desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Foxfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA20 6BX
Advertisement

Foxfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Northern16:161CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield departures
Carlisle14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Foxfield (Wed 2022-09-28 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Carlisle
Foxfield16:1616:16
Kirkby-In-Furness16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Askam (Wed 2022-09-28 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness16:4016:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Roose (Wed 2022-09-28 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Roose
Dalton16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Dalton (Wed 2022-09-28 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Dalton
Ulverston17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Ulverston (Wed 2022-09-28 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2022-09-28 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Kents Bank (Wed 2022-09-28 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Grange-Over-Sands (Wed 2022-09-28 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Arnside (Wed 2022-09-28 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Arnside
Silverdale17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Silverdale (Wed 2022-09-28 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Silverdale
Carnforth17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Carnforth (Wed 2022-09-28 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Carnforth
Lancaster17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Lancaster (Wed 2022-09-28 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:342Barrow-In-FurnessSellafieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield departures
Barrow-In-Furness16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Foxfield (Wed 2022-09-28 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Foxfield16:3316:34
Green Road16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Green Road (Wed 2022-09-28 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Green Road
Millom16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Millom (Wed 2022-09-28 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Millom
Silecroft16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Silecroft (Wed 2022-09-28 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2022-09-28 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2022-09-28 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Drigg (Wed 2022-09-28 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Drigg
Seascale17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Seascale (Wed 2022-09-28 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Seascale
Sellafield17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Sellafield (Wed 2022-09-28 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Sellafield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:501CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield departures
Carlisle14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Foxfield (Wed 2022-09-28 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Carlisle
Foxfield16:5016:50
Kirkby-In-Furness16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Askam (Wed 2022-09-28 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:201CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield departures
Carlisle15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Foxfield (Wed 2022-09-28 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Carlisle
Foxfield17:2017:20
Kirkby-In-Furness17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Askam (Wed 2022-09-28 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:362PrestonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield departures
Preston15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Foxfield (Wed 2022-09-28 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Preston
Foxfield17:3617:36
Green Road17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Green Road (Wed 2022-09-28 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Green Road
Millom17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Millom (Wed 2022-09-28 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Millom
Silecroft17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Silecroft (Wed 2022-09-28 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2022-09-28 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2022-09-28 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Drigg (Wed 2022-09-28 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Drigg
Seascale18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Seascale (Wed 2022-09-28 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Seascale
Sellafield18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Sellafield (Wed 2022-09-28 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Sellafield
St Bees18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to St Bees (Wed 2022-09-28 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to St Bees
Corkickle18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Corkickle (Wed 2022-09-28 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Whitehaven (Wed 2022-09-28 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Whitehaven
Parton18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Parton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Parton
Harrington18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Harrington (Wed 2022-09-28 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Harrington
Workington18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Workington (Wed 2022-09-28 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Workington
Flimby18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Flimby (Wed 2022-09-28 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Flimby
Maryport19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Maryport (Wed 2022-09-28 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Maryport
Aspatria19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Aspatria (Wed 2022-09-28 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Aspatria
Wigton19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Wigton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2022-09-28 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Carlisle (Wed 2022-09-28 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:021SellafieldBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield departures
Sellafield17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Foxfield (Wed 2022-09-28 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Sellafield
Foxfield18:0218:02
Kirkby-In-Furness18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Askam (Wed 2022-09-28 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Northern16:161CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield arrivals
Carlisle14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Foxfield (Wed 2022-09-28 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Wed 2022-09-28 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Foxfield (Wed 2022-09-28 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Foxfield (Wed 2022-09-28 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Foxfield (Wed 2022-09-28 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Maryport
Flimby14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Foxfield (Wed 2022-09-28 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Flimby
Workington14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Foxfield (Wed 2022-09-28 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Workington
Harrington15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Foxfield (Wed 2022-09-28 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Harrington
Parton15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Foxfield (Wed 2022-09-28 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven15:1615:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Foxfield (Wed 2022-09-28 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Foxfield (Wed 2022-09-28 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Foxfield (Wed 2022-09-28 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Foxfield (Wed 2022-09-28 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Foxfield (Wed 2022-09-28 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Seascale
