desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Finsbury Park railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Finsbury Park Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Islington
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
N4 2DQ
Advertisement

Finsbury Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
Thameslink09:317London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
London Kings Cross09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-08-03 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park09:2809:31
Potters Bar09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Potters Bar (Tue 2021-08-03 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2021-08-03 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2021-08-03 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn North (Tue 2021-08-03 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Welwyn North
Knebworth10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Knebworth (Tue 2021-08-03 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Knebworth
Stevenage10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Stevenage (Tue 2021-08-03 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Stevenage
Hitchin10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hitchin (Tue 2021-08-03 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2021-08-03 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Baldock (Tue 2021-08-03 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Ashwell & Morden (Tue 2021-08-03 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Royston (Tue 2021-08-03 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Royston
Meldreth10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Meldreth (Tue 2021-08-03 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Meldreth
Shepreth10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Shepreth (Tue 2021-08-03 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Shepreth
Foxton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Foxton (Tue 2021-08-03 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Foxton
Cambridge10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Cambridge (Tue 2021-08-03 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern09:321Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Welwyn Garden City08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-08-03 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Finsbury Park09:3109:32
Drayton Park09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Drayton Park (Tue 2021-08-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2021-08-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Essex Road (Tue 2021-08-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Essex Road
Old Street09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Old Street (Tue 2021-08-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Old Street
Moorgate09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Tue 2021-08-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern09:328MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Moorgate09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-08-03 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Moorgate
Finsbury Park09:3009:32
Alexandra Palace09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2021-08-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Alexandra Palace
New Southgate09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to New Southgate (Tue 2021-08-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to New Southgate
Oakleigh Park09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Oakleigh Park (Tue 2021-08-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Oakleigh Park
New Barnet09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to New Barnet (Tue 2021-08-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to New Barnet
Hadley Wood09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hadley Wood (Tue 2021-08-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hadley Wood
Potters Bar09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Potters Bar (Tue 2021-08-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Potters Bar
Brookmans Park09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Brookmans Park (Tue 2021-08-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welham Green (Tue 2021-08-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2021-08-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2021-08-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink09:372PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Peterborough08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-08-03 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Peterborough
Finsbury Park09:3309:37
London St Pancras Ll09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2021-08-03 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Farringdon (Tue 2021-08-03 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to City Thameslink (Tue 2021-08-03 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Blackfriars (Tue 2021-08-03 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Bridge (Tue 2021-08-03 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Bridge
East Croydon10:1410:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to East Croydon (Tue 2021-08-03 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to East Croydon
Purley10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Purley (Tue 2021-08-03 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Purley
Coulsdon South10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Coulsdon South (Tue 2021-08-03 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Merstham (Tue 2021-08-03 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Merstham
Redhill10:3510:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Redhill (Tue 2021-08-03 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Earlswood (Surrey) (Tue 2021-08-03 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Horley10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Horley (Tue 2021-08-03 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2021-08-03 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Three Bridges (Tue 2021-08-03 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Three Bridges
Crawley11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Crawley (Tue 2021-08-03 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Crawley
Ifield11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Ifield (Tue 2021-08-03 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Ifield
Littlehaven11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Littlehaven (Tue 2021-08-03 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Littlehaven
Horsham11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Horsham (Tue 2021-08-03 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern09:381Hertford NorthMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Hertford North09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-08-03 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hertford North
Finsbury Park09:3709:38
Drayton Park09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Drayton Park (Tue 2021-08-03 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2021-08-03 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Essex Road (Tue 2021-08-03 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Essex Road
Old Street09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Old Street (Tue 2021-08-03 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Old Street
Moorgate09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Tue 2021-08-03 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern09:398MoorgateHertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Moorgate09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-08-03 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Moorgate
Finsbury Park09:3809:39
Harringay09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Harringay (Tue 2021-08-03 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Harringay
Hornsey09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hornsey (Tue 2021-08-03 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hornsey
Alexandra Palace09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2021-08-03 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Bowes Park (Tue 2021-08-03 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Bowes Park
Palmers Green09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Palmers Green (Tue 2021-08-03 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Winchmore Hill (Tue 2021-08-03 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Winchmore Hill
Grange Park09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Grange Park (Tue 2021-08-03 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Grange Park
Enfield Chase10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Enfield Chase (Tue 2021-08-03 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Gordon Hill (Tue 2021-08-03 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Gordon Hill
Crews Hill10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Crews Hill (Tue 2021-08-03 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Crews Hill
Cuffley10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Cuffley (Tue 2021-08-03 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Cuffley
Bayford10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Bayford (Tue 2021-08-03 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Bayford
Hertford North10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hertford North (Tue 2021-08-03 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hertford North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
Great Northern09:308MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Moorgate09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-08-03 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-08-03 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-08-03 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-08-03 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-08-03 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park09:3009:32
Welwyn Garden City10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2021-08-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern09:311Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Welwyn Garden City08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-08-03 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-08-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-08-03 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-08-03 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-08-03 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Potters Bar
Hadley Wood09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-08-03 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hadley Wood
New Barnet09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-08-03 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from New Barnet
Oakleigh Park09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-08-03 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Southgate09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-08-03 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from New Southgate
Alexandra Palace09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-08-03 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-08-03 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hornsey
Harringay09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-08-03 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park09:3109:32
Moorgate09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Tue 2021-08-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink09:332PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Peterborough08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-08-03 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-08-03 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-08-03 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from St Neots
Sandy08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-08-03 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-08-03 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-08-03 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-08-03 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-08-03 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park09:3309:37
Horsham11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Horsham (Tue 2021-08-03 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:377BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Brighton08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-08-03 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-08-03 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-08-03 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-08-03 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-08-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-08-03 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-08-03 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-08-03 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-08-03 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-08-03 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-08-03 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-08-03 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-08-03 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park09:3709:42
Cambridge10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Cambridge (Tue 2021-08-03 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern09:371Hertford NorthMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Hertford North09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-08-03 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hertford North
Bayford09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-08-03 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Bayford
Cuffley09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-08-03 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Cuffley
Crews Hill09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-08-03 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Crews Hill
Gordon Hill09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-08-03 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-08-03 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Enfield Chase
Grange Park09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-08-03 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Grange Park
Winchmore Hill09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-08-03 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-08-03 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Palmers Green
Bowes Park09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-08-03 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-08-03 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-08-03 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hornsey
Harringay09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-08-03 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park09:3709:38
Moorgate09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Tue 2021-08-03 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern09:388MoorgateHertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Moorgate09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-08-03 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-08-03 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-08-03 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-08-03 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-08-03 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park09:3809:39
Hertford North10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hertford North (Tue 2021-08-03 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hertford North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..