desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Finsbury Park railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Finsbury Park Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Islington
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
N4 2DQ
Advertisement

Finsbury Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Thameslink18:082PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Peterborough16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Finsbury Park (Wed 2022-09-28 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Peterborough
Finsbury Park18:0718:08
London St Pancras Ll18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2022-09-28 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Farringdon (Wed 2022-09-28 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to City Thameslink (Wed 2022-09-28 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Blackfriars (Wed 2022-09-28 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Bridge
East Croydon18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to East Croydon (Wed 2022-09-28 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to East Croydon
Coulsdon South18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Coulsdon South (Wed 2022-09-28 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Merstham (Wed 2022-09-28 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Merstham
Redhill19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Redhill (Wed 2022-09-28 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Redhill
Horley19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Horley (Wed 2022-09-28 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2022-09-28 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Three Bridges (Wed 2022-09-28 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Three Bridges
Crawley19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Crawley (Wed 2022-09-28 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Crawley
Ifield19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Ifield (Wed 2022-09-28 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Ifield
Faygate19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Faygate (Wed 2022-09-28 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Faygate
Littlehaven19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Littlehaven (Wed 2022-09-28 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Littlehaven
Horsham19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Horsham (Wed 2022-09-28 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern18:081Hertford NorthMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Hertford North17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Finsbury Park (Wed 2022-09-28 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hertford North
Finsbury Park18:0718:08
Drayton Park18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Drayton Park (Wed 2022-09-28 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Highbury & Islington (Wed 2022-09-28 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Essex Road (Wed 2022-09-28 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Essex Road
Old Street18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Old Street (Wed 2022-09-28 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Old Street
Moorgate18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Wed 2022-09-28 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink18:097BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Brighton16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Finsbury Park (Wed 2022-09-28 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Brighton
Finsbury Park18:0718:09
Stevenage18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Stevenage (Wed 2022-09-28 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Stevenage
Hitchin18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hitchin (Wed 2022-09-28 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2022-09-28 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Baldock (Wed 2022-09-28 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2022-09-28 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Royston (Wed 2022-09-28 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Royston
Cambridge19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Cambridge (Wed 2022-09-28 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern18:098MoorgateGordon HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Moorgate17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Wed 2022-09-28 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Moorgate
Finsbury Park18:0818:09
Harringay18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Harringay (Wed 2022-09-28 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Harringay
Hornsey18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hornsey (Wed 2022-09-28 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hornsey
Alexandra Palace18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2022-09-28 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Bowes Park (Wed 2022-09-28 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Bowes Park
Palmers Green18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Palmers Green (Wed 2022-09-28 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Winchmore Hill (Wed 2022-09-28 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Winchmore Hill
Grange Park18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Grange Park (Wed 2022-09-28 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Grange Park
Enfield Chase18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Enfield Chase (Wed 2022-09-28 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Gordon Hill (Wed 2022-09-28 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Gordon Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern18:131Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Welwyn Garden City17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Wed 2022-09-28 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Finsbury Park18:1218:13
Drayton Park18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Drayton Park (Wed 2022-09-28 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Highbury & Islington (Wed 2022-09-28 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Essex Road (Wed 2022-09-28 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Essex Road
Old Street18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Old Street (Wed 2022-09-28 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Old Street
Moorgate18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Wed 2022-09-28 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink18:152CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Cambridge16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Finsbury Park (Wed 2022-09-28 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Cambridge
Finsbury Park18:1418:15
London Kings Cross18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Kings Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Thameslink18:077BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Brighton16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Finsbury Park (Wed 2022-09-28 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Finsbury Park (Wed 2022-09-28 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Finsbury Park (Wed 2022-09-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Finsbury Park (Wed 2022-09-28 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Finsbury Park (Wed 2022-09-28 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Finsbury Park (Wed 2022-09-28 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Finsbury Park (Wed 2022-09-28 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Finsbury Park (Wed 2022-09-28 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Finsbury Park (Wed 2022-09-28 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Finsbury Park (Wed 2022-09-28 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Finsbury Park (Wed 2022-09-28 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Finsbury Park (Wed 2022-09-28 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park18:0718:09
