desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Foxfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA20 6BX
Advertisement

Foxfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th February
Northern13:171CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield departures
Carlisle11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Foxfield (Tue 2024-02-27 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Carlisle
Foxfield13:1713:17
Kirkby-In-Furness13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2024-02-27 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Askam (Tue 2024-02-27 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2024-02-27 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:342Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield departures
Barrow-In-Furness13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Foxfield (Tue 2024-02-27 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Foxfield13:3413:34
Green Road13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Green Road (Tue 2024-02-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Green Road
Millom13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Millom (Tue 2024-02-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Millom
Silecroft13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Silecroft (Tue 2024-02-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2024-02-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2024-02-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Drigg (Tue 2024-02-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Drigg
Seascale14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Seascale (Tue 2024-02-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Seascale
Sellafield14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Sellafield (Tue 2024-02-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Sellafield
Braystones14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Braystones (Tue 2024-02-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Braystones
Nethertown14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Nethertown (Tue 2024-02-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Nethertown
St Bees14:2414:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to St Bees (Tue 2024-02-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to St Bees
Corkickle14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Corkickle (Tue 2024-02-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven14:3614:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Whitehaven (Tue 2024-02-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Whitehaven
Parton14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Parton (Tue 2024-02-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Parton
Harrington14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Harrington (Tue 2024-02-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Harrington
Workington14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Workington (Tue 2024-02-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Workington
Flimby15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Flimby (Tue 2024-02-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Flimby
Maryport15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Maryport (Tue 2024-02-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Maryport
Aspatria15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Aspatria (Tue 2024-02-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Aspatria
Wigton15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Wigton (Tue 2024-02-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2024-02-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Carlisle (Tue 2024-02-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:181CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield departures
Carlisle12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Foxfield (Tue 2024-02-27 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Carlisle
Foxfield14:1814:18
Kirkby-In-Furness14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2024-02-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Askam (Tue 2024-02-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2024-02-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:432LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield departures
Lancaster13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Foxfield (Tue 2024-02-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Lancaster
Foxfield14:4314:43
Green Road14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Green Road (Tue 2024-02-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Green Road
Millom14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Millom (Tue 2024-02-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Millom
Silecroft14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Silecroft (Tue 2024-02-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2024-02-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2024-02-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Drigg (Tue 2024-02-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Drigg
Seascale15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Seascale (Tue 2024-02-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Seascale
Sellafield15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Sellafield (Tue 2024-02-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Sellafield
St Bees15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to St Bees (Tue 2024-02-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to St Bees
Corkickle15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Corkickle (Tue 2024-02-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven15:3815:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Whitehaven (Tue 2024-02-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Whitehaven
Parton15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Parton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Parton
Harrington15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Harrington (Tue 2024-02-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Harrington
Workington15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Workington (Tue 2024-02-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Workington
Flimby16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Flimby (Tue 2024-02-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Flimby
Maryport16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Maryport (Tue 2024-02-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Maryport
Aspatria16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Aspatria (Tue 2024-02-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Aspatria
Wigton16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Wigton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2024-02-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Carlisle (Tue 2024-02-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:082Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield departures
Barrow-In-Furness14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Foxfield (Tue 2024-02-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Foxfield15:0815:08
Green Road15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Green Road (Tue 2024-02-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Green Road
Millom15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Millom (Tue 2024-02-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Millom
Silecroft15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Silecroft (Tue 2024-02-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2024-02-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2024-02-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Drigg (Tue 2024-02-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Drigg
Seascale15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Seascale (Tue 2024-02-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Seascale
Sellafield15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Sellafield (Tue 2024-02-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Sellafield
St Bees15:5616:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to St Bees (Tue 2024-02-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to St Bees
Corkickle16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Corkickle (Tue 2024-02-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven16:0816:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Whitehaven (Tue 2024-02-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Whitehaven
Parton16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Parton (Tue 2024-02-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Parton
Harrington16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Harrington (Tue 2024-02-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Harrington
Workington16:2916:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Workington (Tue 2024-02-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Workington
Flimby16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Flimby (Tue 2024-02-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Flimby
Maryport16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Maryport (Tue 2024-02-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Maryport
Aspatria16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Aspatria (Tue 2024-02-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Aspatria
Wigton17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Wigton (Tue 2024-02-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2024-02-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Carlisle (Tue 2024-02-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:191CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield departures
Carlisle13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Foxfield (Tue 2024-02-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Carlisle
Foxfield15:1915:19
Kirkby-In-Furness15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2024-02-27 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Askam (Tue 2024-02-27 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness15:4315:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2024-02-27 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Roose (Tue 2024-02-27 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Roose
Dalton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Dalton (Tue 2024-02-27 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Dalton
