desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Finsbury Park railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Finsbury Park Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Islington
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
N4 2DQ
Advertisement

Finsbury Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
Great Northern14:337London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
London Kings Cross14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park (Mon 2024-04-15 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park14:3214:33
Alexandra Palace14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Alexandra Palace (Mon 2024-04-15 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Alexandra Palace
Potters Bar14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Potters Bar (Mon 2024-04-15 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2024-04-15 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2024-04-15 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn North (Mon 2024-04-15 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Welwyn North
Knebworth15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Knebworth (Mon 2024-04-15 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Knebworth
Stevenage15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Stevenage (Mon 2024-04-15 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Stevenage
Hitchin15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hitchin (Mon 2024-04-15 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2024-04-15 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Baldock (Mon 2024-04-15 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Baldock
Royston15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Royston (Mon 2024-04-15 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Royston
Meldreth15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Meldreth (Mon 2024-04-15 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Meldreth
Shepreth15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Shepreth (Mon 2024-04-15 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Shepreth
Foxton15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Foxton (Mon 2024-04-15 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Foxton
Cambridge15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Cambridge (Mon 2024-04-15 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:372PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Peterborough13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Finsbury Park (Mon 2024-04-15 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Peterborough
Finsbury Park14:3614:37
London St Pancras Ll14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2024-04-15 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Farringdon (Mon 2024-04-15 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to City Thameslink (Mon 2024-04-15 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Blackfriars (Mon 2024-04-15 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Bridge (Mon 2024-04-15 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Bridge
East Croydon15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to East Croydon (Mon 2024-04-15 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to East Croydon
Coulsdon South15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Coulsdon South (Mon 2024-04-15 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Merstham (Mon 2024-04-15 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Merstham
Redhill15:3515:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Redhill (Mon 2024-04-15 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Redhill
Horley15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Horley (Mon 2024-04-15 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2024-04-15 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Three Bridges (Mon 2024-04-15 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Three Bridges
Crawley15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Crawley (Mon 2024-04-15 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Crawley
Ifield16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Ifield (Mon 2024-04-15 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Ifield
Littlehaven16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Littlehaven (Mon 2024-04-15 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Littlehaven
Horsham16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Horsham (Mon 2024-04-15 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern14:371Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Welwyn Garden City14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Mon 2024-04-15 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Finsbury Park14:3514:37
Drayton Park14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Drayton Park (Mon 2024-04-15 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2024-04-15 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Essex Road (Mon 2024-04-15 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Essex Road
Old Street14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Old Street (Mon 2024-04-15 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Old Street
Moorgate14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Mon 2024-04-15 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern14:378MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Moorgate14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Mon 2024-04-15 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Moorgate
Finsbury Park14:3514:37
Harringay14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Harringay (Mon 2024-04-15 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Harringay
Hornsey14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hornsey (Mon 2024-04-15 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hornsey
Alexandra Palace14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Alexandra Palace (Mon 2024-04-15 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Alexandra Palace
New Southgate14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to New Southgate (Mon 2024-04-15 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to New Southgate
Oakleigh Park14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Oakleigh Park (Mon 2024-04-15 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Oakleigh Park
New Barnet14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to New Barnet (Mon 2024-04-15 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to New Barnet
Hadley Wood14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hadley Wood (Mon 2024-04-15 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hadley Wood
Potters Bar14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Potters Bar (Mon 2024-04-15 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Potters Bar
Brookmans Park15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Brookmans Park (Mon 2024-04-15 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welham Green (Mon 2024-04-15 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2024-04-15 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2024-04-15 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink14:417BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Brighton13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Finsbury Park (Mon 2024-04-15 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Brighton
Finsbury Park14:3714:41
Stevenage15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Stevenage (Mon 2024-04-15 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Stevenage
Hitchin15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hitchin (Mon 2024-04-15 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2024-04-15 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Baldock (Mon 2024-04-15 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2024-04-15 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Royston (Mon 2024-04-15 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Royston
