desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fearn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV20 1RP
Advertisement

Fearn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
ScotRail18:171InvernessArdgayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fearn departures
Inverness17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Fearn (Tue 2021-04-13 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn arrivals from Inverness
Fearn18:1718:17
Tain18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Tain (Tue 2021-04-13 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Tain
Ardgay18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Ardgay (Tue 2021-04-13 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Ardgay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:531ArdgayInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fearn departures
Ardgay19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Fearn (Tue 2021-04-13 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn arrivals from Ardgay
Fearn19:5319:53
Invergordon20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Invergordon (Tue 2021-04-13 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Invergordon
Alness20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Alness (Tue 2021-04-13 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Alness
Dingwall20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Dingwall (Tue 2021-04-13 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Conon Bridge (Tue 2021-04-13 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2021-04-13 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Beauly (Tue 2021-04-13 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Beauly
Inverness20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Inverness (Tue 2021-04-13 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 14th April
ScotRail06:361ArdgayInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fearn departures
Ardgay06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Fearn (Wed 2021-04-14 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn arrivals from Ardgay
Fearn06:3606:36
Invergordon06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Invergordon (Wed 2021-04-14 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Invergordon
Alness06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Alness (Wed 2021-04-14 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Alness
Dingwall07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Dingwall (Wed 2021-04-14 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Conon Bridge (Wed 2021-04-14 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2021-04-14 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Beauly (Wed 2021-04-14 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Beauly
Inverness07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Inverness (Wed 2021-04-14 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:051LairgInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fearn departures
Lairg06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Fearn (Wed 2021-04-14 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn arrivals from Lairg
Fearn07:0507:05
Invergordon07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Invergordon (Wed 2021-04-14 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Invergordon
Alness07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Alness (Wed 2021-04-14 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Alness
Dingwall07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Dingwall (Wed 2021-04-14 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Conon Bridge (Wed 2021-04-14 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2021-04-14 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Beauly (Wed 2021-04-14 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Beauly
Inverness08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Inverness (Wed 2021-04-14 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:111InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fearn departures
Inverness07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Fearn (Wed 2021-04-14 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn arrivals from Inverness
Fearn08:1008:11
Tain08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Tain (Wed 2021-04-14 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Tain
Ardgay08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Ardgay (Wed 2021-04-14 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Ardgay
Culrain08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Culrain (Wed 2021-04-14 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Culrain
Invershin08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Invershin (Wed 2021-04-14 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Invershin
Lairg08:4908:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Lairg (Wed 2021-04-14 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Lairg
Rogart09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Rogart (Wed 2021-04-14 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Rogart
Golspie09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Golspie (Wed 2021-04-14 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Golspie
Brora09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Brora (Wed 2021-04-14 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Brora
Helmsdale09:4409:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Helmsdale (Wed 2021-04-14 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Kildonan (Wed 2021-04-14 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Kinbrace (Wed 2021-04-14 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Forsinard (Wed 2021-04-14 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Altnabreac (Wed 2021-04-14 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Scotscalder (Wed 2021-04-14 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction10:4510:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Georgemas Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso10:5911:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Thurso (Wed 2021-04-14 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction11:1211:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Georgemas Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Wick (Wed 2021-04-14 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:291WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fearn departures
Wick06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Fearn (Wed 2021-04-14 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn arrivals from Wick
Fearn09:2909:29
Invergordon09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Invergordon (Wed 2021-04-14 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Invergordon
Alness09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Alness (Wed 2021-04-14 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Alness
Dingwall10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Dingwall (Wed 2021-04-14 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Conon Bridge (Wed 2021-04-14 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2021-04-14 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Beauly (Wed 2021-04-14 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Beauly
Inverness10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Inverness (Wed 2021-04-14 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:071InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fearn departures
Inverness14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Fearn (Wed 2021-04-14 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn arrivals from Inverness
Fearn15:0715:07
Tain15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Tain (Wed 2021-04-14 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Tain
Ardgay15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Ardgay (Wed 2021-04-14 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Ardgay
Culrain15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Culrain (Wed 2021-04-14 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Culrain
Invershin15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Invershin (Wed 2021-04-14 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Invershin
Lairg15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Lairg (Wed 2021-04-14 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Lairg
Rogart15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Rogart (Wed 2021-04-14 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Rogart
Golspie16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Golspie (Wed 2021-04-14 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Golspie
