desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Farnworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL4 7SA
Advertisement

Farnworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
Northern10:07Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnworth departures
Manchester Victoria09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Farnworth (Tue 2021-08-03 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Farnworth10:0610:07
Moses Gate10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Moses Gate (Tue 2021-08-03 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Moses Gate
Bolton10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Bolton (Tue 2021-08-03 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Bolton
Westhoughton10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Westhoughton (Tue 2021-08-03 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Westhoughton
Hindley10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Hindley (Tue 2021-08-03 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2021-08-03 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Gathurst (Tue 2021-08-03 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Appley Bridge (Tue 2021-08-03 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Parbold (Tue 2021-08-03 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2021-08-03 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Meols Cop (Tue 2021-08-03 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Meols Cop
Southport11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Southport (Tue 2021-08-03 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:32SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnworth departures
Southport09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Farnworth (Tue 2021-08-03 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Southport
Farnworth10:3110:32
Kearsley10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Kearsley (Tue 2021-08-03 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Salford Crescent (Tue 2021-08-03 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Salford Central (Tue 2021-08-03 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2021-08-03 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:07Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnworth departures
Manchester Victoria10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Farnworth (Tue 2021-08-03 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Farnworth11:0611:07
Moses Gate11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Moses Gate (Tue 2021-08-03 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Moses Gate
Bolton11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Bolton (Tue 2021-08-03 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Bolton
Westhoughton11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Westhoughton (Tue 2021-08-03 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Westhoughton
Hindley11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Hindley (Tue 2021-08-03 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate11:3111:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2021-08-03 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Gathurst (Tue 2021-08-03 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Appley Bridge (Tue 2021-08-03 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Parbold (Tue 2021-08-03 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Parbold
Hoscar11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Hoscar (Tue 2021-08-03 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Hoscar
Burscough Bridge11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2021-08-03 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to New Lane (Tue 2021-08-03 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Bescar Lane (Tue 2021-08-03 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Meols Cop (Tue 2021-08-03 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Meols Cop
Southport12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Southport (Tue 2021-08-03 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:32SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnworth departures
Southport10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Farnworth (Tue 2021-08-03 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Southport
Farnworth11:3111:32
Kearsley11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Kearsley (Tue 2021-08-03 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Salford Crescent (Tue 2021-08-03 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Salford Central (Tue 2021-08-03 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2021-08-03 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:07Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnworth departures
Manchester Victoria11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Farnworth (Tue 2021-08-03 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Farnworth12:0612:07
Moses Gate12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Moses Gate (Tue 2021-08-03 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Moses Gate
Bolton12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Bolton (Tue 2021-08-03 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Bolton
Westhoughton12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Westhoughton (Tue 2021-08-03 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Westhoughton
Hindley12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Hindley (Tue 2021-08-03 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate12:3112:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2021-08-03 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Gathurst (Tue 2021-08-03 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Appley Bridge (Tue 2021-08-03 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Parbold (Tue 2021-08-03 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2021-08-03 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Meols Cop (Tue 2021-08-03 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Meols Cop
Southport13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Southport (Tue 2021-08-03 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:32SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnworth departures
Southport11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Farnworth (Tue 2021-08-03 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Southport
Farnworth12:3112:32
Kearsley12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Kearsley (Tue 2021-08-03 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Salford Crescent (Tue 2021-08-03 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Salford Central (Tue 2021-08-03 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2021-08-03 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
Northern10:06Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnworth arrivals
Manchester Victoria09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Farnworth (Tue 2021-08-03 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Farnworth (Tue 2021-08-03 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Farnworth (Tue 2021-08-03 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Farnworth (Tue 2021-08-03 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth10:0610:07
Southport11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Southport (Tue 2021-08-03 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:31SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnworth arrivals
Southport09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Farnworth (Tue 2021-08-03 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Farnworth (Tue 2021-08-03 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Farnworth (Tue 2021-08-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Farnworth (Tue 2021-08-03 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Farnworth (Tue 2021-08-03 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Farnworth (Tue 2021-08-03 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Hoscar
Parbold09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Farnworth (Tue 2021-08-03 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Farnworth (Tue 2021-08-03 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Farnworth (Tue 2021-08-03 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Farnworth (Tue 2021-08-03 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Farnworth (Tue 2021-08-03 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Farnworth (Tue 2021-08-03 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Farnworth (Tue 2021-08-03 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Bolton
Moses Gate10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Farnworth (Tue 2021-08-03 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Moses Gate
Farnworth10:3110:32
Manchester Victoria10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2021-08-03 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:06Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnworth arrivals
Manchester Victoria10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Farnworth (Tue 2021-08-03 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Farnworth (Tue 2021-08-03 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Farnworth (Tue 2021-08-03 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Farnworth (Tue 2021-08-03 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth11:0611:07
Southport12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Southport (Tue 2021-08-03 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:31SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnworth arrivals
Southport10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Farnworth (Tue 2021-08-03 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Farnworth (Tue 2021-08-03 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Farnworth (Tue 2021-08-03 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Farnworth (Tue 2021-08-03 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Farnworth (Tue 2021-08-03 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Farnworth (Tue 2021-08-03 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Farnworth (Tue 2021-08-03 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Farnworth (Tue 2021-08-03 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Farnworth (Tue 2021-08-03 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Farnworth (Tue 2021-08-03 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Bolton
Moses Gate11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Farnworth (Tue 2021-08-03 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Moses Gate
Farnworth11:3111:32
Manchester Victoria11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2021-08-03 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:06Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnworth arrivals
Manchester Victoria11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Farnworth (Tue 2021-08-03 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Farnworth (Tue 2021-08-03 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Farnworth (Tue 2021-08-03 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Farnworth (Tue 2021-08-03 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth12:0612:07
Southport13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Southport (Tue 2021-08-03 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:31SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnworth arrivals
Southport11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Farnworth (Tue 2021-08-03 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Farnworth (Tue 2021-08-03 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Farnworth (Tue 2021-08-03 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Farnworth (Tue 2021-08-03 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Farnworth (Tue 2021-08-03 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Farnworth (Tue 2021-08-03 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Hoscar
Parbold11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Farnworth (Tue 2021-08-03 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Farnworth (Tue 2021-08-03 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Farnworth (Tue 2021-08-03 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Farnworth (Tue 2021-08-03 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Farnworth (Tue 2021-08-03 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Farnworth (Tue 2021-08-03 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Farnworth (Tue 2021-08-03 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Bolton
Moses Gate12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Farnworth (Tue 2021-08-03 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Moses Gate
Farnworth12:3112:32
Manchester Victoria12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2021-08-03 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..