desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fareham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fareham
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO14 1NP
Advertisement

Fareham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Great Western Railway16:283Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham departures
Cardiff Central13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Fareham (Wed 2022-09-28 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Cardiff Central
Fareham16:2716:28
Cosham16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Cosham (Wed 2022-09-28 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Cosham
Fratton16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Fratton (Wed 2022-09-28 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2022-09-28 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2022-09-28 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:281Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham departures
Portsmouth Harbour15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fareham (Wed 2022-09-28 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Fareham16:2716:28
Botley16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Botley (Wed 2022-09-28 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Botley
Hedge End16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Hedge End (Wed 2022-09-28 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Hedge End
Eastleigh16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Eastleigh (Wed 2022-09-28 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Eastleigh
Winchester16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Winchester (Wed 2022-09-28 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Winchester
Micheldever17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Micheldever (Wed 2022-09-28 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Basingstoke (Wed 2022-09-28 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Basingstoke
Farnborough (Main)17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Farnborough (Main) (Wed 2022-09-28 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Farnborough (Main)
Woking17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Woking (Wed 2022-09-28 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Woking
London Waterloo18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-09-28 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:391London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham departures
London Victoria14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Fareham (Wed 2022-09-28 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from London Victoria
Fareham16:3816:39
Swanwick16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Swanwick (Wed 2022-09-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southampton Central (Wed 2022-09-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:393Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham departures
Southampton Central16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fareham (Wed 2022-09-28 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Southampton Central
Fareham16:3816:39
Portchester16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portchester (Wed 2022-09-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Portchester
Cosham16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Cosham (Wed 2022-09-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Cosham
Havant16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Havant (Wed 2022-09-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Havant
Emsworth16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Emsworth (Wed 2022-09-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Emsworth
Southbourne17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southbourne (Wed 2022-09-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Southbourne
Chichester17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Chichester (Wed 2022-09-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Chichester
Barnham17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Barnham (Wed 2022-09-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Barnham
Horsham17:4617:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Horsham (Wed 2022-09-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Horsham
Crawley17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Crawley (Wed 2022-09-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Crawley
Three Bridges18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Three Bridges (Wed 2022-09-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport18:0918:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2022-09-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to East Croydon (Wed 2022-09-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Clapham Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to London Victoria (Wed 2022-09-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:443FarehamLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham departures
Fareham16:44
Cosham16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Cosham (Wed 2022-09-28 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Cosham
Havant16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Havant (Wed 2022-09-28 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Havant
Petersfield17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Petersfield (Wed 2022-09-28 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Petersfield
Haslemere17:2617:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Haslemere (Wed 2022-09-28 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Haslemere
Godalming17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Godalming (Wed 2022-09-28 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Godalming
Guildford17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Guildford (Wed 2022-09-28 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Guildford
Woking17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Woking (Wed 2022-09-28 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Woking
London Waterloo18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-09-28 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway16:471Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham departures
Portsmouth Harbour16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fareham (Wed 2022-09-28 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Fareham16:4616:47
Southampton Central17:0717:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southampton Central (Wed 2022-09-28 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Southampton Central
Romsey17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Romsey (Wed 2022-09-28 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Romsey
Salisbury17:4017:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Salisbury (Wed 2022-09-28 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Salisbury
Warminster18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Warminster (Wed 2022-09-28 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Warminster
Westbury18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Westbury (Wed 2022-09-28 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Westbury
Trowbridge18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Trowbridge (Wed 2022-09-28 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2022-09-28 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bath Spa (Wed 2022-09-28 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads18:5018:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2022-09-28 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2022-09-28 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Severn Tunnel Junction19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2022-09-28 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-09-28 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Southern16:381London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham arrivals
London Victoria14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Fareham (Wed 2022-09-28 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Fareham (Wed 2022-09-28 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Fareham (Wed 2022-09-28 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Fareham (Wed 2022-09-28 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Fareham (Wed 2022-09-28 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Fareham (Wed 2022-09-28 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Crawley
Horsham15:2715:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Fareham (Wed 2022-09-28 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Horsham
Barnham15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Fareham (Wed 2022-09-28 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Barnham
Chichester16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Fareham (Wed 2022-09-28 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Fareham (Wed 2022-09-28 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Fareham (Wed 2022-09-28 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Emsworth
Havant16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Fareham (Wed 2022-09-28 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Havant
Cosham16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fareham (Wed 2022-09-28 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Cosham
Portchester16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fareham (Wed 2022-09-28 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Portchester
Fareham16:3816:39
Southampton Central17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southampton Central (Wed 2022-09-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:383Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham arrivals
Southampton Central16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fareham (Wed 2022-09-28 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Fareham (Wed 2022-09-28 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham16:3816:39
London Victoria18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to London Victoria (Wed 2022-09-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway16:461Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fareham (Wed 2022-09-28 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fareham (Wed 2022-09-28 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Fareham (Wed 2022-09-28 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Fratton
Cosham16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fareham (Wed 2022-09-28 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Cosham
Fareham16:4616:47
Cardiff Central19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-09-28 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:473London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham arrivals
London Waterloo15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Fareham (Wed 2022-09-28 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Fareham (Wed 2022-09-28 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Woking
Farnborough (Main)15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Fareham (Wed 2022-09-28 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Basingstoke15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Fareham (Wed 2022-09-28 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Fareham (Wed 2022-09-28 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Fareham (Wed 2022-09-28 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Fareham (Wed 2022-09-28 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Fareham (Wed 2022-09-28 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Hedge End
Botley16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Fareham (Wed 2022-09-28 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Botley
Fareham16:4716:48
Portsmouth Harbour17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2022-09-28 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:523Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham arrivals
Southampton Central16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fareham (Wed 2022-09-28 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Fareham (Wed 2022-09-28 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham16:5216:54
Brighton18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Brighton (Wed 2022-09-28 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:561BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham arrivals
Brighton15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Fareham (Wed 2022-09-28 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Brighton
Hove15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Fareham (Wed 2022-09-28 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Hove
Portslade15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Fareham (Wed 2022-09-28 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Fareham (Wed 2022-09-28 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Fareham (Wed 2022-09-28 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Fareham (Wed 2022-09-28 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Fareham (Wed 2022-09-28 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Fareham (Wed 2022-09-28 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Fareham (Wed 2022-09-28 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Fareham (Wed 2022-09-28 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Fareham (Wed 2022-09-28 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Fareham (Wed 2022-09-28 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Fareham (Wed 2022-09-28 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Angmering
Ford16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Fareham (Wed 2022-09-28 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Ford
Barnham16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Fareham (Wed 2022-09-28 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Barnham
Chichester16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Fareham (Wed 2022-09-28 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Chichester
Emsworth16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Fareham (Wed 2022-09-28 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Emsworth
Havant16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Fareham (Wed 2022-09-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Havant
Cosham16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fareham (Wed 2022-09-28 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Cosham
Fareham16:5616:56
Southampton Central17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southampton Central (Wed 2022-09-28 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..