desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Farnham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waverley
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU9 8AD
Advertisement

Farnham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 29th November
South West Trains23:262London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham departures
London Waterloo22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnham (Mon 2021-11-29 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from London Waterloo
Farnham23:2523:26
Bentley (Hants)23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2021-11-29 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Bentley (Hants)
Alton23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Mon 2021-11-29 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:281AltonWokingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham departures
Alton23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Mon 2021-11-29 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Alton
Farnham23:2723:28
Aldershot23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Mon 2021-11-29 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash Vale (Mon 2021-11-29 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Brookwood (Mon 2021-11-29 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Brookwood
Woking23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Woking (Mon 2021-11-29 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Woking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:572London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham departures
London Waterloo22:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnham (Mon 2021-11-29 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from London Waterloo
Farnham23:5623:57
Bentley (Hants)00:0300:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2021-11-29 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Bentley (Hants)
Alton00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Mon 2021-11-29 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 30th November
South West Trains00:282London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham departures
London Waterloo23:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnham (Tue 2021-11-30 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from London Waterloo
Farnham00:2800:28
Bentley (Hants)00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Bentley (Hants) (Tue 2021-11-30 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Bentley (Hants)
Alton00:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Tue 2021-11-30 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:531AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham departures
Alton05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Tue 2021-11-30 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Alton
Farnham05:5105:53
Aldershot05:5906:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Tue 2021-11-30 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash Vale (Tue 2021-11-30 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Brookwood (Tue 2021-11-30 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Brookwood
Woking06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Woking (Tue 2021-11-30 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Woking
West Byfleet06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to West Byfleet (Tue 2021-11-30 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Surbiton (Tue 2021-11-30 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Clapham Junction (Tue 2021-11-30 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-11-30 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:021FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham departures
Farnham06:02
Aldershot06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Tue 2021-11-30 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Aldershot
Ash06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash (Tue 2021-11-30 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Ash
Wanborough06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Wanborough (Tue 2021-11-30 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Wanborough
Guildford06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Guildford (Tue 2021-11-30 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 29th November
South West Trains23:162GuildfordFarnhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham arrivals
Guildford22:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Farnham (Mon 2021-11-29 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Farnham (Mon 2021-11-29 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Wanborough
Ash23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Farnham (Mon 2021-11-29 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Ash
Aldershot23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Mon 2021-11-29 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham23:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:252London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham arrivals
London Waterloo22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnham (Mon 2021-11-29 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Farnham (Mon 2021-11-29 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Farnham (Mon 2021-11-29 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Farnham (Mon 2021-11-29 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farnham (Mon 2021-11-29 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Woking
Brookwood23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Farnham (Mon 2021-11-29 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Farnham (Mon 2021-11-29 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Mon 2021-11-29 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham23:2523:26
Alton23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Mon 2021-11-29 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:271AltonWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham arrivals
Alton23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Mon 2021-11-29 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Alton
Farnham23:2723:28
Woking23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Woking (Mon 2021-11-29 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Woking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:562London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham arrivals
London Waterloo22:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnham (Mon 2021-11-29 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Farnham (Mon 2021-11-29 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Farnham (Mon 2021-11-29 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Farnham (Mon 2021-11-29 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking23:2923:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farnham (Mon 2021-11-29 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Woking
Brookwood23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Farnham (Mon 2021-11-29 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Farnham (Mon 2021-11-29 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Mon 2021-11-29 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham23:5623:57
Alton00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Mon 2021-11-29 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 30th November
South West Trains00:032AscotFarnhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham arrivals
Ascot23:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Farnham (Tue 2021-11-30 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Ascot
Bagshot23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Farnham (Tue 2021-11-30 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Bagshot
Camberley23:3523:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Farnham (Tue 2021-11-30 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Camberley
Frimley23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Farnham (Tue 2021-11-30 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Frimley
Ash Vale23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Farnham (Tue 2021-11-30 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot23:5423:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Tue 2021-11-30 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham00:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains00:101AltonFarnhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham arrivals
Alton23:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Tue 2021-11-30 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)23:5400:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Farnham (Tue 2021-11-30 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Farnham00:10
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..