desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Finsbury Park railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Finsbury Park Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Islington
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
N4 2DQ
Advertisement

Finsbury Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
Thameslink07:222CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Cambridge06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Finsbury Park (Mon 2023-02-06 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Cambridge
Finsbury Park07:2007:22
London St Pancras Ll07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2023-02-06 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Farringdon (Mon 2023-02-06 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to City Thameslink (Mon 2023-02-06 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Blackfriars (Mon 2023-02-06 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Bridge (Mon 2023-02-06 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Bridge
East Croydon07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to East Croydon (Mon 2023-02-06 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2023-02-06 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Three Bridges (Mon 2023-02-06 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Haywards Heath (Mon 2023-02-06 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Burgess Hill (Mon 2023-02-06 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Brighton (Mon 2023-02-06 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:237HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Horsham05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Finsbury Park (Mon 2023-02-06 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Horsham
Finsbury Park07:2207:23
Stevenage07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Stevenage (Mon 2023-02-06 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Stevenage
Hitchin07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hitchin (Mon 2023-02-06 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hitchin
Arlesey07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Arlesey (Mon 2023-02-06 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Biggleswade (Mon 2023-02-06 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Biggleswade
Sandy08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Sandy (Mon 2023-02-06 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Sandy
St Neots08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to St Neots (Mon 2023-02-06 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to St Neots
Huntingdon08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Huntingdon (Mon 2023-02-06 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Peterborough (Mon 2023-02-06 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern07:241StevenageMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Stevenage06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Finsbury Park (Mon 2023-02-06 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park07:2307:24
Drayton Park07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Drayton Park (Mon 2023-02-06 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2023-02-06 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Essex Road (Mon 2023-02-06 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Essex Road
Old Street07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Old Street (Mon 2023-02-06 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Old Street
Moorgate07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Mon 2023-02-06 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern07:248MoorgateStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Moorgate07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Mon 2023-02-06 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Moorgate
Finsbury Park07:2307:24
Harringay07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Harringay (Mon 2023-02-06 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Harringay
Hornsey07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hornsey (Mon 2023-02-06 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hornsey
Alexandra Palace07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Alexandra Palace (Mon 2023-02-06 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Bowes Park (Mon 2023-02-06 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Bowes Park
Palmers Green07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Palmers Green (Mon 2023-02-06 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Winchmore Hill (Mon 2023-02-06 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Winchmore Hill
Grange Park07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Grange Park (Mon 2023-02-06 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Grange Park
Enfield Chase07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Enfield Chase (Mon 2023-02-06 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Gordon Hill (Mon 2023-02-06 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Gordon Hill
Cuffley07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Cuffley (Mon 2023-02-06 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Cuffley
Hertford North07:5908:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hertford North (Mon 2023-02-06 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hertford North
Watton-At-Stone08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Watton-At-Stone (Mon 2023-02-06 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Watton-At-Stone
Stevenage08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Stevenage (Mon 2023-02-06 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Stevenage
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink07:302Welwyn Garden CitySevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Welwyn Garden City07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Mon 2023-02-06 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Finsbury Park07:2907:30
London St Pancras Ll07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2023-02-06 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Farringdon (Mon 2023-02-06 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to City Thameslink (Mon 2023-02-06 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Blackfriars (Mon 2023-02-06 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2023-02-06 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Elephant & Castle
Denmark Hill07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Denmark Hill (Mon 2023-02-06 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Peckham Rye (Mon 2023-02-06 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Peckham Rye
Nunhead08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Nunhead (Mon 2023-02-06 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Nunhead
Crofton Park08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Crofton Park (Mon 2023-02-06 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Crofton Park
Catford08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Catford (Mon 2023-02-06 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Catford
Bellingham08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Bellingham (Mon 2023-02-06 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Bellingham
Beckenham Hill08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Beckenham Hill (Mon 2023-02-06 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Ravensbourne (Mon 2023-02-06 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Ravensbourne
Shortlands08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Shortlands (Mon 2023-02-06 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Shortlands
Bromley South08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Bromley South (Mon 2023-02-06 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Bromley South
Bickley08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Bickley (Mon 2023-02-06 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Bickley
St Mary Cray08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to St Mary Cray (Mon 2023-02-06 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to St Mary Cray
Swanley08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Swanley (Mon 2023-02-06 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Swanley
Eynsford08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Eynsford (Mon 2023-02-06 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Eynsford
Shoreham (Kent)08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Shoreham (Kent) (Mon 2023-02-06 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Shoreham (Kent)
Otford08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Otford (Mon 2023-02-06 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Otford
Bat & Ball08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Bat & Ball (Mon 2023-02-06 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Bat & Ball
Sevenoaks08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Sevenoaks (Mon 2023-02-06 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern07:328MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Moorgate07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Mon 2023-02-06 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Moorgate
Finsbury Park07:3007:32
Alexandra Palace07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Alexandra Palace (Mon 2023-02-06 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Alexandra Palace
