desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fairfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M34 5QA
Advertisement

Fairfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Northern16:351Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairfield departures
Rose Hill Marple16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Fairfield (Wed 2022-09-28 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Fairfield16:3516:35
Gorton16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Gorton (Wed 2022-09-28 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Gorton
Ashburys16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Ashburys (Wed 2022-09-28 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-09-28 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:462Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairfield departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Fairfield (Wed 2022-09-28 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Fairfield16:4616:46
Guide Bridge16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Guide Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Guide Bridge
Hyde North16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Hyde North (Wed 2022-09-28 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Hyde North
Hyde Central16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Hyde Central (Wed 2022-09-28 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Hyde Central
Woodley17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Woodley (Wed 2022-09-28 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Woodley
Romiley17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Romiley (Wed 2022-09-28 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Rose Hill Marple (Wed 2022-09-28 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:182Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairfield departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Fairfield (Wed 2022-09-28 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Fairfield17:1817:18
Guide Bridge17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Guide Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Guide Bridge
Hyde North17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Hyde North (Wed 2022-09-28 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Hyde North
Hyde Central17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Hyde Central (Wed 2022-09-28 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Hyde Central
Woodley17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Woodley (Wed 2022-09-28 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Woodley
Romiley17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Romiley (Wed 2022-09-28 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Rose Hill Marple (Wed 2022-09-28 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:411Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairfield departures
Rose Hill Marple17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Fairfield (Wed 2022-09-28 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Fairfield17:4117:41
Gorton17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Gorton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Gorton
Ashburys17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Ashburys (Wed 2022-09-28 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-09-28 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:192Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairfield departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Fairfield (Wed 2022-09-28 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Fairfield18:1918:19
Guide Bridge18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Guide Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Guide Bridge
Hyde North18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Hyde North (Wed 2022-09-28 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Hyde North
Hyde Central18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Hyde Central (Wed 2022-09-28 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Hyde Central
Woodley18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Woodley (Wed 2022-09-28 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Woodley
Romiley18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Romiley (Wed 2022-09-28 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Rose Hill Marple (Wed 2022-09-28 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:442Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairfield departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Fairfield (Wed 2022-09-28 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Fairfield18:4418:44
Guide Bridge18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Guide Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Guide Bridge
Hyde North18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Hyde North (Wed 2022-09-28 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Hyde North
Hyde Central18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Hyde Central (Wed 2022-09-28 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Hyde Central
Woodley18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Woodley (Wed 2022-09-28 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Woodley
Romiley19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Romiley (Wed 2022-09-28 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Rose Hill Marple (Wed 2022-09-28 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Northern16:351Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairfield arrivals
Rose Hill Marple16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Fairfield (Wed 2022-09-28 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Fairfield (Wed 2022-09-28 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Romiley
Woodley16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Fairfield (Wed 2022-09-28 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Fairfield (Wed 2022-09-28 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Hyde Central
Hyde North16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Fairfield (Wed 2022-09-28 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Hyde North
Guide Bridge16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Fairfield (Wed 2022-09-28 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Guide Bridge
Fairfield16:3516:35
Manchester Piccadilly16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-09-28 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:462Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Fairfield (Wed 2022-09-28 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ardwick16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardwick to Fairfield (Wed 2022-09-28 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Ardwick
Ashburys16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Fairfield (Wed 2022-09-28 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Ashburys
Fairfield16:4616:46
Rose Hill Marple17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Rose Hill Marple (Wed 2022-09-28 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:182Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Fairfield (Wed 2022-09-28 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Fairfield (Wed 2022-09-28 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Gorton
Fairfield17:1817:18
Rose Hill Marple17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Rose Hill Marple (Wed 2022-09-28 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:411Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairfield arrivals
Rose Hill Marple17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Fairfield (Wed 2022-09-28 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Fairfield (Wed 2022-09-28 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Romiley
Woodley17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Fairfield (Wed 2022-09-28 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Fairfield (Wed 2022-09-28 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Hyde Central
Guide Bridge17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Fairfield (Wed 2022-09-28 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Guide Bridge
Fairfield17:4117:41
Manchester Piccadilly17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-09-28 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:192Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Fairfield (Wed 2022-09-28 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Fairfield (Wed 2022-09-28 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Gorton
Fairfield18:1918:19
Rose Hill Marple18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Rose Hill Marple (Wed 2022-09-28 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:442Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Fairfield (Wed 2022-09-28 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Fairfield (Wed 2022-09-28 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Fairfield (Wed 2022-09-28 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Gorton
Fairfield18:4418:44
Rose Hill Marple19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Rose Hill Marple (Wed 2022-09-28 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 096
Manchester to Romiley, Rose Hill, Marple, New Mills and Sheffield
Timetable 097
Manchester to Guide Bridge, Glossop and Hadfield (including Stockport to Stalybridge)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..