desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Frinton on Sea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tendring
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO13 9JT
Advertisement

Frinton on Sea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
Greater Anglia08:48ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frinton-On-Sea departures
Colchester07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Frinton-On-Sea (Tue 2021-08-03 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Colchester
Frinton-On-Sea08:4808:48
Walton-On-The-Naze08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Walton-On-The-Naze (Tue 2021-08-03 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:03Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frinton-On-Sea departures
Walton-On-The-Naze09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Frinton-On-Sea (Tue 2021-08-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea09:0309:03
Kirby Cross09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Kirby Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken09:1209:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Tue 2021-08-03 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Weeley (Tue 2021-08-03 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Weeley
Great Bentley09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Great Bentley (Tue 2021-08-03 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Alresford (Essex) (Tue 2021-08-03 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Wivenhoe (Tue 2021-08-03 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Hythe (Essex) (Tue 2021-08-03 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town09:4009:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Colchester Town (Tue 2021-08-03 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Colchester Town
Colchester09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Colchester (Tue 2021-08-03 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:47ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frinton-On-Sea departures
Colchester08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Frinton-On-Sea (Tue 2021-08-03 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Colchester
Frinton-On-Sea09:4709:47
Walton-On-The-Naze09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Walton-On-The-Naze (Tue 2021-08-03 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:03Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frinton-On-Sea departures
Walton-On-The-Naze10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Frinton-On-Sea (Tue 2021-08-03 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea10:0310:03
Kirby Cross10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Kirby Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken10:1210:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Tue 2021-08-03 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Weeley (Tue 2021-08-03 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Weeley
Great Bentley10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Great Bentley (Tue 2021-08-03 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Alresford (Essex) (Tue 2021-08-03 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Wivenhoe (Tue 2021-08-03 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Hythe (Essex) (Tue 2021-08-03 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town10:4010:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Colchester Town (Tue 2021-08-03 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Colchester Town
Colchester10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Colchester (Tue 2021-08-03 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:45ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frinton-On-Sea departures
Colchester09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Frinton-On-Sea (Tue 2021-08-03 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Colchester
Frinton-On-Sea10:4510:45
Walton-On-The-Naze10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Walton-On-The-Naze (Tue 2021-08-03 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:03Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frinton-On-Sea departures
Walton-On-The-Naze11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Frinton-On-Sea (Tue 2021-08-03 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea11:0311:03
Kirby Cross11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Kirby Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken11:1211:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Tue 2021-08-03 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Weeley (Tue 2021-08-03 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Weeley
Great Bentley11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Great Bentley (Tue 2021-08-03 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Alresford (Essex) (Tue 2021-08-03 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Wivenhoe (Tue 2021-08-03 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Hythe (Essex) (Tue 2021-08-03 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town11:4011:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Colchester Town (Tue 2021-08-03 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Colchester Town
Colchester11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Colchester (Tue 2021-08-03 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
Greater Anglia08:48ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frinton-On-Sea arrivals
Colchester07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Frinton-On-Sea (Tue 2021-08-03 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town08:0308:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Frinton-On-Sea (Tue 2021-08-03 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Frinton-On-Sea (Tue 2021-08-03 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Frinton-On-Sea (Tue 2021-08-03 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Frinton-On-Sea (Tue 2021-08-03 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Frinton-On-Sea (Tue 2021-08-03 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Great Bentley
Weeley08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Frinton-On-Sea (Tue 2021-08-03 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken08:3108:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Frinton-On-Sea (Tue 2021-08-03 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Frinton-On-Sea (Tue 2021-08-03 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea08:4808:48
Walton-On-The-Naze08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Walton-On-The-Naze (Tue 2021-08-03 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:03Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frinton-On-Sea arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Frinton-On-Sea (Tue 2021-08-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea09:0309:03
Colchester09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Colchester (Tue 2021-08-03 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:47ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frinton-On-Sea arrivals
Colchester08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Frinton-On-Sea (Tue 2021-08-03 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town09:0309:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Frinton-On-Sea (Tue 2021-08-03 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Frinton-On-Sea (Tue 2021-08-03 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Frinton-On-Sea (Tue 2021-08-03 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Frinton-On-Sea (Tue 2021-08-03 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Frinton-On-Sea (Tue 2021-08-03 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Great Bentley
Weeley09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Frinton-On-Sea (Tue 2021-08-03 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken09:3109:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Frinton-On-Sea (Tue 2021-08-03 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Frinton-On-Sea (Tue 2021-08-03 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea09:4709:47
Walton-On-The-Naze09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Walton-On-The-Naze (Tue 2021-08-03 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:03Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frinton-On-Sea arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Frinton-On-Sea (Tue 2021-08-03 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea10:0310:03
Colchester10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Colchester (Tue 2021-08-03 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:45ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frinton-On-Sea arrivals
Colchester09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Frinton-On-Sea (Tue 2021-08-03 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town10:0310:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Frinton-On-Sea (Tue 2021-08-03 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Frinton-On-Sea (Tue 2021-08-03 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Frinton-On-Sea (Tue 2021-08-03 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Frinton-On-Sea (Tue 2021-08-03 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Frinton-On-Sea (Tue 2021-08-03 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Great Bentley
Weeley10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Frinton-On-Sea (Tue 2021-08-03 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken10:3110:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Frinton-On-Sea (Tue 2021-08-03 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Frinton-On-Sea (Tue 2021-08-03 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea10:4510:45
Walton-On-The-Naze10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Walton-On-The-Naze (Tue 2021-08-03 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:03Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frinton-On-Sea arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Frinton-On-Sea (Tue 2021-08-03 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea11:0311:03
Colchester11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Colchester (Tue 2021-08-03 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..