desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Farnham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waverley
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU9 8AD
Advertisement

Farnham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
South West Trains16:041FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham departures
Farnham16:04
Aldershot16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Wed 2022-09-28 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Aldershot
Ash16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash (Wed 2022-09-28 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Ash
Wanborough16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Wanborough (Wed 2022-09-28 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Wanborough
Guildford16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Guildford (Wed 2022-09-28 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:262London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham departures
London Waterloo15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnham (Wed 2022-09-28 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from London Waterloo
Farnham16:2516:26
Alton16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Wed 2022-09-28 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:281AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham departures
Alton16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Wed 2022-09-28 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Alton
Farnham16:2516:28
Aldershot16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Wed 2022-09-28 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash Vale (Wed 2022-09-28 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Brookwood (Wed 2022-09-28 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Brookwood
Woking16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Woking (Wed 2022-09-28 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Woking
West Byfleet16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to West Byfleet (Wed 2022-09-28 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Surbiton (Wed 2022-09-28 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Surbiton
London Waterloo17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-09-28 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:341FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham departures
Farnham16:34
Aldershot16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Wed 2022-09-28 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Aldershot
Ash16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash (Wed 2022-09-28 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Ash
Wanborough16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Wanborough (Wed 2022-09-28 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Wanborough
Guildford16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Guildford (Wed 2022-09-28 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:562London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham departures
London Waterloo15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnham (Wed 2022-09-28 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from London Waterloo
Farnham16:5516:56
Bentley (Hants)17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Bentley (Hants) (Wed 2022-09-28 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Bentley (Hants)
Alton17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Wed 2022-09-28 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:581AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham departures
Alton16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Wed 2022-09-28 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Alton
Farnham16:5616:58
Aldershot17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Wed 2022-09-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash Vale (Wed 2022-09-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Brookwood (Wed 2022-09-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Brookwood
Woking17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Woking (Wed 2022-09-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Woking
West Byfleet17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to West Byfleet (Wed 2022-09-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Surbiton (Wed 2022-09-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Clapham Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-09-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
South West Trains16:162GuildfordFarnhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham arrivals
Guildford15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Farnham (Wed 2022-09-28 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Farnham (Wed 2022-09-28 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Wanborough
Ash16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Farnham (Wed 2022-09-28 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Ash
Aldershot16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Wed 2022-09-28 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham16:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:252London WaterlooAltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham arrivals
London Waterloo15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnham (Wed 2022-09-28 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Farnham (Wed 2022-09-28 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Farnham (Wed 2022-09-28 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Farnham (Wed 2022-09-28 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farnham (Wed 2022-09-28 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Woking
Brookwood16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Farnham (Wed 2022-09-28 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Farnham (Wed 2022-09-28 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Wed 2022-09-28 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham16:2516:26
Alton16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Wed 2022-09-28 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:251AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham arrivals
Alton16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Wed 2022-09-28 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Alton
Farnham16:2516:28
London Waterloo17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-09-28 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:462GuildfordFarnhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham arrivals
Guildford16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Farnham (Wed 2022-09-28 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Farnham (Wed 2022-09-28 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Wanborough
Ash16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Farnham (Wed 2022-09-28 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Ash
Aldershot16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Wed 2022-09-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham16:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:552London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham arrivals
London Waterloo15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnham (Wed 2022-09-28 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Farnham (Wed 2022-09-28 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Farnham (Wed 2022-09-28 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Farnham (Wed 2022-09-28 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farnham (Wed 2022-09-28 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Woking
Brookwood16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Farnham (Wed 2022-09-28 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Farnham (Wed 2022-09-28 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Wed 2022-09-28 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham16:5516:56
Alton17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Wed 2022-09-28 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:561AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham arrivals
Alton16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Wed 2022-09-28 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Farnham (Wed 2022-09-28 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Farnham16:5616:58
London Waterloo17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-09-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 150
Reading, Farnham and Aldershot to Guildford, Dorking, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 152s
Ash Vale to Aldershot and Farnham (Summary)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..