desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Farnham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waverley
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU9 8AD
Advertisement

Farnham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
South West Trains16:562London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham departures
London Waterloo15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnham (Tue 2021-04-13 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from London Waterloo
Farnham16:5516:56
Bentley (Hants)17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Bentley (Hants) (Tue 2021-04-13 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Bentley (Hants)
Alton17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Tue 2021-04-13 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:581AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham departures
Alton16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Tue 2021-04-13 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Alton
Farnham16:5616:58
Aldershot17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Tue 2021-04-13 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash Vale (Tue 2021-04-13 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Brookwood (Tue 2021-04-13 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Brookwood
Woking17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Woking (Tue 2021-04-13 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Woking
West Byfleet17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to West Byfleet (Tue 2021-04-13 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Surbiton (Tue 2021-04-13 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Clapham Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-04-13 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:041FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham departures
Farnham17:04
Aldershot17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Tue 2021-04-13 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Aldershot
Ash17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash (Tue 2021-04-13 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Ash
Wanborough17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Wanborough (Tue 2021-04-13 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Wanborough
Guildford17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Guildford (Tue 2021-04-13 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:262London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham departures
London Waterloo16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnham (Tue 2021-04-13 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from London Waterloo
Farnham17:2517:26
Bentley (Hants)17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Bentley (Hants) (Tue 2021-04-13 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Bentley (Hants)
Alton17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Tue 2021-04-13 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:281AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham departures
Alton17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Tue 2021-04-13 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Alton
Farnham17:2617:28
Aldershot17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Tue 2021-04-13 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash Vale (Tue 2021-04-13 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Brookwood (Tue 2021-04-13 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Brookwood
Woking17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Woking (Tue 2021-04-13 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Woking
West Byfleet17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to West Byfleet (Tue 2021-04-13 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Surbiton (Tue 2021-04-13 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Clapham Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-04-13 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:341FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham departures
Farnham17:34
Aldershot17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Tue 2021-04-13 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Aldershot
Ash17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash (Tue 2021-04-13 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Ash
Wanborough17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Wanborough (Tue 2021-04-13 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Wanborough
Guildford17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Guildford (Tue 2021-04-13 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
South West Trains16:462GuildfordFarnhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham arrivals
Guildford16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Farnham (Tue 2021-04-13 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Farnham (Tue 2021-04-13 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Wanborough
Ash16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Farnham (Tue 2021-04-13 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Ash
Aldershot16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Tue 2021-04-13 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham16:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:552London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham arrivals
London Waterloo15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnham (Tue 2021-04-13 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Farnham (Tue 2021-04-13 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Farnham (Tue 2021-04-13 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Farnham (Tue 2021-04-13 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farnham (Tue 2021-04-13 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Woking
Brookwood16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Farnham (Tue 2021-04-13 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Farnham (Tue 2021-04-13 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Tue 2021-04-13 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham16:5516:56
Alton17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Tue 2021-04-13 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:561AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham arrivals
Alton16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Tue 2021-04-13 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Farnham (Tue 2021-04-13 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Farnham16:5616:58
London Waterloo17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-04-13 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:162GuildfordFarnhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham arrivals
Guildford16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Farnham (Tue 2021-04-13 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Farnham (Tue 2021-04-13 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Wanborough
Ash17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Farnham (Tue 2021-04-13 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Ash
Aldershot17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Tue 2021-04-13 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham17:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:252London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham arrivals
London Waterloo16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnham (Tue 2021-04-13 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from London Waterloo
Surbiton16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Farnham (Tue 2021-04-13 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Farnham (Tue 2021-04-13 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farnham (Tue 2021-04-13 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Woking
Brookwood17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Farnham (Tue 2021-04-13 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Farnham (Tue 2021-04-13 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Tue 2021-04-13 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham17:2517:26
Alton17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Tue 2021-04-13 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:261AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham arrivals
Alton17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Tue 2021-04-13 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Farnham (Tue 2021-04-13 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Farnham17:2617:28
London Waterloo18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-04-13 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..