desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Farningham Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dartford
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA4 9JB
Advertisement

Farningham Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
Southeastern09:20London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road departures
London Victoria08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Farningham Road (Tue 2021-08-03 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from London Victoria
Farningham Road09:2009:20
Longfield09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Longfield (Tue 2021-08-03 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Longfield
Meopham09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Meopham (Tue 2021-08-03 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Meopham
Sole Street09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Sole Street (Tue 2021-08-03 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Sole Street
Rochester09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Rochester (Tue 2021-08-03 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Rochester
Chatham09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Chatham (Tue 2021-08-03 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2021-08-03 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:42Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road departures
Gillingham (Kent)09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Farningham Road (Tue 2021-08-03 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Farningham Road09:4209:42
Swanley09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Swanley (Tue 2021-08-03 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to St Mary Cray (Tue 2021-08-03 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Bromley South (Tue 2021-08-03 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Bromley South
Denmark Hill10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Denmark Hill (Tue 2021-08-03 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to London Victoria (Tue 2021-08-03 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:50London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road departures
London Victoria09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Farningham Road (Tue 2021-08-03 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from London Victoria
Farningham Road09:5009:50
Longfield09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Longfield (Tue 2021-08-03 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Longfield
Meopham09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Meopham (Tue 2021-08-03 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Meopham
Sole Street10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Sole Street (Tue 2021-08-03 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Sole Street
Rochester10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Rochester (Tue 2021-08-03 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Rochester
Chatham10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Chatham (Tue 2021-08-03 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2021-08-03 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2021-08-03 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Rainham (Kent)
Newington10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Newington (Tue 2021-08-03 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Newington
Sittingbourne10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Sittingbourne (Tue 2021-08-03 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Sittingbourne
Teynham10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Teynham (Tue 2021-08-03 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Teynham
Faversham10:4310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Faversham (Tue 2021-08-03 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Faversham
Selling10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Selling (Tue 2021-08-03 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Selling
Canterbury East11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Canterbury East (Tue 2021-08-03 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Bekesbourne (Tue 2021-08-03 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Adisham (Tue 2021-08-03 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Adisham
Aylesham11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Aylesham (Tue 2021-08-03 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Aylesham
Snowdown11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Snowdown (Tue 2021-08-03 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Shepherds Well (Tue 2021-08-03 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Kearsney (Tue 2021-08-03 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Dover Priory (Tue 2021-08-03 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:42Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road departures
Gillingham (Kent)10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Farningham Road (Tue 2021-08-03 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Farningham Road10:4210:42
Swanley10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Swanley (Tue 2021-08-03 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to St Mary Cray (Tue 2021-08-03 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Bromley South (Tue 2021-08-03 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Bromley South
Denmark Hill11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Denmark Hill (Tue 2021-08-03 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to London Victoria (Tue 2021-08-03 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:50London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road departures
London Victoria10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Farningham Road (Tue 2021-08-03 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from London Victoria
Farningham Road10:5010:50
Longfield10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Longfield (Tue 2021-08-03 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Longfield
Meopham10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Meopham (Tue 2021-08-03 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Meopham
Sole Street11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Sole Street (Tue 2021-08-03 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Sole Street
Rochester11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Rochester (Tue 2021-08-03 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Rochester
Chatham11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Chatham (Tue 2021-08-03 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2021-08-03 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2021-08-03 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Rainham (Kent)
Newington11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Newington (Tue 2021-08-03 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Newington
Sittingbourne11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Sittingbourne (Tue 2021-08-03 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Sittingbourne
Teynham11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Teynham (Tue 2021-08-03 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Teynham
Faversham11:4311:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Faversham (Tue 2021-08-03 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Faversham
Selling11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Selling (Tue 2021-08-03 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Selling
Canterbury East12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Canterbury East (Tue 2021-08-03 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Bekesbourne (Tue 2021-08-03 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Adisham (Tue 2021-08-03 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Adisham
Aylesham12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Aylesham (Tue 2021-08-03 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Aylesham
