desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Farnborough North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rushmoor
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
GU14 8AQ
Advertisement

Farnborough North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Great Western Railway16:17Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough North departures
Reading 4/5/615:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Farnborough North (Thu 2024-02-29 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Farnborough North16:1716:17
North Camp16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to North Camp (Thu 2024-02-29 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to North Camp
Ash16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Ash (Thu 2024-02-29 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Ash
Guildford16:3516:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Guildford (Thu 2024-02-29 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Shalford (Surrey) (Thu 2024-02-29 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Dorking West16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Dorking West (Thu 2024-02-29 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Dorking West
Dorking Deepdene16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Dorking Deepdene (Thu 2024-02-29 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Dorking Deepdene
Betchworth17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Betchworth (Thu 2024-02-29 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Betchworth
Reigate17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Reigate (Thu 2024-02-29 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Reigate
Redhill17:1417:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Redhill (Thu 2024-02-29 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2024-02-29 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway16:37Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough North departures
Gatwick Airport15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Farnborough North (Thu 2024-02-29 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Farnborough North16:3616:37
Blackwater16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Blackwater (Thu 2024-02-29 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Thu 2024-02-29 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Crowthorne (Thu 2024-02-29 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Wokingham (Thu 2024-02-29 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/617:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Reading 4/5/6 (Thu 2024-02-29 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway16:48Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough North departures
Reading 4/5/616:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Farnborough North (Thu 2024-02-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Farnborough North16:4716:48
North Camp16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to North Camp (Thu 2024-02-29 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to North Camp
Ash16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Ash (Thu 2024-02-29 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Ash
Guildford17:0517:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Guildford (Thu 2024-02-29 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Shalford (Surrey) (Thu 2024-02-29 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Chilworth17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Chilworth (Thu 2024-02-29 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Chilworth
Gomshall17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Gomshall (Thu 2024-02-29 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Gomshall
Dorking Deepdene17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Dorking Deepdene (Thu 2024-02-29 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Dorking Deepdene
Reigate17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Reigate (Thu 2024-02-29 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Reigate
Redhill17:4417:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Redhill (Thu 2024-02-29 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2024-02-29 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway17:02Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough North departures
Gatwick Airport15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Farnborough North (Thu 2024-02-29 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Farnborough North17:0117:02
Blackwater17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Blackwater (Thu 2024-02-29 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Thu 2024-02-29 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Crowthorne (Thu 2024-02-29 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Wokingham (Thu 2024-02-29 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/617:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Reading 4/5/6 (Thu 2024-02-29 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway17:17Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough North departures
Reading 4/5/616:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Farnborough North (Thu 2024-02-29 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Farnborough North17:1717:17
North Camp17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to North Camp (Thu 2024-02-29 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to North Camp
Ash17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Ash (Thu 2024-02-29 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Ash
Wanborough17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Wanborough (Thu 2024-02-29 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Wanborough
Guildford17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Guildford (Thu 2024-02-29 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Shalford (Surrey) (Thu 2024-02-29 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Dorking West17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Dorking West (Thu 2024-02-29 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Dorking West
Dorking Deepdene17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Dorking Deepdene (Thu 2024-02-29 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Dorking Deepdene
Betchworth18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Betchworth (Thu 2024-02-29 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Betchworth
Reigate18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Reigate (Thu 2024-02-29 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Reigate
Redhill18:1418:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Redhill (Thu 2024-02-29 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2024-02-29 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway17:35Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough North departures
Gatwick Airport16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Farnborough North (Thu 2024-02-29 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Farnborough North17:3417:35
Blackwater17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Blackwater (Thu 2024-02-29 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Thu 2024-02-29 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Crowthorne (Thu 2024-02-29 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Wokingham (Thu 2024-02-29 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/618:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Reading 4/5/6 (Thu 2024-02-29 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Great Western Railway16:17Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough North arrivals
Reading 4/5/615:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Farnborough North (Thu 2024-02-29 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Farnborough North (Thu 2024-02-29 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Wokingham
Blackwater16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Farnborough North (Thu 2024-02-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Blackwater
Farnborough North16:1716:17
Gatwick Airport17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2024-02-29 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway16:36Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough North arrivals
Gatwick Airport15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Farnborough North (Thu 2024-02-29 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill15:3715:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Farnborough North (Thu 2024-02-29 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Redhill
Reigate15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Farnborough North (Thu 2024-02-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Reigate
Dorking Deepdene15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Farnborough North (Thu 2024-02-29 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Farnborough North (Thu 2024-02-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Dorking West
Gomshall16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Farnborough North (Thu 2024-02-29 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Gomshall
Chilworth16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Farnborough North (Thu 2024-02-29 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Chilworth
Shalford (Surrey)16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Farnborough North (Thu 2024-02-29 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Farnborough North (Thu 2024-02-29 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Guildford
Ash16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Farnborough North (Thu 2024-02-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Ash
North Camp16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Farnborough North (Thu 2024-02-29 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from North Camp
Farnborough North16:3616:37
Reading 4/5/617:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Reading 4/5/6 (Thu 2024-02-29 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway16:47Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough North arrivals
Reading 4/5/616:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Farnborough North (Thu 2024-02-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Farnborough North (Thu 2024-02-29 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Farnborough North (Thu 2024-02-29 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Farnborough North (Thu 2024-02-29 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Farnborough North (Thu 2024-02-29 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Blackwater
Farnborough North16:4716:48
Gatwick Airport17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2024-02-29 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway17:01Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough North arrivals
Gatwick Airport15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Farnborough North (Thu 2024-02-29 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill16:0716:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Farnborough North (Thu 2024-02-29 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Redhill
Reigate16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Farnborough North (Thu 2024-02-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Reigate
Betchworth16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Farnborough North (Thu 2024-02-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Betchworth
Dorking Deepdene16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Farnborough North (Thu 2024-02-29 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Guildford16:4216:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Farnborough North (Thu 2024-02-29 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Guildford
Ash16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Farnborough North (Thu 2024-02-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Ash
North Camp16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Farnborough North (Thu 2024-02-29 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from North Camp
Farnborough North17:0117:02
Reading 4/5/617:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Reading 4/5/6 (Thu 2024-02-29 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway17:17Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough North arrivals
Reading 4/5/616:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Farnborough North (Thu 2024-02-29 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Farnborough North (Thu 2024-02-29 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Farnborough North (Thu 2024-02-29 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Farnborough North (Thu 2024-02-29 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Farnborough North (Thu 2024-02-29 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Blackwater
Farnborough North17:1717:17
Gatwick Airport18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2024-02-29 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway17:34Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough North arrivals
Gatwick Airport16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Farnborough North (Thu 2024-02-29 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill16:3716:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Farnborough North (Thu 2024-02-29 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Redhill
Reigate16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Farnborough North (Thu 2024-02-29 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Reigate
Betchworth16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Farnborough North (Thu 2024-02-29 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Betchworth
Dorking Deepdene16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Farnborough North (Thu 2024-02-29 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Farnborough North (Thu 2024-02-29 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Dorking West
Shalford (Surrey)17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Farnborough North (Thu 2024-02-29 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Farnborough North (Thu 2024-02-29 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Guildford
Ash17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Farnborough North (Thu 2024-02-29 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Ash
North Camp17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Farnborough North (Thu 2024-02-29 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from North Camp
Farnborough North17:3417:35
Reading 4/5/618:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Reading 4/5/6 (Thu 2024-02-29 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 150
Reading, Farnham and Aldershot to Guildford, Dorking, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...