desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Frome railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mendip
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA11 1RE
Advertisement

Frome Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
Great Western Railway14:34WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frome departures
Weymouth13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Frome (Fri 2023-01-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Weymouth
Frome14:3414:34
Westbury14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Westbury (Fri 2023-01-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Westbury
Trowbridge14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Trowbridge (Fri 2023-01-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2023-01-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Avoncliff (Fri 2023-01-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Avoncliff
Freshford15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Freshford (Fri 2023-01-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Freshford
Bath Spa15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bath Spa (Fri 2023-01-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Oldfield Park (Fri 2023-01-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Keynsham (Fri 2023-01-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads15:3215:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2023-01-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2023-01-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2023-01-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Yate (Fri 2023-01-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Cam & Dursley (Fri 2023-01-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Gloucester (Fri 2023-01-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:54FromeWestburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frome departures
Frome14:54
Westbury15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Westbury (Fri 2023-01-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:31Yeovil JunctionLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frome departures
Yeovil Junction14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Frome (Fri 2023-01-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Frome15:3115:31
Westbury15:4015:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Westbury (Fri 2023-01-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Westbury
Warminster15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Warminster (Fri 2023-01-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Warminster
Salisbury16:1216:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Salisbury (Fri 2023-01-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Salisbury
Andover16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Andover (Fri 2023-01-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Andover
Basingstoke16:5516:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Basingstoke (Fri 2023-01-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Basingstoke
Woking17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Woking (Fri 2023-01-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Woking
Clapham Junction17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Clapham Junction (Fri 2023-01-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to London Waterloo (Fri 2023-01-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:45Great MalvernWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frome departures
Great Malvern12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Frome (Fri 2023-01-27 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Great Malvern
Frome15:4415:45
Bruton15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bruton (Fri 2023-01-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Bruton
Castle Cary16:0116:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Castle Cary (Fri 2023-01-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill16:1716:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2023-01-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Thornford (Fri 2023-01-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Thornford
Yetminster16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Yetminster (Fri 2023-01-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Yetminster
Chetnole16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Chetnole (Fri 2023-01-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Maiden Newton (Fri 2023-01-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Dorchester West (Fri 2023-01-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Dorchester West
Upwey17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Upwey (Fri 2023-01-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Upwey
Weymouth17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Weymouth (Fri 2023-01-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:24WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frome departures
Weymouth14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Frome (Fri 2023-01-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Weymouth
Frome16:2316:24
Westbury16:3316:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Westbury (Fri 2023-01-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Westbury
Trowbridge16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Trowbridge (Fri 2023-01-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2023-01-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Avoncliff (Fri 2023-01-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Avoncliff
Freshford16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Freshford (Fri 2023-01-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Freshford
Bath Spa17:0817:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bath Spa (Fri 2023-01-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Oldfield Park (Fri 2023-01-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Keynsham (Fri 2023-01-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads17:2817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2023-01-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2023-01-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2023-01-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Yate (Fri 2023-01-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Cam & Dursley (Fri 2023-01-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Gloucester (Fri 2023-01-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:43Worcester Foregate StreetWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frome departures
Worcester Foregate Street14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Frome (Fri 2023-01-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Frome17:4317:43
Bruton17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bruton (Fri 2023-01-27 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Bruton
Castle Cary17:5918:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Castle Cary (Fri 2023-01-27 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill18:1318:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2023-01-27 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Thornford (Fri 2023-01-27 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Thornford
Yetminster18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Yetminster (Fri 2023-01-27 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Yetminster
Chetnole18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Chetnole (Fri 2023-01-27 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Maiden Newton (Fri 2023-01-27 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Dorchester West (Fri 2023-01-27 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Dorchester West
Upwey19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Upwey (Fri 2023-01-27 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Upwey
Weymouth19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Weymouth (Fri 2023-01-27 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
Great Western Railway14:34WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frome arrivals
