desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Furness Vale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK23 7PQ
Advertisement

Furness Vale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Northern20:59Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Furness Vale (Tue 2024-05-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Furness Vale20:5920:59
Whaley Bridge21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2024-05-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Dove Holes (Tue 2024-05-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Dove Holes
Buxton21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Tue 2024-05-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:35BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale departures
Buxton21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Tue 2024-05-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Buxton
Furness Vale21:3421:35
New Mills Newtown21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2024-05-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Disley (Tue 2024-05-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Disley
Middlewood21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Middlewood (Tue 2024-05-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Hazel Grove (Tue 2024-05-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Woodsmoor (Tue 2024-05-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Davenport (Tue 2024-05-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Davenport
Stockport22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Stockport (Tue 2024-05-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2024-05-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Levenshulme (Tue 2024-05-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2024-05-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:59Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Furness Vale (Tue 2024-05-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Furness Vale21:5921:59
Whaley Bridge22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2024-05-21 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Dove Holes (Tue 2024-05-21 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Dove Holes
Buxton22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Tue 2024-05-21 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:21BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale departures
Buxton21:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Tue 2024-05-21 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Buxton
Furness Vale22:2122:21
New Mills Newtown22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2024-05-21 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Disley (Tue 2024-05-21 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Disley
Middlewood22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Middlewood (Tue 2024-05-21 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Hazel Grove (Tue 2024-05-21 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Woodsmoor (Tue 2024-05-21 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Davenport (Tue 2024-05-21 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Davenport
Stockport22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Stockport (Tue 2024-05-21 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2024-05-21 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Levenshulme (Tue 2024-05-21 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2024-05-21 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:55Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale departures
Manchester Piccadilly22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Furness Vale (Tue 2024-05-21 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Furness Vale22:5522:55
Whaley Bridge22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2024-05-21 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Tue 2024-05-21 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:19BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale departures
Buxton22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Tue 2024-05-21 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Buxton
Furness Vale23:1923:19
New Mills Newtown23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2024-05-21 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Disley (Tue 2024-05-21 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Disley
Middlewood23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Middlewood (Tue 2024-05-21 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Hazel Grove (Tue 2024-05-21 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Woodsmoor (Tue 2024-05-21 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Davenport (Tue 2024-05-21 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Davenport
Stockport23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Stockport (Tue 2024-05-21 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2024-05-21 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Levenshulme (Tue 2024-05-21 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2024-05-21 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Northern20:59Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Furness Vale (Tue 2024-05-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Furness Vale (Tue 2024-05-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Furness Vale (Tue 2024-05-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Furness Vale (Tue 2024-05-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Stockport
Davenport20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Furness Vale (Tue 2024-05-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Furness Vale (Tue 2024-05-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Furness Vale (Tue 2024-05-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Furness Vale (Tue 2024-05-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Middlewood
Disley20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Furness Vale (Tue 2024-05-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Furness Vale (Tue 2024-05-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale20:5920:59
Buxton21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Tue 2024-05-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:34BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale arrivals
Buxton21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Tue 2024-05-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Furness Vale (Tue 2024-05-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Furness Vale (Tue 2024-05-21 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale21:3421:35
Manchester Piccadilly22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2024-05-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:59Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Furness Vale (Tue 2024-05-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Furness Vale (Tue 2024-05-21 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Furness Vale (Tue 2024-05-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Furness Vale (Tue 2024-05-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Stockport
Davenport21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Furness Vale (Tue 2024-05-21 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Furness Vale (Tue 2024-05-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Furness Vale (Tue 2024-05-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Furness Vale (Tue 2024-05-21 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Middlewood
Disley21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Furness Vale (Tue 2024-05-21 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Furness Vale (Tue 2024-05-21 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale21:5921:59
Buxton22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Tue 2024-05-21 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:21BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale arrivals
Buxton21:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Tue 2024-05-21 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Furness Vale (Tue 2024-05-21 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Furness Vale (Tue 2024-05-21 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Furness Vale (Tue 2024-05-21 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale22:2122:21
Manchester Piccadilly23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2024-05-21 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:55Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Furness Vale (Tue 2024-05-21 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport22:2822:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Furness Vale (Tue 2024-05-21 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Stockport
Davenport22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Furness Vale (Tue 2024-05-21 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Furness Vale (Tue 2024-05-21 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Furness Vale (Tue 2024-05-21 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Furness Vale (Tue 2024-05-21 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Furness Vale (Tue 2024-05-21 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale22:5522:55
Buxton23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Tue 2024-05-21 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:19BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale arrivals
Buxton22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Tue 2024-05-21 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Furness Vale (Tue 2024-05-21 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Furness Vale (Tue 2024-05-21 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Furness Vale (Tue 2024-05-21 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale23:1923:19
Manchester Piccadilly23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2024-05-21 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 095
Manchester and Stockport to Hazel Grove and Buxton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...