desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Forres railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Moray
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV36 1GZ
Advertisement

Forres Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
ScotRail06:241InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres departures
Inverness05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forres (Thu 2022-05-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Inverness
Forres06:2406:24
Elgin06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Elgin (Thu 2022-05-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Elgin
Keith06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Keith (Thu 2022-05-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Keith
Huntly07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Huntly (Thu 2022-05-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Huntly
Insch07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Insch (Thu 2022-05-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Insch
Inverurie07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverurie (Thu 2022-05-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Inverurie
Kintore07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Kintore (Thu 2022-05-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Kintore
Dyce07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Dyce (Thu 2022-05-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Dyce
Aberdeen08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Aberdeen (Thu 2022-05-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:352InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres departures
Inverness07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forres (Thu 2022-05-26 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Inverness
Forres07:3407:35
Elgin07:4707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Elgin (Thu 2022-05-26 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Elgin
Keith08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Keith (Thu 2022-05-26 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Keith
Huntly08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Huntly (Thu 2022-05-26 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Huntly
Insch08:5508:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Insch (Thu 2022-05-26 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Insch
Inverurie09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverurie (Thu 2022-05-26 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Inverurie
Kintore09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Kintore (Thu 2022-05-26 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Kintore
Dyce09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Dyce (Thu 2022-05-26 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Dyce
Aberdeen09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Aberdeen (Thu 2022-05-26 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:361ElginInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres departures
Elgin07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Forres (Thu 2022-05-26 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Elgin
Forres07:3407:36
Nairn07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Nairn (Thu 2022-05-26 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Nairn
Inverness08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverness (Thu 2022-05-26 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:011AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres departures
Aberdeen06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Forres (Thu 2022-05-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Aberdeen
Forres08:0008:01
Nairn08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Nairn (Thu 2022-05-26 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Nairn
Inverness08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverness (Thu 2022-05-26 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:021DundeeInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres departures
Dundee05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Forres (Thu 2022-05-26 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Dundee
Forres09:0109:02
Nairn09:1209:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Nairn (Thu 2022-05-26 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Nairn
Inverness09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverness (Thu 2022-05-26 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:301InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres departures
Inverness08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forres (Thu 2022-05-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Inverness
Forres09:2609:30
Elgin09:4309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Elgin (Thu 2022-05-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Elgin
Keith10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Keith (Thu 2022-05-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Keith
Huntly10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Huntly (Thu 2022-05-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Huntly
Insch10:4410:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Insch (Thu 2022-05-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Insch
Inverurie11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverurie (Thu 2022-05-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Inverurie
Kintore11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Kintore (Thu 2022-05-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Kintore
Dyce11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Dyce (Thu 2022-05-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Dyce
Aberdeen11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Aberdeen (Thu 2022-05-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:061AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres departures
Aberdeen08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Forres (Thu 2022-05-26 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Aberdeen
Forres10:0610:06
Nairn10:1610:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Nairn (Thu 2022-05-26 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Nairn
Inverness10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverness (Thu 2022-05-26 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
ScotRail06:241InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres arrivals
Inverness05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forres (Thu 2022-05-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Inverness
Nairn06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Forres (Thu 2022-05-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Nairn
Forres06:2406:24
Aberdeen08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Aberdeen (Thu 2022-05-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:342InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres arrivals
Inverness07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forres (Thu 2022-05-26 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Inverness
Nairn07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Forres (Thu 2022-05-26 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Nairn
Forres07:3407:35
Aberdeen09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Aberdeen (Thu 2022-05-26 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:341ElginInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres arrivals
Elgin07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Forres (Thu 2022-05-26 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Elgin
Forres07:3407:36
Inverness08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverness (Thu 2022-05-26 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:001AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres arrivals
Aberdeen06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Forres (Thu 2022-05-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Forres (Thu 2022-05-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Dyce
Kintore06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Forres (Thu 2022-05-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Kintore
Inverurie06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Forres (Thu 2022-05-26 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Inverurie
Insch06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Forres (Thu 2022-05-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Insch
Huntly07:1007:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Forres (Thu 2022-05-26 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Huntly
Keith07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Forres (Thu 2022-05-26 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Keith
Elgin07:4607:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Forres (Thu 2022-05-26 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Elgin
Forres08:0008:01
Inverness08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverness (Thu 2022-05-26 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:011DundeeInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres arrivals
Dundee05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Forres (Thu 2022-05-26 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Forres (Thu 2022-05-26 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Monifieth05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Forres (Thu 2022-05-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Monifieth
Carnoustie05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Forres (Thu 2022-05-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Carnoustie
Arbroath06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Forres (Thu 2022-05-26 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Forres (Thu 2022-05-26 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Montrose
Laurencekirk06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Forres (Thu 2022-05-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Laurencekirk
Stonehaven06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Forres (Thu 2022-05-26 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Stonehaven
Portlethen06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Forres (Thu 2022-05-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Portlethen
Aberdeen07:0607:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Forres (Thu 2022-05-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Forres (Thu 2022-05-26 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Dyce
Kintore07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Forres (Thu 2022-05-26 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Kintore
Inverurie07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Forres (Thu 2022-05-26 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Inverurie
Insch07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Forres (Thu 2022-05-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Insch
Huntly08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Forres (Thu 2022-05-26 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Huntly
Keith08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Forres (Thu 2022-05-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Keith
Elgin08:4508:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Forres (Thu 2022-05-26 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Elgin
Forres09:0109:02
Inverness09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverness (Thu 2022-05-26 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:261InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres arrivals
Inverness08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forres (Thu 2022-05-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Inverness
Nairn09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Forres (Thu 2022-05-26 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Nairn
Forres09:2609:30
Aberdeen11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Aberdeen (Thu 2022-05-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:061AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres arrivals
Aberdeen08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Forres (Thu 2022-05-26 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Forres (Thu 2022-05-26 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Dyce
Kintore08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Forres (Thu 2022-05-26 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Kintore
Inverurie08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Forres (Thu 2022-05-26 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Inverurie
Insch08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Forres (Thu 2022-05-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Insch
Huntly09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Forres (Thu 2022-05-26 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Huntly
Keith09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Forres (Thu 2022-05-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Keith
Elgin09:4909:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Forres (Thu 2022-05-26 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Elgin
Forres10:0610:06
Inverness10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverness (Thu 2022-05-26 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..