desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Farningham Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dartford
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA4 9JB
Advertisement

Farningham Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Southeastern11:43Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road departures
Gillingham (Kent)11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Farningham Road (Thu 2024-02-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Farningham Road11:4311:43
Swanley11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Swanley (Thu 2024-02-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to St Mary Cray (Thu 2024-02-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Bromley South (Thu 2024-02-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Bromley South
Denmark Hill12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Denmark Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to London Victoria (Thu 2024-02-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern12:24London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road departures
London Victoria11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Farningham Road (Thu 2024-02-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from London Victoria
Farningham Road12:2412:24
Longfield12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Longfield (Thu 2024-02-22 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Longfield
Meopham12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Meopham (Thu 2024-02-22 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Meopham
Sole Street12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Sole Street (Thu 2024-02-22 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Sole Street
Rochester12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Rochester (Thu 2024-02-22 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Rochester
Chatham12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Chatham (Thu 2024-02-22 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2024-02-22 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern12:43Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road departures
Gillingham (Kent)12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Farningham Road (Thu 2024-02-22 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Farningham Road12:4312:43
Swanley12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Swanley (Thu 2024-02-22 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to St Mary Cray (Thu 2024-02-22 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Bromley South (Thu 2024-02-22 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Bromley South
Denmark Hill13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Denmark Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to London Victoria (Thu 2024-02-22 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern13:21London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road departures
London Victoria12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Farningham Road (Thu 2024-02-22 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from London Victoria
Farningham Road13:2113:21
Longfield13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Longfield (Thu 2024-02-22 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Longfield
Meopham13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Meopham (Thu 2024-02-22 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Meopham
Sole Street13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Sole Street (Thu 2024-02-22 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Sole Street
Rochester13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Rochester (Thu 2024-02-22 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Rochester
Chatham13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Chatham (Thu 2024-02-22 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2024-02-22 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern13:43Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road departures
Gillingham (Kent)13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Farningham Road (Thu 2024-02-22 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Farningham Road13:4313:43
Swanley13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Swanley (Thu 2024-02-22 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to St Mary Cray (Thu 2024-02-22 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Bromley South (Thu 2024-02-22 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Bromley South
Denmark Hill14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Denmark Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to London Victoria (Thu 2024-02-22 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern14:21London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road departures
London Victoria13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Farningham Road (Thu 2024-02-22 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from London Victoria
Farningham Road14:2114:21
Longfield14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Longfield (Thu 2024-02-22 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Longfield
Meopham14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Meopham (Thu 2024-02-22 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Meopham
Sole Street14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Sole Street (Thu 2024-02-22 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Sole Street
Rochester14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Rochester (Thu 2024-02-22 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Rochester
Chatham14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Chatham (Thu 2024-02-22 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2024-02-22 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Southeastern11:43Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Farningham Road (Thu 2024-02-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Farningham Road (Thu 2024-02-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Chatham
Rochester11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Farningham Road (Thu 2024-02-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Rochester
Sole Street11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Farningham Road (Thu 2024-02-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Sole Street
Meopham11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Farningham Road (Thu 2024-02-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Meopham
Longfield11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Farningham Road (Thu 2024-02-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Longfield
Farningham Road11:4311:43
London Victoria12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to London Victoria (Thu 2024-02-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern12:24London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road arrivals
London Victoria11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Farningham Road (Thu 2024-02-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Farningham Road (Thu 2024-02-22 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Farningham Road (Thu 2024-02-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Farningham Road (Thu 2024-02-22 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Farningham Road (Thu 2024-02-22 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road12:2412:24
Gillingham (Kent)12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2024-02-22 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern12:43Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Farningham Road (Thu 2024-02-22 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Farningham Road (Thu 2024-02-22 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Chatham
Rochester12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Farningham Road (Thu 2024-02-22 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Rochester
Sole Street12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Farningham Road (Thu 2024-02-22 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Sole Street
Meopham12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Farningham Road (Thu 2024-02-22 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Meopham
Longfield12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Farningham Road (Thu 2024-02-22 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Longfield
Farningham Road12:4312:43
London Victoria13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to London Victoria (Thu 2024-02-22 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern13:21London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road arrivals
London Victoria12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Farningham Road (Thu 2024-02-22 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Farningham Road (Thu 2024-02-22 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Farningham Road (Thu 2024-02-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Farningham Road (Thu 2024-02-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Farningham Road (Thu 2024-02-22 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road13:2113:21
Gillingham (Kent)13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2024-02-22 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern13:43Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Farningham Road (Thu 2024-02-22 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Farningham Road (Thu 2024-02-22 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Chatham
Rochester13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Farningham Road (Thu 2024-02-22 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Rochester
Sole Street13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Farningham Road (Thu 2024-02-22 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Sole Street
Meopham13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Farningham Road (Thu 2024-02-22 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Meopham
Longfield13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Farningham Road (Thu 2024-02-22 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Longfield
Farningham Road13:4313:43
London Victoria14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to London Victoria (Thu 2024-02-22 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern14:21London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road arrivals
London Victoria13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Farningham Road (Thu 2024-02-22 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Farningham Road (Thu 2024-02-22 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Farningham Road (Thu 2024-02-22 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Farningham Road (Thu 2024-02-22 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Farningham Road (Thu 2024-02-22 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road14:2114:21
Gillingham (Kent)14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2024-02-22 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 188
London to Medway Towns, Sittingbourne, Sheerness, Faversham, Margate, Ramsgate, Canterbury East and Dover
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...