desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Feniton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Devon
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
EX14 3EX
Advertisement

Feniton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
South West Trains18:23London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Feniton departures
London Waterloo14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Feniton (Wed 2022-09-28 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from London Waterloo
Feniton18:2318:23
Whimple18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Whimple (Wed 2022-09-28 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Cranbrook (Devon) (Wed 2022-09-28 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Pinhoe (Wed 2022-09-28 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Exeter Central (Wed 2022-09-28 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2022-09-28 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:51Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Feniton departures
Exeter St Davids17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Feniton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Feniton17:5117:51
Honiton17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Honiton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Honiton
Axminster18:1118:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Axminster (Wed 2022-09-28 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Axminster
Crewkerne18:3718:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Crewkerne (Wed 2022-09-28 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction18:5318:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Sherborne (Wed 2022-09-28 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Sherborne
Templecombe19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Templecombe (Wed 2022-09-28 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)19:2719:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Gillingham (Dorset) (Wed 2022-09-28 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Tisbury (Wed 2022-09-28 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Tisbury
Salisbury20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Salisbury (Wed 2022-09-28 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Salisbury
Andover20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Andover (Wed 2022-09-28 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Andover
Basingstoke20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Basingstoke (Wed 2022-09-28 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Basingstoke
Woking21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Woking (Wed 2022-09-28 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Woking
Clapham Junction21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Clapham Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-09-28 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:10BarnstapleAxminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Feniton departures
Barnstaple16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Feniton (Wed 2022-09-28 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Barnstaple
Feniton18:1018:10
Honiton18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Honiton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Honiton
Axminster18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Axminster (Wed 2022-09-28 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Axminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains20:18London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Feniton departures
London Waterloo16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Feniton (Wed 2022-09-28 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from London Waterloo
Feniton20:1720:18
Whimple20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Whimple (Wed 2022-09-28 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Cranbrook (Devon) (Wed 2022-09-28 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Pinhoe (Wed 2022-09-28 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Exeter Central (Wed 2022-09-28 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2022-09-28 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:51Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Feniton departures
Exeter St Davids19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Feniton (Wed 2022-09-28 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Feniton19:5119:51
Honiton19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Honiton (Wed 2022-09-28 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Honiton
Axminster20:1120:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Axminster (Wed 2022-09-28 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Axminster
Crewkerne20:3720:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Crewkerne (Wed 2022-09-28 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction20:5321:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Sherborne (Wed 2022-09-28 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Sherborne
Templecombe21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Templecombe (Wed 2022-09-28 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)21:4121:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Gillingham (Dorset) (Wed 2022-09-28 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Tisbury (Wed 2022-09-28 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Tisbury
Salisbury22:2122:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Salisbury (Wed 2022-09-28 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Salisbury
Grateley22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Grateley (Wed 2022-09-28 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Grateley
Andover22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Andover (Wed 2022-09-28 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Overton (Wed 2022-09-28 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Overton
Basingstoke23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Basingstoke (Wed 2022-09-28 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Basingstoke
Woking23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Woking (Wed 2022-09-28 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Woking
Clapham Junction23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Clapham Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-09-28 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:10London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Feniton departures
London Waterloo18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Feniton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from London Waterloo
Feniton22:0922:10
Whimple22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Whimple (Wed 2022-09-28 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Cranbrook (Devon) (Wed 2022-09-28 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe22:2422:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Pinhoe (Wed 2022-09-28 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central22:3922:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Exeter Central (Wed 2022-09-28 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2022-09-28 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
South West Trains18:23London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Feniton arrivals
London Waterloo14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Feniton (Wed 2022-09-28 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Feniton (Wed 2022-09-28 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Feniton (Wed 2022-09-28 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke15:0515:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Feniton (Wed 2022-09-28 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover15:2315:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Feniton (Wed 2022-09-28 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Andover
Salisbury15:4515:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Feniton (Wed 2022-09-28 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Feniton (Wed 2022-09-28 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)16:2416:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Feniton (Wed 2022-09-28 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Feniton (Wed 2022-09-28 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Feniton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Feniton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Feniton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster17:4217:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Feniton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Axminster
Honiton17:5518:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Feniton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Honiton
Feniton18:2318:23
Exeter St Davids18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2022-09-28 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:51Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Feniton arrivals
Exeter St Davids17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Feniton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Feniton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Feniton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Feniton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Feniton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Whimple
Feniton17:5117:51
London Waterloo21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-09-28 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:10BarnstapleAxminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Feniton arrivals
Barnstaple16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Feniton (Wed 2022-09-28 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Feniton (Wed 2022-09-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Umberleigh
Kings Nympton16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Feniton (Wed 2022-09-28 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Kings Nympton
Eggesford16:5817:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Feniton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Feniton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Feniton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Feniton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Yeoford
Crediton17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Feniton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Crediton
Exeter St Davids17:4317:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Feniton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central17:5117:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Feniton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Feniton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Feniton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Feniton18:1018:10
Axminster18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Axminster (Wed 2022-09-28 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Axminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains20:17London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Feniton arrivals
London Waterloo16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Feniton (Wed 2022-09-28 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Feniton (Wed 2022-09-28 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Feniton (Wed 2022-09-28 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Feniton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Feniton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Feniton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Feniton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Andover
Grateley17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Feniton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury17:5017:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Feniton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Feniton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)18:2518:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Feniton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Feniton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Feniton (Wed 2022-09-28 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Feniton (Wed 2022-09-28 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Feniton (Wed 2022-09-28 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster19:4219:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Feniton (Wed 2022-09-28 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Axminster
Honiton19:5520:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Feniton (Wed 2022-09-28 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Honiton
Feniton20:1720:18
Exeter St Davids20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2022-09-28 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:51Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Feniton arrivals
Exeter St Davids19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Feniton (Wed 2022-09-28 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Feniton (Wed 2022-09-28 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Feniton (Wed 2022-09-28 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Feniton (Wed 2022-09-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Feniton (Wed 2022-09-28 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Whimple
Feniton19:5119:51
London Waterloo23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-09-28 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:09London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Feniton arrivals
London Waterloo18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Feniton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Feniton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Feniton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke19:0519:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Feniton (Wed 2022-09-28 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Feniton (Wed 2022-09-28 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Feniton (Wed 2022-09-28 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Feniton (Wed 2022-09-28 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Andover
Grateley19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Feniton (Wed 2022-09-28 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury19:5019:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Feniton (Wed 2022-09-28 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Feniton (Wed 2022-09-28 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)20:2520:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Feniton (Wed 2022-09-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Feniton (Wed 2022-09-28 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Feniton (Wed 2022-09-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Feniton (Wed 2022-09-28 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Feniton (Wed 2022-09-28 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster21:4221:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Feniton (Wed 2022-09-28 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Axminster
Honiton21:5522:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Feniton (Wed 2022-09-28 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Honiton
Feniton22:0922:10
Exeter St Davids22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2022-09-28 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..