desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Arun
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN18 0BH
Advertisement

Ford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Southern18:142BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford departures
Brighton17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Ford (Wed 2022-09-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Brighton
Ford18:1418:14
Barnham18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Barnham (Wed 2022-09-28 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Barnham
Chichester18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Chichester (Wed 2022-09-28 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Chichester
Emsworth18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Emsworth (Wed 2022-09-28 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Emsworth
Havant18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Havant (Wed 2022-09-28 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Havant
Cosham18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Cosham (Wed 2022-09-28 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Cosham
Fareham18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Fareham (Wed 2022-09-28 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Fareham
Swanwick19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Swanwick (Wed 2022-09-28 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Southampton Central (Wed 2022-09-28 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:191Bognor RegisLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford departures
Bognor Regis18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Ford (Wed 2022-09-28 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Bognor Regis
Ford18:1818:19
Littlehampton18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Littlehampton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:232LittlehamptonBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford departures
Littlehampton18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Ford (Wed 2022-09-28 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford18:2318:23
Barnham18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Barnham (Wed 2022-09-28 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Bognor Regis (Wed 2022-09-28 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:361Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford departures
Southampton Central17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Ford (Wed 2022-09-28 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Southampton Central
Ford18:3618:36
Angmering18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Angmering (Wed 2022-09-28 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2022-09-28 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2022-09-28 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to West Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to West Worthing
Worthing18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Worthing
East Worthing18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to East Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to East Worthing
Lancing19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Lancing (Wed 2022-09-28 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2022-09-28 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Southwick (Wed 2022-09-28 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Southwick
Fishersgate19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Fishersgate (Wed 2022-09-28 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Fishersgate
Portslade19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Portslade (Wed 2022-09-28 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Portslade
Hove19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Hove (Wed 2022-09-28 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Hove
Brighton19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Brighton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:411Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford departures
Bognor Regis18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Ford (Wed 2022-09-28 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Bognor Regis
Ford18:4118:41
Arundel18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Arundel (Wed 2022-09-28 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Arundel
Pulborough18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Pulborough (Wed 2022-09-28 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Billingshurst (Wed 2022-09-28 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Billingshurst
Horsham19:1119:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Horsham (Wed 2022-09-28 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Horsham
Crawley19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Crawley (Wed 2022-09-28 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Crawley
Three Bridges19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Three Bridges (Wed 2022-09-28 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport19:3919:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2022-09-28 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon19:5619:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to East Croydon (Wed 2022-09-28 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Clapham Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to London Victoria (Wed 2022-09-28 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:442BrightonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford departures
Brighton18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Ford (Wed 2022-09-28 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Brighton
Ford18:4418:44
Barnham18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Barnham (Wed 2022-09-28 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Barnham
Chichester18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Chichester (Wed 2022-09-28 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Chichester
Southbourne19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Southbourne (Wed 2022-09-28 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Southbourne
Emsworth19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Emsworth (Wed 2022-09-28 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Emsworth
Havant19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Havant (Wed 2022-09-28 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Havant
Fratton19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Fratton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2022-09-28 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Southern18:142BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford arrivals
Brighton17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Ford (Wed 2022-09-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Brighton
Hove17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Ford (Wed 2022-09-28 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Hove
Portslade17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Ford (Wed 2022-09-28 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Ford (Wed 2022-09-28 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Ford (Wed 2022-09-28 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Ford (Wed 2022-09-28 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Ford (Wed 2022-09-28 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Ford (Wed 2022-09-28 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Ford (Wed 2022-09-28 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Ford (Wed 2022-09-28 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Ford (Wed 2022-09-28 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Ford (Wed 2022-09-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Ford (Wed 2022-09-28 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Angmering
Ford18:1418:14
Southampton Central19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Southampton Central (Wed 2022-09-28 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:181Bognor RegisLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford arrivals
Bognor Regis18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Ford (Wed 2022-09-28 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham18:1118:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Ford (Wed 2022-09-28 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Barnham
Ford18:1818:19
Littlehampton18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Littlehampton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:232LittlehamptonBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford arrivals
Littlehampton18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Ford (Wed 2022-09-28 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford18:2318:23
Bognor Regis18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Bognor Regis (Wed 2022-09-28 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:361Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford arrivals
Southampton Central17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Ford (Wed 2022-09-28 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Ford (Wed 2022-09-28 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Ford (Wed 2022-09-28 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Fareham
Cosham18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Ford (Wed 2022-09-28 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Cosham
Havant18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Ford (Wed 2022-09-28 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Havant
Emsworth18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Ford (Wed 2022-09-28 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Emsworth
Chichester18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Ford (Wed 2022-09-28 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Chichester
Barnham18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Ford (Wed 2022-09-28 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Barnham
Ford18:3618:36
Brighton19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Brighton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:411Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford arrivals
Bognor Regis18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Ford (Wed 2022-09-28 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Ford (Wed 2022-09-28 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Barnham
Ford18:4118:41
London Victoria20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to London Victoria (Wed 2022-09-28 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:442BrightonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford arrivals
Brighton18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Ford (Wed 2022-09-28 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Brighton
Hove18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Ford (Wed 2022-09-28 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Hove
Aldrington18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Ford (Wed 2022-09-28 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Ford (Wed 2022-09-28 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Portslade
Southwick18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Ford (Wed 2022-09-28 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Ford (Wed 2022-09-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Ford (Wed 2022-09-28 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Ford (Wed 2022-09-28 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Ford (Wed 2022-09-28 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Ford (Wed 2022-09-28 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Ford (Wed 2022-09-28 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Ford (Wed 2022-09-28 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Ford (Wed 2022-09-28 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Angmering
Ford18:4418:44
Portsmouth & Southsea19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2022-09-28 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..