Cambridge15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Cambridge (Mon 2024-04-15 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern14:442CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Cambridge13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Finsbury Park (Mon 2024-04-15 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Cambridge
Finsbury Park14:4314:44
London Kings Cross14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Kings Cross (Mon 2024-04-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
Great Northern14:327London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
London Kings Cross14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park (Mon 2024-04-15 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park14:3214:33
Cambridge15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Cambridge (Mon 2024-04-15 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern14:351Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Welwyn Garden City14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Mon 2024-04-15 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Finsbury Park (Mon 2024-04-15 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Finsbury Park (Mon 2024-04-15 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Finsbury Park (Mon 2024-04-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Finsbury Park (Mon 2024-04-15 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Potters Bar
Hadley Wood14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Finsbury Park (Mon 2024-04-15 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hadley Wood
New Barnet14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Finsbury Park (Mon 2024-04-15 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from New Barnet
Oakleigh Park14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Finsbury Park (Mon 2024-04-15 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Southgate14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Finsbury Park (Mon 2024-04-15 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from New Southgate
Alexandra Palace14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Finsbury Park (Mon 2024-04-15 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Finsbury Park (Mon 2024-04-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hornsey
Harringay14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Finsbury Park (Mon 2024-04-15 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park14:3514:37
Moorgate14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Mon 2024-04-15 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern14:358MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Moorgate14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Mon 2024-04-15 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Finsbury Park (Mon 2024-04-15 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Finsbury Park (Mon 2024-04-15 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Finsbury Park (Mon 2024-04-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Finsbury Park (Mon 2024-04-15 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park14:3514:37
Welwyn Garden City15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2024-04-15 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink14:362PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Peterborough13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Finsbury Park (Mon 2024-04-15 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon13:3813:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Finsbury Park (Mon 2024-04-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Finsbury Park (Mon 2024-04-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from St Neots
Sandy13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Finsbury Park (Mon 2024-04-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Finsbury Park (Mon 2024-04-15 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Finsbury Park (Mon 2024-04-15 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Mon 2024-04-15 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Finsbury Park (Mon 2024-04-15 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park14:3614:37
Horsham16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Horsham (Mon 2024-04-15 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:377BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Brighton13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Finsbury Park (Mon 2024-04-15 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Finsbury Park (Mon 2024-04-15 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Finsbury Park (Mon 2024-04-15 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Finsbury Park (Mon 2024-04-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Finsbury Park (Mon 2024-04-15 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Finsbury Park (Mon 2024-04-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Finsbury Park (Mon 2024-04-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Finsbury Park (Mon 2024-04-15 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Finsbury Park (Mon 2024-04-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Finsbury Park (Mon 2024-04-15 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Finsbury Park (Mon 2024-04-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park14:3714:41
Cambridge15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Cambridge (Mon 2024-04-15 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern14:432CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Cambridge13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Finsbury Park (Mon 2024-04-15 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Finsbury Park (Mon 2024-04-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Finsbury Park (Mon 2024-04-15 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Finsbury Park (Mon 2024-04-15 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Meldreth
Royston13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Finsbury Park (Mon 2024-04-15 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Royston
Baldock13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Finsbury Park (Mon 2024-04-15 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Finsbury Park (Mon 2024-04-15 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Mon 2024-04-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage14:0614:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Finsbury Park (Mon 2024-04-15 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Finsbury Park (Mon 2024-04-15 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Finsbury Park (Mon 2024-04-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Mon 2024-04-15 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Finsbury Park (Mon 2024-04-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Finsbury Park (Mon 2024-04-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Potters Bar
Alexandra Palace14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Finsbury Park (Mon 2024-04-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Finsbury Park14:4314:44
London Kings Cross14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Kings Cross (Mon 2024-04-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough, Cambridge, Ely and Kings Lynn
Timetable 016
London to Potters Bar, Hatfield, Welwyn Garden City, Enfield Chase, Hertford North and Stevenage
Timetable 170
Thameslink services (Summary of through services between key stations via Central London)
Timetable 180
London to Herne Hill, Beckenham Junction, Denmark Hill, Catford, Bromley South, Orpington, Swanley and Sevenoaks
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...