desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fairbourne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL38 2AQ
Advertisement

Fairbourne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
Arriva Trains Wales15:03PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne departures
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Fairbourne (Fri 2023-01-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Pwllheli
Fairbourne15:0315:03
Llwyngwril15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llwyngwril (Fri 2023-01-27 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tonfanau (Fri 2023-01-27 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tywyn (Fri 2023-01-27 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Aberdovey (Fri 2023-01-27 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penhelig (Fri 2023-01-27 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Dovey Junction (Fri 2023-01-27 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth15:5516:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Machynlleth (Fri 2023-01-27 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Machynlleth
Caersws16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Caersws (Fri 2023-01-27 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Newtown (Powys) (Fri 2023-01-27 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Welshpool (Fri 2023-01-27 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury17:2017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Shrewsbury (Fri 2023-01-27 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2023-01-27 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Telford Central (Fri 2023-01-27 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Wolverhampton (Fri 2023-01-27 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2023-01-27 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street18:3218:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2023-01-27 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Birmingham International (Fri 2023-01-27 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:45Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne departures
Birmingham International12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Fairbourne (Fri 2023-01-27 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Birmingham International
Fairbourne15:4515:45
Morfa Mawddach15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Morfa Mawddach (Fri 2023-01-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Barmouth (Fri 2023-01-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Barmouth
Llanaber16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llanaber (Fri 2023-01-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llanaber
Talybont16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talybont (Fri 2023-01-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Fri 2023-01-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llanbedr (Fri 2023-01-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2023-01-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llandanwg (Fri 2023-01-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llandanwg
Harlech16:2316:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Harlech (Fri 2023-01-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Harlech
Tygwyn16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tygwyn (Fri 2023-01-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talsarnau (Fri 2023-01-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llandecwyn (Fri 2023-01-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2023-01-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Minffordd (Fri 2023-01-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Porthmadog (Fri 2023-01-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Criccieth (Fri 2023-01-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Criccieth
Penychain17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penychain (Fri 2023-01-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Penychain
Abererch17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Abererch (Fri 2023-01-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Abererch
Pwllheli17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pwllheli (Fri 2023-01-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:04PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne departures
Pwllheli15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Fairbourne (Fri 2023-01-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Pwllheli
Fairbourne17:0417:04
Llwyngwril17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llwyngwril (Fri 2023-01-27 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tonfanau (Fri 2023-01-27 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tywyn (Fri 2023-01-27 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Aberdovey (Fri 2023-01-27 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penhelig (Fri 2023-01-27 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Dovey Junction (Fri 2023-01-27 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Machynlleth (Fri 2023-01-27 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:47Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne departures
Birmingham International14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Fairbourne (Fri 2023-01-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Birmingham International
Fairbourne17:4717:47
Morfa Mawddach17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Morfa Mawddach (Fri 2023-01-27 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Barmouth (Fri 2023-01-27 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Barmouth
Llanaber18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llanaber (Fri 2023-01-27 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llanaber
Talybont18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talybont (Fri 2023-01-27 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Fri 2023-01-27 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llanbedr (Fri 2023-01-27 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2023-01-27 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llandanwg (Fri 2023-01-27 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llandanwg
Harlech18:2518:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Harlech (Fri 2023-01-27 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Harlech
Tygwyn18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tygwyn (Fri 2023-01-27 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talsarnau (Fri 2023-01-27 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llandecwyn (Fri 2023-01-27 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2023-01-27 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Minffordd (Fri 2023-01-27 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Porthmadog (Fri 2023-01-27 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Criccieth (Fri 2023-01-27 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Criccieth
Penychain19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penychain (Fri 2023-01-27 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Penychain
Abererch19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Abererch (Fri 2023-01-27 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Abererch
Pwllheli19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pwllheli (Fri 2023-01-27 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:05PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne departures
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Fairbourne (Fri 2023-01-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Pwllheli
Fairbourne19:0519:05
Llwyngwril19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llwyngwril (Fri 2023-01-27 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tonfanau (Fri 2023-01-27 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn19:2719:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tywyn (Fri 2023-01-27 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Aberdovey (Fri 2023-01-27 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penhelig (Fri 2023-01-27 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Dovey Junction (Fri 2023-01-27 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Machynlleth (Fri 2023-01-27 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:51MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne departures
Machynlleth19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Fairbourne (Fri 2023-01-27 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Machynlleth
Fairbourne19:5119:51
Morfa Mawddach19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Morfa Mawddach (Fri 2023-01-27 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Barmouth (Fri 2023-01-27 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Barmouth
Llanaber20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llanaber (Fri 2023-01-27 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llanaber
Talybont20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talybont (Fri 2023-01-27 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Fri 2023-01-27 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llanbedr (Fri 2023-01-27 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2023-01-27 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llandanwg (Fri 2023-01-27 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llandanwg
Harlech20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Harlech (Fri 2023-01-27 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Harlech
Tygwyn20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tygwyn (Fri 2023-01-27 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talsarnau (Fri 2023-01-27 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llandecwyn (Fri 2023-01-27 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2023-01-27 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Minffordd (Fri 2023-01-27 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Porthmadog (Fri 2023-01-27 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Criccieth (Fri 2023-01-27 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Criccieth
Penychain21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penychain (Fri 2023-01-27 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Penychain