Dunrobin Castle16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Dunrobin Castle (Wed 2021-04-14 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Dunrobin Castle
Brora16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Brora (Wed 2021-04-14 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Brora
Helmsdale16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Helmsdale (Wed 2021-04-14 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Kildonan (Wed 2021-04-14 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Kinbrace (Wed 2021-04-14 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Forsinard (Wed 2021-04-14 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Altnabreac (Wed 2021-04-14 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Scotscalder (Wed 2021-04-14 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction17:3617:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Georgemas Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso17:5017:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Thurso (Wed 2021-04-14 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction18:0318:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Georgemas Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Wick (Wed 2021-04-14 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
ScotRail18:171InvernessArdgayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fearn arrivals
Inverness17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Fearn (Tue 2021-04-13 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn arrivals from Inverness
Beauly17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Fearn (Tue 2021-04-13 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Fearn (Tue 2021-04-13 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Fearn (Tue 2021-04-13 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Fearn (Tue 2021-04-13 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn arrivals from Dingwall
Alness17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Fearn (Tue 2021-04-13 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn arrivals from Alness
Invergordon18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Fearn (Tue 2021-04-13 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn18:1718:17
Ardgay18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Ardgay (Tue 2021-04-13 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Ardgay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:531ArdgayInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fearn arrivals
Ardgay19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Fearn (Tue 2021-04-13 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn arrivals from Ardgay
Tain19:4419:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Fearn (Tue 2021-04-13 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn arrivals from Tain
Fearn19:5319:53
Inverness20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Inverness (Tue 2021-04-13 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 14th April
ScotRail06:361ArdgayInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fearn arrivals
Ardgay06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Fearn (Wed 2021-04-14 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn arrivals from Ardgay
Tain06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Fearn (Wed 2021-04-14 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn arrivals from Tain
Fearn06:3606:36
Inverness07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Inverness (Wed 2021-04-14 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:051LairgInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fearn arrivals
Lairg06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Fearn (Wed 2021-04-14 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn arrivals from Lairg
Invershin06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Fearn (Wed 2021-04-14 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn arrivals from Invershin
Culrain06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Fearn (Wed 2021-04-14 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn arrivals from Culrain
Ardgay06:4106:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Fearn (Wed 2021-04-14 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn arrivals from Ardgay
Tain06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Fearn (Wed 2021-04-14 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn arrivals from Tain
Fearn07:0507:05
Inverness08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Inverness (Wed 2021-04-14 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:101InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fearn arrivals
Inverness07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Fearn (Wed 2021-04-14 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn arrivals from Inverness
Beauly07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Fearn (Wed 2021-04-14 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord07:2007:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Fearn (Wed 2021-04-14 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Fearn (Wed 2021-04-14 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall07:3607:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Fearn (Wed 2021-04-14 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn arrivals from Dingwall
Alness07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Fearn (Wed 2021-04-14 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn arrivals from Alness
Invergordon07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Fearn (Wed 2021-04-14 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn08:1008:11
Wick11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Wick (Wed 2021-04-14 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:291WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fearn arrivals
Wick06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Fearn (Wed 2021-04-14 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Fearn (Wed 2021-04-14 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso06:4606:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Fearn (Wed 2021-04-14 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction07:0007:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Fearn (Wed 2021-04-14 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Forsinard07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Fearn (Wed 2021-04-14 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn arrivals from Forsinard
Kildonan07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Fearn (Wed 2021-04-14 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Fearn (Wed 2021-04-14 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Fearn (Wed 2021-04-14 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn arrivals from Brora
Golspie08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Fearn (Wed 2021-04-14 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn arrivals from Golspie
Rogart08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Fearn (Wed 2021-04-14 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn arrivals from Rogart
Lairg08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Fearn (Wed 2021-04-14 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn arrivals from Lairg
Ardgay09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Fearn (Wed 2021-04-14 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn arrivals from Ardgay
Tain09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Fearn (Wed 2021-04-14 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn arrivals from Tain
Fearn09:2909:29
Inverness10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Inverness (Wed 2021-04-14 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:071InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fearn arrivals
Inverness14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Fearn (Wed 2021-04-14 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn arrivals from Inverness
Beauly14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Fearn (Wed 2021-04-14 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord14:2114:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Fearn (Wed 2021-04-14 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Fearn (Wed 2021-04-14 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Fearn (Wed 2021-04-14 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn arrivals from Dingwall
Alness14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Fearn (Wed 2021-04-14 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn arrivals from Alness
Invergordon14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Fearn (Wed 2021-04-14 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn15:0715:07
Wick18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Wick (Wed 2021-04-14 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..