desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Arun
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN18 0BH
Advertisement

Ford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Southern18:361Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford departures
Southampton Central17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Ford (Tue 2021-04-13 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Southampton Central
Ford18:3618:36
Angmering18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Angmering (Tue 2021-04-13 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2021-04-13 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2021-04-13 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to West Worthing (Tue 2021-04-13 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to West Worthing
Worthing18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Worthing (Tue 2021-04-13 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Worthing
East Worthing18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to East Worthing (Tue 2021-04-13 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to East Worthing
Lancing19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Lancing (Tue 2021-04-13 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2021-04-13 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Southwick (Tue 2021-04-13 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Southwick
Fishersgate19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Fishersgate (Tue 2021-04-13 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Fishersgate
Portslade19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Portslade (Tue 2021-04-13 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Portslade
Hove19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Hove (Tue 2021-04-13 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Hove
Brighton19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Brighton (Tue 2021-04-13 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:411Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford departures
Bognor Regis18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Ford (Tue 2021-04-13 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Bognor Regis
Ford18:4118:41
Arundel18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Arundel (Tue 2021-04-13 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Arundel
Pulborough18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Pulborough (Tue 2021-04-13 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Billingshurst (Tue 2021-04-13 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Billingshurst
Horsham19:1119:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Horsham (Tue 2021-04-13 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Horsham
Crawley19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Crawley (Tue 2021-04-13 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Crawley
Three Bridges19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Three Bridges (Tue 2021-04-13 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport19:3919:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2021-04-13 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon19:5619:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to East Croydon (Tue 2021-04-13 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Clapham Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to London Victoria (Tue 2021-04-13 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:442BrightonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford departures
Brighton18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Ford (Tue 2021-04-13 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Brighton
Ford18:4418:44
Barnham18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Barnham (Tue 2021-04-13 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Barnham
Chichester18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Chichester (Tue 2021-04-13 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Chichester
Southbourne19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Southbourne (Tue 2021-04-13 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Southbourne
Emsworth19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Emsworth (Tue 2021-04-13 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Emsworth
Havant19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Havant (Tue 2021-04-13 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Havant
Fratton19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Fratton (Tue 2021-04-13 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2021-04-13 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:471Portsmouth & SouthseaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford departures
Portsmouth & Southsea17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Ford (Tue 2021-04-13 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Ford18:4718:47
Littlehampton18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Littlehampton (Tue 2021-04-13 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:002LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford departures
Littlehampton18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Ford (Tue 2021-04-13 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford19:0019:00
Barnham19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Barnham (Tue 2021-04-13 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Barnham
Chichester19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Chichester (Tue 2021-04-13 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Tue 2021-04-13 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Bosham (Tue 2021-04-13 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Bosham
Nutbourne19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Nutbourne (Tue 2021-04-13 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Nutbourne
Southbourne19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Southbourne (Tue 2021-04-13 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Southbourne
Emsworth19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Emsworth (Tue 2021-04-13 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Emsworth
Warblington19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Warblington (Tue 2021-04-13 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Warblington
Havant19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Havant (Tue 2021-04-13 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Havant
Bedhampton19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Bedhampton (Tue 2021-04-13 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Hilsea (Tue 2021-04-13 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Hilsea
Fratton19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Fratton (Tue 2021-04-13 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2021-04-13 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:071Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford departures
Bognor Regis18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Ford (Tue 2021-04-13 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Bognor Regis
Ford19:0719:07
Arundel19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Arundel (Tue 2021-04-13 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Arundel
Amberley19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Amberley (Tue 2021-04-13 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Amberley
Pulborough19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Pulborough (Tue 2021-04-13 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Billingshurst (Tue 2021-04-13 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Christs Hospital (Tue 2021-04-13 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham19:4119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Horsham (Tue 2021-04-13 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Horsham
Crawley20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Crawley (Tue 2021-04-13 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Crawley
Three Bridges20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Three Bridges (Tue 2021-04-13 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport20:1120:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2021-04-13 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to East Croydon (Tue 2021-04-13 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Clapham Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to London Victoria (Tue 2021-04-13 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Southern18:361Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford arrivals
Southampton Central17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Ford (Tue 2021-04-13 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Ford (Tue 2021-04-13 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Ford (Tue 2021-04-13 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Fareham
Cosham18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Ford (Tue 2021-04-13 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Cosham
Havant18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Ford (Tue 2021-04-13 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Havant
Emsworth18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Ford (Tue 2021-04-13 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Emsworth
Chichester18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Ford (Tue 2021-04-13 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Chichester
Barnham18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Ford (Tue 2021-04-13 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Barnham
Ford18:3618:36
Brighton19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Brighton (Tue 2021-04-13 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:411Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford arrivals
Bognor Regis18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Ford (Tue 2021-04-13 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Ford (Tue 2021-04-13 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Barnham
Ford18:4118:41
London Victoria20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to London Victoria (Tue 2021-04-13 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:442BrightonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford arrivals
Brighton18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Ford (Tue 2021-04-13 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Brighton
Hove18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Ford (Tue 2021-04-13 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Hove
Aldrington18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Ford (Tue 2021-04-13 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Ford (Tue 2021-04-13 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Portslade
Southwick18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Ford (Tue 2021-04-13 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Ford (Tue 2021-04-13 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Ford (Tue 2021-04-13 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Ford (Tue 2021-04-13 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Ford (Tue 2021-04-13 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Ford (Tue 2021-04-13 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Ford (Tue 2021-04-13 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Ford (Tue 2021-04-13 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Ford (Tue 2021-04-13 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Angmering
Ford18:4418:44
Portsmouth & Southsea19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2021-04-13 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:471Portsmouth & SouthseaLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Ford (Tue 2021-04-13 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Ford (Tue 2021-04-13 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Ford (Tue 2021-04-13 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Ford (Tue 2021-04-13 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Ford (Tue 2021-04-13 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Havant
Warblington18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Ford (Tue 2021-04-13 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Ford (Tue 2021-04-13 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Ford (Tue 2021-04-13 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Southbourne
Nutbourne18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Ford (Tue 2021-04-13 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Nutbourne
Bosham18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Ford (Tue 2021-04-13 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Ford (Tue 2021-04-13 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Ford (Tue 2021-04-13 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Chichester
Barnham18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Ford (Tue 2021-04-13 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Barnham
Ford18:4718:47
Littlehampton18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Littlehampton (Tue 2021-04-13 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:002LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford arrivals
Littlehampton18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Ford (Tue 2021-04-13 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford19:0019:00
Portsmouth & Southsea19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2021-04-13 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:071Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford arrivals
Bognor Regis18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Ford (Tue 2021-04-13 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Ford (Tue 2021-04-13 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Barnham
Ford19:0719:07
London Victoria20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to London Victoria (Tue 2021-04-13 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..