desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Freshfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L37 1YH
Advertisement

Freshfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
Merseyrail06:001SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield departures
Southport05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Tue 2021-11-30 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Southport
Freshfield06:0006:00
Formby06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Formby (Tue 2021-11-30 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Formby
Hightown06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hightown (Tue 2021-11-30 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hightown
Hall Road06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hall Road (Tue 2021-11-30 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2021-11-30 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-11-30 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2021-11-30 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2021-11-30 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2021-11-30 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bank Hall (Tue 2021-11-30 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Sandhills (Tue 2021-11-30 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Sandhills
Moorfields06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Moorfields (Tue 2021-11-30 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool Central (Tue 2021-11-30 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Brunswick (Tue 2021-11-30 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Brunswick
St Michaels06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to St Michaels (Tue 2021-11-30 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to St Michaels
Aigburth06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Aigburth (Tue 2021-11-30 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Aigburth
Cressington06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Cressington (Tue 2021-11-30 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2021-11-30 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Tue 2021-11-30 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:201SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield departures
Southport06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Tue 2021-11-30 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Southport
Freshfield06:2006:20
Formby06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Formby (Tue 2021-11-30 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Formby
Hightown06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hightown (Tue 2021-11-30 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hightown
Hall Road06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hall Road (Tue 2021-11-30 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2021-11-30 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-11-30 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2021-11-30 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2021-11-30 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2021-11-30 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bank Hall (Tue 2021-11-30 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Sandhills (Tue 2021-11-30 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Sandhills
Moorfields06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Moorfields (Tue 2021-11-30 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool Central (Tue 2021-11-30 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Brunswick (Tue 2021-11-30 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Brunswick
St Michaels06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to St Michaels (Tue 2021-11-30 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to St Michaels
Aigburth07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Aigburth (Tue 2021-11-30 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Aigburth
Cressington07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Cressington (Tue 2021-11-30 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2021-11-30 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Tue 2021-11-30 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:272SandhillsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield departures
Sandhills06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Freshfield (Tue 2021-11-30 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Sandhills
Freshfield06:2706:27
Ainsdale06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Ainsdale (Tue 2021-11-30 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Ainsdale
Hillside06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hillside (Tue 2021-11-30 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hillside
Birkdale06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Birkdale (Tue 2021-11-30 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Birkdale
Southport06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Tue 2021-11-30 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:401SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield departures
Southport06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Tue 2021-11-30 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Southport
Freshfield06:4006:40
Formby06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Formby (Tue 2021-11-30 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Formby
Hightown06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hightown (Tue 2021-11-30 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hightown
Hall Road06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hall Road (Tue 2021-11-30 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2021-11-30 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-11-30 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2021-11-30 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2021-11-30 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2021-11-30 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bank Hall (Tue 2021-11-30 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Sandhills (Tue 2021-11-30 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Sandhills
Moorfields07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Moorfields (Tue 2021-11-30 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool Central (Tue 2021-11-30 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Brunswick (Tue 2021-11-30 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Brunswick
St Michaels07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to St Michaels (Tue 2021-11-30 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to St Michaels
Aigburth07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Aigburth (Tue 2021-11-30 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Aigburth
Cressington07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Cressington (Tue 2021-11-30 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2021-11-30 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Tue 2021-11-30 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:462Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield departures
Hunts Cross05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Freshfield (Tue 2021-11-30 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hunts Cross
Freshfield06:4606:46
Ainsdale06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Ainsdale (Tue 2021-11-30 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Ainsdale
Hillside06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hillside (Tue 2021-11-30 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hillside
Birkdale06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Birkdale (Tue 2021-11-30 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Birkdale
Southport07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Tue 2021-11-30 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
Merseyrail06:001SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield arrivals
Southport05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Tue 2021-11-30 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Southport
Birkdale05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Freshfield (Tue 2021-11-30 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Freshfield (Tue 2021-11-30 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Freshfield (Tue 2021-11-30 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield06:0006:00
Hunts Cross06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Tue 2021-11-30 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:201SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield arrivals
Southport06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Tue 2021-11-30 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Southport
Birkdale06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Freshfield (Tue 2021-11-30 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Freshfield (Tue 2021-11-30 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Freshfield (Tue 2021-11-30 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield06:2006:20
Hunts Cross07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Tue 2021-11-30 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:272SandhillsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield arrivals
Sandhills06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Freshfield (Tue 2021-11-30 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Freshfield (Tue 2021-11-30 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Freshfield (Tue 2021-11-30 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Freshfield (Tue 2021-11-30 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Freshfield (Tue 2021-11-30 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Freshfield (Tue 2021-11-30 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Freshfield (Tue 2021-11-30 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Freshfield (Tue 2021-11-30 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Freshfield (Tue 2021-11-30 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hightown
Formby06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Freshfield (Tue 2021-11-30 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Formby
Freshfield06:2706:27
Southport06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Tue 2021-11-30 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:401SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield arrivals
Southport06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Tue 2021-11-30 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Southport
Birkdale06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Freshfield (Tue 2021-11-30 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Freshfield (Tue 2021-11-30 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Freshfield (Tue 2021-11-30 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield06:4006:40
Hunts Cross07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Tue 2021-11-30 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:462Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield arrivals
Hunts Cross05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Freshfield (Tue 2021-11-30 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Freshfield (Tue 2021-11-30 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Freshfield (Tue 2021-11-30 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Freshfield (Tue 2021-11-30 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Freshfield (Tue 2021-11-30 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Freshfield (Tue 2021-11-30 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Freshfield (Tue 2021-11-30 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Freshfield (Tue 2021-11-30 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Freshfield (Tue 2021-11-30 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Freshfield (Tue 2021-11-30 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Freshfield (Tue 2021-11-30 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Freshfield (Tue 2021-11-30 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Freshfield (Tue 2021-11-30 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Freshfield (Tue 2021-11-30 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Freshfield (Tue 2021-11-30 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Freshfield (Tue 2021-11-30 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Freshfield (Tue 2021-11-30 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hightown
Formby06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Freshfield (Tue 2021-11-30 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Formby
Freshfield06:4606:46
Southport07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Tue 2021-11-30 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..