desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fareham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fareham
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO14 1NP
Advertisement

Fareham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
Great Western Railway14:283Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham departures
Cardiff Central11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Fareham (Fri 2023-01-27 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Cardiff Central
Fareham14:2714:28
Cosham14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Cosham (Fri 2023-01-27 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Cosham
Fratton14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Fratton (Fri 2023-01-27 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2023-01-27 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2023-01-27 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains14:281Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham departures
Portsmouth Harbour13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fareham (Fri 2023-01-27 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Fareham14:2714:28
Botley14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Botley (Fri 2023-01-27 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Botley
Hedge End14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Hedge End (Fri 2023-01-27 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Hedge End
Eastleigh14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Eastleigh (Fri 2023-01-27 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Eastleigh
Winchester14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Winchester (Fri 2023-01-27 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Winchester
Micheldever15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Micheldever (Fri 2023-01-27 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Basingstoke (Fri 2023-01-27 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Basingstoke
Fleet15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Fleet (Fri 2023-01-27 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Farnborough (Main) (Fri 2023-01-27 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Farnborough (Main)
Woking15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Woking (Fri 2023-01-27 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Woking
London Waterloo16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to London Waterloo (Fri 2023-01-27 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:391London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham departures
London Victoria12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Fareham (Fri 2023-01-27 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from London Victoria
Fareham14:3814:39
Swanwick14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Swanwick (Fri 2023-01-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southampton Central (Fri 2023-01-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:393Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham departures
Southampton Central14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fareham (Fri 2023-01-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Southampton Central
Fareham14:3814:39
Portchester14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portchester (Fri 2023-01-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Portchester
Cosham14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Cosham (Fri 2023-01-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Cosham
Havant14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Havant (Fri 2023-01-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Havant
Emsworth14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Emsworth (Fri 2023-01-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Emsworth
Southbourne15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southbourne (Fri 2023-01-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Southbourne
Chichester15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Chichester (Fri 2023-01-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Chichester
Barnham15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Barnham (Fri 2023-01-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Barnham
Horsham15:4615:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Horsham (Fri 2023-01-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Horsham
Crawley15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Crawley (Fri 2023-01-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Crawley
Three Bridges16:0316:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Three Bridges (Fri 2023-01-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport16:0916:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2023-01-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to East Croydon (Fri 2023-01-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Clapham Junction (Fri 2023-01-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to London Victoria (Fri 2023-01-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway14:471Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham departures
Portsmouth Harbour14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fareham (Fri 2023-01-27 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Fareham14:4614:47
Southampton Central15:0715:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southampton Central (Fri 2023-01-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Southampton Central
Romsey15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Romsey (Fri 2023-01-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Romsey
Salisbury15:4115:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Salisbury (Fri 2023-01-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Salisbury
Warminster16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Warminster (Fri 2023-01-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Warminster
Westbury16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Westbury (Fri 2023-01-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Westbury
Trowbridge16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Trowbridge (Fri 2023-01-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2023-01-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bath Spa (Fri 2023-01-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads16:5116:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2023-01-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood17:0417:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2023-01-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Severn Tunnel Junction17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Severn Tunnel Junction (Fri 2023-01-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)17:3317:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2023-01-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Cardiff Central (Fri 2023-01-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains14:493London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham departures
London Waterloo13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Fareham (Fri 2023-01-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from London Waterloo
Fareham14:4814:49
Portchester14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portchester (Fri 2023-01-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Portchester
Cosham14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Cosham (Fri 2023-01-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Cosham
Hilsea15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Hilsea (Fri 2023-01-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Hilsea
Fratton15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Fratton (Fri 2023-01-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2023-01-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2023-01-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
Great Western Railway14:273Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham arrivals
Cardiff Central11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Fareham (Fri 2023-01-27 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Fareham (Fri 2023-01-27 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Filton Abbey Wood12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Fareham (Fri 2023-01-27 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads12:1612:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Fareham (Fri 2023-01-27 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Fareham (Fri 2023-01-27 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Fareham (Fri 2023-01-27 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Fareham (Fri 2023-01-27 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury13:0113:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Fareham (Fri 2023-01-27 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Westbury
Warminster13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Fareham (Fri 2023-01-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Warminster
Salisbury13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Fareham (Fri 2023-01-27 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Salisbury
Romsey13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Fareham (Fri 2023-01-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Romsey
Southampton Central14:0414:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fareham (Fri 2023-01-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Southampton Central
Fareham14:2714:28
Portsmouth Harbour14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2023-01-27 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains14:271Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fareham (Fri 2023-01-27 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea14:0214:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fareham (Fri 2023-01-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Fareham (Fri 2023-01-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Fareham (Fri 2023-01-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fareham (Fri 2023-01-27 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Cosham
Portchester14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fareham (Fri 2023-01-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Portchester
Fareham14:2714:28
London Waterloo16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to London Waterloo (Fri 2023-01-27 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:381London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham arrivals
London Victoria12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Fareham (Fri 2023-01-27 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Fareham (Fri 2023-01-27 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Fareham (Fri 2023-01-27 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Fareham (Fri 2023-01-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Fareham (Fri 2023-01-27 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Fareham (Fri 2023-01-27 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Crawley
Horsham13:2713:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Fareham (Fri 2023-01-27 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Horsham
Barnham13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Fareham (Fri 2023-01-27 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Barnham
Chichester14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Fareham (Fri 2023-01-27 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Fareham (Fri 2023-01-27 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Fareham (Fri 2023-01-27 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Emsworth
Havant14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Fareham (Fri 2023-01-27 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Havant
Cosham14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fareham (Fri 2023-01-27 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Cosham
Portchester14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fareham (Fri 2023-01-27 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Portchester
Fareham14:3814:39
Southampton Central15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southampton Central (Fri 2023-01-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:383Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham arrivals
Southampton Central14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fareham (Fri 2023-01-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Fareham (Fri 2023-01-27 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham14:3814:39
London Victoria16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to London Victoria (Fri 2023-01-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway14:461Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fareham (Fri 2023-01-27 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fareham (Fri 2023-01-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Fareham (Fri 2023-01-27 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Fratton
Cosham14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fareham (Fri 2023-01-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Cosham
Fareham14:4614:47
Cardiff Central17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Cardiff Central (Fri 2023-01-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains14:483London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham arrivals
London Waterloo13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Fareham (Fri 2023-01-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Fareham (Fri 2023-01-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Woking
Farnborough (Main)13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Fareham (Fri 2023-01-27 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Fareham (Fri 2023-01-27 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Fleet
Basingstoke14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Fareham (Fri 2023-01-27 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Fareham (Fri 2023-01-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Fareham (Fri 2023-01-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Fareham (Fri 2023-01-27 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Fareham (Fri 2023-01-27 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Hedge End
Botley14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Fareham (Fri 2023-01-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Botley
Fareham14:4814:49
Portsmouth Harbour15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2023-01-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..