desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fairbourne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL38 2AQ
Advertisement

Fairbourne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
Arriva Trains Wales06:40BarmouthMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne departures
Barmouth06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Fairbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Barmouth
Fairbourne06:4006:40
Llwyngwril06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llwyngwril (Tue 2021-11-30 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tonfanau (Tue 2021-11-30 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tywyn (Tue 2021-11-30 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Aberdovey (Tue 2021-11-30 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penhelig (Tue 2021-11-30 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Machynlleth (Tue 2021-11-30 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:40PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne departures
Pwllheli05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Fairbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Pwllheli
Fairbourne07:4007:40
Llwyngwril07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llwyngwril (Tue 2021-11-30 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tonfanau (Tue 2021-11-30 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tywyn (Tue 2021-11-30 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Aberdovey (Tue 2021-11-30 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penhelig (Tue 2021-11-30 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Machynlleth (Tue 2021-11-30 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:55MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne departures
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Fairbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Machynlleth
Fairbourne07:5507:55
Morfa Mawddach07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2021-11-30 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Barmouth (Tue 2021-11-30 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Barmouth
Llanaber08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llanaber (Tue 2021-11-30 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llanaber
Talybont08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talybont (Tue 2021-11-30 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2021-11-30 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llanbedr (Tue 2021-11-30 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2021-11-30 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llandanwg (Tue 2021-11-30 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llandanwg
Harlech08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Harlech (Tue 2021-11-30 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Harlech
Tygwyn09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tygwyn (Tue 2021-11-30 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talsarnau (Tue 2021-11-30 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llandecwyn (Tue 2021-11-30 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penrhyndeudraeth (Tue 2021-11-30 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Minffordd (Tue 2021-11-30 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Porthmadog (Tue 2021-11-30 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Criccieth (Tue 2021-11-30 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Criccieth
Penychain09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penychain (Tue 2021-11-30 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Penychain
Abererch09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Abererch (Tue 2021-11-30 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Abererch
Pwllheli09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pwllheli (Tue 2021-11-30 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:40PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne departures
Pwllheli06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Fairbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Pwllheli
Fairbourne08:4008:40
Llwyngwril08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llwyngwril (Tue 2021-11-30 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tonfanau (Tue 2021-11-30 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tywyn (Tue 2021-11-30 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Aberdovey (Tue 2021-11-30 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penhelig (Tue 2021-11-30 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Machynlleth (Tue 2021-11-30 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:07MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne departures
Machynlleth08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Fairbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Machynlleth
Fairbourne10:0710:07
Morfa Mawddach10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2021-11-30 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Barmouth (Tue 2021-11-30 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Barmouth
Llanaber10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llanaber (Tue 2021-11-30 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llanaber
Talybont10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talybont (Tue 2021-11-30 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2021-11-30 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llanbedr (Tue 2021-11-30 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2021-11-30 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llandanwg (Tue 2021-11-30 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llandanwg
Harlech11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Harlech (Tue 2021-11-30 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Harlech
Tygwyn11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tygwyn (Tue 2021-11-30 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talsarnau (Tue 2021-11-30 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llandecwyn (Tue 2021-11-30 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penrhyndeudraeth (Tue 2021-11-30 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Minffordd (Tue 2021-11-30 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Porthmadog (Tue 2021-11-30 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Criccieth (Tue 2021-11-30 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Criccieth
Penychain11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penychain (Tue 2021-11-30 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Penychain
Abererch11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Abererch (Tue 2021-11-30 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Abererch
Pwllheli11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pwllheli (Tue 2021-11-30 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:40PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne departures
Pwllheli08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Fairbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Pwllheli
Fairbourne10:4010:40
Llwyngwril10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llwyngwril (Tue 2021-11-30 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tonfanau (Tue 2021-11-30 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tywyn (Tue 2021-11-30 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Aberdovey (Tue 2021-11-30 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penhelig (Tue 2021-11-30 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Machynlleth (Tue 2021-11-30 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
Arriva Trains Wales06:40BarmouthMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne arrivals
Barmouth06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Fairbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Fairbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne06:4006:40
Machynlleth07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Machynlleth (Tue 2021-11-30 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:40PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne arrivals
Pwllheli05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Fairbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Fairbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Abererch
Penychain05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Fairbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Fairbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Fairbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Fairbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Fairbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Fairbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Fairbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Fairbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Fairbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Fairbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Fairbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Fairbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Fairbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Fairbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Fairbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Fairbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Fairbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne07:4007:40
Machynlleth08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Machynlleth (Tue 2021-11-30 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:55MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne arrivals
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Fairbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Fairbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Fairbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Fairbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Fairbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Fairbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne07:5507:55
Pwllheli09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pwllheli (Tue 2021-11-30 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:40PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne arrivals
Pwllheli06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Fairbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Fairbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Abererch
Penychain06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Fairbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Fairbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Fairbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Fairbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Fairbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Fairbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Fairbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Fairbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Fairbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Fairbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Fairbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Fairbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Fairbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Fairbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Fairbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Fairbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Fairbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne08:4008:40
Machynlleth09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Machynlleth (Tue 2021-11-30 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:07MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne arrivals
Machynlleth08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Fairbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Fairbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Fairbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Fairbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Fairbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Fairbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne10:0710:07
Pwllheli11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pwllheli (Tue 2021-11-30 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:40PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne arrivals
Pwllheli08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Fairbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Fairbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Abererch
Penychain08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Fairbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Fairbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Fairbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Fairbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Fairbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Fairbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Fairbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Fairbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Fairbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Fairbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Fairbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Fairbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Fairbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Fairbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Fairbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Fairbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Fairbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne10:4010:40
Machynlleth11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Machynlleth (Tue 2021-11-30 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..