desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Farningham Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dartford
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA4 9JB
Advertisement

Farningham Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
Southeastern05:25Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road departures
Gillingham (Kent)04:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Farningham Road (Tue 2021-11-30 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Farningham Road05:2505:25
Swanley05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Swanley (Tue 2021-11-30 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to St Mary Cray (Tue 2021-11-30 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Bromley South (Tue 2021-11-30 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Bromley South
Denmark Hill05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Denmark Hill (Tue 2021-11-30 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria06:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to London Victoria (Tue 2021-11-30 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:13Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road departures
Gillingham (Kent)05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Farningham Road (Tue 2021-11-30 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Farningham Road06:1306:13
Swanley06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Swanley (Tue 2021-11-30 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to St Mary Cray (Tue 2021-11-30 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Bromley South (Tue 2021-11-30 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Bromley South
Denmark Hill06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Denmark Hill (Tue 2021-11-30 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to London Victoria (Tue 2021-11-30 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:20London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road departures
London Victoria05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Farningham Road (Tue 2021-11-30 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from London Victoria
Farningham Road06:2006:20
Longfield06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Longfield (Tue 2021-11-30 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Longfield
Meopham06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Meopham (Tue 2021-11-30 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Meopham
Sole Street06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Sole Street (Tue 2021-11-30 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Sole Street
Rochester06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Rochester (Tue 2021-11-30 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Rochester
Chatham06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Chatham (Tue 2021-11-30 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)06:4706:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2021-11-30 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2021-11-30 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Rainham (Kent)
Newington07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Newington (Tue 2021-11-30 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Newington
Sittingbourne07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Sittingbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Sittingbourne
Teynham07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Teynham (Tue 2021-11-30 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Teynham
Faversham07:2007:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Faversham (Tue 2021-11-30 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Faversham
Selling07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Selling (Tue 2021-11-30 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Selling
Canterbury East07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Canterbury East (Tue 2021-11-30 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Bekesbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Adisham (Tue 2021-11-30 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Adisham
Aylesham07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Aylesham (Tue 2021-11-30 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Aylesham
Snowdown07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Snowdown (Tue 2021-11-30 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Shepherds Well (Tue 2021-11-30 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Kearsney (Tue 2021-11-30 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Dover Priory (Tue 2021-11-30 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:42Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road departures
Gillingham (Kent)06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Farningham Road (Tue 2021-11-30 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Farningham Road06:4206:42
Swanley06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Swanley (Tue 2021-11-30 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to St Mary Cray (Tue 2021-11-30 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Bromley South (Tue 2021-11-30 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Bromley South
Denmark Hill07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Denmark Hill (Tue 2021-11-30 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to London Victoria (Tue 2021-11-30 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:13Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road departures
Gillingham (Kent)06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Farningham Road (Tue 2021-11-30 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Farningham Road07:1307:13
Swanley07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Swanley (Tue 2021-11-30 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to St Mary Cray (Tue 2021-11-30 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Bromley South (Tue 2021-11-30 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Bromley South
Bellingham07:3507:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Bellingham (Tue 2021-11-30 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Bellingham
Crofton Park07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Crofton Park (Tue 2021-11-30 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Crofton Park
Denmark Hill07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Denmark Hill (Tue 2021-11-30 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to London Victoria (Tue 2021-11-30 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:20London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road departures
London Victoria06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Farningham Road (Tue 2021-11-30 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from London Victoria
Farningham Road07:2007:20
Longfield07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Longfield (Tue 2021-11-30 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Longfield
Meopham07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Meopham (Tue 2021-11-30 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Meopham
Sole Street07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Sole Street (Tue 2021-11-30 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Sole Street
Rochester07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Rochester (Tue 2021-11-30 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Rochester
Chatham07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Chatham (Tue 2021-11-30 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2021-11-30 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
Southeastern01:12London VictoriaMeophamCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:25Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)04:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Farningham Road (Tue 2021-11-30 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham05:0105:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Farningham Road (Tue 2021-11-30 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Chatham
Rochester05:0405:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Farningham Road (Tue 2021-11-30 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Rochester
Sole Street05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Farningham Road (Tue 2021-11-30 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Sole Street
Meopham05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Farningham Road (Tue 2021-11-30 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Meopham
Longfield05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Farningham Road (Tue 2021-11-30 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Longfield
Farningham Road05:2505:25
London Victoria06:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to London Victoria (Tue 2021-11-30 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:13Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Farningham Road (Tue 2021-11-30 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Farningham Road (Tue 2021-11-30 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Chatham
Rochester05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Farningham Road (Tue 2021-11-30 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Rochester
Sole Street06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Farningham Road (Tue 2021-11-30 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Sole Street
Meopham06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Farningham Road (Tue 2021-11-30 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Meopham
Longfield06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Farningham Road (Tue 2021-11-30 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Longfield
Farningham Road06:1306:13
London Victoria07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to London Victoria (Tue 2021-11-30 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:20London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road arrivals
London Victoria05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Farningham Road (Tue 2021-11-30 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Farningham Road (Tue 2021-11-30 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Farningham Road (Tue 2021-11-30 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Farningham Road (Tue 2021-11-30 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Farningham Road (Tue 2021-11-30 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road06:2006:20
Dover Priory08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Dover Priory (Tue 2021-11-30 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:42Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Farningham Road (Tue 2021-11-30 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Farningham Road (Tue 2021-11-30 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Chatham
Rochester06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Farningham Road (Tue 2021-11-30 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Rochester
Sole Street06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Farningham Road (Tue 2021-11-30 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Sole Street
Meopham06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Farningham Road (Tue 2021-11-30 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Meopham
Longfield06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Farningham Road (Tue 2021-11-30 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Longfield
Farningham Road06:4206:42
London Victoria07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to London Victoria (Tue 2021-11-30 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:13Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Farningham Road (Tue 2021-11-30 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Farningham Road (Tue 2021-11-30 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Chatham
Rochester06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Farningham Road (Tue 2021-11-30 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Rochester
Sole Street07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Farningham Road (Tue 2021-11-30 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Sole Street
Meopham07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Farningham Road (Tue 2021-11-30 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Meopham
Longfield07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Farningham Road (Tue 2021-11-30 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Longfield
Farningham Road07:1307:13
London Victoria08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to London Victoria (Tue 2021-11-30 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..