desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Farnham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waverley
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU9 8AD
Advertisement

Farnham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
South West Trains14:262London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham departures
London Waterloo13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnham (Thu 2024-02-29 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from London Waterloo
Farnham14:2614:26
Alton14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Thu 2024-02-29 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:281AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham departures
Alton14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Thu 2024-02-29 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Alton
Farnham14:2514:28
Aldershot14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Thu 2024-02-29 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash Vale (Thu 2024-02-29 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Brookwood (Thu 2024-02-29 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Brookwood
Woking14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Woking (Thu 2024-02-29 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Woking
West Byfleet14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to West Byfleet (Thu 2024-02-29 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Surbiton (Thu 2024-02-29 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Clapham Junction (Thu 2024-02-29 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-02-29 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:341FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham departures
Farnham14:34
Aldershot14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Thu 2024-02-29 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Aldershot
Ash14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash (Thu 2024-02-29 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Ash
Wanborough14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Wanborough (Thu 2024-02-29 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Wanborough
Guildford14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Guildford (Thu 2024-02-29 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:562London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham departures
London Waterloo13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnham (Thu 2024-02-29 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from London Waterloo
Farnham14:5514:56
Bentley (Hants)15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Bentley (Hants) (Thu 2024-02-29 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Bentley (Hants)
Alton15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Thu 2024-02-29 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:581AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham departures
Alton14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Thu 2024-02-29 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Alton
Farnham14:5614:58
Aldershot15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Thu 2024-02-29 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash Vale (Thu 2024-02-29 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Brookwood (Thu 2024-02-29 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Brookwood
Woking15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Woking (Thu 2024-02-29 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Woking
West Byfleet15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to West Byfleet (Thu 2024-02-29 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Surbiton (Thu 2024-02-29 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Clapham Junction (Thu 2024-02-29 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-02-29 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:041FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham departures
Farnham15:04
Aldershot15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Thu 2024-02-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Aldershot
Ash15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash (Thu 2024-02-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Ash
Wanborough15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Wanborough (Thu 2024-02-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Wanborough
Guildford15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Guildford (Thu 2024-02-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
South West Trains14:162GuildfordFarnhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham arrivals
Guildford13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Farnham (Thu 2024-02-29 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Farnham (Thu 2024-02-29 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Wanborough
Ash14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Farnham (Thu 2024-02-29 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Ash
Aldershot14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Thu 2024-02-29 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham14:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:251AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham arrivals
Alton14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Thu 2024-02-29 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Alton
Farnham14:2514:28
London Waterloo15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-02-29 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:262London WaterlooAltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham arrivals
London Waterloo13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnham (Thu 2024-02-29 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Farnham (Thu 2024-02-29 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Farnham (Thu 2024-02-29 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Farnham (Thu 2024-02-29 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking13:5914:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farnham (Thu 2024-02-29 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Woking
Brookwood14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Farnham (Thu 2024-02-29 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Farnham (Thu 2024-02-29 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Thu 2024-02-29 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham14:2614:26
Alton14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Thu 2024-02-29 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:462GuildfordFarnhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham arrivals
Guildford14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Farnham (Thu 2024-02-29 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Farnham (Thu 2024-02-29 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Wanborough
Ash14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Farnham (Thu 2024-02-29 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Ash
Aldershot14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Thu 2024-02-29 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham14:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:552London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham arrivals
London Waterloo13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnham (Thu 2024-02-29 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Farnham (Thu 2024-02-29 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Farnham (Thu 2024-02-29 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Farnham (Thu 2024-02-29 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farnham (Thu 2024-02-29 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Woking
Brookwood14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Farnham (Thu 2024-02-29 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Farnham (Thu 2024-02-29 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Thu 2024-02-29 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham14:5514:56
Alton15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Thu 2024-02-29 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:561AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham arrivals
Alton14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Thu 2024-02-29 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Farnham (Thu 2024-02-29 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Farnham14:5614:58
London Waterloo15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-02-29 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 150
Reading, Farnham and Aldershot to Guildford, Dorking, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 152a
Ash Vale to Aldershot and Farnham (Summary)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...