desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Farningham Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dartford
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA4 9JB
Advertisement

Farningham Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Southeastern17:42Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road departures
Gillingham (Kent)17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Farningham Road (Wed 2022-09-28 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Farningham Road17:4217:42
Swanley17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Swanley (Wed 2022-09-28 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to St Mary Cray (Wed 2022-09-28 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Bromley South (Wed 2022-09-28 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Bromley South
Denmark Hill18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Denmark Hill (Wed 2022-09-28 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to London Victoria (Wed 2022-09-28 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:50London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road departures
London Victoria17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Farningham Road (Wed 2022-09-28 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from London Victoria
Farningham Road17:5017:50
Longfield17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Longfield (Wed 2022-09-28 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Longfield
Meopham17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Meopham (Wed 2022-09-28 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Meopham
Sole Street18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Sole Street (Wed 2022-09-28 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Sole Street
Rochester18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Rochester (Wed 2022-09-28 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Rochester
Chatham18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Chatham (Wed 2022-09-28 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2022-09-28 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:21London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road departures
London Victoria17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Farningham Road (Wed 2022-09-28 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from London Victoria
Farningham Road18:2118:21
Longfield18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Longfield (Wed 2022-09-28 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Longfield
Meopham18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Meopham (Wed 2022-09-28 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Meopham
Sole Street18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Sole Street (Wed 2022-09-28 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Sole Street
Rochester18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Rochester (Wed 2022-09-28 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Rochester
Chatham18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Chatham (Wed 2022-09-28 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2022-09-28 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:43Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road departures
Gillingham (Kent)18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Farningham Road (Wed 2022-09-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Farningham Road18:4318:43
Swanley18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Swanley (Wed 2022-09-28 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to St Mary Cray (Wed 2022-09-28 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Bromley South (Wed 2022-09-28 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Bromley South
Denmark Hill19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Denmark Hill (Wed 2022-09-28 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to London Victoria (Wed 2022-09-28 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:50London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road departures
London Victoria18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Farningham Road (Wed 2022-09-28 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from London Victoria
Farningham Road18:5018:50
Longfield18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Longfield (Wed 2022-09-28 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Longfield
Meopham18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Meopham (Wed 2022-09-28 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Meopham
Sole Street19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Sole Street (Wed 2022-09-28 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Sole Street
Rochester19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Rochester (Wed 2022-09-28 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Rochester
Chatham19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Chatham (Wed 2022-09-28 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2022-09-28 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:22London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road departures
London Victoria18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Farningham Road (Wed 2022-09-28 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from London Victoria
Farningham Road19:2219:22
Longfield19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Longfield (Wed 2022-09-28 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Longfield
Meopham19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Meopham (Wed 2022-09-28 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Meopham
Sole Street19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Sole Street (Wed 2022-09-28 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Sole Street
Rochester19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Rochester (Wed 2022-09-28 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Rochester
Chatham19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Chatham (Wed 2022-09-28 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2022-09-28 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Southeastern17:42Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Farningham Road (Wed 2022-09-28 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Farningham Road (Wed 2022-09-28 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Chatham
Rochester17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Farningham Road (Wed 2022-09-28 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Rochester
Sole Street17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Farningham Road (Wed 2022-09-28 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Sole Street
Meopham17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Farningham Road (Wed 2022-09-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Meopham
Longfield17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Farningham Road (Wed 2022-09-28 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Longfield
Farningham Road17:4217:42
London Victoria18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to London Victoria (Wed 2022-09-28 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:50London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road arrivals
London Victoria17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Farningham Road (Wed 2022-09-28 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Farningham Road (Wed 2022-09-28 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Farningham Road (Wed 2022-09-28 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Farningham Road (Wed 2022-09-28 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Farningham Road (Wed 2022-09-28 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road17:5017:50
Gillingham (Kent)18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2022-09-28 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:21London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road arrivals
London Victoria17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Farningham Road (Wed 2022-09-28 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Farningham Road (Wed 2022-09-28 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Farningham Road (Wed 2022-09-28 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Farningham Road (Wed 2022-09-28 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Farningham Road (Wed 2022-09-28 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road18:2118:21
Gillingham (Kent)18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2022-09-28 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:43Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Farningham Road (Wed 2022-09-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Farningham Road (Wed 2022-09-28 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Chatham
Rochester18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Farningham Road (Wed 2022-09-28 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Rochester
Sole Street18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Farningham Road (Wed 2022-09-28 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Sole Street
Meopham18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Farningham Road (Wed 2022-09-28 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Meopham
Longfield18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Farningham Road (Wed 2022-09-28 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Longfield
Farningham Road18:4318:43
London Victoria19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to London Victoria (Wed 2022-09-28 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:50London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road arrivals
London Victoria18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Farningham Road (Wed 2022-09-28 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Farningham Road (Wed 2022-09-28 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Farningham Road (Wed 2022-09-28 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Farningham Road (Wed 2022-09-28 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Farningham Road (Wed 2022-09-28 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road18:5018:50
Gillingham (Kent)19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2022-09-28 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:22London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road arrivals
London Victoria18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Farningham Road (Wed 2022-09-28 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Farningham Road (Wed 2022-09-28 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Farningham Road (Wed 2022-09-28 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Farningham Road (Wed 2022-09-28 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Farningham Road (Wed 2022-09-28 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road19:2219:22
Gillingham (Kent)19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2022-09-28 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 188
London to the Medway Towns, Sittingbourne, Sheerness, Faversham, Ramsgate, Canterbury East and Dover
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..