Abererch21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Abererch (Fri 2023-01-27 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Abererch
Pwllheli21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pwllheli (Fri 2023-01-27 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
Arriva Trains Wales15:03PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne arrivals
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Fairbourne (Fri 2023-01-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Fairbourne (Fri 2023-01-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Abererch
Penychain13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Fairbourne (Fri 2023-01-27 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Fairbourne (Fri 2023-01-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Fairbourne (Fri 2023-01-27 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Fairbourne (Fri 2023-01-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Fairbourne (Fri 2023-01-27 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Fairbourne (Fri 2023-01-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Fairbourne (Fri 2023-01-27 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Fairbourne (Fri 2023-01-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Fairbourne (Fri 2023-01-27 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Fairbourne (Fri 2023-01-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Fairbourne (Fri 2023-01-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Fairbourne (Fri 2023-01-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Fairbourne (Fri 2023-01-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Fairbourne (Fri 2023-01-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Fairbourne (Fri 2023-01-27 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Fairbourne (Fri 2023-01-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Fairbourne (Fri 2023-01-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne15:0315:03
Birmingham International18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Birmingham International (Fri 2023-01-27 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:45Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne arrivals
Birmingham International12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Fairbourne (Fri 2023-01-27 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street12:2012:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Fairbourne (Fri 2023-01-27 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Fairbourne (Fri 2023-01-27 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Fairbourne (Fri 2023-01-27 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Fairbourne (Fri 2023-01-27 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Fairbourne (Fri 2023-01-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury13:2113:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Fairbourne (Fri 2023-01-27 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Fairbourne (Fri 2023-01-27 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Fairbourne (Fri 2023-01-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Fairbourne (Fri 2023-01-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth14:4414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Fairbourne (Fri 2023-01-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Fairbourne (Fri 2023-01-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Fairbourne (Fri 2023-01-27 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Fairbourne (Fri 2023-01-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Fairbourne (Fri 2023-01-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Fairbourne (Fri 2023-01-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Fairbourne (Fri 2023-01-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne15:4515:45
Pwllheli17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pwllheli (Fri 2023-01-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:04PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne arrivals
Pwllheli15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Fairbourne (Fri 2023-01-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Fairbourne (Fri 2023-01-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Abererch
Penychain15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Fairbourne (Fri 2023-01-27 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Fairbourne (Fri 2023-01-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Fairbourne (Fri 2023-01-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Fairbourne (Fri 2023-01-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Fairbourne (Fri 2023-01-27 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Fairbourne (Fri 2023-01-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Fairbourne (Fri 2023-01-27 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Fairbourne (Fri 2023-01-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech16:2616:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Fairbourne (Fri 2023-01-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Fairbourne (Fri 2023-01-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Fairbourne (Fri 2023-01-27 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Fairbourne (Fri 2023-01-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Fairbourne (Fri 2023-01-27 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Fairbourne (Fri 2023-01-27 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Fairbourne (Fri 2023-01-27 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Fairbourne (Fri 2023-01-27 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Fairbourne (Fri 2023-01-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne17:0417:04
Machynlleth17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Machynlleth (Fri 2023-01-27 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:47Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne arrivals
Birmingham International14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Fairbourne (Fri 2023-01-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street14:2014:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Fairbourne (Fri 2023-01-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Fairbourne (Fri 2023-01-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Fairbourne (Fri 2023-01-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Fairbourne (Fri 2023-01-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Fairbourne (Fri 2023-01-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury15:2115:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Fairbourne (Fri 2023-01-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool15:4815:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Fairbourne (Fri 2023-01-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Fairbourne (Fri 2023-01-27 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Fairbourne (Fri 2023-01-27 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth16:4516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Fairbourne (Fri 2023-01-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Fairbourne (Fri 2023-01-27 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Fairbourne (Fri 2023-01-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Fairbourne (Fri 2023-01-27 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn17:2517:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Fairbourne (Fri 2023-01-27 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Fairbourne (Fri 2023-01-27 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Fairbourne (Fri 2023-01-27 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne17:4717:47
Pwllheli19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pwllheli (Fri 2023-01-27 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:05PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne arrivals
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Fairbourne (Fri 2023-01-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Fairbourne (Fri 2023-01-27 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Abererch
Penychain17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Fairbourne (Fri 2023-01-27 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Fairbourne (Fri 2023-01-27 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Fairbourne (Fri 2023-01-27 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Fairbourne (Fri 2023-01-27 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Fairbourne (Fri 2023-01-27 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Fairbourne (Fri 2023-01-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Fairbourne (Fri 2023-01-27 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Fairbourne (Fri 2023-01-27 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Fairbourne (Fri 2023-01-27 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Fairbourne (Fri 2023-01-27 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Fairbourne (Fri 2023-01-27 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Fairbourne (Fri 2023-01-27 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Fairbourne (Fri 2023-01-27 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Fairbourne (Fri 2023-01-27 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Fairbourne (Fri 2023-01-27 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Fairbourne (Fri 2023-01-27 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Fairbourne (Fri 2023-01-27 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne19:0519:05
Machynlleth20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Machynlleth (Fri 2023-01-27 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:51MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne arrivals
Machynlleth19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Fairbourne (Fri 2023-01-27 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Fairbourne (Fri 2023-01-27 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Fairbourne (Fri 2023-01-27 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Fairbourne (Fri 2023-01-27 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Fairbourne (Fri 2023-01-27 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Fairbourne (Fri 2023-01-27 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Fairbourne (Fri 2023-01-27 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne19:5119:51
Pwllheli21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pwllheli (Fri 2023-01-27 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..