desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Forres railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Moray
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV36 1GZ
Advertisement

Forres Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th February
ScotRail13:381AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres departures
Aberdeen11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Forres (Tue 2024-02-27 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Aberdeen
Forres13:3813:38
Nairn13:4913:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Nairn (Tue 2024-02-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Nairn
Inverness Airport13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverness Airport (Tue 2024-02-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Inverness Airport
Inverness14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverness (Tue 2024-02-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:021InvernessElginCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres departures
Inverness13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forres (Tue 2024-02-27 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Inverness
Forres14:0114:02
Elgin14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Elgin (Tue 2024-02-27 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Elgin
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:381ElginInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres departures
Elgin14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Forres (Tue 2024-02-27 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Elgin
Forres14:3714:38
Nairn14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Nairn (Tue 2024-02-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Nairn
Inverness Airport14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverness Airport (Tue 2024-02-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Inverness Airport
Inverness15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverness (Tue 2024-02-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:001InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres departures
Inverness14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forres (Tue 2024-02-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Inverness
Forres15:0015:00
Elgin15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Elgin (Tue 2024-02-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Elgin
Keith15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Keith (Tue 2024-02-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Keith
Huntly15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Huntly (Tue 2024-02-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Huntly
Insch16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Insch (Tue 2024-02-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Insch
Inverurie16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverurie (Tue 2024-02-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Inverurie
Kintore16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Kintore (Tue 2024-02-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Kintore
Dyce16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Dyce (Tue 2024-02-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Dyce
Aberdeen16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Aberdeen (Tue 2024-02-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:271AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres departures
Aberdeen13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Forres (Tue 2024-02-27 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Aberdeen
Forres15:2615:27
Nairn15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Nairn (Tue 2024-02-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Nairn
Inverness Airport15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverness Airport (Tue 2024-02-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Inverness Airport
Inverness15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverness (Tue 2024-02-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:071InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres departures
Inverness15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forres (Tue 2024-02-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Inverness
Forres16:0616:07
Elgin16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Elgin (Tue 2024-02-27 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Elgin
Keith16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Keith (Tue 2024-02-27 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Keith
Huntly16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Huntly (Tue 2024-02-27 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Huntly
Insch17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Insch (Tue 2024-02-27 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Insch
Inverurie17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverurie (Tue 2024-02-27 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Inverurie
Kintore17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Kintore (Tue 2024-02-27 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Kintore
Dyce17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Dyce (Tue 2024-02-27 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Dyce
Aberdeen17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Aberdeen (Tue 2024-02-27 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th February
ScotRail13:381AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres arrivals
Aberdeen11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Forres (Tue 2024-02-27 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Forres (Tue 2024-02-27 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Dyce
Kintore12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Forres (Tue 2024-02-27 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Kintore
Inverurie12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Forres (Tue 2024-02-27 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Inverurie
Insch12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Forres (Tue 2024-02-27 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Insch
Huntly12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Forres (Tue 2024-02-27 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Huntly
Keith13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Forres (Tue 2024-02-27 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Keith
Elgin13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Forres (Tue 2024-02-27 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Elgin
Forres13:3813:38
Inverness14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverness (Tue 2024-02-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:011InvernessElginCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres arrivals
Inverness13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forres (Tue 2024-02-27 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Inverness
Inverness Airport13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness Airport to Forres (Tue 2024-02-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Inverness Airport
Nairn13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Forres (Tue 2024-02-27 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Nairn
Forres14:0114:02
Elgin14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Elgin (Tue 2024-02-27 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Elgin
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:371ElginInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres arrivals
Elgin14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Forres (Tue 2024-02-27 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Elgin
Forres14:3714:38
Inverness15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverness (Tue 2024-02-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:001InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres arrivals
Inverness14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forres (Tue 2024-02-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Inverness
Inverness Airport14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness Airport to Forres (Tue 2024-02-27 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Inverness Airport
Nairn14:4714:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Forres (Tue 2024-02-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Nairn
Forres15:0015:00
Aberdeen16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Aberdeen (Tue 2024-02-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:261AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres arrivals
Aberdeen13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Forres (Tue 2024-02-27 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Forres (Tue 2024-02-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Dyce
Kintore13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Forres (Tue 2024-02-27 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Kintore
Inverurie14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Forres (Tue 2024-02-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Inverurie
Insch14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Forres (Tue 2024-02-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Insch
Huntly14:3314:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Forres (Tue 2024-02-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Huntly
Keith14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Forres (Tue 2024-02-27 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Keith
Elgin15:1115:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Forres (Tue 2024-02-27 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Elgin
Forres15:2615:27
Inverness15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverness (Tue 2024-02-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:061InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres arrivals
Inverness15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forres (Tue 2024-02-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Inverness
Inverness Airport15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness Airport to Forres (Tue 2024-02-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Inverness Airport
Nairn15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Forres (Tue 2024-02-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Nairn
Forres16:0616:07
Aberdeen17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Aberdeen (Tue 2024-02-27 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...