desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Frodsham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Vale Royal
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
WA6 6PT
Advertisement

Frodsham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Arriva Trains Wales16:151Liverpool Lime StreetChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham departures
Liverpool Lime Street15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Frodsham (Mon 2024-04-22 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Frodsham16:1416:15
Helsby16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Helsby (Mon 2024-04-22 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Helsby
Chester16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Chester (Mon 2024-04-22 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:301Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham departures
Manchester Airport15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Frodsham (Mon 2024-04-22 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Manchester Airport
Frodsham16:2916:30
Helsby16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Helsby (Mon 2024-04-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Helsby
Chester16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Chester (Mon 2024-04-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Chester
Shotton17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Shotton (Mon 2024-04-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Shotton
Flint17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Flint (Mon 2024-04-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Flint
Prestatyn17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Prestatyn (Mon 2024-04-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Rhyl (Mon 2024-04-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-04-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2024-04-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2024-04-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Deganwy (Mon 2024-04-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Deganwy
Llandudno17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Llandudno (Mon 2024-04-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:521LeedsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham departures
Leeds14:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Frodsham (Mon 2024-04-22 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Leeds
Frodsham16:5116:52
Helsby16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Helsby (Mon 2024-04-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Helsby
Chester17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Chester (Mon 2024-04-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:552ChesterLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham departures
Chester16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Frodsham (Mon 2024-04-22 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Chester
Frodsham16:5516:55
Runcorn17:0617:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Runcorn (Mon 2024-04-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2024-04-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2024-04-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:052LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham departures
Llandudno15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Frodsham (Mon 2024-04-22 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Llandudno
Frodsham17:0517:05
Runcorn East17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Runcorn East (Mon 2024-04-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2024-04-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Earlestown (Mon 2024-04-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2024-04-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2024-04-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-04-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to East Didsbury (Mon 2024-04-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Manchester Airport (Mon 2024-04-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:151Liverpool Lime StreetChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham departures
Liverpool Lime Street16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Frodsham (Mon 2024-04-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Frodsham17:1417:15
Helsby17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Helsby (Mon 2024-04-22 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Helsby
Chester17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Chester (Mon 2024-04-22 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Arriva Trains Wales16:141Liverpool Lime StreetChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Frodsham (Mon 2024-04-22 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Frodsham (Mon 2024-04-22 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Frodsham (Mon 2024-04-22 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Runcorn
Frodsham16:1416:15
Chester16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Chester (Mon 2024-04-22 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:291Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham arrivals
Manchester Airport15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Frodsham (Mon 2024-04-22 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Frodsham (Mon 2024-04-22 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Frodsham (Mon 2024-04-22 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Frodsham (Mon 2024-04-22 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Frodsham (Mon 2024-04-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Frodsham (Mon 2024-04-22 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Frodsham (Mon 2024-04-22 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Frodsham (Mon 2024-04-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham16:2916:30
Llandudno17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Llandudno (Mon 2024-04-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:511LeedsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham arrivals
Leeds14:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Frodsham (Mon 2024-04-22 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Frodsham (Mon 2024-04-22 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Frodsham (Mon 2024-04-22 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange15:0115:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Frodsham (Mon 2024-04-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Frodsham (Mon 2024-04-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Frodsham (Mon 2024-04-22 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Frodsham (Mon 2024-04-22 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Frodsham (Mon 2024-04-22 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Frodsham (Mon 2024-04-22 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Frodsham (Mon 2024-04-22 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Todmorden
Rochdale15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Frodsham (Mon 2024-04-22 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria16:0116:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Frodsham (Mon 2024-04-22 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Newton-Le-Willows16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Frodsham (Mon 2024-04-22 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Frodsham (Mon 2024-04-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Frodsham (Mon 2024-04-22 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Frodsham (Mon 2024-04-22 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham16:5116:52
Chester17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Chester (Mon 2024-04-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:552ChesterLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham arrivals
Chester16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Frodsham (Mon 2024-04-22 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Chester
Helsby16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Frodsham (Mon 2024-04-22 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham16:5516:55
Liverpool Lime Street17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2024-04-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:052LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham arrivals
Llandudno15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Frodsham (Mon 2024-04-22 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Frodsham (Mon 2024-04-22 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Frodsham (Mon 2024-04-22 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Frodsham (Mon 2024-04-22 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Frodsham (Mon 2024-04-22 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Frodsham (Mon 2024-04-22 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Frodsham (Mon 2024-04-22 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Frodsham (Mon 2024-04-22 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Flint
Shotton16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Frodsham (Mon 2024-04-22 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Shotton
Chester16:4916:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Frodsham (Mon 2024-04-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Chester
Helsby17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Frodsham (Mon 2024-04-22 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham17:0517:05
Manchester Airport18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Manchester Airport (Mon 2024-04-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:141Liverpool Lime StreetChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Frodsham (Mon 2024-04-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Frodsham (Mon 2024-04-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Frodsham (Mon 2024-04-22 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Runcorn
Frodsham17:1417:15
Chester17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Chester (Mon 2024-04-22 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 037
Leeds to Bradford, Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester and Chester
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Crewe to Chester, Llandudno, Bangor, Holyhead and Dublin
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...