desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Farnworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL4 7SA
Advertisement

Farnworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Northern18:35SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnworth departures
Southport17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Farnworth (Tue 2021-04-13 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Southport
Farnworth18:3418:35
Kearsley18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Kearsley (Tue 2021-04-13 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Salford Crescent (Tue 2021-04-13 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Deansgate (Tue 2021-04-13 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2021-04-13 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:25Manchester Oxford RoadSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnworth departures
Manchester Oxford Road19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Farnworth (Tue 2021-04-13 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Farnworth19:2519:25
Moses Gate19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Moses Gate (Tue 2021-04-13 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Moses Gate
Bolton19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Bolton (Tue 2021-04-13 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Bolton
Westhoughton19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Westhoughton (Tue 2021-04-13 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Westhoughton
Hindley19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Hindley (Tue 2021-04-13 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate19:5019:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2021-04-13 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Gathurst (Tue 2021-04-13 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Appley Bridge (Tue 2021-04-13 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Parbold (Tue 2021-04-13 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Parbold
Hoscar20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Hoscar (Tue 2021-04-13 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Hoscar
Burscough Bridge20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2021-04-13 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to New Lane (Tue 2021-04-13 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Bescar Lane (Tue 2021-04-13 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Meols Cop (Tue 2021-04-13 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Meols Cop
Southport20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Southport (Tue 2021-04-13 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:35SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnworth departures
Southport18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Farnworth (Tue 2021-04-13 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Southport
Farnworth19:3419:35
Kearsley19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Kearsley (Tue 2021-04-13 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Salford Crescent (Tue 2021-04-13 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Deansgate (Tue 2021-04-13 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2021-04-13 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:25Manchester Oxford RoadSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnworth departures
Manchester Oxford Road20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Farnworth (Tue 2021-04-13 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Farnworth20:2520:25
Moses Gate20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Moses Gate (Tue 2021-04-13 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Moses Gate
Bolton20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Bolton (Tue 2021-04-13 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Bolton
Westhoughton20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Westhoughton (Tue 2021-04-13 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Westhoughton
Hindley20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Hindley (Tue 2021-04-13 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate20:5020:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2021-04-13 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Gathurst (Tue 2021-04-13 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Appley Bridge (Tue 2021-04-13 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Parbold (Tue 2021-04-13 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2021-04-13 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Meols Cop (Tue 2021-04-13 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Meols Cop
Southport21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Southport (Tue 2021-04-13 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:35SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnworth departures
Southport19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Farnworth (Tue 2021-04-13 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Southport
Farnworth20:3420:35
Kearsley20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Kearsley (Tue 2021-04-13 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Salford Crescent (Tue 2021-04-13 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Deansgate (Tue 2021-04-13 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2021-04-13 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:27Manchester Oxford RoadSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnworth departures
Manchester Oxford Road21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Farnworth (Tue 2021-04-13 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Farnworth21:2721:27
Moses Gate21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Moses Gate (Tue 2021-04-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Moses Gate
Bolton21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Bolton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Bolton
Westhoughton21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Westhoughton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Westhoughton
Hindley21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Hindley (Tue 2021-04-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate21:5221:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2021-04-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Gathurst (Tue 2021-04-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Appley Bridge (Tue 2021-04-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Parbold (Tue 2021-04-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2021-04-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Meols Cop (Tue 2021-04-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Meols Cop
Southport22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Southport (Tue 2021-04-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Northern18:34SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnworth arrivals
Southport17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Farnworth (Tue 2021-04-13 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Farnworth (Tue 2021-04-13 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Farnworth (Tue 2021-04-13 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Farnworth (Tue 2021-04-13 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Farnworth (Tue 2021-04-13 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Farnworth (Tue 2021-04-13 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Hoscar
Parbold17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Farnworth (Tue 2021-04-13 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Farnworth (Tue 2021-04-13 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Farnworth (Tue 2021-04-13 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Farnworth (Tue 2021-04-13 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Farnworth (Tue 2021-04-13 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Farnworth (Tue 2021-04-13 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Farnworth (Tue 2021-04-13 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Bolton
Moses Gate18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Farnworth (Tue 2021-04-13 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Moses Gate
Farnworth18:3418:35
Manchester Oxford Road18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2021-04-13 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:25Manchester Oxford RoadSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnworth arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Farnworth (Tue 2021-04-13 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Farnworth (Tue 2021-04-13 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent19:0919:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Farnworth (Tue 2021-04-13 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Farnworth (Tue 2021-04-13 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth19:2519:25
Southport20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Southport (Tue 2021-04-13 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:34SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnworth arrivals
Southport18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Farnworth (Tue 2021-04-13 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Farnworth (Tue 2021-04-13 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Farnworth (Tue 2021-04-13 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Farnworth (Tue 2021-04-13 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Farnworth (Tue 2021-04-13 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Farnworth (Tue 2021-04-13 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Farnworth (Tue 2021-04-13 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Farnworth (Tue 2021-04-13 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Farnworth (Tue 2021-04-13 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Farnworth (Tue 2021-04-13 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Bolton
Moses Gate19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Farnworth (Tue 2021-04-13 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Moses Gate
Farnworth19:3419:35
Manchester Oxford Road19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2021-04-13 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:25Manchester Oxford RoadSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnworth arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Farnworth (Tue 2021-04-13 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Farnworth (Tue 2021-04-13 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Farnworth (Tue 2021-04-13 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Farnworth (Tue 2021-04-13 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth20:2520:25
Southport21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Southport (Tue 2021-04-13 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:34SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnworth arrivals
Southport19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Farnworth (Tue 2021-04-13 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Farnworth (Tue 2021-04-13 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Farnworth (Tue 2021-04-13 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Farnworth (Tue 2021-04-13 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Farnworth (Tue 2021-04-13 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Farnworth (Tue 2021-04-13 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Farnworth (Tue 2021-04-13 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Farnworth (Tue 2021-04-13 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Farnworth (Tue 2021-04-13 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Farnworth (Tue 2021-04-13 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Bolton
Moses Gate20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Farnworth (Tue 2021-04-13 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Moses Gate
Farnworth20:3420:35
Manchester Oxford Road20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2021-04-13 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:27Manchester Oxford RoadSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnworth arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Farnworth (Tue 2021-04-13 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Farnworth (Tue 2021-04-13 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Farnworth (Tue 2021-04-13 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Farnworth (Tue 2021-04-13 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth21:2721:27
Southport22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Southport (Tue 2021-04-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..