New Southgate07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to New Southgate (Mon 2023-02-06 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to New Southgate
Oakleigh Park07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Oakleigh Park (Mon 2023-02-06 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Oakleigh Park
New Barnet07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to New Barnet (Mon 2023-02-06 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to New Barnet
Hadley Wood07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hadley Wood (Mon 2023-02-06 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hadley Wood
Potters Bar07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Potters Bar (Mon 2023-02-06 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Potters Bar
Brookmans Park07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Brookmans Park (Mon 2023-02-06 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welham Green (Mon 2023-02-06 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2023-02-06 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2023-02-06 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
Thameslink07:202CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Cambridge06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Finsbury Park (Mon 2023-02-06 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Cambridge
Royston06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Finsbury Park (Mon 2023-02-06 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Finsbury Park (Mon 2023-02-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Finsbury Park (Mon 2023-02-06 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Finsbury Park (Mon 2023-02-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Mon 2023-02-06 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Finsbury Park (Mon 2023-02-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park07:2007:22
Brighton08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Brighton (Mon 2023-02-06 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:227HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Horsham05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Finsbury Park (Mon 2023-02-06 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Finsbury Park (Mon 2023-02-06 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Littlehaven
Faygate06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Finsbury Park (Mon 2023-02-06 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Faygate
Ifield06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Finsbury Park (Mon 2023-02-06 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Ifield
Crawley06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Finsbury Park (Mon 2023-02-06 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Finsbury Park (Mon 2023-02-06 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Finsbury Park (Mon 2023-02-06 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Finsbury Park (Mon 2023-02-06 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Horley
Redhill06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Finsbury Park (Mon 2023-02-06 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Redhill
Merstham06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Finsbury Park (Mon 2023-02-06 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Finsbury Park (Mon 2023-02-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Coulsdon South
East Croydon06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Finsbury Park (Mon 2023-02-06 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Finsbury Park (Mon 2023-02-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Finsbury Park (Mon 2023-02-06 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Finsbury Park (Mon 2023-02-06 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Finsbury Park (Mon 2023-02-06 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Finsbury Park (Mon 2023-02-06 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park07:2207:23
Peterborough08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Peterborough (Mon 2023-02-06 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern07:231StevenageMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Stevenage06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Finsbury Park (Mon 2023-02-06 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Stevenage
Watton-At-Stone06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watton-At-Stone to Finsbury Park (Mon 2023-02-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Watton-At-Stone
Hertford North06:4506:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Finsbury Park (Mon 2023-02-06 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hertford North
Cuffley06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Finsbury Park (Mon 2023-02-06 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Cuffley
Gordon Hill07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Finsbury Park (Mon 2023-02-06 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Finsbury Park (Mon 2023-02-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Enfield Chase
Grange Park07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Finsbury Park (Mon 2023-02-06 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Grange Park
Winchmore Hill07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Finsbury Park (Mon 2023-02-06 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Finsbury Park (Mon 2023-02-06 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Palmers Green
Bowes Park07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Finsbury Park (Mon 2023-02-06 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Finsbury Park (Mon 2023-02-06 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Finsbury Park (Mon 2023-02-06 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hornsey
Harringay07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Finsbury Park (Mon 2023-02-06 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park07:2307:24
Moorgate07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Mon 2023-02-06 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern07:238MoorgateStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Moorgate07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Mon 2023-02-06 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Finsbury Park (Mon 2023-02-06 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Finsbury Park (Mon 2023-02-06 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Finsbury Park (Mon 2023-02-06 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Finsbury Park (Mon 2023-02-06 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park07:2307:24
Stevenage08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Stevenage (Mon 2023-02-06 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Stevenage
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink07:292Welwyn Garden CitySevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Welwyn Garden City07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Mon 2023-02-06 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Finsbury Park (Mon 2023-02-06 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Finsbury Park (Mon 2023-02-06 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Potters Bar
New Barnet07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Finsbury Park (Mon 2023-02-06 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from New Barnet
Oakleigh Park07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Finsbury Park (Mon 2023-02-06 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Southgate07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Finsbury Park (Mon 2023-02-06 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from New Southgate
Finsbury Park07:2907:30
Sevenoaks08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Sevenoaks (Mon 2023-02-06 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern07:301Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Welwyn Garden City06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Mon 2023-02-06 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Finsbury Park (Mon 2023-02-06 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Finsbury Park (Mon 2023-02-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Finsbury Park (Mon 2023-02-06 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Finsbury Park (Mon 2023-02-06 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Potters Bar
Hadley Wood07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Finsbury Park (Mon 2023-02-06 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hadley Wood
New Barnet07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Finsbury Park (Mon 2023-02-06 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from New Barnet
Oakleigh Park07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Finsbury Park (Mon 2023-02-06 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Southgate07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Finsbury Park (Mon 2023-02-06 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from New Southgate
Alexandra Palace07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Finsbury Park (Mon 2023-02-06 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Finsbury Park07:3007:33
Moorgate07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Mon 2023-02-06 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and East Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough and Cambridge
Timetable 016
London to Potters Bar, Hatfield, Welwyn Garden City, Enfield Chase, Hertford North and Stevenage
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..