desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Furness Vale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK23 7PQ
Advertisement

Furness Vale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Northern17:19BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale departures
Buxton16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Wed 2022-09-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Buxton
Furness Vale17:1917:19
New Mills Newtown17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2022-09-28 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Disley (Wed 2022-09-28 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Disley
Middlewood17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Middlewood (Wed 2022-09-28 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Hazel Grove (Wed 2022-09-28 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Woodsmoor (Wed 2022-09-28 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Davenport (Wed 2022-09-28 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Davenport
Stockport17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Stockport (Wed 2022-09-28 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Stockport
Levenshulme17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Levenshulme (Wed 2022-09-28 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-09-28 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:05Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Furness Vale (Wed 2022-09-28 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Furness Vale18:0518:05
Whaley Bridge18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2022-09-28 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Dove Holes (Wed 2022-09-28 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Dove Holes
Buxton18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:19BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale departures
Buxton17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Wed 2022-09-28 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Buxton
Furness Vale18:1918:19
New Mills Newtown18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2022-09-28 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Disley (Wed 2022-09-28 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Disley
Middlewood18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Middlewood (Wed 2022-09-28 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Hazel Grove (Wed 2022-09-28 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Woodsmoor (Wed 2022-09-28 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Davenport (Wed 2022-09-28 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Davenport
Stockport18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Stockport (Wed 2022-09-28 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Stockport
Levenshulme18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Levenshulme (Wed 2022-09-28 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-09-28 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:04Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Furness Vale (Wed 2022-09-28 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Furness Vale19:0319:04
Whaley Bridge19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2022-09-28 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Dove Holes (Wed 2022-09-28 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Dove Holes
Buxton19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Wed 2022-09-28 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:20BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale departures
Buxton19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Wed 2022-09-28 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Buxton
Furness Vale19:2019:20
New Mills Newtown19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2022-09-28 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Disley (Wed 2022-09-28 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Disley
Middlewood19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Middlewood (Wed 2022-09-28 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Hazel Grove (Wed 2022-09-28 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Woodsmoor (Wed 2022-09-28 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Davenport (Wed 2022-09-28 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Davenport
Stockport19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Stockport (Wed 2022-09-28 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-09-28 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:00Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Furness Vale (Wed 2022-09-28 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Furness Vale20:0020:00
Whaley Bridge20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2022-09-28 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Dove Holes (Wed 2022-09-28 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Dove Holes
Buxton20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Wed 2022-09-28 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Northern17:19BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale arrivals
Buxton16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Wed 2022-09-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Furness Vale (Wed 2022-09-28 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Furness Vale (Wed 2022-09-28 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Furness Vale (Wed 2022-09-28 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale17:1917:19
Manchester Piccadilly17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-09-28 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:05Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Furness Vale (Wed 2022-09-28 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Furness Vale (Wed 2022-09-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel17:3317:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Furness Vale (Wed 2022-09-28 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Furness Vale (Wed 2022-09-28 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Stockport
Davenport17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Furness Vale (Wed 2022-09-28 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Furness Vale (Wed 2022-09-28 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Furness Vale (Wed 2022-09-28 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Furness Vale (Wed 2022-09-28 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Middlewood
Disley17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Furness Vale (Wed 2022-09-28 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Furness Vale (Wed 2022-09-28 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale18:0518:05
Buxton18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:19BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale arrivals
Buxton17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Wed 2022-09-28 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Furness Vale (Wed 2022-09-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Furness Vale (Wed 2022-09-28 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Furness Vale (Wed 2022-09-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale18:1918:19
Manchester Piccadilly18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-09-28 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:03Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Furness Vale (Wed 2022-09-28 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Furness Vale (Wed 2022-09-28 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Furness Vale (Wed 2022-09-28 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Furness Vale (Wed 2022-09-28 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Stockport
Davenport18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Furness Vale (Wed 2022-09-28 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Furness Vale (Wed 2022-09-28 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Furness Vale (Wed 2022-09-28 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Furness Vale (Wed 2022-09-28 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Middlewood
Disley18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Furness Vale (Wed 2022-09-28 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Furness Vale (Wed 2022-09-28 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale19:0319:04
Buxton19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Wed 2022-09-28 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:20BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale arrivals
Buxton19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Wed 2022-09-28 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Furness Vale (Wed 2022-09-28 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Furness Vale (Wed 2022-09-28 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale19:2019:20
Manchester Piccadilly19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-09-28 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:00Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Furness Vale (Wed 2022-09-28 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Furness Vale (Wed 2022-09-28 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Furness Vale (Wed 2022-09-28 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Furness Vale (Wed 2022-09-28 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Stockport
Davenport19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Furness Vale (Wed 2022-09-28 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Furness Vale (Wed 2022-09-28 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Furness Vale (Wed 2022-09-28 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Furness Vale (Wed 2022-09-28 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Furness Vale (Wed 2022-09-28 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale20:0020:00
Buxton20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Wed 2022-09-28 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 095
Manchester and Stockport to Hazel Grove and Buxton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..