desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Farnham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waverley
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU9 8AD
Advertisement

Farnham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
South West Trains19:552London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham departures
London Waterloo18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnham (Wed 2024-07-17 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from London Waterloo
Farnham19:5419:55
Bentley (Hants)20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Bentley (Hants) (Wed 2024-07-17 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Bentley (Hants)
Alton20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Wed 2024-07-17 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:581AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham departures
Alton19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Wed 2024-07-17 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Alton
Farnham19:5519:58
Aldershot20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Wed 2024-07-17 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash Vale (Wed 2024-07-17 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Brookwood (Wed 2024-07-17 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Brookwood
Woking20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Woking (Wed 2024-07-17 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Woking
West Byfleet20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to West Byfleet (Wed 2024-07-17 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Surbiton (Wed 2024-07-17 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Clapham Junction (Wed 2024-07-17 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to London Waterloo (Wed 2024-07-17 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:041FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham departures
Farnham20:04
Aldershot20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Wed 2024-07-17 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Aldershot
Ash20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash (Wed 2024-07-17 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Ash
Wanborough20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Wanborough (Wed 2024-07-17 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Wanborough
Guildford20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Guildford (Wed 2024-07-17 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:252London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham departures
London Waterloo19:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnham (Wed 2024-07-17 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from London Waterloo
Farnham20:2520:25
Bentley (Hants)20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Bentley (Hants) (Wed 2024-07-17 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Bentley (Hants)
Alton20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Wed 2024-07-17 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:341FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham departures
Farnham20:34
Aldershot20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Wed 2024-07-17 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Aldershot
Ash20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash (Wed 2024-07-17 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Ash
Wanborough20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Wanborough (Wed 2024-07-17 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Wanborough
Guildford20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Guildford (Wed 2024-07-17 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:581AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham departures
Alton20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Wed 2024-07-17 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Alton
Farnham20:5620:58
Aldershot21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Wed 2024-07-17 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash Vale (Wed 2024-07-17 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Brookwood (Wed 2024-07-17 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Brookwood
Woking21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Woking (Wed 2024-07-17 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Woking
West Byfleet21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to West Byfleet (Wed 2024-07-17 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Surbiton (Wed 2024-07-17 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Clapham Junction (Wed 2024-07-17 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to London Waterloo (Wed 2024-07-17 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
South West Trains19:482GuildfordFarnhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham arrivals
Guildford19:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Farnham (Wed 2024-07-17 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Farnham (Wed 2024-07-17 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Wanborough
Ash19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Farnham (Wed 2024-07-17 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Ash
Aldershot19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Wed 2024-07-17 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham19:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:542London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham arrivals
London Waterloo18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnham (Wed 2024-07-17 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Farnham (Wed 2024-07-17 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Farnham (Wed 2024-07-17 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Farnham (Wed 2024-07-17 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farnham (Wed 2024-07-17 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Woking
Brookwood19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Farnham (Wed 2024-07-17 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Farnham (Wed 2024-07-17 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Wed 2024-07-17 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham19:5419:55
Alton20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Wed 2024-07-17 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:551AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham arrivals
Alton19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Wed 2024-07-17 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Farnham (Wed 2024-07-17 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Farnham19:5519:58
London Waterloo20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to London Waterloo (Wed 2024-07-17 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:162GuildfordFarnhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham arrivals
Guildford19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Farnham (Wed 2024-07-17 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Farnham (Wed 2024-07-17 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Wanborough
Ash20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Farnham (Wed 2024-07-17 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Ash
Aldershot20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Wed 2024-07-17 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham20:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:252London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham arrivals
London Waterloo19:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnham (Wed 2024-07-17 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Farnham (Wed 2024-07-17 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Farnham (Wed 2024-07-17 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Farnham (Wed 2024-07-17 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farnham (Wed 2024-07-17 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Woking
Brookwood20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Farnham (Wed 2024-07-17 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Farnham (Wed 2024-07-17 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Wed 2024-07-17 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham20:2520:25
Alton20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Wed 2024-07-17 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:462GuildfordFarnhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham arrivals
Guildford20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Farnham (Wed 2024-07-17 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Farnham (Wed 2024-07-17 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Wanborough
Ash20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Farnham (Wed 2024-07-17 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Ash
Aldershot20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Wed 2024-07-17 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham20:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 150
Reading, Farnham and Aldershot to Guildford, Dorking, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 152a
Ash Vale to Aldershot and Farnham (Summary)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...