Drigg15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Foxfield (Wed 2022-09-28 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Foxfield (Wed 2022-09-28 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Wed 2022-09-28 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Foxfield (Wed 2022-09-28 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Silecroft
Millom16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Foxfield (Wed 2022-09-28 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Millom
Green Road16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Foxfield (Wed 2022-09-28 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield16:1616:16
Lancaster17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Lancaster (Wed 2022-09-28 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:332Barrow-In-FurnessSellafieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Foxfield (Wed 2022-09-28 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Foxfield (Wed 2022-09-28 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Foxfield (Wed 2022-09-28 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield16:3316:34
Sellafield17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Sellafield (Wed 2022-09-28 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Sellafield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:501CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield arrivals
Carlisle14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Foxfield (Wed 2022-09-28 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Wed 2022-09-28 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Foxfield (Wed 2022-09-28 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Foxfield (Wed 2022-09-28 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Foxfield (Wed 2022-09-28 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Maryport
Flimby15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Foxfield (Wed 2022-09-28 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Flimby
Workington15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Foxfield (Wed 2022-09-28 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Workington
Harrington15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Foxfield (Wed 2022-09-28 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Harrington
Parton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Foxfield (Wed 2022-09-28 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Foxfield (Wed 2022-09-28 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Foxfield (Wed 2022-09-28 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Foxfield (Wed 2022-09-28 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Foxfield (Wed 2022-09-28 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Foxfield (Wed 2022-09-28 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Foxfield (Wed 2022-09-28 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Foxfield (Wed 2022-09-28 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Seascale
Drigg16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Foxfield (Wed 2022-09-28 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Foxfield (Wed 2022-09-28 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Wed 2022-09-28 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Foxfield (Wed 2022-09-28 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Silecroft
Millom16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Foxfield (Wed 2022-09-28 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Millom
Green Road16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Foxfield (Wed 2022-09-28 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield16:5016:50
Barrow-In-Furness17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:201CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield arrivals
Carlisle15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Foxfield (Wed 2022-09-28 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Wed 2022-09-28 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Foxfield (Wed 2022-09-28 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Foxfield (Wed 2022-09-28 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Foxfield (Wed 2022-09-28 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Maryport
Flimby15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Foxfield (Wed 2022-09-28 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Flimby
Workington16:0016:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Foxfield (Wed 2022-09-28 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Workington
Harrington16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Foxfield (Wed 2022-09-28 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Harrington
Parton16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Foxfield (Wed 2022-09-28 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Foxfield (Wed 2022-09-28 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Foxfield (Wed 2022-09-28 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Foxfield (Wed 2022-09-28 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Foxfield (Wed 2022-09-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Foxfield (Wed 2022-09-28 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Seascale
Drigg16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Foxfield (Wed 2022-09-28 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Foxfield (Wed 2022-09-28 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Wed 2022-09-28 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Foxfield (Wed 2022-09-28 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Silecroft
Millom17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Foxfield (Wed 2022-09-28 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Millom
Green Road17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Foxfield (Wed 2022-09-28 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield17:2017:20
Barrow-In-Furness17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:362PrestonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield arrivals
Preston15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Foxfield (Wed 2022-09-28 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Preston
Lancaster15:5316:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Foxfield (Wed 2022-09-28 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Foxfield (Wed 2022-09-28 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Foxfield (Wed 2022-09-28 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Foxfield (Wed 2022-09-28 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Foxfield (Wed 2022-09-28 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Foxfield (Wed 2022-09-28 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Foxfield (Wed 2022-09-28 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Foxfield (Wed 2022-09-28 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Foxfield (Wed 2022-09-28 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Dalton
Roose17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Foxfield (Wed 2022-09-28 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Foxfield (Wed 2022-09-28 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Foxfield (Wed 2022-09-28 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Foxfield (Wed 2022-09-28 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield17:3617:36
Carlisle19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Carlisle (Wed 2022-09-28 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:021SellafieldBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield arrivals
Sellafield17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Foxfield (Wed 2022-09-28 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Foxfield (Wed 2022-09-28 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Seascale
Drigg17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Foxfield (Wed 2022-09-28 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Foxfield (Wed 2022-09-28 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Wed 2022-09-28 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Foxfield (Wed 2022-09-28 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Silecroft
Millom17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Foxfield (Wed 2022-09-28 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Millom
Green Road17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Foxfield (Wed 2022-09-28 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield18:0218:02
Barrow-In-Furness18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 107
Barrow-in-Furness to Millom, Whitehaven, Workington, Maryport and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..