desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Forest Gate railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Forest Gate Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newham
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
E7 0NE
Advertisement

Forest Gate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 29th November
23:552London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forest Gate departures
London Liverpool Street23:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Forest Gate (Mon 2021-11-29 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Forest Gate23:5523:55
Manor Park23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Manor Park (Mon 2021-11-29 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Manor Park
Ilford00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Ilford (Mon 2021-11-29 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Ilford
Seven Kings00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Seven Kings (Mon 2021-11-29 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Seven Kings
Goodmayes00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Goodmayes (Mon 2021-11-29 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Chadwell Heath (Mon 2021-11-29 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Chadwell Heath
Romford00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Romford (Mon 2021-11-29 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Romford
Gidea Park00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Gidea Park (Mon 2021-11-29 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Harold Wood (Mon 2021-11-29 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Brentwood (Mon 2021-11-29 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Brentwood
Shenfield00:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Shenfield (Mon 2021-11-29 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
23:561ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forest Gate departures
Shenfield23:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Forest Gate (Mon 2021-11-29 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Shenfield
Forest Gate23:5623:56
Maryland23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Maryland (Mon 2021-11-29 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Stratford (London) (Mon 2021-11-29 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2021-11-29 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 30th November
00:062London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forest Gate departures
London Liverpool Street23:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Forest Gate (Tue 2021-11-30 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Forest Gate00:0600:06
Manor Park00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Manor Park (Tue 2021-11-30 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Manor Park
Ilford00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Ilford (Tue 2021-11-30 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Ilford
Seven Kings00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Seven Kings (Tue 2021-11-30 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Seven Kings
Goodmayes00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Goodmayes (Tue 2021-11-30 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Chadwell Heath (Tue 2021-11-30 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Chadwell Heath
Romford00:2100:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Romford (Tue 2021-11-30 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Romford
Gidea Park00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Gidea Park (Tue 2021-11-30 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Harold Wood (Tue 2021-11-30 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Brentwood (Tue 2021-11-30 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Brentwood
Shenfield00:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Shenfield (Tue 2021-11-30 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
00:111ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forest Gate departures
Shenfield23:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Forest Gate (Tue 2021-11-30 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Shenfield
Forest Gate00:1100:11
Maryland00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Maryland (Tue 2021-11-30 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)00:1500:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Stratford (London) (Tue 2021-11-30 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2021-11-30 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
00:271ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forest Gate departures
Shenfield23:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Forest Gate (Tue 2021-11-30 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Shenfield
Forest Gate00:2700:27
Maryland00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Maryland (Tue 2021-11-30 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Stratford (London) (Tue 2021-11-30 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street00:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2021-11-30 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
00:132London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forest Gate departures
London Liverpool Street00:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Forest Gate (Tue 2021-11-30 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Forest Gate00:1300:13
Manor Park00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Manor Park (Tue 2021-11-30 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Manor Park
Ilford00:1800:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Ilford (Tue 2021-11-30 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Ilford
Seven Kings00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Seven Kings (Tue 2021-11-30 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Seven Kings
Goodmayes00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Goodmayes (Tue 2021-11-30 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Chadwell Heath (Tue 2021-11-30 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Chadwell Heath
Romford00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Romford (Tue 2021-11-30 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Romford
Gidea Park00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Gidea Park (Tue 2021-11-30 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Harold Wood (Tue 2021-11-30 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood00:3900:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Brentwood (Tue 2021-11-30 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Brentwood
Shenfield00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Shenfield (Tue 2021-11-30 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 29th November
23:552London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forest Gate arrivals
London Liverpool Street23:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Forest Gate (Mon 2021-11-29 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Forest Gate (Mon 2021-11-29 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Forest Gate (Mon 2021-11-29 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate23:5523:55
Shenfield00:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Shenfield (Mon 2021-11-29 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
23:561ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forest Gate arrivals
Shenfield23:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Forest Gate (Mon 2021-11-29 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Forest Gate (Mon 2021-11-29 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Forest Gate (Mon 2021-11-29 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Forest Gate (Mon 2021-11-29 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Forest Gate (Mon 2021-11-29 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Forest Gate (Mon 2021-11-29 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Forest Gate (Mon 2021-11-29 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Goodmayes
Seven Kings23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Forest Gate (Mon 2021-11-29 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Seven Kings
Ilford23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Forest Gate (Mon 2021-11-29 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Ilford
Manor Park23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Forest Gate (Mon 2021-11-29 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Manor Park
Forest Gate23:5623:56
London Liverpool Street00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2021-11-29 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 30th November
00:062London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forest Gate arrivals
London Liverpool Street23:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Forest Gate (Tue 2021-11-30 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Forest Gate (Tue 2021-11-30 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Forest Gate (Tue 2021-11-30 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate00:0600:06
Shenfield00:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Shenfield (Tue 2021-11-30 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
00:111ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forest Gate arrivals
Shenfield23:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Forest Gate (Tue 2021-11-30 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Forest Gate (Tue 2021-11-30 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Forest Gate (Tue 2021-11-30 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Forest Gate (Tue 2021-11-30 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Forest Gate (Tue 2021-11-30 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Forest Gate (Tue 2021-11-30 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Forest Gate (Tue 2021-11-30 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Goodmayes
Seven Kings00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Forest Gate (Tue 2021-11-30 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Seven Kings
Ilford00:0500:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Forest Gate (Tue 2021-11-30 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Ilford
Manor Park00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Forest Gate (Tue 2021-11-30 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Manor Park
Forest Gate00:1100:11
London Liverpool Street00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2021-11-30 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
00:271ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forest Gate arrivals
Shenfield23:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Forest Gate (Tue 2021-11-30 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Forest Gate (Tue 2021-11-30 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Forest Gate (Tue 2021-11-30 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Forest Gate (Tue 2021-11-30 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Forest Gate (Tue 2021-11-30 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Forest Gate (Tue 2021-11-30 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Forest Gate (Tue 2021-11-30 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Goodmayes
Seven Kings00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Forest Gate (Tue 2021-11-30 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Seven Kings
Ilford00:2000:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Forest Gate (Tue 2021-11-30 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Ilford
Manor Park00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Forest Gate (Tue 2021-11-30 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Manor Park
Forest Gate00:2700:27
London Liverpool Street00:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2021-11-30 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
00:132London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forest Gate arrivals
London Liverpool Street00:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Forest Gate (Tue 2021-11-30 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Forest Gate (Tue 2021-11-30 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Forest Gate (Tue 2021-11-30 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate00:1300:13
Shenfield00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Shenfield (Tue 2021-11-30 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..