Weymouth13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Frome (Fri 2023-01-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Frome (Fri 2023-01-27 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Frome (Fri 2023-01-27 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton13:3513:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Frome (Fri 2023-01-27 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Frome (Fri 2023-01-27 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Frome (Fri 2023-01-27 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Frome (Fri 2023-01-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill14:0014:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Frome (Fri 2023-01-27 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Frome (Fri 2023-01-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Frome (Fri 2023-01-27 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Bruton
Frome14:3414:34
Gloucester16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Gloucester (Fri 2023-01-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:47GloucesterFromeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frome arrivals
Gloucester12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Frome (Fri 2023-01-27 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Frome (Fri 2023-01-27 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Frome (Fri 2023-01-27 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Frome (Fri 2023-01-27 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Frome (Fri 2023-01-27 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads13:2913:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Frome (Fri 2023-01-27 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Frome (Fri 2023-01-27 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Frome (Fri 2023-01-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Frome (Fri 2023-01-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Frome (Fri 2023-01-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Frome (Fri 2023-01-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Frome (Fri 2023-01-27 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Frome (Fri 2023-01-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury14:3314:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Frome (Fri 2023-01-27 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Westbury
Frome14:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:31Yeovil JunctionLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frome arrivals
Yeovil Junction14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Frome (Fri 2023-01-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Yeovil Pen Mill14:5615:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Frome (Fri 2023-01-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Frome (Fri 2023-01-27 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Frome (Fri 2023-01-27 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Bruton
Frome15:3115:31
London Waterloo17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to London Waterloo (Fri 2023-01-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:44Great MalvernWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frome arrivals
Great Malvern12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Frome (Fri 2023-01-27 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Frome (Fri 2023-01-27 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Frome (Fri 2023-01-27 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Frome (Fri 2023-01-27 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Frome (Fri 2023-01-27 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Frome (Fri 2023-01-27 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester13:3313:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Frome (Fri 2023-01-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Frome (Fri 2023-01-27 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Frome (Fri 2023-01-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Frome (Fri 2023-01-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Frome (Fri 2023-01-27 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads14:2814:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Frome (Fri 2023-01-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Frome (Fri 2023-01-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Frome (Fri 2023-01-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa15:0115:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Frome (Fri 2023-01-27 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Frome (Fri 2023-01-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Frome (Fri 2023-01-27 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Frome (Fri 2023-01-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Frome (Fri 2023-01-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury15:3215:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Frome (Fri 2023-01-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Westbury
Frome15:4415:45
Weymouth17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Weymouth (Fri 2023-01-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:23WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frome arrivals
Weymouth14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Frome (Fri 2023-01-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Frome (Fri 2023-01-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Frome (Fri 2023-01-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton15:1815:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Frome (Fri 2023-01-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Frome (Fri 2023-01-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Frome (Fri 2023-01-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Frome (Fri 2023-01-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Frome (Fri 2023-01-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary16:0316:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Frome (Fri 2023-01-27 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Frome (Fri 2023-01-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Bruton
Frome16:2316:24
Gloucester18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Gloucester (Fri 2023-01-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:43Worcester Foregate StreetWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frome arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Frome (Fri 2023-01-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill14:5314:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Frome (Fri 2023-01-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Frome (Fri 2023-01-27 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Frome (Fri 2023-01-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester15:3515:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Frome (Fri 2023-01-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Frome (Fri 2023-01-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Frome (Fri 2023-01-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Frome (Fri 2023-01-27 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Frome (Fri 2023-01-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads16:2716:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Frome (Fri 2023-01-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Frome (Fri 2023-01-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Frome (Fri 2023-01-27 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa17:0117:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Frome (Fri 2023-01-27 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Frome (Fri 2023-01-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Frome (Fri 2023-01-27 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Frome (Fri 2023-01-27 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Frome (Fri 2023-01-27 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury17:3217:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Frome (Fri 2023-01-27 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Westbury
Frome17:4317:43
Weymouth19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Weymouth (Fri 2023-01-27 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..