desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Forres railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Moray
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV36 1GZ
Advertisement

Forres Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
ScotRail09:051DundeeInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres departures
Dundee05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Forres (Tue 2021-08-03 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Dundee
Forres09:0409:05
Nairn09:1509:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Nairn (Tue 2021-08-03 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Nairn
Inverness09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverness (Tue 2021-08-03 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:321InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres departures
Inverness09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forres (Tue 2021-08-03 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Inverness
Forres09:2909:32
Elgin09:4509:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Elgin (Tue 2021-08-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Elgin
Keith10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Keith (Tue 2021-08-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Keith
Huntly10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Huntly (Tue 2021-08-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Huntly
Insch10:4410:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Insch (Tue 2021-08-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Insch
Inverurie10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverurie (Tue 2021-08-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Inverurie
Kintore11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Kintore (Tue 2021-08-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Kintore
Dyce11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Dyce (Tue 2021-08-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Dyce
Aberdeen11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Aberdeen (Tue 2021-08-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:031AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres departures
Aberdeen08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Forres (Tue 2021-08-03 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Aberdeen
Forres10:0310:03
Nairn10:1310:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Nairn (Tue 2021-08-03 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Nairn
Inverness10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverness (Tue 2021-08-03 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:291InvernessElginCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres departures
Inverness10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forres (Tue 2021-08-03 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Inverness
Forres10:2910:29
Elgin10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Elgin (Tue 2021-08-03 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Elgin
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:051ElginInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres departures
Elgin10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Forres (Tue 2021-08-03 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Elgin
Forres11:0411:05
Nairn11:1511:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Nairn (Tue 2021-08-03 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Nairn
Inverness11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverness (Tue 2021-08-03 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:291InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres departures
Inverness11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forres (Tue 2021-08-03 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Inverness
Forres11:2811:29
Elgin11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Elgin (Tue 2021-08-03 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Elgin
Keith12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Keith (Tue 2021-08-03 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Keith
Huntly12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Huntly (Tue 2021-08-03 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Huntly
Insch12:3112:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Insch (Tue 2021-08-03 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Insch
Inverurie12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverurie (Tue 2021-08-03 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Inverurie
Dyce12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Dyce (Tue 2021-08-03 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Dyce
Aberdeen13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Aberdeen (Tue 2021-08-03 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
ScotRail09:041DundeeInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres arrivals
Dundee05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Forres (Tue 2021-08-03 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Forres (Tue 2021-08-03 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Monifieth05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Forres (Tue 2021-08-03 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Monifieth
Carnoustie05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Forres (Tue 2021-08-03 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Carnoustie
Arbroath06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Forres (Tue 2021-08-03 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose06:1806:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Forres (Tue 2021-08-03 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Montrose
Laurencekirk06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Forres (Tue 2021-08-03 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Laurencekirk
Stonehaven06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Forres (Tue 2021-08-03 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Stonehaven
Portlethen07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Forres (Tue 2021-08-03 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Portlethen
Aberdeen07:1307:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Forres (Tue 2021-08-03 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Forres (Tue 2021-08-03 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Dyce
Kintore07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Forres (Tue 2021-08-03 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Kintore
Inverurie07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Forres (Tue 2021-08-03 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Inverurie
Insch07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Forres (Tue 2021-08-03 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Insch
Huntly08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Forres (Tue 2021-08-03 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Huntly
Keith08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Forres (Tue 2021-08-03 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Keith
Elgin08:4508:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Forres (Tue 2021-08-03 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Elgin
Forres09:0409:05
Inverness09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverness (Tue 2021-08-03 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:291InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres arrivals
Inverness09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forres (Tue 2021-08-03 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Inverness
Nairn09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Forres (Tue 2021-08-03 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Nairn
Forres09:2909:32
Aberdeen11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Aberdeen (Tue 2021-08-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:031AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres arrivals
Aberdeen08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Forres (Tue 2021-08-03 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Forres (Tue 2021-08-03 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Dyce
Kintore08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Forres (Tue 2021-08-03 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Kintore
Inverurie08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Forres (Tue 2021-08-03 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Inverurie
Insch08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Forres (Tue 2021-08-03 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Insch
Huntly09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Forres (Tue 2021-08-03 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Huntly
Keith09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Forres (Tue 2021-08-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Keith
Elgin09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Forres (Tue 2021-08-03 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Elgin
Forres10:0310:03
Inverness10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverness (Tue 2021-08-03 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:291InvernessElginCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres arrivals
Inverness10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forres (Tue 2021-08-03 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Inverness
Nairn10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Forres (Tue 2021-08-03 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Nairn
Forres10:2910:29
Elgin10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Elgin (Tue 2021-08-03 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Elgin
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:041ElginInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres arrivals
Elgin10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Forres (Tue 2021-08-03 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Elgin
Forres11:0411:05
Inverness11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverness (Tue 2021-08-03 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:281InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres arrivals
Inverness11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forres (Tue 2021-08-03 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Inverness
Nairn11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Forres (Tue 2021-08-03 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Nairn
Forres11:2811:29
Aberdeen13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Aberdeen (Tue 2021-08-03 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..