desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Frinton on Sea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tendring
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO13 9JT
Advertisement

Frinton on Sea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Greater Anglia17:03Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frinton-On-Sea departures
Walton-On-The-Naze17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Frinton-On-Sea (Wed 2022-09-28 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea17:0317:03
Kirby Cross17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Kirby Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken17:1217:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2022-09-28 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Weeley (Wed 2022-09-28 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Weeley
Great Bentley17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Great Bentley (Wed 2022-09-28 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Alresford (Essex) (Wed 2022-09-28 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Wivenhoe (Wed 2022-09-28 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Hythe (Essex) (Wed 2022-09-28 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town17:4017:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Colchester Town (Wed 2022-09-28 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Colchester Town
Colchester17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Colchester (Wed 2022-09-28 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:45ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frinton-On-Sea departures
Colchester16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Frinton-On-Sea (Wed 2022-09-28 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Colchester
Frinton-On-Sea17:4517:45
Walton-On-The-Naze17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2022-09-28 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:03Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frinton-On-Sea departures
Walton-On-The-Naze18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Frinton-On-Sea (Wed 2022-09-28 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea18:0318:03
Kirby Cross18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Kirby Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken18:1218:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2022-09-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Weeley (Wed 2022-09-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Weeley
Great Bentley18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Great Bentley (Wed 2022-09-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Alresford (Essex) (Wed 2022-09-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Wivenhoe (Wed 2022-09-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Hythe (Essex) (Wed 2022-09-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town18:4018:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Colchester Town (Wed 2022-09-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Colchester Town
Colchester18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Colchester (Wed 2022-09-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:45ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frinton-On-Sea departures
Colchester17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Frinton-On-Sea (Wed 2022-09-28 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Colchester
Frinton-On-Sea18:4518:45
Walton-On-The-Naze18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2022-09-28 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:03Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frinton-On-Sea departures
Walton-On-The-Naze19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Frinton-On-Sea (Wed 2022-09-28 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea19:0319:03
Kirby Cross19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Kirby Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken19:1219:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2022-09-28 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Weeley (Wed 2022-09-28 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Weeley
Great Bentley19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Great Bentley (Wed 2022-09-28 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Alresford (Essex) (Wed 2022-09-28 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Wivenhoe (Wed 2022-09-28 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Hythe (Essex) (Wed 2022-09-28 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town19:4019:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Colchester Town (Wed 2022-09-28 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Colchester Town
Colchester19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Colchester (Wed 2022-09-28 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:46ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frinton-On-Sea departures
Colchester18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Frinton-On-Sea (Wed 2022-09-28 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Colchester
Frinton-On-Sea19:4619:46
Walton-On-The-Naze19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2022-09-28 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Greater Anglia17:03Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frinton-On-Sea arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Frinton-On-Sea (Wed 2022-09-28 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea17:0317:03
Colchester17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Colchester (Wed 2022-09-28 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:45ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frinton-On-Sea arrivals
Colchester16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Frinton-On-Sea (Wed 2022-09-28 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town17:0317:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Frinton-On-Sea (Wed 2022-09-28 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Frinton-On-Sea (Wed 2022-09-28 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Frinton-On-Sea (Wed 2022-09-28 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Frinton-On-Sea (Wed 2022-09-28 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Frinton-On-Sea (Wed 2022-09-28 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Great Bentley
Weeley17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Frinton-On-Sea (Wed 2022-09-28 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken17:3117:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Frinton-On-Sea (Wed 2022-09-28 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Frinton-On-Sea (Wed 2022-09-28 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea17:4517:45
Walton-On-The-Naze17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2022-09-28 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:03Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frinton-On-Sea arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Frinton-On-Sea (Wed 2022-09-28 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea18:0318:03
Colchester18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Colchester (Wed 2022-09-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:45ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frinton-On-Sea arrivals
Colchester17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Frinton-On-Sea (Wed 2022-09-28 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town18:0318:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Frinton-On-Sea (Wed 2022-09-28 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Frinton-On-Sea (Wed 2022-09-28 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Frinton-On-Sea (Wed 2022-09-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Frinton-On-Sea (Wed 2022-09-28 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Frinton-On-Sea (Wed 2022-09-28 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Great Bentley
Weeley18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Frinton-On-Sea (Wed 2022-09-28 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken18:3118:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Frinton-On-Sea (Wed 2022-09-28 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Frinton-On-Sea (Wed 2022-09-28 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea18:4518:45
Walton-On-The-Naze18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2022-09-28 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:03Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frinton-On-Sea arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Frinton-On-Sea (Wed 2022-09-28 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea19:0319:03
Colchester19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Colchester (Wed 2022-09-28 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:46ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frinton-On-Sea arrivals
Colchester18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Frinton-On-Sea (Wed 2022-09-28 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town19:0319:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Frinton-On-Sea (Wed 2022-09-28 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Frinton-On-Sea (Wed 2022-09-28 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Frinton-On-Sea (Wed 2022-09-28 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Frinton-On-Sea (Wed 2022-09-28 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Frinton-On-Sea (Wed 2022-09-28 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Great Bentley
Weeley19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Frinton-On-Sea (Wed 2022-09-28 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken19:3119:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Frinton-On-Sea (Wed 2022-09-28 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Frinton-On-Sea (Wed 2022-09-28 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea19:4619:46
Walton-On-The-Naze19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2022-09-28 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 006
London to Chelmsford, Witham, Braintree, Colchester, Clacton-on-Sea, Walton-on-the-Naze, Harwich and Ipswich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..