desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Finsbury Park railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Finsbury Park Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Islington
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
N4 2DQ
Advertisement

Finsbury Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
Thameslink01:022CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Cambridge23:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-11-30 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Cambridge
Finsbury Park01:0101:02
London Kings Cross01:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Kings Cross (Tue 2021-11-30 01:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink01:127London Kings CrossRoystonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
London Kings Cross01:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-11-30 01:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park01:1101:12
Potters Bar01:2201:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Potters Bar (Tue 2021-11-30 01:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)01:2801:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2021-11-30 01:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City01:3301:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2021-11-30 01:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North01:3701:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn North (Tue 2021-11-30 01:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Welwyn North
Knebworth01:4101:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Knebworth (Tue 2021-11-30 01:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Knebworth
Stevenage01:4501:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Stevenage (Tue 2021-11-30 01:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Stevenage
Hitchin01:5401:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hitchin (Tue 2021-11-30 01:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City01:5901:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2021-11-30 01:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock02:0202:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Baldock (Tue 2021-11-30 01:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden02:0702:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Ashwell & Morden (Tue 2021-11-30 01:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston02:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Royston (Tue 2021-11-30 01:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Royston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern01:167London Kings CrossHertford NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
London Kings Cross01:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-11-30 01:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park01:1601:16
Harringay01:1901:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Harringay (Tue 2021-11-30 01:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Harringay
Hornsey01:2101:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hornsey (Tue 2021-11-30 01:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hornsey
Alexandra Palace01:2401:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2021-11-30 01:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park01:2701:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Bowes Park (Tue 2021-11-30 01:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Bowes Park
Palmers Green01:2901:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Palmers Green (Tue 2021-11-30 01:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill01:3201:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Winchmore Hill (Tue 2021-11-30 01:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Winchmore Hill
Grange Park01:3401:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Grange Park (Tue 2021-11-30 01:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Grange Park
Enfield Chase01:3601:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Enfield Chase (Tue 2021-11-30 01:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill01:3901:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Gordon Hill (Tue 2021-11-30 01:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Gordon Hill
Cuffley01:4401:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Cuffley (Tue 2021-11-30 01:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Cuffley
Hertford North01:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hertford North (Tue 2021-11-30 01:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hertford North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink01:437London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
London Kings Cross01:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-11-30 01:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park01:4101:43
Stevenage02:1002:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Stevenage (Tue 2021-11-30 01:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Stevenage
Hitchin02:1802:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hitchin (Tue 2021-11-30 01:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hitchin
Arlesey02:2302:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Arlesey (Tue 2021-11-30 01:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade02:2802:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Biggleswade (Tue 2021-11-30 01:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Biggleswade
Sandy02:3202:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Sandy (Tue 2021-11-30 01:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Sandy
St Neots02:3902:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to St Neots (Tue 2021-11-30 01:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to St Neots
Huntingdon02:4702:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Huntingdon (Tue 2021-11-30 01:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough03:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Peterborough (Tue 2021-11-30 01:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink01:487London Kings CrossWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
London Kings Cross01:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-11-30 01:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park01:4701:48
Alexandra Palace01:5301:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2021-11-30 01:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Alexandra Palace
New Southgate01:5601:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to New Southgate (Tue 2021-11-30 01:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to New Southgate
Oakleigh Park01:5901:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Oakleigh Park (Tue 2021-11-30 01:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Oakleigh Park
New Barnet02:0102:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to New Barnet (Tue 2021-11-30 01:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to New Barnet
Hadley Wood02:0402:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hadley Wood (Tue 2021-11-30 01:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hadley Wood
Potters Bar02:0702:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Potters Bar (Tue 2021-11-30 01:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)02:1302:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2021-11-30 01:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City02:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2021-11-30 01:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern04:402Welwyn Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Welwyn Garden City04:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-11-30 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Finsbury Park04:3904:40
London Kings Cross04:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Kings Cross (Tue 2021-11-30 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
Thameslink01:012CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Cambridge23:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-11-30 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Cambridge
Royston00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-11-30 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Royston
Baldock00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-11-30 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City00:2000:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-11-30 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin00:2700:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-11-30 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage00:3300:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-11-30 00:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park01:0101:02
London Kings Cross01:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Kings Cross (Tue 2021-11-30 01:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink01:117London Kings CrossRoystonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
London Kings Cross01:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-11-30 01:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park01:1101:12
Royston02:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Royston (Tue 2021-11-30 01:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Royston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern01:167London Kings CrossHertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
London Kings Cross01:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-11-30 01:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park01:1601:16
Hertford North01:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hertford North (Tue 2021-11-30 01:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hertford North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink01:417London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
London Kings Cross01:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-11-30 01:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park01:4101:43
Peterborough03:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Peterborough (Tue 2021-11-30 01:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink01:477London Kings CrossWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
London Kings Cross01:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-11-30 01:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park01:4701:48
Welwyn Garden City02:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2021-11-30 01:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern04:392Welwyn Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Welwyn Garden City04:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-11-30 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)04:0404:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-11-30 04:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green04:0704:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-11-30 04:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park04:0904:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-11-30 04:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar04:1204:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-11-30 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Potters Bar
Hadley Wood04:1604:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-11-30 04:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hadley Wood
New Barnet04:1904:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-11-30 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from New Barnet
Oakleigh Park04:2204:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-11-30 04:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Southgate04:2504:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-11-30 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from New Southgate
Alexandra Palace04:2904:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-11-30 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey04:3204:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-11-30 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hornsey
Harringay04:3404:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-11-30 04:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park04:3904:40
London Kings Cross04:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Kings Cross (Tue 2021-11-30 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..