desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Finsbury Park railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Finsbury Park Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Islington
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
N4 2DQ
Advertisement

Finsbury Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th April
Great Northern04:492Alexandra PalaceLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Alexandra Palace04:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Finsbury Park (Wed 2021-04-14 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Finsbury Park04:4804:49
London Kings Cross04:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Kings Cross (Wed 2021-04-14 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink04:542PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Peterborough03:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Finsbury Park (Wed 2021-04-14 03:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Peterborough
Finsbury Park04:5204:54
London Kings Cross05:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Kings Cross (Wed 2021-04-14 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern05:052StevenageLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Stevenage04:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Finsbury Park (Wed 2021-04-14 04:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park05:0405:05
London Kings Cross05:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Kings Cross (Wed 2021-04-14 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink05:097London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
London Kings Cross05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park (Wed 2021-04-14 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park05:0805:09
Stevenage05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Stevenage (Wed 2021-04-14 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Stevenage
Hitchin05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hitchin (Wed 2021-04-14 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2021-04-14 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Baldock (Wed 2021-04-14 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Baldock
Royston05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Royston (Wed 2021-04-14 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Royston
Cambridge06:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Cambridge (Wed 2021-04-14 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern05:147London Kings CrossHertford NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
London Kings Cross05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park (Wed 2021-04-14 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park05:1205:14
Harringay05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Harringay (Wed 2021-04-14 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Harringay
Hornsey05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hornsey (Wed 2021-04-14 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hornsey
Alexandra Palace05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2021-04-14 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Alexandra Palace
Palmers Green05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Palmers Green (Wed 2021-04-14 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Winchmore Hill (Wed 2021-04-14 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Winchmore Hill
Enfield Chase05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Enfield Chase (Wed 2021-04-14 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Gordon Hill (Wed 2021-04-14 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Gordon Hill
Crews Hill05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Crews Hill (Wed 2021-04-14 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Crews Hill
Cuffley05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Cuffley (Wed 2021-04-14 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Cuffley
Bayford05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Bayford (Wed 2021-04-14 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Bayford
Hertford North05:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hertford North (Wed 2021-04-14 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hertford North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink05:247London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
London Kings Cross05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park (Wed 2021-04-14 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park05:2205:24
Stevenage05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Stevenage (Wed 2021-04-14 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Stevenage
Hitchin05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hitchin (Wed 2021-04-14 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hitchin
Arlesey06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Arlesey (Wed 2021-04-14 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Biggleswade (Wed 2021-04-14 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Biggleswade
Sandy06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Sandy (Wed 2021-04-14 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Sandy
St Neots06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to St Neots (Wed 2021-04-14 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to St Neots
Huntingdon06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Huntingdon (Wed 2021-04-14 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Peterborough (Wed 2021-04-14 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th April
Great Northern04:482Alexandra PalaceLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Alexandra Palace04:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Finsbury Park (Wed 2021-04-14 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey04:4004:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Finsbury Park (Wed 2021-04-14 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hornsey
Harringay04:4304:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Finsbury Park (Wed 2021-04-14 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park04:4804:49
London Kings Cross04:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Kings Cross (Wed 2021-04-14 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink04:522PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Peterborough03:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Finsbury Park (Wed 2021-04-14 03:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon03:3803:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Finsbury Park (Wed 2021-04-14 03:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots03:4603:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Finsbury Park (Wed 2021-04-14 03:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from St Neots
Sandy03:5403:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Finsbury Park (Wed 2021-04-14 03:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade03:5703:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Finsbury Park (Wed 2021-04-14 03:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey04:0304:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Finsbury Park (Wed 2021-04-14 04:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin04:1104:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Wed 2021-04-14 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage04:1604:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Finsbury Park (Wed 2021-04-14 04:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park04:5204:54
London Kings Cross05:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Kings Cross (Wed 2021-04-14 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern05:042StevenageLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Stevenage04:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Finsbury Park (Wed 2021-04-14 04:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Stevenage
Hertford North04:3204:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Finsbury Park (Wed 2021-04-14 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hertford North
Cuffley04:4004:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Finsbury Park (Wed 2021-04-14 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Cuffley
Gordon Hill04:4404:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Finsbury Park (Wed 2021-04-14 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase04:4604:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Finsbury Park (Wed 2021-04-14 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Enfield Chase
Winchmore Hill04:5004:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Finsbury Park (Wed 2021-04-14 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green04:5304:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Finsbury Park (Wed 2021-04-14 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Palmers Green
Alexandra Palace04:5604:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Finsbury Park (Wed 2021-04-14 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey04:5905:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Finsbury Park (Wed 2021-04-14 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hornsey
Harringay05:0205:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Finsbury Park (Wed 2021-04-14 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park05:0405:05
London Kings Cross05:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Kings Cross (Wed 2021-04-14 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink05:087London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
London Kings Cross05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park (Wed 2021-04-14 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park05:0805:09
Cambridge06:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Cambridge (Wed 2021-04-14 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern05:127London Kings CrossHertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
London Kings Cross05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park (Wed 2021-04-14 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park05:1205:14
Hertford North05:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hertford North (Wed 2021-04-14 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hertford North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink05:227London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
London Kings Cross05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park (Wed 2021-04-14 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park05:2205:24
Peterborough06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Peterborough (Wed 2021-04-14 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..