yetminster
Chetnole11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Chetnole (Tue 2021-08-03 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Maiden Newton (Tue 2021-08-03 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West11:4811:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Dorchester West (Tue 2021-08-03 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Dorchester West
Upwey12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Upwey (Tue 2021-08-03 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Upwey
Weymouth12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Weymouth (Tue 2021-08-03 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
Great Western Railway08:07WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frome arrivals
Weymouth06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton07:0507:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill07:2807:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary07:4507:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Bruton
Frome08:0708:08
Bristol Temple Meads09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-08-03 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:01PaigntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frome arrivals
Paignton07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Paignton
Torquay07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Torquay
Torre07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot07:3007:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Dawlish
Exeter St Davids07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Taunton
Castle Cary08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Castle Cary
Frome09:0109:01
London Paddington10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to London Paddington (Tue 2021-08-03 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:41Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frome arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa08:5909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury09:3009:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Westbury
Frome09:4109:42
Weymouth11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Weymouth (Tue 2021-08-03 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains10:05London WaterlooYeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frome arrivals
London Waterloo07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Andover
Grateley09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury09:2009:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Warminster
Westbury09:5209:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Westbury
Frome10:0510:05
Yeovil Pen Mill10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-08-03 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:22WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frome arrivals
Weymouth08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill09:3609:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary09:5310:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Bruton
Frome10:2210:22
Bristol Temple Meads11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-08-03 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:42Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frome arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa10:0110:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Westbury
Frome10:4210:43
Weymouth12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Weymouth (Tue 2021-08-03 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..