desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Farnham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waverley
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU9 8AD
Advertisement

Farnham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
South West Trains07:341FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham departures
Farnham07:34
Aldershot07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Tue 2021-08-03 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Aldershot
Ash07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash (Tue 2021-08-03 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Ash
Wanborough07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Wanborough (Tue 2021-08-03 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Wanborough
Guildford07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Guildford (Tue 2021-08-03 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:562London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham departures
London Waterloo06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnham (Tue 2021-08-03 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from London Waterloo
Farnham07:5507:56
Bentley (Hants)08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Bentley (Hants) (Tue 2021-08-03 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Bentley (Hants)
Alton08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Tue 2021-08-03 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:581AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham departures
Alton07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Tue 2021-08-03 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Alton
Farnham07:5607:58
Aldershot08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Tue 2021-08-03 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash Vale (Tue 2021-08-03 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Brookwood (Tue 2021-08-03 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Brookwood
Woking08:2108:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Woking (Tue 2021-08-03 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Woking
London Waterloo08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-08-03 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:041FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham departures
Farnham08:04
Aldershot08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Tue 2021-08-03 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Aldershot
Ash08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash (Tue 2021-08-03 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Ash
Wanborough08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Wanborough (Tue 2021-08-03 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Wanborough
Guildford08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Guildford (Tue 2021-08-03 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:272London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham departures
London Waterloo07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnham (Tue 2021-08-03 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from London Waterloo
Farnham08:2608:27
Bentley (Hants)08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Bentley (Hants) (Tue 2021-08-03 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Bentley (Hants)
Alton08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Tue 2021-08-03 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:281AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham departures
Alton08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Tue 2021-08-03 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Alton
Farnham08:2608:28
Aldershot08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Tue 2021-08-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash Vale (Tue 2021-08-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Brookwood (Tue 2021-08-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Brookwood
Woking08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Woking (Tue 2021-08-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Woking
London Waterloo09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-08-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
South West Trains07:462GuildfordFarnhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham arrivals
Guildford07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Farnham (Tue 2021-08-03 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Farnham (Tue 2021-08-03 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Wanborough
Ash07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Farnham (Tue 2021-08-03 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Ash
Aldershot07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Tue 2021-08-03 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham07:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:552London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham arrivals
London Waterloo06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnham (Tue 2021-08-03 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Farnham (Tue 2021-08-03 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Farnham (Tue 2021-08-03 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Farnham (Tue 2021-08-03 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking07:2607:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farnham (Tue 2021-08-03 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Woking
Brookwood07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Farnham (Tue 2021-08-03 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Farnham (Tue 2021-08-03 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Tue 2021-08-03 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham07:5507:56
Alton08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Tue 2021-08-03 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:561AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham arrivals
Alton07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Tue 2021-08-03 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Farnham (Tue 2021-08-03 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Farnham07:5607:58
London Waterloo08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-08-03 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:162GuildfordFarnhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham arrivals
Guildford07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Farnham (Tue 2021-08-03 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Farnham (Tue 2021-08-03 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Wanborough
Ash08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Farnham (Tue 2021-08-03 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Ash
Aldershot08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Tue 2021-08-03 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham08:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:262London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham arrivals
London Waterloo07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnham (Tue 2021-08-03 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Farnham (Tue 2021-08-03 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Farnham (Tue 2021-08-03 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Farnham (Tue 2021-08-03 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking08:0008:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farnham (Tue 2021-08-03 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Woking
Brookwood08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Farnham (Tue 2021-08-03 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Farnham (Tue 2021-08-03 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Tue 2021-08-03 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham08:2608:27
Alton08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Tue 2021-08-03 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:261AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham arrivals
Alton08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Tue 2021-08-03 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Farnham (Tue 2021-08-03 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Farnham08:2608:28
London Waterloo09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-08-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..