desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Frodsham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Vale Royal
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
WA6 6PT
Advertisement

Frodsham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
Northern05:551Liverpool Lime StreetEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham departures
Liverpool Lime Street05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Frodsham (Thu 2022-05-26 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Frodsham05:5505:55
Helsby05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Helsby (Thu 2022-05-26 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Helsby
Ince & Elton06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Ince & Elton (Thu 2022-05-26 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Ince & Elton
Ellesmere Port06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2022-05-26 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:012ChesterManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham departures
Chester05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Frodsham (Thu 2022-05-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Chester
Frodsham06:0006:01
Runcorn East06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Runcorn East (Thu 2022-05-26 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay06:1506:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2022-05-26 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Earlestown (Thu 2022-05-26 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2022-05-26 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road06:5106:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2022-05-26 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2022-05-26 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to East Didsbury (Thu 2022-05-26 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Manchester Airport (Thu 2022-05-26 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:212ChesterLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham departures
Chester06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Frodsham (Thu 2022-05-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Chester
Frodsham06:2106:21
Runcorn06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Runcorn (Thu 2022-05-26 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2022-05-26 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2022-05-26 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:312ChesterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham departures
Chester06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Frodsham (Thu 2022-05-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Chester
Frodsham06:3106:31
Runcorn East06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Runcorn East (Thu 2022-05-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2022-05-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Earlestown (Thu 2022-05-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2022-05-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Eccles07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Eccles (Thu 2022-05-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Eccles
Manchester Victoria07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2022-05-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Rochdale (Thu 2022-05-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Rochdale
Todmorden07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Todmorden (Thu 2022-05-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2022-05-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Halifax (Thu 2022-05-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Halifax
Low Moor08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Low Moor (Thu 2022-05-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Bradford Interchange (Thu 2022-05-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to New Pudsey (Thu 2022-05-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Thu 2022-05-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Leeds (Thu 2022-05-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:331Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham departures
Manchester Airport05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Frodsham (Thu 2022-05-26 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Manchester Airport
Frodsham06:3306:33
Helsby06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Helsby (Thu 2022-05-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Helsby
Chester06:5006:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Chester (Thu 2022-05-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Chester
Shotton07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Shotton (Thu 2022-05-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Shotton
Flint07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Flint (Thu 2022-05-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Flint
Prestatyn07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Prestatyn (Thu 2022-05-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Rhyl (Thu 2022-05-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2022-05-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2022-05-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2022-05-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Deganwy (Thu 2022-05-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Deganwy
Llandudno08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Llandudno (Thu 2022-05-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:062HolyheadManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham departures
Holyhead05:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Frodsham (Thu 2022-05-26 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Holyhead
Frodsham07:0607:06
Runcorn East07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Runcorn East (Thu 2022-05-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2022-05-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Earlestown (Thu 2022-05-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2022-05-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2022-05-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2022-05-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to East Didsbury (Thu 2022-05-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Manchester Airport (Thu 2022-05-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
Northern05:551Liverpool Lime StreetEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Frodsham (Thu 2022-05-26 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Frodsham (Thu 2022-05-26 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Edge Hill
Huyton05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Frodsham (Thu 2022-05-26 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Huyton
St Helens Junction05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Frodsham (Thu 2022-05-26 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Frodsham (Thu 2022-05-26 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay05:3905:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Frodsham (Thu 2022-05-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Frodsham (Thu 2022-05-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham05:5505:55
Ellesmere Port06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2022-05-26 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:002ChesterManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham arrivals
Chester05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Frodsham (Thu 2022-05-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Chester
Helsby05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Frodsham (Thu 2022-05-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham06:0006:01
Manchester Airport07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Manchester Airport (Thu 2022-05-26 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:212ChesterLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham arrivals
Chester06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Frodsham (Thu 2022-05-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Chester
Helsby06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Frodsham (Thu 2022-05-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham06:2106:21
Liverpool Lime Street06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2022-05-26 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:312ChesterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham arrivals
Chester06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Frodsham (Thu 2022-05-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Chester
Helsby06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Frodsham (Thu 2022-05-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham06:3106:31
Leeds08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Leeds (Thu 2022-05-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:331Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham arrivals
Manchester Airport05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Frodsham (Thu 2022-05-26 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Frodsham (Thu 2022-05-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Frodsham (Thu 2022-05-26 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Frodsham (Thu 2022-05-26 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Frodsham (Thu 2022-05-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Frodsham (Thu 2022-05-26 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Frodsham (Thu 2022-05-26 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham06:3306:33
Llandudno08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Llandudno (Thu 2022-05-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:062HolyheadManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham arrivals
Holyhead05:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Frodsham (Thu 2022-05-26 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Holyhead
Valley05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Frodsham (Thu 2022-05-26 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Valley
Llanfairpwll05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Frodsham (Thu 2022-05-26 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Frodsham (Thu 2022-05-26 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Frodsham (Thu 2022-05-26 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Frodsham (Thu 2022-05-26 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Frodsham (Thu 2022-05-26 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Frodsham (Thu 2022-05-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Frodsham (Thu 2022-05-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Frodsham (Thu 2022-05-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Frodsham (Thu 2022-05-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Frodsham (Thu 2022-05-26 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Frodsham (Thu 2022-05-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Flint
Shotton06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Frodsham (Thu 2022-05-26 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Shotton
Chester06:5006:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Frodsham (Thu 2022-05-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Chester
Helsby07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Frodsham (Thu 2022-05-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham07:0607:06
Manchester Airport08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Manchester Airport (Thu 2022-05-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..