Cambridge19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Cambridge (Wed 2022-09-28 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:072PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Peterborough16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Finsbury Park (Wed 2022-09-28 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon17:0717:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Finsbury Park (Wed 2022-09-28 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Finsbury Park (Wed 2022-09-28 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from St Neots
Sandy17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Finsbury Park (Wed 2022-09-28 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Finsbury Park (Wed 2022-09-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Finsbury Park (Wed 2022-09-28 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Wed 2022-09-28 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Finsbury Park (Wed 2022-09-28 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park18:0718:08
Horsham19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Horsham (Wed 2022-09-28 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern18:071Hertford NorthMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Hertford North17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Finsbury Park (Wed 2022-09-28 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hertford North
Bayford17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Finsbury Park (Wed 2022-09-28 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Bayford
Cuffley17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Finsbury Park (Wed 2022-09-28 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Cuffley
Crews Hill17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Finsbury Park (Wed 2022-09-28 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Crews Hill
Gordon Hill17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Finsbury Park (Wed 2022-09-28 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Finsbury Park (Wed 2022-09-28 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Enfield Chase
Grange Park17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Finsbury Park (Wed 2022-09-28 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Grange Park
Winchmore Hill17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Finsbury Park (Wed 2022-09-28 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Finsbury Park (Wed 2022-09-28 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Palmers Green
Bowes Park17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Finsbury Park (Wed 2022-09-28 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Finsbury Park (Wed 2022-09-28 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Finsbury Park (Wed 2022-09-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hornsey
Harringay18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Finsbury Park (Wed 2022-09-28 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park18:0718:08
Moorgate18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Wed 2022-09-28 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern18:088MoorgateGordon HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Moorgate17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Wed 2022-09-28 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Finsbury Park (Wed 2022-09-28 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Finsbury Park (Wed 2022-09-28 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Finsbury Park (Wed 2022-09-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Finsbury Park (Wed 2022-09-28 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park18:0818:09
Gordon Hill18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Gordon Hill (Wed 2022-09-28 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Gordon Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern18:121Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Welwyn Garden City17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Wed 2022-09-28 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Finsbury Park (Wed 2022-09-28 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Finsbury Park (Wed 2022-09-28 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Finsbury Park (Wed 2022-09-28 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Finsbury Park (Wed 2022-09-28 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Potters Bar
Hadley Wood17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Finsbury Park (Wed 2022-09-28 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hadley Wood
New Barnet17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Finsbury Park (Wed 2022-09-28 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from New Barnet
Oakleigh Park18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Finsbury Park (Wed 2022-09-28 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Southgate18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Finsbury Park (Wed 2022-09-28 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from New Southgate
Alexandra Palace18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Finsbury Park (Wed 2022-09-28 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Finsbury Park18:1218:13
Moorgate18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Wed 2022-09-28 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink18:142CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Cambridge16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Finsbury Park (Wed 2022-09-28 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Finsbury Park (Wed 2022-09-28 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Finsbury Park (Wed 2022-09-28 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Finsbury Park (Wed 2022-09-28 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Meldreth
Royston17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Finsbury Park (Wed 2022-09-28 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Finsbury Park (Wed 2022-09-28 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Finsbury Park (Wed 2022-09-28 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Finsbury Park (Wed 2022-09-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Wed 2022-09-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Finsbury Park (Wed 2022-09-28 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Finsbury Park (Wed 2022-09-28 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Finsbury Park (Wed 2022-09-28 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Wed 2022-09-28 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Finsbury Park (Wed 2022-09-28 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Finsbury Park (Wed 2022-09-28 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Potters Bar
Finsbury Park18:1418:15
London Kings Cross18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Kings Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and East Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough and Cambridge
Timetable 016
London to Potters Bar, Hatfield, Welwyn Garden City, Enfield Chase, Hertford North and Stevenage
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..