desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Freshfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L37 1YH
Advertisement

Freshfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
Merseyrail00:092Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield departures
Hunts Cross23:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Freshfield (Sun 2024-05-19 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hunts Cross
Freshfield00:0900:09
Ainsdale00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Ainsdale (Sun 2024-05-19 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Ainsdale
Hillside00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hillside (Sun 2024-05-19 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hillside
Birkdale00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Birkdale (Sun 2024-05-19 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Birkdale
Southport00:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Sun 2024-05-19 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:101SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield departures
Southport07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Sun 2024-05-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Southport
Freshfield08:1008:10
Formby08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Formby (Sun 2024-05-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Formby
Hightown08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hightown (Sun 2024-05-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hightown
Hall Road08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hall Road (Sun 2024-05-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2024-05-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2024-05-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2024-05-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2024-05-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2024-05-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bank Hall (Sun 2024-05-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Sandhills (Sun 2024-05-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Sandhills
Moorfields08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Moorfields (Sun 2024-05-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool Central (Sun 2024-05-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Brunswick (Sun 2024-05-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Brunswick
St Michaels08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to St Michaels (Sun 2024-05-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to St Michaels
Aigburth08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Aigburth (Sun 2024-05-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Aigburth
Cressington08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Cressington (Sun 2024-05-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2024-05-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Sun 2024-05-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:392Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield departures
Liverpool Central08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Freshfield (Sun 2024-05-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Liverpool Central
Freshfield08:3908:39
Ainsdale08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Ainsdale (Sun 2024-05-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Ainsdale
Hillside08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hillside (Sun 2024-05-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hillside
Birkdale08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Birkdale (Sun 2024-05-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Birkdale
Southport08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Sun 2024-05-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:401SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield departures
Southport08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Sun 2024-05-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Southport
Freshfield08:4008:40
Formby08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Formby (Sun 2024-05-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Formby
Hightown08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hightown (Sun 2024-05-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hightown
Hall Road08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hall Road (Sun 2024-05-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2024-05-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2024-05-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2024-05-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2024-05-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2024-05-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bank Hall (Sun 2024-05-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Sandhills (Sun 2024-05-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Sandhills
Moorfields09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Moorfields (Sun 2024-05-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool Central (Sun 2024-05-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Brunswick (Sun 2024-05-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Brunswick
St Michaels09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to St Michaels (Sun 2024-05-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to St Michaels
Aigburth09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Aigburth (Sun 2024-05-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Aigburth
Cressington09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Cressington (Sun 2024-05-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2024-05-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Sun 2024-05-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:542Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield departures
Hunts Cross08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Freshfield (Sun 2024-05-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hunts Cross
Freshfield08:5408:54
Ainsdale08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Ainsdale (Sun 2024-05-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Ainsdale
Hillside09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hillside (Sun 2024-05-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hillside
Birkdale09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Birkdale (Sun 2024-05-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Birkdale
Southport09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Sun 2024-05-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:101SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield departures
Southport08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Sun 2024-05-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Southport
Freshfield09:1009:10
Formby09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Formby (Sun 2024-05-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Formby
Hightown09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hightown (Sun 2024-05-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hightown
Hall Road09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hall Road (Sun 2024-05-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2024-05-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2024-05-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2024-05-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2024-05-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2024-05-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bank Hall (Sun 2024-05-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Sandhills (Sun 2024-05-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Sandhills
Moorfields09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Moorfields (Sun 2024-05-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool Central (Sun 2024-05-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Brunswick (Sun 2024-05-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Brunswick
St Michaels09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to St Michaels (Sun 2024-05-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to St Michaels
Aigburth09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Aigburth (Sun 2024-05-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Aigburth
Cressington09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Cressington (Sun 2024-05-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2024-05-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Sun 2024-05-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
Merseyrail00:092Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield arrivals
Hunts Cross23:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Freshfield (Sun 2024-05-19 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Freshfield (Sun 2024-05-19 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Freshfield (Sun 2024-05-19 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Freshfield (Sun 2024-05-19 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Freshfield (Sun 2024-05-19 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Freshfield (Sun 2024-05-19 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Freshfield (Sun 2024-05-19 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Freshfield (Sun 2024-05-19 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Freshfield (Sun 2024-05-19 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Freshfield (Sun 2024-05-19 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Freshfield (Sun 2024-05-19 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Freshfield (Sun 2024-05-19 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Freshfield (Sun 2024-05-19 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Freshfield (Sun 2024-05-19 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Freshfield (Sun 2024-05-19 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Freshfield (Sun 2024-05-19 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Freshfield (Sun 2024-05-19 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hightown
Formby00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Freshfield (Sun 2024-05-19 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Formby
Freshfield00:0900:09
Southport00:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Sun 2024-05-19 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:101SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield arrivals
Southport07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Sun 2024-05-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Southport
Birkdale08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Freshfield (Sun 2024-05-19 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Freshfield (Sun 2024-05-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Freshfield (Sun 2024-05-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield08:1008:10
Hunts Cross09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Sun 2024-05-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:392Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield arrivals
Liverpool Central08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Freshfield (Sun 2024-05-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Freshfield (Sun 2024-05-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Freshfield (Sun 2024-05-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Freshfield (Sun 2024-05-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Freshfield (Sun 2024-05-19 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Freshfield (Sun 2024-05-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Freshfield (Sun 2024-05-19 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Freshfield (Sun 2024-05-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Freshfield (Sun 2024-05-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Freshfield (Sun 2024-05-19 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Freshfield (Sun 2024-05-19 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hightown
Formby08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Freshfield (Sun 2024-05-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Formby
Freshfield08:3908:39
Southport08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Sun 2024-05-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:401SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield arrivals
Southport08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Sun 2024-05-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Southport
Birkdale08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Freshfield (Sun 2024-05-19 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Freshfield (Sun 2024-05-19 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Freshfield (Sun 2024-05-19 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield08:4008:40
Hunts Cross09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Sun 2024-05-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:542Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield arrivals
Hunts Cross08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Freshfield (Sun 2024-05-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Freshfield (Sun 2024-05-19 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Freshfield (Sun 2024-05-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Freshfield (Sun 2024-05-19 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Freshfield (Sun 2024-05-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Freshfield (Sun 2024-05-19 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Freshfield (Sun 2024-05-19 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Freshfield (Sun 2024-05-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Freshfield (Sun 2024-05-19 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Freshfield (Sun 2024-05-19 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Freshfield (Sun 2024-05-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Freshfield (Sun 2024-05-19 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Freshfield (Sun 2024-05-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Freshfield (Sun 2024-05-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Freshfield (Sun 2024-05-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Freshfield (Sun 2024-05-19 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Freshfield (Sun 2024-05-19 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hightown
Formby08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Freshfield (Sun 2024-05-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Formby
Freshfield08:5408:54
Southport09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Sun 2024-05-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:101SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield arrivals
Southport08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Sun 2024-05-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Southport
Birkdale09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Freshfield (Sun 2024-05-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Freshfield (Sun 2024-05-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Freshfield (Sun 2024-05-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield09:1009:10
Hunts Cross10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Sun 2024-05-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 082
Liverpool to Hunts Cross and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...