Snowdown12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Snowdown (Tue 2021-08-03 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Shepherds Well (Tue 2021-08-03 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Kearsney (Tue 2021-08-03 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Dover Priory (Tue 2021-08-03 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:42Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road departures
Dover Priory09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Farningham Road (Tue 2021-08-03 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Dover Priory
Farningham Road11:4211:42
Swanley11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Swanley (Tue 2021-08-03 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to St Mary Cray (Tue 2021-08-03 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Bromley South (Tue 2021-08-03 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Bromley South
Denmark Hill12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Denmark Hill (Tue 2021-08-03 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to London Victoria (Tue 2021-08-03 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
Southeastern09:20London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road arrivals
London Victoria08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Farningham Road (Tue 2021-08-03 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Farningham Road (Tue 2021-08-03 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Farningham Road (Tue 2021-08-03 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Farningham Road (Tue 2021-08-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Farningham Road (Tue 2021-08-03 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road09:2009:20
Gillingham (Kent)09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2021-08-03 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:42Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Farningham Road (Tue 2021-08-03 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Farningham Road (Tue 2021-08-03 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Chatham
Rochester09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Farningham Road (Tue 2021-08-03 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Rochester
Sole Street09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Farningham Road (Tue 2021-08-03 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Sole Street
Meopham09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Farningham Road (Tue 2021-08-03 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Meopham
Longfield09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Farningham Road (Tue 2021-08-03 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Longfield
Farningham Road09:4209:42
London Victoria10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to London Victoria (Tue 2021-08-03 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:50London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road arrivals
London Victoria09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Farningham Road (Tue 2021-08-03 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Farningham Road (Tue 2021-08-03 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Farningham Road (Tue 2021-08-03 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Farningham Road (Tue 2021-08-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Farningham Road (Tue 2021-08-03 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road09:5009:50
Dover Priory11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Dover Priory (Tue 2021-08-03 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:42Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Farningham Road (Tue 2021-08-03 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Farningham Road (Tue 2021-08-03 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Chatham
Rochester10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Farningham Road (Tue 2021-08-03 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Rochester
Sole Street10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Farningham Road (Tue 2021-08-03 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Sole Street
Meopham10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Farningham Road (Tue 2021-08-03 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Meopham
Longfield10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Farningham Road (Tue 2021-08-03 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Longfield
Farningham Road10:4210:42
London Victoria11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to London Victoria (Tue 2021-08-03 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:50London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road arrivals
London Victoria10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Farningham Road (Tue 2021-08-03 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Farningham Road (Tue 2021-08-03 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Farningham Road (Tue 2021-08-03 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Farningham Road (Tue 2021-08-03 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Farningham Road (Tue 2021-08-03 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road10:5010:50
Dover Priory12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Dover Priory (Tue 2021-08-03 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:42Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road arrivals
Dover Priory09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Farningham Road (Tue 2021-08-03 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Farningham Road (Tue 2021-08-03 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Farningham Road (Tue 2021-08-03 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Farningham Road (Tue 2021-08-03 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Farningham Road (Tue 2021-08-03 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Farningham Road (Tue 2021-08-03 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Farningham Road (Tue 2021-08-03 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Farningham Road (Tue 2021-08-03 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Farningham Road (Tue 2021-08-03 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Selling
Faversham10:3310:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Farningham Road (Tue 2021-08-03 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Faversham
Teynham10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Farningham Road (Tue 2021-08-03 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Teynham
Sittingbourne10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Farningham Road (Tue 2021-08-03 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Sittingbourne
Newington11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Farningham Road (Tue 2021-08-03 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Newington
Rainham (Kent)11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Farningham Road (Tue 2021-08-03 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)11:1211:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Farningham Road (Tue 2021-08-03 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Farningham Road (Tue 2021-08-03 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Chatham
Rochester11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Farningham Road (Tue 2021-08-03 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Rochester
Sole Street11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Farningham Road (Tue 2021-08-03 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Sole Street
Meopham11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Farningham Road (Tue 2021-08-03 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Meopham
Longfield11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Farningham Road (Tue 2021-08-03 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Longfield
Farningham Road11:4211:42
London Victoria12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to London Victoria (Tue 2021-08-03 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..