Ulverston16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Ulverston (Tue 2024-02-27 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2024-02-27 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Kents Bank (Tue 2024-02-27 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2024-02-27 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Arnside (Tue 2024-02-27 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Arnside
Silverdale16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Silverdale (Tue 2024-02-27 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Silverdale
Carnforth16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Carnforth (Tue 2024-02-27 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Carnforth
Lancaster16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Lancaster (Tue 2024-02-27 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th February
Northern13:171CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield arrivals
Carlisle11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Foxfield (Tue 2024-02-27 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Tue 2024-02-27 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Foxfield (Tue 2024-02-27 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Foxfield (Tue 2024-02-27 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Foxfield (Tue 2024-02-27 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Maryport
Flimby11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Foxfield (Tue 2024-02-27 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Flimby
Workington11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Foxfield (Tue 2024-02-27 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Workington
Harrington12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Foxfield (Tue 2024-02-27 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Harrington
Parton12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Foxfield (Tue 2024-02-27 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Foxfield (Tue 2024-02-27 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Foxfield (Tue 2024-02-27 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees12:2412:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Foxfield (Tue 2024-02-27 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Foxfield (Tue 2024-02-27 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Foxfield (Tue 2024-02-27 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Seascale
Drigg12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Foxfield (Tue 2024-02-27 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Foxfield (Tue 2024-02-27 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Tue 2024-02-27 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Foxfield (Tue 2024-02-27 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Silecroft
Millom13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Foxfield (Tue 2024-02-27 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Millom
Green Road13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Foxfield (Tue 2024-02-27 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield13:1713:17
Barrow-In-Furness13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2024-02-27 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:342Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Foxfield (Tue 2024-02-27 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Foxfield (Tue 2024-02-27 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Foxfield (Tue 2024-02-27 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield13:3413:34
Carlisle15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Carlisle (Tue 2024-02-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:181CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield arrivals
Carlisle12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Foxfield (Tue 2024-02-27 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Tue 2024-02-27 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Foxfield (Tue 2024-02-27 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Foxfield (Tue 2024-02-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Foxfield (Tue 2024-02-27 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Maryport
Flimby12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Foxfield (Tue 2024-02-27 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Flimby
Workington12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Foxfield (Tue 2024-02-27 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Workington
Harrington13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Foxfield (Tue 2024-02-27 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Harrington
Parton13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Foxfield (Tue 2024-02-27 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven13:1713:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Foxfield (Tue 2024-02-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Foxfield (Tue 2024-02-27 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees13:2713:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Foxfield (Tue 2024-02-27 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Foxfield (Tue 2024-02-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Foxfield (Tue 2024-02-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Seascale
Drigg13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Foxfield (Tue 2024-02-27 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Foxfield (Tue 2024-02-27 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Tue 2024-02-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Foxfield (Tue 2024-02-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Silecroft
Millom14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Foxfield (Tue 2024-02-27 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Millom
Green Road14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Foxfield (Tue 2024-02-27 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield14:1814:18
Barrow-In-Furness14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2024-02-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:432LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield arrivals
Lancaster13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Foxfield (Tue 2024-02-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Foxfield (Tue 2024-02-27 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Foxfield (Tue 2024-02-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Foxfield (Tue 2024-02-27 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Foxfield (Tue 2024-02-27 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Foxfield (Tue 2024-02-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Foxfield (Tue 2024-02-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Foxfield (Tue 2024-02-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Foxfield (Tue 2024-02-27 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Dalton
Roose14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Foxfield (Tue 2024-02-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness14:2214:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Foxfield (Tue 2024-02-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Foxfield (Tue 2024-02-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Foxfield (Tue 2024-02-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield14:4314:43
Carlisle16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Carlisle (Tue 2024-02-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:082Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Foxfield (Tue 2024-02-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Foxfield (Tue 2024-02-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Foxfield (Tue 2024-02-27 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield15:0815:08
Carlisle17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Carlisle (Tue 2024-02-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:191CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield arrivals
Carlisle13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Foxfield (Tue 2024-02-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Tue 2024-02-27 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Foxfield (Tue 2024-02-27 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Foxfield (Tue 2024-02-27 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Foxfield (Tue 2024-02-27 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Maryport
Flimby13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Foxfield (Tue 2024-02-27 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Flimby
Workington13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Foxfield (Tue 2024-02-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Workington
Harrington14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Foxfield (Tue 2024-02-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Harrington
Parton14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Foxfield (Tue 2024-02-27 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Foxfield (Tue 2024-02-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Foxfield (Tue 2024-02-27 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees14:2614:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Foxfield (Tue 2024-02-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Foxfield (Tue 2024-02-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Foxfield (Tue 2024-02-27 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Seascale
Drigg14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Foxfield (Tue 2024-02-27 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Foxfield (Tue 2024-02-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Tue 2024-02-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Foxfield (Tue 2024-02-27 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Silecroft
Millom15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Foxfield (Tue 2024-02-27 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Millom
Green Road15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Foxfield (Tue 2024-02-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield15:1915:19
Lancaster16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Lancaster (Tue 2024-02-27 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 107
Barrow-in-Furness to Millom, Whitehaven, Workington, Maryport and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...