desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Freshfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L37 1YH
Advertisement

Freshfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
Merseyrail09:001SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield departures
Southport08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Tue 2021-08-03 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Southport
Freshfield09:0009:00
Formby09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Formby (Tue 2021-08-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Formby
Hightown09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hightown (Tue 2021-08-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hightown
Hall Road09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hall Road (Tue 2021-08-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2021-08-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-08-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2021-08-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2021-08-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2021-08-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bank Hall (Tue 2021-08-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Sandhills (Tue 2021-08-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Sandhills
Moorfields09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Moorfields (Tue 2021-08-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool Central (Tue 2021-08-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Brunswick (Tue 2021-08-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Brunswick
St Michaels09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to St Michaels (Tue 2021-08-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to St Michaels
Aigburth09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Aigburth (Tue 2021-08-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Aigburth
Cressington09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Cressington (Tue 2021-08-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:052Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield departures
Hunts Cross08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Freshfield (Tue 2021-08-03 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hunts Cross
Freshfield09:0509:05
Ainsdale09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Ainsdale (Tue 2021-08-03 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Ainsdale
Hillside09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hillside (Tue 2021-08-03 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hillside
Birkdale09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Birkdale (Tue 2021-08-03 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Birkdale
Southport09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Tue 2021-08-03 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:201SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield departures
Southport09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Tue 2021-08-03 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Southport
Freshfield09:2009:20
Formby09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Formby (Tue 2021-08-03 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Formby
Hightown09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hightown (Tue 2021-08-03 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hightown
Hall Road09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hall Road (Tue 2021-08-03 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2021-08-03 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-08-03 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2021-08-03 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2021-08-03 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2021-08-03 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bank Hall (Tue 2021-08-03 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Sandhills (Tue 2021-08-03 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Sandhills
Moorfields09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Moorfields (Tue 2021-08-03 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool Central (Tue 2021-08-03 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Brunswick (Tue 2021-08-03 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Brunswick
St Michaels09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to St Michaels (Tue 2021-08-03 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to St Michaels
Aigburth10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Aigburth (Tue 2021-08-03 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Aigburth
Cressington10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Cressington (Tue 2021-08-03 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:252Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield departures
Hunts Cross08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Freshfield (Tue 2021-08-03 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hunts Cross
Freshfield09:2509:25
Ainsdale09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Ainsdale (Tue 2021-08-03 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Ainsdale
Hillside09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hillside (Tue 2021-08-03 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hillside
Birkdale09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Birkdale (Tue 2021-08-03 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Birkdale
Southport09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Tue 2021-08-03 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:401SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield departures
Southport09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Tue 2021-08-03 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Southport
Freshfield09:4009:40
Formby09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Formby (Tue 2021-08-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Formby
Hightown09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hightown (Tue 2021-08-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hightown
Hall Road09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hall Road (Tue 2021-08-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2021-08-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-08-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2021-08-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2021-08-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2021-08-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bank Hall (Tue 2021-08-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Sandhills (Tue 2021-08-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Sandhills
Moorfields10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Moorfields (Tue 2021-08-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool Central (Tue 2021-08-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Brunswick (Tue 2021-08-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Brunswick
St Michaels10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to St Michaels (Tue 2021-08-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to St Michaels
Aigburth10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Aigburth (Tue 2021-08-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Aigburth
Cressington10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Cressington (Tue 2021-08-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
Merseyrail09:001SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield arrivals
Southport08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Tue 2021-08-03 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Southport
Birkdale08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Freshfield (Tue 2021-08-03 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Freshfield (Tue 2021-08-03 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Freshfield (Tue 2021-08-03 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield09:0009:00
Hunts Cross09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:052Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield arrivals
Hunts Cross08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Freshfield (Tue 2021-08-03 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Freshfield (Tue 2021-08-03 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Freshfield (Tue 2021-08-03 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Freshfield (Tue 2021-08-03 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Freshfield (Tue 2021-08-03 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Freshfield (Tue 2021-08-03 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Freshfield (Tue 2021-08-03 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Freshfield (Tue 2021-08-03 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Freshfield (Tue 2021-08-03 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Freshfield (Tue 2021-08-03 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Freshfield (Tue 2021-08-03 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Freshfield (Tue 2021-08-03 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Freshfield (Tue 2021-08-03 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Freshfield (Tue 2021-08-03 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Freshfield (Tue 2021-08-03 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Freshfield (Tue 2021-08-03 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Freshfield (Tue 2021-08-03 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hightown
Formby09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Freshfield (Tue 2021-08-03 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Formby
Freshfield09:0509:05
Southport09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Tue 2021-08-03 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:201SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield arrivals
Southport09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Tue 2021-08-03 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Southport
Birkdale09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Freshfield (Tue 2021-08-03 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Freshfield (Tue 2021-08-03 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Freshfield (Tue 2021-08-03 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield09:2009:20
Hunts Cross10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:252Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield arrivals
Hunts Cross08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Freshfield (Tue 2021-08-03 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Freshfield (Tue 2021-08-03 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Freshfield (Tue 2021-08-03 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Freshfield (Tue 2021-08-03 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Freshfield (Tue 2021-08-03 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Freshfield (Tue 2021-08-03 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Freshfield (Tue 2021-08-03 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Freshfield (Tue 2021-08-03 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Freshfield (Tue 2021-08-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Freshfield (Tue 2021-08-03 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Freshfield (Tue 2021-08-03 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Freshfield (Tue 2021-08-03 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Freshfield (Tue 2021-08-03 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Freshfield (Tue 2021-08-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Freshfield (Tue 2021-08-03 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Freshfield (Tue 2021-08-03 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Freshfield (Tue 2021-08-03 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hightown
Formby09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Freshfield (Tue 2021-08-03 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Formby
Freshfield09:2509:25
Southport09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Tue 2021-08-03 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:401SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield arrivals
Southport09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Tue 2021-08-03 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Southport
Birkdale09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Freshfield (Tue 2021-08-03 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Freshfield (Tue 2021-08-03 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Freshfield (Tue 2021-08-03 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield09:4009:40
Hunts Cross10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..