desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fairfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M34 5QA
Advertisement

Fairfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
Northern14:012Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairfield departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Fairfield (Fri 2023-01-27 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Fairfield14:0114:01
Guide Bridge14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Guide Bridge (Fri 2023-01-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Guide Bridge
Hyde North14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Hyde North (Fri 2023-01-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Hyde North
Hyde Central14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Hyde Central (Fri 2023-01-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Hyde Central
Woodley14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Woodley (Fri 2023-01-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Woodley
Romiley14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Romiley (Fri 2023-01-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Rose Hill Marple (Fri 2023-01-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:041Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairfield departures
Rose Hill Marple13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Fairfield (Fri 2023-01-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Fairfield14:0414:04
Gorton14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Gorton (Fri 2023-01-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Gorton
Manchester Piccadilly14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2023-01-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:302Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairfield departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Fairfield (Fri 2023-01-27 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Fairfield14:3014:30
Guide Bridge14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Guide Bridge (Fri 2023-01-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Guide Bridge
Hyde North14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Hyde North (Fri 2023-01-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Hyde North
Hyde Central14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Hyde Central (Fri 2023-01-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Hyde Central
Woodley14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Woodley (Fri 2023-01-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Woodley
Romiley14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Romiley (Fri 2023-01-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Rose Hill Marple (Fri 2023-01-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:041Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairfield departures
Rose Hill Marple14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Fairfield (Fri 2023-01-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Fairfield15:0415:04
Gorton15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Gorton (Fri 2023-01-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Gorton
Manchester Piccadilly15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2023-01-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:302Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairfield departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Fairfield (Fri 2023-01-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Fairfield15:3015:30
Guide Bridge15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Guide Bridge (Fri 2023-01-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Guide Bridge
Hyde North15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Hyde North (Fri 2023-01-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Hyde North
Hyde Central15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Hyde Central (Fri 2023-01-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Hyde Central
Woodley15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Woodley (Fri 2023-01-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Woodley
Romiley15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Romiley (Fri 2023-01-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Rose Hill Marple (Fri 2023-01-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:341Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairfield departures
Rose Hill Marple15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Fairfield (Fri 2023-01-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Fairfield15:3415:34
Gorton15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Gorton (Fri 2023-01-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Gorton
Ashburys15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Ashburys (Fri 2023-01-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2023-01-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
Northern14:012Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Fairfield (Fri 2023-01-27 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Fairfield (Fri 2023-01-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Fairfield (Fri 2023-01-27 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Gorton
Fairfield14:0114:01
Rose Hill Marple14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Rose Hill Marple (Fri 2023-01-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:041Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairfield arrivals
Rose Hill Marple13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Fairfield (Fri 2023-01-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Fairfield (Fri 2023-01-27 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Romiley
Woodley13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Fairfield (Fri 2023-01-27 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Fairfield (Fri 2023-01-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Hyde Central
Hyde North13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Fairfield (Fri 2023-01-27 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Hyde North
Guide Bridge14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Fairfield (Fri 2023-01-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Guide Bridge
Fairfield14:0414:04
Manchester Piccadilly14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2023-01-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:302Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Fairfield (Fri 2023-01-27 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Fairfield (Fri 2023-01-27 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Gorton
Fairfield14:3014:30
Rose Hill Marple14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Rose Hill Marple (Fri 2023-01-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:041Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairfield arrivals
Rose Hill Marple14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Fairfield (Fri 2023-01-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Fairfield (Fri 2023-01-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Romiley
Woodley14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Fairfield (Fri 2023-01-27 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Fairfield (Fri 2023-01-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Hyde Central
Hyde North14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Fairfield (Fri 2023-01-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Hyde North
Guide Bridge15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Fairfield (Fri 2023-01-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Guide Bridge
Fairfield15:0415:04
Manchester Piccadilly15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2023-01-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:302Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Fairfield (Fri 2023-01-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Fairfield (Fri 2023-01-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Gorton
Fairfield15:3015:30
Rose Hill Marple15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Rose Hill Marple (Fri 2023-01-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:341Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairfield arrivals
Rose Hill Marple15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Fairfield (Fri 2023-01-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Fairfield (Fri 2023-01-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Romiley
Woodley15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Fairfield (Fri 2023-01-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Fairfield (Fri 2023-01-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Hyde Central
Guide Bridge15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Fairfield (Fri 2023-01-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Guide Bridge
Fairfield15:3415:34
Manchester Piccadilly15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2023-01-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 096
Manchester to Romiley, Rose Hill, Marple, New Mills and Sheffield
Timetable 097
Manchester to Guide Bridge, Glossop and Hadfield (including Stockport to Stalybridge)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..