desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Feniton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Devon
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
EX14 3EX
Advertisement

Feniton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
South West Trains07:05Exeter St DavidsBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Feniton departures
Exeter St Davids06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Feniton (Mon 2023-02-06 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Feniton07:0507:05
Honiton07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Honiton (Mon 2023-02-06 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Honiton
Axminster07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Axminster (Mon 2023-02-06 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Axminster
Crewkerne07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Crewkerne (Mon 2023-02-06 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction07:4507:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2023-02-06 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Sherborne (Mon 2023-02-06 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Sherborne
Templecombe08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Templecombe (Mon 2023-02-06 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2023-02-06 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Tisbury (Mon 2023-02-06 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Tisbury
Salisbury08:3808:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Salisbury (Mon 2023-02-06 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Salisbury
Grateley08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Grateley (Mon 2023-02-06 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Grateley
Andover09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Andover (Mon 2023-02-06 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2023-02-06 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Overton (Mon 2023-02-06 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Overton
Basingstoke09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Basingstoke (Mon 2023-02-06 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:18Gillingham (Dorset)Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Feniton departures
Gillingham (Dorset)05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Feniton (Mon 2023-02-06 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Feniton07:1707:18
Whimple07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Whimple (Mon 2023-02-06 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Cranbrook (Devon) (Mon 2023-02-06 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Pinhoe (Mon 2023-02-06 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central07:3707:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Exeter Central (Mon 2023-02-06 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2023-02-06 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:58SalisburyExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Feniton departures
Salisbury06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Feniton (Mon 2023-02-06 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Salisbury
Feniton07:5807:58
Whimple08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Whimple (Mon 2023-02-06 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Cranbrook (Devon) (Mon 2023-02-06 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Pinhoe (Mon 2023-02-06 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Exeter Central (Mon 2023-02-06 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2023-02-06 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:48Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Feniton departures
Exeter St Davids08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Feniton (Mon 2023-02-06 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Feniton08:4808:48
Honiton08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Honiton (Mon 2023-02-06 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Honiton
Axminster09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Axminster (Mon 2023-02-06 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Axminster
Crewkerne09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Crewkerne (Mon 2023-02-06 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2023-02-06 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Sherborne (Mon 2023-02-06 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Sherborne
Templecombe09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Templecombe (Mon 2023-02-06 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2023-02-06 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Tisbury (Mon 2023-02-06 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Tisbury
Salisbury10:1710:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Salisbury (Mon 2023-02-06 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Salisbury
Andover10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Andover (Mon 2023-02-06 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Andover
Basingstoke10:5510:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Basingstoke (Mon 2023-02-06 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Basingstoke
Woking11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Woking (Mon 2023-02-06 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Woking
Clapham Junction11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Clapham Junction (Mon 2023-02-06 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to London Waterloo (Mon 2023-02-06 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains09:22SalisburyExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Feniton departures
Salisbury07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Feniton (Mon 2023-02-06 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Salisbury
Feniton09:2209:22
Whimple09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Whimple (Mon 2023-02-06 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Cranbrook (Devon) (Mon 2023-02-06 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Pinhoe (Mon 2023-02-06 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central09:4009:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Exeter Central (Mon 2023-02-06 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2023-02-06 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains10:23London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Feniton departures
London Waterloo07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Feniton (Mon 2023-02-06 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from London Waterloo
Feniton10:2310:23
Cranbrook (Devon)10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Cranbrook (Devon) (Mon 2023-02-06 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Pinhoe (Mon 2023-02-06 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Exeter Central (Mon 2023-02-06 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2023-02-06 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
South West Trains07:05Exeter St DavidsBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Feniton arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Feniton (Mon 2023-02-06 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central06:4306:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Feniton (Mon 2023-02-06 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Feniton (Mon 2023-02-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Feniton (Mon 2023-02-06 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Feniton (Mon 2023-02-06 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Whimple
Feniton07:0507:05
Basingstoke09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Basingstoke (Mon 2023-02-06 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:17Gillingham (Dorset)Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Feniton arrivals
Gillingham (Dorset)05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Feniton (Mon 2023-02-06 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Feniton (Mon 2023-02-06 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Feniton (Mon 2023-02-06 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction06:1206:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Feniton (Mon 2023-02-06 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Feniton (Mon 2023-02-06 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster06:4406:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Feniton (Mon 2023-02-06 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Axminster
Honiton07:0807:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Feniton (Mon 2023-02-06 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Honiton
Feniton07:1707:18
Exeter St Davids07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2023-02-06 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:58SalisburyExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Feniton arrivals
Salisbury06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Feniton (Mon 2023-02-06 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Feniton (Mon 2023-02-06 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)06:3906:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Feniton (Mon 2023-02-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Feniton (Mon 2023-02-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Feniton (Mon 2023-02-06 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction07:0307:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Feniton (Mon 2023-02-06 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Feniton (Mon 2023-02-06 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Feniton (Mon 2023-02-06 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Axminster
Honiton07:4907:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Feniton (Mon 2023-02-06 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Honiton
Feniton07:5807:58
Exeter St Davids08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2023-02-06 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:48Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Feniton arrivals
Exeter St Davids08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Feniton (Mon 2023-02-06 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Feniton (Mon 2023-02-06 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Feniton (Mon 2023-02-06 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Feniton (Mon 2023-02-06 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Feniton (Mon 2023-02-06 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Whimple
Feniton08:4808:48
London Waterloo11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to London Waterloo (Mon 2023-02-06 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains09:22SalisburyExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Feniton arrivals
Salisbury07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Feniton (Mon 2023-02-06 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Feniton (Mon 2023-02-06 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)08:0708:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Feniton (Mon 2023-02-06 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Feniton (Mon 2023-02-06 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Feniton (Mon 2023-02-06 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction08:3208:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Feniton (Mon 2023-02-06 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Feniton (Mon 2023-02-06 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Feniton (Mon 2023-02-06 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Axminster
Honiton09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Feniton (Mon 2023-02-06 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Honiton
Feniton09:2209:22
Exeter St Davids09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2023-02-06 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains10:23London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Feniton arrivals
London Waterloo07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Feniton (Mon 2023-02-06 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Feniton (Mon 2023-02-06 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Feniton (Mon 2023-02-06 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Feniton (Mon 2023-02-06 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Feniton (Mon 2023-02-06 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Feniton (Mon 2023-02-06 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Feniton (Mon 2023-02-06 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Andover
Grateley08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Feniton (Mon 2023-02-06 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury08:4308:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Feniton (Mon 2023-02-06 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Feniton (Mon 2023-02-06 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Feniton (Mon 2023-02-06 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Feniton (Mon 2023-02-06 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Feniton (Mon 2023-02-06 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction09:3809:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Feniton (Mon 2023-02-06 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Feniton (Mon 2023-02-06 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Feniton (Mon 2023-02-06 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Axminster
Honiton10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Feniton (Mon 2023-02-06 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Honiton
Feniton10:2310:23
Exeter St Davids10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2023-02-06 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..