desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fareham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fareham
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO14 1NP
Advertisement

Fareham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
South West Trains17:133London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham departures
London Waterloo15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Fareham (Tue 2021-04-13 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from London Waterloo
Fareham17:1217:13
Portchester17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portchester (Tue 2021-04-13 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Portchester
Cosham17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Cosham (Tue 2021-04-13 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Cosham
Fratton17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Fratton (Tue 2021-04-13 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea17:3417:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2021-04-13 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2021-04-13 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:183Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham departures
Southampton Central16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fareham (Tue 2021-04-13 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Southampton Central
Fareham17:1717:18
Portchester17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portchester (Tue 2021-04-13 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Portchester
Cosham17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Cosham (Tue 2021-04-13 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Cosham
Hilsea17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Hilsea (Tue 2021-04-13 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Hilsea
Fratton17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Fratton (Tue 2021-04-13 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2021-04-13 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway17:283Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham departures
Cardiff Central14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Fareham (Tue 2021-04-13 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Cardiff Central
Fareham17:2717:28
Cosham17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Cosham (Tue 2021-04-13 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Cosham
Fratton17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Fratton (Tue 2021-04-13 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2021-04-13 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2021-04-13 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:281Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham departures
Portsmouth Harbour16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fareham (Tue 2021-04-13 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Fareham17:2717:28
Botley17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Botley (Tue 2021-04-13 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Botley
Hedge End17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Hedge End (Tue 2021-04-13 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Hedge End
Eastleigh17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Eastleigh (Tue 2021-04-13 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Eastleigh
Winchester17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Winchester (Tue 2021-04-13 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Winchester
Micheldever18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Micheldever (Tue 2021-04-13 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke18:1518:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Basingstoke (Tue 2021-04-13 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Basingstoke
Farnborough (Main)18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2021-04-13 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Farnborough (Main)
Woking18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Woking (Tue 2021-04-13 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Woking
London Waterloo19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-04-13 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:391London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham departures
London Victoria15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Fareham (Tue 2021-04-13 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from London Victoria
Fareham17:3817:39
Swanwick17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Swanwick (Tue 2021-04-13 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Swanwick
Netley17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Netley (Tue 2021-04-13 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Netley
Woolston17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Woolston (Tue 2021-04-13 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Woolston
St Denys18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to St Denys (Tue 2021-04-13 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to St Denys
Southampton Central18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southampton Central (Tue 2021-04-13 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:393Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham departures
Southampton Central17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fareham (Tue 2021-04-13 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Southampton Central
Fareham17:3817:39
Portchester17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portchester (Tue 2021-04-13 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Portchester
Cosham17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Cosham (Tue 2021-04-13 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Cosham
Havant17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Havant (Tue 2021-04-13 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Havant
Emsworth17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Emsworth (Tue 2021-04-13 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Emsworth
Southbourne18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southbourne (Tue 2021-04-13 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Southbourne
Chichester18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Chichester (Tue 2021-04-13 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Chichester
Barnham18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Barnham (Tue 2021-04-13 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Barnham
Horsham18:4718:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Horsham (Tue 2021-04-13 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Horsham
Crawley18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Crawley (Tue 2021-04-13 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Crawley
Three Bridges19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Three Bridges (Tue 2021-04-13 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport19:1019:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2021-04-13 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to East Croydon (Tue 2021-04-13 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Clapham Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to London Victoria (Tue 2021-04-13 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
South West Trains17:123London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham arrivals
London Waterloo15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Fareham (Tue 2021-04-13 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Fareham (Tue 2021-04-13 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Fareham (Tue 2021-04-13 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Surbiton
Walton-On-Thames15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Fareham (Tue 2021-04-13 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Fareham (Tue 2021-04-13 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Weybridge
Woking15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Fareham (Tue 2021-04-13 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Woking
Brookwood15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Fareham (Tue 2021-04-13 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Fareham (Tue 2021-04-13 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Fareham (Tue 2021-04-13 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Fleet
Winchfield16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Fareham (Tue 2021-04-13 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Winchfield
Hook16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Fareham (Tue 2021-04-13 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Hook
Basingstoke16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Fareham (Tue 2021-04-13 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Fareham (Tue 2021-04-13 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh16:5316:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Fareham (Tue 2021-04-13 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Fareham (Tue 2021-04-13 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Hedge End
Botley17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Fareham (Tue 2021-04-13 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Botley
Fareham17:1217:13
Portsmouth Harbour17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2021-04-13 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:173Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham arrivals
Southampton Central16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fareham (Tue 2021-04-13 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Fareham (Tue 2021-04-13 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Fareham (Tue 2021-04-13 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Fareham (Tue 2021-04-13 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Woolston
Sholing16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Fareham (Tue 2021-04-13 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Sholing
Netley17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Fareham (Tue 2021-04-13 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Netley
Hamble17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Fareham (Tue 2021-04-13 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Hamble
Bursledon17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Fareham (Tue 2021-04-13 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Bursledon
Swanwick17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Fareham (Tue 2021-04-13 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham17:1717:18
Portsmouth & Southsea17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2021-04-13 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway17:273Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham arrivals
Cardiff Central14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Fareham (Tue 2021-04-13 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:4214:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Fareham (Tue 2021-04-13 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Filton Abbey Wood15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Fareham (Tue 2021-04-13 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads15:1515:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Fareham (Tue 2021-04-13 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Fareham (Tue 2021-04-13 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Fareham (Tue 2021-04-13 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Fareham (Tue 2021-04-13 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury16:0316:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Fareham (Tue 2021-04-13 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Westbury
Warminster16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Fareham (Tue 2021-04-13 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Warminster
Salisbury16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Fareham (Tue 2021-04-13 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Salisbury
Romsey16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Fareham (Tue 2021-04-13 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Romsey
Southampton Central17:0317:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fareham (Tue 2021-04-13 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Southampton Central
Fareham17:2717:28
Portsmouth Harbour17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2021-04-13 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:271Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fareham (Tue 2021-04-13 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea17:0217:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fareham (Tue 2021-04-13 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Fareham (Tue 2021-04-13 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Fareham (Tue 2021-04-13 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fareham (Tue 2021-04-13 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Cosham
Portchester17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fareham (Tue 2021-04-13 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Portchester
Fareham17:2717:28
London Waterloo19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-04-13 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:381London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham arrivals
London Victoria15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Fareham (Tue 2021-04-13 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Fareham (Tue 2021-04-13 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Fareham (Tue 2021-04-13 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Fareham (Tue 2021-04-13 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Fareham (Tue 2021-04-13 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Fareham (Tue 2021-04-13 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Crawley
Horsham16:2716:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Fareham (Tue 2021-04-13 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Horsham
Barnham16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Fareham (Tue 2021-04-13 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Barnham
Chichester17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Fareham (Tue 2021-04-13 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Fareham (Tue 2021-04-13 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Fareham (Tue 2021-04-13 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Emsworth
Havant17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Fareham (Tue 2021-04-13 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Havant
Cosham17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fareham (Tue 2021-04-13 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Cosham
Portchester17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fareham (Tue 2021-04-13 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Portchester
Fareham17:3817:39
Southampton Central18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southampton Central (Tue 2021-04-13 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:383Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham arrivals
Southampton Central17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fareham (Tue 2021-04-13 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Fareham (Tue 2021-04-13 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham17:3817:39
London Victoria19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to London Victoria (Tue 2021-04-13 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..